April 21-22, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DIII CACC MAC AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Isaiah Battle JR-3 Ursinus 54.54m 35.53m 50.04m 46.54m 58.55m 62.55m 55.04m 164' 2" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 43.31  
  • 44.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.78  
  • 50.04  
2 Derrick Lukomski-Piz   Bucks County Community College 58.48m 45.60m 49.56m 51.05m 36.18m 57.99m 39.65m 162' 7" 8
  • 42.48  
  • 45.71  
  • 49.56  
  • 46.03  
3 Zachary Mackiewicz JR-3 TCNJ 46.82m 51.70m 48.77m 40.48m 43.89m 57.06m 59.01m 160' 0" 6
  • 47.69  
  • 48.06  
  • 47.64  
  • 47.33  
  • 48.77  
  • 44.07  
4 Jared Ware SO-2 Widener 39.38m 61.21m 47.45m 35.59m 35.59m 56.94m 50.77m 155' 8" 5
  • 36.15  
  • 46.10  
  • 46.46  
  • 44.14  
  • 47.45  
  • 43.34  
5 Stephen Daramola SO-2 TCNJ 58.37m 51.98m 45.60m 44.23m 51.53m 56.54m 36.02m 149' 7" 4
  • 43.87  
  • 45.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Warlys Lizardo SR-4 TCNJ 39.40m 30.59m 41.91m 41.49m 50.71m 30.59m 45.26m 137' 6" 3
  • 41.28  
  • 41.91  
  • 39.54  
7 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 33.27m 36.18m 41.59m 42.84m 36.60m 52.82m 37.02m 136' 5" 2
  • 37.92  
  • 37.56  
  • 40.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.96  
  • 41.59  
8 Krish Patel SO-2 Rowan 31.05m 39.74m 41.40m 32.29m 37.67m 34.36m 38.92m 135' 10" 1
  • 40.26  
  • 39.65  
  • 37.20  
  • 36.54  
  • 41.40  
9 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 50.79m 32.36m 40.96m 34.00m 40.14m 29.08m 34.00m 134' 4" -
  • 39.21  
  • 40.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.31  
  • 40.96  
10 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 28.50m 30.48m 39.59m 40.78m 49.09m 30.88m 49.49m 129' 11" -
  • 35.55  
  • 37.95  
  • 39.59  
11 Wyatt Hetrick FR-1 Lebanon Valley 34.68m 40.99m 39.41m 28.38m 28.77m 39.80m 47.69m 129' 3" -
  • 36.96  
  • 39.41  
12 Tom Wood SO-2 Ursinus 41.24m 37.35m 38.91m 31.91m 38.91m 35.02m 32.30m 127' 8" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.91  
  • FOUL  
13 Michael Taylor SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 32.68m 28.01m 38.90m 47.46m 41.62m 28.01m 31.51m 127' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.90  
  • 35.05  
14 Chris Guerrieri SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 31.73m 29.80m 38.70m 45.67m 28.25m 40.25m 41.41m 127' 0" -
  • 34.08  
  • 38.70  
15 Chase Shaneman SO-2 Ursinus 39.04m 37.12m 38.27m 48.99m 27.17m 39.80m 44.78m 125' 7" -
  • 38.27  
16 Tim Holzapfel JR-3 Ursinus 38.01m 36.12m 37.63m 27.47m 35.00m 38.01m 44.40m 123' 5" -
  • 37.63  
  • 37.17  
  • FOUL  
17 Parker Howell SO-2 Ursinus 26.96m 30.70m 37.44m 33.32m 33.32m 46.80m 30.70m 122' 10" -
  • 35.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.44  
18 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 36.60m 31.75m 37.35m 41.83m 42.95m 28.01m 47.43m 122' 6" -
  • 37.35  
  • 36.98  
19 Alex Palescandolo   Moore Elite Track Club 34.87m 34.13m 36.70m 30.83m 28.26m 47.34m 40.74m 120' 5" -
  • 33.42  
  • 36.70  
20 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 35.32m 34.59m 36.41m 44.06m 45.15m 34.95m 45.88m 119' 5" -
  • 33.74  
  • 36.41  
  • 33.02  
21 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino FR-1 Alvernia 42.63m 40.47m 36.13m 30.71m 32.16m 40.83m 27.82m 118' 6" -
  • 36.13  
22 Sean Barrera FR-1 Ursinus 26.37m 36.70m 35.63m 31.71m 46.32m 37.41m 33.14m 116' 11" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.63  
  • 35.04  
