April 21-22, 2023
|
Ohio Northern - Ada, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 10.79 10
2 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.80 8
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 10.86 6
4 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 10.89 5
5 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.94 4
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.21 3
7 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.34 2
8 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 11.39 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.91 9.37 11.46 13.67 9.04 11.02 7.94 1.2
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 10.42 7.76 12.08 13.19 13.96 11.08 14.19 -0.3
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 9.43 9.32 9.65 10.10 9.99 11.09 13.53 1.8
4 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.88 8.33 11.10 8.22 12.88 11.10 11.99 -0.1
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 12.78 10.09 8.52 12.90 14.24 11.21 11.21 1.2
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 7.92 12.22 13.80 12.11 10.41 11.31 11.54 1.2
7 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 8.41 11.75 13.94 14.52 13.25 11.52 9.91 -0.1
8 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 9.87 13.36 14.52 8.48 13.12 11.61 12.54 -0.3
9 Liam Ferroggiaro SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.76 11.79 12.84 8.17 12.72 11.67 9.46 1.8
10 Sam Fisher SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.98 11.34 10.63 10.04 10.63 11.81 12.40 1.8
11 Moe Kado SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 11.35 14.54 11.94 11.94 11.35 11.82 8.99 -0.1
12 Daniel Vitelli SO-2 Ohio Northern 13.77 11.52 12.82 9.03 13.06 11.87 8.55 -0.1
13 Malik Waters JR-3 Bluffton 8.35 14.68 11.93 9.67 12.17 11.93 8.47 -0.1
14 Ethan Dodson FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.54 8.84 9.20 11.82 13.97 11.94 13.85 1.2
15 Skyler Walker FR-1 Heidelberg 13.63 11.61 9.60 15.53 9.72 12.62 11.36 -0.1
16 Ka'vin Warren FR-1 Adrian 11.38 13.91 12.64 9.74 14.67 12.64 12.39 1.2
17 Braelen Twine SO-2 Manchester 14.89 11.81 10.65 14.25 14.12 12.83 11.17 1.8
18 Andrew Kozlowski FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.42 10.13 11.75 13.64 14.18 13.50 9.59 1.8
  Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Elijah Miller SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Javier Sanchez FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 11.08
8 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.61
  Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester DNS
  Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester DNS
  Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester DNS
  Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.44 14.32 7.88 9.55 11.10 8.66
7 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 11.75 12.33 8.76 12.33 11.52 13.14
11 Moe Kado SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 13.72 14.90 12.06 9.81 11.82 10.29
12 Daniel Vitelli SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.91 13.65 11.87 12.70 11.87 10.09
13 Malik Waters JR-3 Bluffton 10.98 9.79 11.34 9.43 11.93 14.68
15 Skyler Walker FR-1 Heidelberg 10.73 11.24 10.23 10.60 12.62 14.01
  Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Miller SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.02 10.36 7.94 13.34
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 11.21 13.01 10.65 12.56
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.31 9.73 9.28 9.50
14 Ethan Dodson FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.94 14.81 10.39 10.87
16 Ka'vin Warren FR-1 Adrian 12.64 9.99 13.78 12.26
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Javier Sanchez FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 11.09
9 Liam Ferroggiaro SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.67
10 Sam Fisher SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.81
17 Braelen Twine SO-2 Manchester 12.83
18 Andrew Kozlowski FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 13.50
  Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin DNS
  Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin DNS
  Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin DNS