March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Widener - Chester, PA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII CACC MAC AARTFC SUNYAC Liberty League

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 2:02.17 1:59.88 1:54.17
2 Kosaini Dunkley SO-2 Alliance 2:17.37 2:28.82 1:54.47
3 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 2:21.27 2:15.53 1:54.85
4 John Condon FR-1 Messiah 1:49.51 2:21.79 1:55.27
5 Ethan Rothenberg SR-4 Swarthmore 2:25.87 2:30.51 1:55.77
6 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:20.86 1:23.82 1:56.41
7 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 2:25.10 1:21.91 1:57.01
8 Jimmy Maslen Junior Unattached 1:25.15 1:41.71 1:58.26
9 Tyler Greene SO-2 Rowan 1:38.48 1:34.92 1:58.65
10 Josh Smoot FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:20.11 2:24.85 1:58.73
11 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:45.91 2:06.14 1:59.00
12 Mason Moore FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 1:38.87 1:48.40 1:59.12
13 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 2:07.73 1:35.50 1:59.37
14 Caleb Messenger FR-1 Delaware Valley 2:25.73 2:13.79 1:59.45
15 Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens 1:45.25 1:41.66 1:59.60
16 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 1:26.25 1:38.23 1:59.79
17 Josh Schreiner JR-3 Widener 2:27.44 1:39.50 1:59.87
18 Harry Tomasi SR-4 Cortland St. 1:36.04 2:28.85 2:00.04
19 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 1:49.34 1:57.75 2:00.15
20 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 2:02.69 1:44.65 2:00.28
21 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 1:44.00 1:31.90 2:00.92
22 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 1:27.25 1:45.42 2:01.17
23 Dhavan Antala JR-3 Stevens 1:30.97 1:51.59 2:01.29
24 Michael Keough JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 1:31.02 2:34.13 2:01.36
25 Andrew Donahue SO-2 Stevens 2:09.94 1:55.37 2:01.44
26 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 1:56.62 2:29.42 2:01.48
27 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 2:00.28 1:42.06 2:01.49
28 John Russo SO-2 Marywood 1:58.16 2:03.03 2:01.81
29 Brett Shea FR-1 Rowan 1:31.54 2:26.46 2:02.05
30 Troy Tomasch SO-2 Stevens 2:03.28 2:14.27 2:02.06
31 Chase Watson FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:20.38 1:43.76 2:02.07
32 Ethan Wellborn FR-1 Rowan 2:33.98 2:30.31 2:02.20
33 Jacob Wingard SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:30.40 1:54.94 2:02.27
34 Joshua Cason SO-2 Camden County College 1:47.69 2:35.41 2:02.37
35 Sebastian Ruiz JR-3 Montclair State 2:36.73 2:18.36 2:02.44
36 Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens 1:52.79 1:44.21 2:02.59
37 Malik Hamilton SR-4 Stevenson 1:27.08 1:46.70 2:02.64
38 TJ Grenda SO-2 Susquehanna 1:50.39 2:02.65 2:02.65
39 Pierce Nolan JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:18.64 1:33.25 2:02.69
40 Sam Diaz SO-2 Haverford 1:35.78 1:51.74 2:02.79
41 Alex Caramelli SO-2 Montclair State 1:48.33 2:08.03 2:03.10
42 Brion McNear SO-2 Widener 1:28.76 1:53.41 2:03.27
