April 21-22, 2023
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jenoah Mckiver JR-3 Iowa 55.31 45.33 57.12 53.49
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 33.86 45.75 49.41 57.65
3 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 55.37 45.76 39.82 52.63
4 Demar Francis JR-3 Baylor 51.80 45.84 40.80 38.51
5 Donnie James SR-4 TCU 39.44 45.85 54.11 32.56
6 Logan Popelka FR-1 Boston University 47.34 45.96 44.13 39.07
7 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 44.17 46.01 45.09 41.87
8 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 56.82 46.19 51.74 43.42
9 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 36.78 46.55 33.99 35.85
10 David Seete JR-3 TCU 36.87 46.66 49.46 50.40
11 Raydoffa Braziel JR-3 Illinois State 39.72 46.73 39.26 48.14
12 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.24 46.77 1:00.81 54.26
13 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 45.88 46.81 45.41 43.54
14 Renny Quow Sophomore Unattached 36.06 46.83 48.24 33.25
15 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 53.11 47.00 38.54 41.36
16 Jonathan Solomon SR-4 Kent State 49.23 47.33 44.49 59.64
17 Connor Belken JR-3 Iowa 45.49 47.38 52.60 1:00.18
18 Jeremiah Curry SR-4 Arizona State 35.03 47.98 46.54 41.75
19 Evan Schuster JR-3 Iowa 1:01.91 47.99 52.31 43.20
20 Jarvis Miles SR-4 UT-Arlington 39.88 48.04 44.20 1:01.98
21 Adam Herrera SO-2 UT-Arlington 55.39 48.16 49.61 59.72
22 Matthew Mills SO-2 Abilene Christian 59.72 48.16 34.20 44.79
23 Ryan Jordan FR-1 TCU 43.86 48.19 54.94 53.98
24 Adrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.25 48.20 54.47 36.15
24 Anterius Brown   Unattached 52.06 48.20 58.81 34.23
26 Quintin Cooks SR-4 Kent State 35.36 48.43 43.59 55.21
27 Cedric Williams JR-3 Texas State 36.36 48.48 49.45 51.39
28 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 1:02.56 48.49 47.52 54.31
29 Chadrick Richards SO-2 Iowa 45.12 48.51 1:02.58 59.67
30 Galen Loyd SO-2 Northwestern St. 1:01.68 48.56 34.97 48.56
31 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 45.30 48.70 37.02 37.50
32 Eran Siboni SO-2 Texas Tech 1:03.33 48.71 48.23 56.99
33 Desmond Duncan FR-1 Northwestern St. 53.60 48.72 53.60 1:02.37
34 Cameron Conyers SR-4 Texas State 49.78 48.80 56.61 47.83
35 Philip Krenek FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 36.15 48.84 35.66 51.77
36 Eddie Barrientes FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 50.41 48.94 35.73 43.56
37 Matthew Spicer SO-2 Boston University 37.70 48.95 34.27 44.55
38 Miguel Flores JR-3 Incarnate Word 41.65 49.00 49.98 47.04
39 Bradley Peralta FR-1 Texas Tech 59.83 49.04 54.93 1:00.32
40 Preston York SO-2 Baylor 47.19 49.15 1:02.92 52.59
41 Jayden Blakey FR-1 UT-Arlington 57.08 49.20 58.55 1:01.50
42 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 54.92 49.47 48.98 1:04.32
43 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 51.97 49.49 54.94 1:01.37
44 Ziphion Reevey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 54.06 49.59 41.66 52.57
45 Will Carroll JR-3 Kansas State 48.36 49.85 42.88 57.83
46 Evan Nichols FR-1 North Texas 43.14 50.16 56.68 37.62
47 Gabriel Louw JR-3 Kansas State 48.91 50.42 35.80 38.83
48 Max Gorriaran JR-3 Boston University 1:03.62 50.49 1:02.61 55.04
49 Ethan Christian JR-3 Abilene Christian 44.88 50.99 41.82 36.72
50 Eric Quilantan SO-2 Incarnate Word 43.61 51.30 47.71 39.51
51 Jace Lilljedahl FR-1 Sam Houston 1:01.58 53.08 50.43 40.34
52 Kayden Henry   Elite PerformanceTC 46.09 54.22 45.01 58.56
  Garrett Kaalund FR-1 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
