April 21-22, 2023
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Abby Steiner   Puma 22.30 1.5
2 Anavia Battle   adidas TBBTC 22.58 1.5
3 Ashanti Moore   adidas TBBTC 22.62 1.5
4 Rosemary Chukwuma JR-3 Texas Tech 22.72 1.8
5 Mariah Ayers JR-3 Baylor 22.78 1.8
6 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 22.82 1.8
7 Iyana Gray SO-2 TCU 23.17 1.8
8 Paige Magee JR-3 Iowa 23.61 1.8
9 Sanaria Butler FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.67 2.0
10 Colleen Branch FR-1 Kentucky 23.68 1.0
11 Victoria Perrow FR-1 Kentucky 23.69 2.7
12 Maygan Shaw SO-2 Northwestern St. 23.72 2.7
13 Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky 23.72 1.8
14 Noelani Phillips SR-4 Boston University 23.74 2.7
15 Michaela Francois SO-2 Baylor 23.78 1.6
16 Skylynn Blue SO-2 Northern Illinois 23.93 1.8
17 Sadi Giles SR-4 Texas State 23.93 2.7
18 Tamiia Fuller FR-1 Kentucky 24.01 1.6
19 Shalysa Wray SR-4 Kansas State 24.04 2.7
20 Madison Pippins SO-2 UT-Arlington 24.05 1.6
21 Vanessa Balde FR-1 Northwestern St. 24.06 1.6
22 Taryn Hankins JR-3 Arizona State 24.06 1.0
23 Megan Moss JR-3 Kentucky 24.09 2.7
24 Savannah Walker JR-3 Abilene Christian 24.11 1.0
25 O'shalia Johnson SR-4 Kansas State 24.11 1.2
26 Lindsey Miller FR-1 Illinois State 24.12 1.3
27 Adeyemi Talabi SO-2 UT-Arlington 24.12 1.0
28 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 24.16 2.0
29 Samarra Monrroy FR-1 TCU 24.18 1.0
30 Mariana Shostak SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 24.25 1.0
31 Lauren Brown SO-2 North Texas 24.30 1.6
32 Arianna Walker SO-2 Illinois State 24.31 1.6
33 Kavia Francis SO-2 Baylor 24.34 2.7
34 Julia Pattison FR-1 Iowa 24.43 1.2
35 Brynley McDermott SO-2 Iowa 24.44 1.3
36 Macklynn Land FR-1 Texas Tech 24.50 1.4
37 Janai Williams FR-1 North Texas 24.52 2.0
38 Kallie Morrison FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.53 2.0
39 Alika Crawford SO-2 North Texas 24.53 1.3
40 Mikeya Washington SO-2 UT-Arlington 24.53 1.2
41 Teajha Badal   Unattached 24.55 1.5
42 Kimone Hines SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.59 2.0
43 Keshana Page JR-3 Sam Houston 24.62 2.0
44 Mercy Umoibang FR-1 Texas Tech 24.70 1.0
45 Suerethia Henderson SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.70 1.4
46 Jada Smith FR-1 Boston University 24.73 1.3
47 Favour Wanjoku SO-2 Nebraska 24.76 1.3
48 Brimonet Buggs SR-4 Illinois State 24.80 1.0
49 Seven Simms SO-2 Kentucky 24.81 1.4
50 Jordan Perry JR-3 Texas State 24.85 1.3
51 Tamyah Derrough SO-2 North Texas 24.86 1.4
52 Cara Johnson SR-4 Texas State 24.88 1.2
53 Sharika Nelvis   adidas 24.90 1.5
54 Ja'Dasia Sims SO-2 Abilene Christian 24.94 1.4
55 Michayla Ivory FR-1 Sam Houston 24.94 1.4
56 Sofia Khenfar SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 24.97 2.0
57 Rajer Gurode SO-2 Sam Houston 25.05 1.6
58 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 25.06 1.3
59 Imari Johnson FR-1 Boston University 25.08 1.4
60 Ijeoma Ezechukwu FR-1 Boston University 25.12 1.2
61 Twaneise Johnson FR-1 Kansas State 25.15 1.3
62 Meghan Walker FR-1 Nebraska 25.17 1.3
63 Hannah Foster FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.18 1.2
64 Melissa Parrella JR-3 Illinois State 25.25 1.3
65 Madeline McElroy SO-2 Texas Tech 25.27 2.0
66 Kourtney Kennard SO-2 Baylor 25.37 1.3
67 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.49 1.2
68 Bre'anna Lacy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.68 1.4
69 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 25.80 1.3
70 Tristian Campbell   Elite PerformanceTC 25.84 1.3
71 Jarina Williams   Unattached 25.88 1.5
72 Delia Barbanti SR-4 Boston University 25.94 1.2
73 Kerrigan Myers JR-3 Nebraska 26.07 1.3
74 Eliana Lake SO-2 Incarnate Word 27.26 1.3
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Favour Wanjoku SO-2 Nebraska 24.76 20.31 18.82 29.96 28.23
61 Twaneise Johnson FR-1 Kansas State 25.15 27.92 18.36 25.41 24.90
62 Meghan Walker FR-1 Nebraska 25.17 22.66 25.17 17.62 25.93
64 Melissa Parrella JR-3 Illinois State 25.25 21.72 21.21 18.69 21.97
66 Kourtney Kennard SO-2 Baylor 25.37 21.31 29.69 18.02 19.29
69 Elizabeth Ortiz SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 25.80 32.25 26.06 31.74 27.09
73 Kerrigan Myers JR-3 Nebraska 26.07 23.73 32.59 25.81 22.16
74 Eliana Lake SO-2 Incarnate Word 27.26 22.90 24.27 31.35 32.17