43 Sean Eisenhower SO-2 Rowan 2:19.43 2:23.14 2:03.39
44 Keyan Shayegan SR-4 Swarthmore 2:39.47 2:08.57 2:03.62
45 Dario Epifania SO-2 Rowan 1:55.02 2:27.17 2:03.67
46 Damjan Dimitrovski FR-1 Montclair State 1:42.71 2:03.74 2:03.74
47 Gavin Kelly FR-1 Widener 1:46.45 1:48.93 2:03.78
48 Caleb Peters FR-1 Rowan 2:16.16 2:01.31 2:03.78
49 Josh Kimotho SO-2 Susquehanna 2:16.20 2:31.05 2:03.81
50 Bradshaw Henning SR-4 Susquehanna 2:18.75 1:51.50 2:03.88
51 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 1:58.06 2:16.70 2:04.27
52 Anas Bensaoud FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:37.15 1:48.35 2:04.54
53 Mason Meads JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:35.78 2:14.59 2:04.62
54 Mark Bigsby FR-1 Stevens 1:37.51 2:31.27 2:05.01
55 Mike Tait 2 Philly Runner Track Club 2:02.54 1:58.79 2:05.04
56 Shad Downes FR-1 Alliance 2:22.00 1:31.74 2:05.66
57 Sean Baxter FR-1 Messiah 1:51.93 2:39.72 2:05.76
58 Nehemiah Frazier SO-2 Stevenson 1:29.35 2:04.59 2:05.84
59 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 2:07.26 2:14.82 2:06.00
60 Kevin Carolan JR-3 Widener 1:34.59 1:28.28 2:06.11
61 Jack Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:14.24 1:42.58 2:06.64
62 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 1:41.76 1:57.02 2:07.19
63 Reed Campbell SO-2 Bard 2:32.05 2:37.16 2:07.77
64 Vincent Csercsevits FR-1 Widener 1:46.14 1:56.37 2:07.87
65 Micah Zellers FR-1 Susquehanna 1:41.12 2:15.67 2:07.99
66 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 1:38.91 1:54.32 2:08.45
67 Derek Wyllie FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:54.57 1:53.29 2:08.73
68 Ryan Kopervos FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:28.24 2:34.68 2:08.90
69 Cole Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 1:32.82 2:33.41 2:08.91
70 Nic Soucy JR-3 Bard 2:02.93 2:04.23 2:09.40
71 Sean Ip JR-3 Arcadia 2:17.78 1:51.79 2:09.98
72 Aidan Pryor SO-2 Messiah 1:36.41 1:57.26 2:10.28
72 Blandin Conklin SO-2 Susquehanna 2:19.40 2:18.10 2:10.28
74 Mateo Stipe SO-2 Widener 2:39.12 2:27.38 2:10.42
75 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 2:17.09 1:39.23 2:10.56
76 Murphy Hastings FR-1 Arcadia 2:13.21 2:22.35 2:10.59
77 Carter Owen JR-3 Delaware Valley 1:54.03 1:44.86 2:11.07
78 Musa Mazreku SO-2 Lehman 2:17.80 2:36.17 2:11.23
79 Bryan Onody SO-2 Stevens 2:39.18 2:43.13 2:11.55
80 Nicolas Nieves-Rodriguez FR-1 PSU-Abington 1:53.45 2:01.36 2:11.91
81 Declan Griffin JR-3 Susquehanna 2:34.39 2:10.63 2:11.95
82 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 1:49.68 1:58.93 2:12.14
83 Jake Barrett SR-4 Stevenson 1:44.69 1:38.06 2:12.51
84 Tony Haripersaud SO-2 Lehman 2:35.50 2:05.75 2:15.21
85 Jonathan Noble SR-4 Arcadia 2:40.28 2:02.25 2:15.83
86 Isaiah Torres FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:10.71 2:24.32 2:16.15
87 John Schilling FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:36.05 1:38.80 2:17.21
88 Daniel Ponciano FR-1 Arcadia 2:05.80 2:09.95 2:18.24
89 Michael Correa SO-2 Holy Family 2:15.48 2:19.63 2:18.24
90 Andrew McDowell SO-2 Susquehanna 2:22.51 2:28.05 2:18.36
91 Adam Handwerk SO-2 Messiah 2:07.18 1:42.02 2:19.75
92 Enrique Herrera FR-1 Camden County College 1:45.34 2:27.48 2:20.45
93 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 1:57.40 2:35.59 2:21.44
94 Travis Bahl SO-2 Marywood 1:54.01 3:04.72 2:24.31
95 Ross Sherrod FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:36.51 2:19.12 2:24.91
96 Nicholas Worrall FR-1 PSU-Abington 1:51.00 1:52.48 2:27.99
97 Mike Zuzzio FR-1 Marywood 3:14.90 2:06.91 2:31.08
98 Jesusalberto Fernandez SO-2 Lehman 2:42.34 2:22.43 2:33.15
99 Will Reeder SO-2 Messiah 2:25.21 1:49.68 2:34.47
100 Boxiang Zhang FR-1 PSU-Abington 3:18.76 2:02.05 2:54.35
  Timothy Connell SO-2 Neumann DNS DNS DNS
  Victor Zhao FR-1 PSU-Abington DNS DNS DNS
  Benjamin Kellum FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC DNS DNS DNS
  Charlie Hepler FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC DNS DNS DNS
  Michael St. Pierre FR-1 Harcum DNS DNS DNS
  Aidan Cantine SR-4 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS
  Leonard Bustos SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS
  Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS
  Shem Downes FR-1 Alliance DNS DNS DNS
  Eric DeLorenzo JR-3 Arcadia DNS DNS DNS
  Austin Karwacki FR-1 Misericordia DNS DNS DNS
  Jack Warehime SR-4 Susquehanna DNS DNS DNS
  Mikeal Palmieri FR-1 Widener DNS DNS DNS
  Jack Ennis   Amoia's Tribal Track Club DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amara Conte SO-2 Rowan 1:59.88 1:22.21 1:54.17 2:11.30 1:54.17
2 Kosaini Dunkley SO-2 Alliance 2:02.49 2:16.22 1:43.03 2:04.78 1:54.47
3 Andrew Konieczny SO-2 Neumann 2:08.64 1:45.67 2:06.34 2:16.68 1:54.85
5 Ethan Rothenberg SR-4 Swarthmore 2:20.09 2:03.88 1:37.25 2:18.93 1:55.77
9 Tyler Greene SO-2 Rowan 1:24.25 1:50.35 1:50.35 2:17.64 1:58.65
20 Clayton Santiago SR-4 Cortland St. 2:32.76 1:59.08 2:15.92 1:33.82 2:00.28
22 Richard Samuels SR-4 Cortland St. 2:33.89 2:19.35 2:15.71 2:03.60 2:01.17
  Aidan Cantine SR-4 Swarthmore DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 John Condon FR-1 Messiah 2:20.63 2:01.04 2:03.34 1:29.91 1:25.30 1:55.27 1:55.27
6 John Kettula SO-2 York (Pa.) 1:28.48 2:05.73 2:17.37 2:27.84 2:05.73 2:15.04 1:56.41
7 Kajetan Leitner SO-2 Stevens 2:12.23 2:26.27 1:25.42 2:26.27 2:29.78 1:57.01 1:57.01
12 Mason Moore FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 1:34.11 1:59.12 2:08.65 2:08.65 1:26.96 1:46.02 1:59.12
13 Ronnie Melao JR-3 Stevens 1:54.60 1:42.66 2:29.22 1:48.63 1:56.99 2:30.41 1:59.37
17 Josh Schreiner JR-3 Widener 1:40.69 2:23.85 2:07.07 2:10.66 1:59.87 2:21.45 1:59.87
19 Cameron Szabo SR-4 Cortland St. 2:32.59 2:21.78 2:28.99 2:01.36 1:30.12 2:35.00 2:00.15
  Jack Ennis   Amoia's Tribal Track Club DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Johnathan Womack SR-4 Stevenson 1:47.10 1:59.00 2:21.61
14 Caleb Messenger FR-1 Delaware Valley 1:28.40 1:59.45 2:19.76
15 Mick Barbi FR-1 Stevens 1:35.68 1:59.60 2:31.90
24 Michael Keough JR-3 Jefferson (Pa.) 1:39.52 2:01.36 1:45.59
26 Nathan Kimmel SO-2 Messiah 1:34.76 2:01.48 1:42.05