47 Gabriel Louw JR-3 Kansas State 50.42 56.98 1:02.52
51 Jace Lilljedahl FR-1 Sam Houston 53.08 1:06.35 1:04.23
52 Kayden Henry   Elite PerformanceTC 54.22 55.31 1:10.49
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Adrian Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 38.56 48.20 34.71 57.84 55.92
27 Cedric Williams JR-3 Texas State 56.73 48.48 40.73 46.06 52.85
41 Jayden Blakey FR-1 UT-Arlington 42.81 49.20 34.94 40.84 55.11
45 Will Carroll JR-3 Kansas State 50.35 49.85 45.87 36.39 53.84
46 Evan Nichols FR-1 North Texas 1:01.20 50.16 43.14 47.66 45.65
48 Max Gorriaran JR-3 Boston University 45.95 50.49 43.43 40.40 50.49
49 Ethan Christian JR-3 Abilene Christian 54.56 50.99 44.88 1:03.74 38.76
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
26 Quintin Cooks SR-4 Kent State 35.84 48.43 1:01.99
33 Desmond Duncan FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.24 48.72 35.57
34 Cameron Conyers SR-4 Texas State 38.07 48.80 1:00.52
37 Matthew Spicer SO-2 Boston University 47.49 48.95 52.38
39 Bradley Peralta FR-1 Texas Tech 1:02.28 49.04 51.99
42 Cory Berg JR-3 Nebraska 1:02.83 49.47 40.57
50 Eric Quilantan SO-2 Incarnate Word 47.20 51.30 1:05.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Adam Herrera SO-2 UT-Arlington 48.16 47.68 53.94 41.90 42.38 46.24
22 Matthew Mills SO-2 Abilene Christian 48.16 41.42 42.87 52.98 49.13 41.90
28 Brandon Nyandoro FR-1 Kentucky 48.49 38.80 55.77 52.86 1:03.04 35.89
35 Philip Krenek FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 48.84 56.66 49.33 48.36 40.05 36.63
36 Eddie Barrientes FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 48.94 52.37 40.62 35.24 49.43 52.86
38 Miguel Flores JR-3 Incarnate Word 49.00 46.55 50.47 46.55 41.16 48.51
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 46.81 59.45 36.05
16 Jonathan Solomon SR-4 Kent State 47.33 48.75 51.12
19 Evan Schuster JR-3 Iowa 47.99 46.07 37.44
23 Ryan Jordan FR-1 TCU 48.19 36.15 38.56
31 Cyrus Jacobs FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.70 49.19 36.53
43 Avery Veiseh SR-4 Texas State 49.49 36.63 49.49
44 Ziphion Reevey SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 49.59 45.63 50.59
  Garrett Kaalund FR-1 Nebraska DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Logan Popelka FR-1 Boston University 50.56 45.96 59.75 32.18
9 Nick Bryant SR-4 Nebraska 38.64 46.55 39.57 44.23
12 Jared Williams SR-4 Abilene Christian 51.92 46.77 53.79 43.50
17 Connor Belken JR-3 Iowa 36.96 47.38 54.02 59.23
20 Jarvis Miles SR-4 UT-Arlington 56.69 48.04 56.69 33.63
30 Galen Loyd SO-2 Northwestern St. 44.19 48.56 36.42 54.88
32 Eran Siboni SO-2 Texas Tech 57.97 48.71 40.92 37.51
40 Preston York SO-2 Baylor 53.58 49.15 50.14 37.36
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jenoah Mckiver JR-3 Iowa 45.33 53.49 46.69 58.48
3 Gamali Felix JR-3 Arizona State 45.76 54.46 50.34 48.97
4 Demar Francis JR-3 Baylor 45.84 32.55 38.05 55.47
7 Brian Faust SR-4 Kentucky 46.01 40.03 44.17 56.60
10 David Seete JR-3 TCU 46.66 1:00.66 56.93 59.26
15 Destine-Unique Scott SR-4 Northwestern St. 47.00 51.23 55.46 38.54
18 Jeremiah Curry SR-4 Arizona State 47.98 52.78 46.54 42.71
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Wayne Lawrence Jr. SR-4 Kentucky 45.75 40.26 57.65
5 Donnie James SR-4 TCU 45.85 47.23 57.32
8 Matthew Moorer SR-4 Baylor 46.19 36.03 32.34
11 Raydoffa Braziel JR-3 Illinois State 46.73 44.86 34.12
29 Chadrick Richards SO-2 Iowa 48.51 52.88 1:00.64
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Renny Quow Sophomore Unattached 34.19 46.83 57.60 59.95
24 Anterius Brown   Unattached 42.90 48.20 1:02.18 45.31