January 20-21, 2023
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men 1 Mile Run Premier

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Sean Korsmo FR-1 Tulsa 4:06.39 10
2 Ryan Shumaker JR-3 Tulsa 4:08.39 8
3 Chanel Muir FR-1 Tulsa 4:08.48 6
4 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 4:08.77 5
5 Malte Propp JR-3 Tulsa 4:09.28 4
6 Johnny Livingstone FR-1 Tulsa 4:10.21 3
7 Wyatt Kelly SR-4 Loras 4:12.37 2
8 Max Nores SR-4 Tulsa 4:13.24 1
9 Mathis Chavand SO-2 Illinois State 4:13.46 -
10 Aidan King   Unattached 4:13.66 -
11 Pierce Seigne FR-1 Wisconsin 4:13.70 -
12 Logan Measner FR-1 Wisconsin 4:13.78 -
13 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 4:13.79 -
14 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 4:14.05 -
15 Zack Loomis SO-2 Illinois State 4:14.14 -
16 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:15.95 -
17 Carson Houg   Unattached 4:16.55 -
18 Sam Pinkowski   Unattached 4:16.78 -
19 Kallin Carol Khan   Unattached 4:17.38 -
20 Ian Geisler   Unattached 4:17.49 -
21 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 4:18.13 -
22 Hayden Kuhn   Unattached 4:19.65 -
23 Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois 4:21.18 -
24 Nathaniel Ondracek JR-3 Tiffin 4:21.53 -
25 Brady Griebel SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:21.86 -
26 Charles Guigon SR-4 Tiffin 4:22.09 -
27 Karson Kleve SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:22.26 -
28 Caleb Shumaker SO-2 Northern Iowa 4:24.48 -
29 Nick Hruskoci SO-2 Wisconsin 4:25.21 -
30 Eli Nauman   Unattached 4:35.45 -
  Mike Gille   Unattached DNF -
  Will Ryan   Unattached DNF -
  Shuiab Aljabaly JR-3 Tulsa DNF -
  Jim Warren   Bell Lap Elite DNF -
  Eli Ward   Unattached DNF -
Men 1 Mile Run Premier Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Pete Johnson JR-3 Tulsa 3:51.19 5:17.57 4:14.05 3:53.73 5:12.49 4:01.35 4:57.24 -
15 Zack Loomis SO-2 Illinois State 4:21.77 2:57.90 4:14.14 3:20.77 3:00.44 4:49.72 4:19.23 -
16 David Holesinger SO-2 Northern Iowa 3:04.29 3:01.73 4:15.95 5:27.62 2:59.17 5:04.58 5:27.62 -
19 Kallin Carol Khan   Unattached 3:46.50 3:23.33 4:17.38 5:08.86 5:01.14 4:22.53 5:21.73 -
22 Hayden Kuhn   Unattached 4:35.23 4:48.22 4:19.65 3:40.71 4:48.22 3:17.34 4:58.60 -
25 Brady Griebel SO-2 Northern Iowa 3:32.11 3:58.30 4:21.86 4:19.25 5:09.00 3:19.02 4:21.86 -
26 Charles Guigon SR-4 Tiffin 5:09.27 4:14.23 4:22.09 5:09.27 4:08.99 5:06.65 3:48.02 -
27 Karson Kleve SO-2 Northern Iowa 5:40.94 3:53.42 4:22.26 3:24.57 3:16.70 5:12.09 4:03.91 -
28 Caleb Shumaker SO-2 Northern Iowa 3:28.94 3:34.23 4:24.48 5:06.80 5:38.54 3:21.01 5:30.60 -
30 Eli Nauman   Unattached 4:57.49 3:43.12 4:35.45 5:58.09 4:07.91 5:11.26 3:37.61 -
  Mike Gille   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Will Ryan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 1 Mile Run Premier Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Ryan Shumaker JR-3 Tulsa 4:00.94 4:18.33 5:00.56 4:08.39 8
8 Max Nores SR-4 Tulsa 4:43.63 4:05.65 3:15.00 4:13.24 1
10 Aidan King   Unattached 3:58.44 5:04.40 3:50.83 4:13.66 -
11 Pierce Seigne FR-1 Wisconsin 2:57.59 4:39.07 5:29.81 4:13.70 -
12 Logan Measner FR-1 Wisconsin 4:44.24 3:23.03 4:39.16 4:13.78 -
17 Carson Houg   Unattached 3:45.77 4:03.73 4:52.47 4:16.55 -
18 Sam Pinkowski   Unattached 3:51.11 3:56.24 3:58.81 4:16.78 -
20 Ian Geisler   Unattached 4:40.67 3:49.17 4:45.82 4:17.49 -
23 Will O'Brien JR-3 Illinois 3:34.17 3:13.28 3:10.67 4:21.18 -
29 Nick Hruskoci SO-2 Wisconsin 4:43.78 5:02.34 4:27.87 4:25.21 -
  Eli Ward   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 1 Mile Run Premier Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sean Korsmo FR-1 Tulsa 3:19.58 2:54.94 4:06.39 4:06.39 3:07.26 10
3 Chanel Muir FR-1 Tulsa 4:45.76 5:23.03 4:08.48 3:06.36 4:06.00 6
4 Spencer Moon JR-3 Simpson (Iowa) 3:11.56 3:21.51 4:08.77 3:51.36 5:15.94 5
5 Malte Propp JR-3 Tulsa 3:49.34 3:51.83 4:09.28 5:14.10 5:11.60 4
6 Johnny Livingstone FR-1 Tulsa 5:10.26 5:07.76 4:10.21 3:22.67 3:40.19 3
7 Wyatt Kelly SR-4 Loras 2:59.19 4:35.09 4:12.37 3:16.85 3:52.18 2
9 Mathis Chavand SO-2 Illinois State 4:26.14 5:11.76 4:13.46 4:41.34 4:28.67 -
13 Joe Morrison JR-3 Illinois State 4:56.94 3:05.27 4:13.79 4:06.18 5:02.01 -
21 Logan Lommel JR-3 Western Illinois 4:41.37 3:52.32 4:18.13 4:59.43 4:41.37 -
24 Nathaniel Ondracek JR-3 Tiffin 4:18.92 5:08.61 4:21.53 3:39.69 4:08.46 -
  Shuiab Aljabaly JR-3 Tulsa DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jim Warren   Bell Lap Elite DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -