April 21-22, 2023
|
Ohio Northern - Ada, OH
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA HCAC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 10.69 9.82 12.84 9.93 10.79 10
2 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 8.43 9.72 9.29 9.83 10.80 8
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 9.89 10.86 8.37 10.32 10.86 6
4 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 12.75 11.98 13.51 10.89 10.89 5
5 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 9.52 8.43 13.46 8.65 10.94 4
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.33 8.19 14.35 8.86 11.21 3
7 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 11.91 10.89 11.80 12.93 11.34 2
8 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 13.56 13.44 10.03 12.31 11.39 1

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 12.02 11.02 11.24 10.14 11.35 13.23 14.33 1.2
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 12.75 11.08 9.87 11.75 7.87 9.75 9.98 -0.3
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 12.76 11.09 9.21 11.32 11.32 9.87 9.21 1.8
4 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 10.11 11.10 9.88 9.66 7.88 13.32 14.43 -0.1
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 11.33 11.21 13.23 13.90 12.34 12.00 9.42 1.2
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.65 11.31 8.94 11.65 9.05 12.45 12.33 1.2
7 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 11.06 11.52 13.71 12.56 8.41 13.71 11.64 -0.1
8 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 8.36 11.61 11.15 10.57 11.85 8.71 13.94 -0.3
9 Liam Ferroggiaro SO-2 Ohio Northern 8.41 11.67 11.56 9.22 12.72 12.37 12.02 1.8
10 Sam Fisher SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.88 11.81 11.22 10.04 11.93 8.74 11.22 1.8
11 Moe Kado SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 10.52 11.82 12.89 10.76 13.48 8.40 10.41 -0.1
12 Daniel Vitelli SO-2 Ohio Northern 10.92 11.87 14.13 9.14 9.97 9.50 15.08 -0.1
13 Malik Waters JR-3 Bluffton 13.48 11.93 9.91 11.34 8.83 10.98 13.37 -0.1
14 Ethan Dodson FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 11.35 11.94 10.75 13.26 13.14 8.36 10.99 1.2
15 Skyler Walker FR-1 Heidelberg 9.72 12.62 11.99 16.41 12.62 14.26 10.86 -0.1
16 Ka'vin Warren FR-1 Adrian 15.05 12.64 11.00 14.54 8.98 9.48 11.76 1.2
17 Braelen Twine SO-2 Manchester 16.68 12.83 16.68 12.58 16.68 9.11 12.32 1.8
18 Andrew Kozlowski FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 15.80 13.50 10.26 10.40 14.31 13.64 12.02 1.8
  Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Elijah Miller SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Javier Sanchez FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
  Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jake Mcentyre FR-1 Heidelberg 12.64 12.75 11.08 11.53 11.53 14.08
8 Gabe Harmon FR-1 Heidelberg 9.99 11.50 11.61 14.28 10.80 10.22
  Gentry Oliver FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Duriel Moss Jr SO-2 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Naykee Scott FR-1 Manchester DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Te'Sean Jefferson FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Vini Souza SR-4 Ohio Northern 11.10 9.22 12.21 9.22 11.88 11.77
7 Jalen Trammell JR-3 Heidelberg 11.52 12.45 9.45 9.45 14.17 12.68
11 Moe Kado SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 11.82 10.88 8.99 10.88 10.76 12.42
12 Daniel Vitelli SO-2 Ohio Northern 11.87 14.49 8.55 11.40 11.87 13.54
13 Malik Waters JR-3 Bluffton 11.93 11.22 13.48 11.34 12.29 10.62
15 Skyler Walker FR-1 Heidelberg 12.62 12.50 11.11 11.99 16.03 14.90
  Stephen Powell SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Elijah Miller SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ollie Jacobs SR-4 Ohio Northern 7.72 10.47 11.02 12.46 13.01
5 Gabriel Melvin SR-4 Manchester 12.56 13.01 11.21 13.46 12.34
6 Zach O'Neill FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.18 10.41 11.31 9.39 13.58
14 Ethan Dodson FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 8.96 10.87 11.94 15.41 12.90
16 Ka'vin Warren FR-1 Adrian 9.99 10.87 12.64 10.24 12.90
  Ethan Pensante SR-4 Findlay DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Gabriel Maximo SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Javier Sanchez FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kash Warren SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 13.42 9.65 10.43 11.09
9 Liam Ferroggiaro SO-2 Ohio Northern 14.12 11.21 12.49 11.67
10 Sam Fisher SO-2 Ohio Northern 15.36 15.24 10.04 11.81
17 Braelen Twine SO-2 Manchester 9.88 15.27 11.68 12.83
18 Andrew Kozlowski FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 9.59 14.45 9.86 13.50
  Jordan Armijo FR-1 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Kyron Rogers SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Simeon Hunter SO-2 Tiffin DNS DNS DNS DNS