23 Justin Adams JR-3 Widener 25.97m 35.54m 34.17m 30.75m 34.85m 43.05m 29.39m 112' 1" -
  • 34.17  
  • 33.55  
24 Josh Caudill FR-1 Rowan 43.65m 35.87m 33.84m 30.12m 39.59m 25.04m 36.21m 111' 0" -
  • 33.84  
  • 33.81  
  • FOUL  
25 Brady Gibbons JR-3 Immaculata 37.60m 39.21m 32.14m 38.25m 26.35m 25.71m 37.28m 105' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.14  
26 Logan Yanoff FR-1 Ursinus 34.33m 31.15m 31.79m 38.47m 23.52m 27.66m 35.92m 104' 3" -
  • 31.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.79  
27 Brandon McMaster FR-1 Delaware County CC 34.69m 39.43m 31.54m 37.53m 39.11m 26.18m 31.54m 103' 6" -
  • 30.17  
  • 27.25  
  • 31.54  
28 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 25.63m 25.63m 29.80m 30.69m 28.91m 21.75m 25.33m 97' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.80  
29 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 35.07m 31.34m 28.75m 24.44m 37.38m 37.38m 28.46m 94' 4" -
  • 28.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.75  
  Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Harrison Bonanny JR-3 Ursinus NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alden Littlefield SR-4 Widener NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 Sebastien Lacroix FR-1 Goldey-Beacom 51.47m 35.24m 43.15m 39.59m 45.53m 129' 11" -
12 Tom Wood SO-2 Ursinus 38.52m 33.07m 32.68m 38.91m 38.13m 127' 8" -
13 Michael Taylor SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 45.90m 38.90m 27.23m 38.90m 40.46m 127' 7" -
16 Tim Holzapfel JR-3 Ursinus 47.04m 41.77m 27.85m 37.63m 34.24m 123' 5" -
17 Parker Howell SO-2 Ursinus 41.56m 29.58m 42.68m 37.44m 34.44m 122' 10" -
20 William Fisher SO-2 Lebanon Valley 37.87m 45.51m 32.04m 36.41m 46.97m 119' 5" -
22 Sean Barrera FR-1 Ursinus 36.34m 34.20m 32.07m 35.63m 32.78m 116' 11" -
24 Josh Caudill FR-1 Rowan 43.32m 31.47m 33.16m 33.84m 38.92m 111' 0" -
25 Brady Gibbons JR-3 Immaculata 23.78m 27.96m 28.93m 32.14m 26.68m 105' 5" -
26 Logan Yanoff FR-1 Ursinus 40.69m 29.56m 24.48m 31.79m 32.43m 104' 3" -
27 Brandon McMaster FR-1 Delaware County CC 36.90m 35.01m 31.54m 31.54m 39.74m 103' 6" -
28 Denilson "JR" Desouzsa SO-2 Jefferson (Pa.) 38.44m 33.08m 22.95m 29.80m 27.12m 97' 9" -
29 Julio Del Cid SR-4 Swarthmore 27.31m 26.74m 32.49m 28.75m 21.28m 94' 4" -
  Kwesi Wilson SO-2 Stockton NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Harrison Bonanny JR-3 Ursinus NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alden Littlefield SR-4 Widener NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Isaiah Battle JR-3 Ursinus 61.05m 50.04m 164' 2" 10
2 Derrick Lukomski-Piz   Bucks County Community College 59.47m 49.56m 162' 7" 8
3 Zachary Mackiewicz JR-3 TCNJ 44.38m 48.77m 160' 0" 6
4 Jared Ware SO-2 Widener 35.11m 47.45m 155' 8" 5
5 Stephen Daramola SO-2 TCNJ 32.38m 45.60m 149' 7" 4
6 Warlys Lizardo SR-4 TCNJ 41.49m 41.91m 137' 6" 3
7 Brandon Kuse SO-2 TCNJ 52.82m 41.59m 136' 5" 2
8 Krish Patel SO-2 Rowan 41.40m 41.40m 135' 10" 1
9 Mike Carfagno JR-3 Stockton 32.77m 40.96m 134' 4" -
11 Wyatt Hetrick FR-1 Lebanon Valley 48.08m 39.41m 129' 3" -
14 Chris Guerrieri SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 28.64m 38.70m 127' 0" -
15 Chase Shaneman SO-2 Ursinus 31.38m 38.27m 125' 7" -
18 Keean Paul SO-2 TCNJ 42.95m 37.35m 122' 6" -
19 Alex Palescandolo   Moore Elite Track Club 34.13m 36.70m 120' 5" -
21 Giovanni Rivera-Jusino FR-1 Alvernia 38.66m 36.13m 118' 6" -
23 Justin Adams JR-3 Widener 35.20m 34.17m 112' 1" -
  Tati White JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) NM NM NM