29 Brett Shea FR-1 Rowan 1:36.42 2:02.05 2:24.02
30 Troy Tomasch SO-2 Stevens 1:48.64 2:02.06 2:14.27
43 Sean Eisenhower SO-2 Rowan 2:12.03 2:03.39 1:52.29
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jimmy Maslen Junior Unattached 1:58.26
10 Josh Smoot FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:58.73
23 Dhavan Antala JR-3 Stevens 2:01.29
32 Ethan Wellborn FR-1 Rowan 2:02.20
39 Pierce Nolan JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:02.69
50 Bradshaw Henning SR-4 Susquehanna 2:03.88
55 Mike Tait 2 Philly Runner Track Club 2:05.04
66 Douglas Knapp SR-4 Cortland St. 2:08.45
69 Cole Kolodziej SO-2 Rowan 2:08.91
  Leonard Bustos SR-4 Jefferson (Pa.) DNS
  Matthew Martin FR-1 York (Pa.) DNS
  Jack Warehime SR-4 Susquehanna DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Muiz Bayewu FR-1 Cortland St. 1:49.01 1:59.79 1:38.23 1:55.00
18 Harry Tomasi SR-4 Cortland St. 1:37.24 2:00.04 1:50.44 2:30.05
25 Andrew Donahue SO-2 Stevens 2:14.80 2:01.44 2:23.30 1:49.30
28 John Russo SO-2 Marywood 1:35.02 2:01.81 2:09.12 2:28.61
33 Jacob Wingard SO-2 York (Pa.) 2:24.28 2:02.27 2:34.06 1:32.93
35 Sebastian Ruiz JR-3 Montclair State 1:57.55 2:02.44 2:09.79 2:36.73
36 Caleb Stephen FR-1 Stevens 1:47.88 2:02.59 2:05.05 2:02.59
41 Alex Caramelli SO-2 Montclair State 2:25.26 2:03.10 1:42.18 2:27.72
45 Dario Epifania SO-2 Rowan 2:20.99 2:03.67 2:02.44 1:36.47
54 Mark Bigsby FR-1 Stevens 2:00.01 2:05.01 2:01.26 1:47.51
62 Riley Appleton FR-1 Rowan 2:12.28 2:07.19 1:59.56 2:26.27
79 Bryan Onody SO-2 Stevens 2:47.07 2:11.55 2:04.98 2:14.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Nathan Kopp FR-1 Messiah 2:22.69 2:28.74 2:00.92 1:25.86 2:06.97
27 Baxter Gower Hall FR-1 York (Pa.) 1:37.20 1:45.70 2:01.49 2:02.71 2:36.73
31 Chase Watson FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:16.72 1:54.75 2:02.07 2:20.38 1:49.87
37 Malik Hamilton SR-4 Stevenson 2:06.32 2:27.17 2:02.64 1:33.21 1:35.66
44 Keyan Shayegan SR-4 Swarthmore 2:25.88 2:25.88 2:03.62 1:53.73 2:15.99
48 Caleb Peters FR-1 Rowan 1:46.45 2:29.78 2:03.78 1:48.93 1:46.45
49 Josh Kimotho SO-2 Susquehanna 1:48.96 1:39.05 2:03.81 1:47.72 2:10.00
52 Anas Bensaoud FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:00.81 2:17.00 2:04.54 2:35.68 2:29.45
56 Shad Downes FR-1 Alliance 1:40.53 2:35.82 2:05.66 2:33.31 1:35.51
60 Kevin Carolan JR-3 Widener 1:32.06 2:25.03 2:06.11 2:37.64 2:28.81
83 Jake Barrett SR-4 Stevenson 2:46.97 1:35.41 2:12.51 2:52.27 2:39.02
  Austin Karwacki FR-1 Misericordia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
34 Joshua Cason SO-2 Camden County College 2:02.37
38 TJ Grenda SO-2 Susquehanna 2:02.65
40 Sam Diaz SO-2 Haverford 2:02.79
42 Brion McNear SO-2 Widener 2:03.27
46 Damjan Dimitrovski FR-1 Montclair State 2:03.74
47 Gavin Kelly FR-1 Widener 2:03.78
51 Nathaniel Coggins FR-1 Messiah 2:04.27
53 Mason Meads JR-3 York (Pa.) 2:04.62
58 Nehemiah Frazier SO-2 Stevenson 2:05.84
59 Joseph Cardie SR-4 Widener 2:06.00
61 Jack Daudt SO-2 Messiah 2:06.64
  Mikeal Palmieri FR-1 Widener DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Sean Baxter FR-1 Messiah 1:35.58 1:29.29 2:05.76 1:40.61