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
25 O'shalia Johnson SR-4 Kansas State 24.11 17.60 20.50 24.11 18.09 24.11
34 Julia Pattison FR-1 Iowa 24.43 25.66 27.12 17.35 26.63 25.17
40 Mikeya Washington SO-2 UT-Arlington 24.53 29.69 27.97 21.10 24.78 17.42
52 Cara Johnson SR-4 Texas State 24.88 30.36 23.14 24.39 29.86 17.67
60 Ijeoma Ezechukwu FR-1 Boston University 25.12 22.11 18.09 29.14 21.86 19.85
63 Hannah Foster FR-1 Abilene Christian 25.18 20.90 25.69 32.49 20.15 28.71
67 Jada Green FR-1 Incarnate Word 25.49 29.06 23.20 25.49 19.12 28.04
72 Delia Barbanti SR-4 Boston University 25.94 33.73 33.47 33.21 20.24 19.20
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Macklynn Land FR-1 Texas Tech 31.36 20.58 26.95 24.50
45 Suerethia Henderson SR-4 Northern Illinois 23.72 17.79 20.75 24.70
49 Seven Simms SO-2 Kentucky 23.08 20.35 27.54 24.81
51 Tamyah Derrough SO-2 North Texas 30.58 19.89 22.63 24.86
54 Ja'Dasia Sims SO-2 Abilene Christian 19.46 27.94 31.18 24.94
55 Michayla Ivory FR-1 Sam Houston 23.70 19.96 19.96 24.94
59 Imari Johnson FR-1 Boston University 19.32 21.82 32.36 25.08
68 Bre'anna Lacy FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 33.39 28.51 19.26 25.68
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Lindsey Miller FR-1 Illinois State 23.88 24.12
35 Brynley McDermott SO-2 Iowa 22.00 24.44
39 Alika Crawford SO-2 North Texas 24.78 24.53
46 Jada Smith FR-1 Boston University 27.21 24.73
50 Jordan Perry JR-3 Texas State 20.63 24.85
58 Jemia Goree SO-2 Sam Houston 19.30 25.06
70 Tristian Campbell   Elite PerformanceTC 28.94 25.84
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Sanaria Butler FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.67
28 Audrey Biermann FR-1 Iowa 24.16
37 Janai Williams FR-1 North Texas 24.52
38 Kallie Morrison FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.53
42 Kimone Hines SR-4 Northern Illinois 24.59
43 Keshana Page JR-3 Sam Houston 24.62
56 Sofia Khenfar SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 24.97
65 Madeline McElroy SO-2 Texas Tech 25.27
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Colleen Branch FR-1 Kentucky 25.82 19.90 23.68 19.42
22 Taryn Hankins JR-3 Arizona State 27.91 25.75 24.06 21.66
24 Savannah Walker JR-3 Abilene Christian 25.80 30.38 24.11 18.09
27 Adeyemi Talabi SO-2 UT-Arlington 26.05 25.57 24.12 24.61
29 Samarra Monrroy FR-1 TCU 30.23 21.04 24.18 24.67
30 Mariana Shostak SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 19.89 17.71 24.25 26.68
44 Mercy Umoibang FR-1 Texas Tech 26.19 23.96 24.70 27.91
48 Brimonet Buggs SR-4 Illinois State 28.77 20.59 24.80 18.85
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Michaela Francois SO-2 Baylor 22.36 27.11 25.21 19.74 23.78
18 Tamiia Fuller FR-1 Kentucky 18.73 19.21 27.38 29.06 24.01
20 Madison Pippins SO-2 UT-Arlington 31.03 27.90 30.07 27.18 24.05
21 Vanessa Balde FR-1 Northwestern St. 26.95 30.80 18.53 25.99 24.06
31 Lauren Brown SO-2 North Texas 21.39 22.85 25.28 19.20 24.30
32 Arianna Walker SO-2 Illinois State 21.64 17.75 31.61 24.07 24.31
57 Rajer Gurode SO-2 Sam Houston 19.79 28.31 23.80 28.06 25.05
Women's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Victoria Perrow FR-1 Kentucky 25.83 23.69 26.30
12 Maygan Shaw SO-2 Northwestern St. 23.01 23.72 20.88
14 Noelani Phillips SR-4 Boston University 28.25 23.74 28.25
17 Sadi Giles SR-4 Texas State 23.93 23.93 30.16
19 Shalysa Wray SR-4 Kansas State 17.55 24.04 16.83
23 Megan Moss JR-3 Kentucky 24.09 24.09 25.30
33 Kavia Francis SO-2 Baylor 27.51 24.34 25.07
Women's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Rosemary Chukwuma JR-3 Texas Tech 27.72 29.31 22.72 27.04 25.90
5 Mariah Ayers JR-3 Baylor 24.38 27.34 22.78 19.82 23.47
6 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 16.21 17.35 22.82 21.91 19.17
7 Iyana Gray SO-2 TCU 20.86 23.41 23.17 21.55 25.03
8 Paige Magee JR-3 Iowa 29.99 17.00 23.61 21.73 27.86
13 Shadajah Ballard JR-3 Kentucky 26.33 16.61 23.72 22.06 26.81
16 Skylynn Blue SO-2 Northern Illinois 25.61 20.11 23.93 18.19 26.33
Women's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Abby Steiner   Puma 22.30
2 Anavia Battle   adidas TBBTC 22.58
3 Ashanti Moore   adidas TBBTC 22.62
41 Teajha Badal   Unattached 24.55
53 Sharika Nelvis   adidas 24.90
71 Jarina Williams   Unattached 25.88