April 1, 2023
|
Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, VA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA DI AARTFC IC4A/ECAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 10.81 9.73 11.68 8.00 10.92 10
2 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 11.04 12.48 12.37 13.80 10.16 8
3 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 11.05 12.05 10.94 9.51 10.39 6
4 Steven Santiago SR-4 Mary Baldwin 11.17 10.50 11.17 14.08 8.49 4
5 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 11.23 12.69 10.22 10.34 12.58 2
6 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 11.36 13.41 9.89 11.36 11.48 1
7 Kahil Easy JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 11.45 13.40 11.80 14.66 10.08 -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 10.84 12.58 13.99 9.33 12.58 1.6
2 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 11.12 10.46 13.90 11.79 11.90 1.9
3 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 11.13 9.80 9.24 12.80 10.35 1.2
4 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 11.14 10.92 9.25 12.93 9.47 0.2
5 Steven Santiago SR-4 Mary Baldwin 11.20 13.11 14.12 12.21 13.33 1.2
6 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 11.27 11.95 11.27 9.25 13.42 0.2
7 Kahil Easy JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 11.36 8.75 12.27 14.32 8.64 1.9
8 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 11.41 8.22 12.21 9.25 12.78 0.2
9 Samuel Struggs FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 11.43 12.92 10.06 14.63 9.83 1.2
10 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 11.44 13.39 13.62 12.70 14.30 1.9
11 Cole Valente SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 11.46 9.52 11.12 13.30 11.23 0.2
12 Patrick France SO-2 Washington and Lee 11.56 13.41 8.91 13.99 8.67 1.6
12 Rajai Walton SR-4 Mary Washington 11.56 13.76 12.03 9.02 8.21 1.2
14 Cranston Perkins FR-1 Emory & Henry 11.68 10.52 14.49 9.93 10.17 1.9
15 Aymar Bisseck SO-2 Shenandoah 11.81 13.70 8.86 11.58 8.63 1.9
16 D'marco Hill FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.83 11.24 8.28 10.06 13.73 1.6
17 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 11.84 14.69 11.49 9.83 11.02 0.2
18 Malachi Williams SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 11.89 14.87 12.96 13.20 8.92 1.6
19 Bryce Cobler SO-2 Emory & Henry 11.98 11.62 9.95 11.50 10.43 1.6
20 Tyler Thompson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.20 15.13 8.67 10.62 14.40 1.2
21 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 12.27 12.15 13.87 9.57 15.96 1.6
22 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 12.49 9.50 15.62 10.87 14.62 1.2
23 Kylik Bradshaw FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.58 9.44 11.70 9.44 12.46 0.2
24 Brandon Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 12.86 12.86 15.56 14.02 12.61 1.2
25 Jason Nicola FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 12.89 12.12 10.57 9.16 12.12 1.6
26 Abdul Yakubu SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 13.11 13.38 14.56 14.29 11.02 0.2
27 G'Avoni Croxton FR-1 Mary Washington 13.13 13.40 11.56 11.69 15.10 0.2
28 Tre Uzzle FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 13.17 13.57 13.96 16.33 14.23 1.2
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 10.68 13.35 11.12 9.79
7 Kahil Easy JR-3 Marymount (Va.) 14.32 8.64 11.36 8.30
10 Elijah West SO-2 Shenandoah 13.39 13.27 11.44 12.13
14 Cranston Perkins FR-1 Emory & Henry 12.97 10.52 11.68 13.90
15 Aymar Bisseck SO-2 Shenandoah 15.00 11.46 11.81 15.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 13.77 10.84 12.80
12 Patrick France SO-2 Washington and Lee 10.87 11.56 12.37
16 D'marco Hill FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.73 11.83 12.78
18 Malachi Williams SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 8.33 11.89 9.40
19 Bryce Cobler SO-2 Emory & Henry 8.51 11.98 11.74
21 Jamieon Tanner FR-1 Randolph 13.26 12.27 12.15
25 Jason Nicola FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 15.09 12.89 11.22
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Damon Morgan SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 9.03 11.14 14.26 8.47 10.36 7.91
6 Bryson Hunter SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9.13 11.27 8.91 11.72 10.26 14.54
8 Wyatt Newcome FR-1 Shenandoah 14.27 11.41 14.84 9.02 10.84 8.22
11 Cole Valente SR-4 Marymount (Va.) 11.12 11.46 10.43 9.40 8.26 14.79
17 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 9.71 11.84 14.21 12.08 14.09 9.36
23 Kylik Bradshaw FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 16.23 12.58 12.21 10.45 9.19 13.21
26 Abdul Yakubu SO-2 Marymount (Va.) 13.51 13.11 14.95 16.13 9.31 15.74
27 G'Avoni Croxton FR-1 Mary Washington 10.25 13.13 14.71 10.90 11.56 10.11
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 11.13
5 Steven Santiago SR-4 Mary Baldwin 11.20
9 Samuel Struggs FR-1 Marymount (Va.) 11.43
12 Rajai Walton SR-4 Mary Washington 11.56
20 Tyler Thompson FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 12.20
22 Patrick Coffron FR-1 Shenandoah 12.49
24 Brandon Jones FR-1 Mary Baldwin 12.86
28 Tre Uzzle FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 13.17