64 Vincent Csercsevits FR-1 Widener 2:36.01 2:46.24 2:07.87 2:12.99
65 Micah Zellers FR-1 Susquehanna 2:10.55 2:38.71 2:07.99 2:34.87
68 Ryan Kopervos FR-1 Jefferson (Pa.) 2:25.66 1:45.70 2:08.90 1:30.23
71 Sean Ip JR-3 Arcadia 2:26.88 2:32.08 2:09.98 1:42.69
72 Blandin Conklin SO-2 Susquehanna 2:24.61 2:33.73 2:10.28 2:05.07
74 Mateo Stipe SO-2 Widener 2:37.81 1:43.04 2:10.42 2:37.81
75 Denis Njoroge FR-1 CCBC Essex 2:21.01 1:40.54 2:10.56 1:50.98
77 Carter Owen JR-3 Delaware Valley 2:39.91 2:00.59 2:11.07 2:24.18
  Timothy Connell SO-2 Neumann DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Charlie Hepler FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Michael St. Pierre FR-1 Harcum DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
67 Derek Wyllie FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:08.73 2:31.91 2:35.77 2:13.88 1:54.57
70 Nic Soucy JR-3 Bard 2:09.40 1:38.35 2:35.28 2:17.17 2:48.22
72 Aidan Pryor SO-2 Messiah 2:10.28 2:07.68 2:35.04 2:14.19 2:27.22
76 Murphy Hastings FR-1 Arcadia 2:10.59 2:00.15 2:31.49 1:44.48 2:43.24
78 Musa Mazreku SO-2 Lehman 2:11.23 2:45.35 2:05.98 2:25.67 2:16.48
81 Declan Griffin JR-3 Susquehanna 2:11.95 1:46.88 2:17.23 1:57.44 2:27.79
82 Cory Wechsler SO-2 Montclair State 2:12.14 2:10.82 2:29.32 2:35.93 2:21.39
88 Daniel Ponciano FR-1 Arcadia 2:18.24 2:32.07 2:11.33 2:14.10 2:51.42
92 Enrique Herrera FR-1 Camden County College 2:20.45 2:16.24 2:05.00 2:05.00 2:09.22
  Benjamin Kellum FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Shem Downes FR-1 Alliance DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Eric DeLorenzo JR-3 Arcadia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
84 Tony Haripersaud SO-2 Lehman 2:30.09 2:32.79 2:15.21 2:40.90
85 Jonathan Noble SR-4 Arcadia 2:30.78 1:36.44 2:15.83 2:02.25
86 Isaiah Torres FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:50.19 2:16.15 2:16.15 2:14.79
87 John Schilling FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:21.33 2:26.82 2:17.21 2:06.24
90 Andrew McDowell SO-2 Susquehanna 2:05.91 1:46.54 2:18.36 2:05.91
91 Adam Handwerk SO-2 Messiah 2:42.11 2:25.34 2:19.75 1:49.01
93 Jaron McNeil SR-4 Neumann 1:48.91 2:39.83 2:21.44 3:03.88
94 Travis Bahl SO-2 Marywood 2:11.33 2:56.06 2:24.31 1:45.35
95 Ross Sherrod FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:11.87 2:43.75 2:24.91 2:13.32
96 Nicholas Worrall FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:29.47 2:53.15 2:27.99 2:10.24
97 Mike Zuzzio FR-1 Marywood 3:11.88 1:56.34 2:31.08 3:07.34
98 Jesusalberto Fernandez SO-2 Lehman 2:08.65 2:54.59 2:33.15 1:59.46
Men's 800 Meters Section 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
63 Reed Campbell SO-2 Bard 2:07.77 2:24.38 2:32.05
80 Nicolas Nieves-Rodriguez FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:11.91 1:58.72 2:02.68
89 Michael Correa SO-2 Holy Family 2:18.24 2:04.42 2:29.30
99 Will Reeder SO-2 Messiah 2:34.47 3:10.00 1:57.40
100 Boxiang Zhang FR-1 PSU-Abington 2:54.35 3:13.53 2:42.15
  Victor Zhao FR-1 PSU-Abington DNS DNS DNS