April 21-22, 2023
|
Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baylor A Nathaniel Ezekiel, Matthew Moorer, Hasani Barr, Dillon Bedell 2:37.95 3:28.79 3:28.79 3:01.55 2:36.14 2:17.98
2 Arizona State A Gamali Felix, Justin Robinson, Jeremiah Curry, Jalen Drayden 2:53.84 3:37.75 3:23.11 3:02.98 3:41.41 3:37.75
3 TCU A Donnie James, Simbarashe Maketa, Ethan Brown, David Seete 3:17.21 2:12.70 2:27.44 3:04.30 3:22.73 2:40.35
4 Iowa A Evan Schuster, Julien Gillum, Connor Belken, Chadrick Richards 3:56.93 3:58.81 2:49.24 3:08.04 2:17.27 2:36.08
5 Kent State A Shakorie Davis II, Asa Hodrick, Jonathan Solomon, Quintin Cooks 3:06.55 3:29.16 3:44.24 3:08.43 2:26.98 2:59.01
6 Illinois State A Raydoffa Braziel, Enyinnaya Nwagwu, Jaylin Holmes, Edward Watkins 4:01.76 3:37.20 2:48.10 3:08.87 2:25.43 2:51.88
7 Nebraska A Nick Bryant, Till Steinforth, Jacob Hyde, Joseph Clifford 2:48.66 3:55.75 2:50.58 3:11.66 3:32.75 3:05.91
8 Northwestern St. A Desmond Duncan, Cyrus Jacobs, Justin Walden, Galen Loyd 2:46.80 2:14.21 3:05.97 3:11.72 4:01.57 2:18.04
9 TAMU-Commerce A Adrian Taylor, Conner Stockerl, Eddie Barrientes, Ziphion Reevey 3:14.51 3:45.32 3:39.55 3:12.58 4:04.58 2:51.40
10 Kansas State A Nico Moulin, Kyle Gale, Tim Lambert, Jack Pakkebier 3:09.76 4:02.04 2:46.53 3:13.63 3:34.93 3:27.19
11 Abilene Christian A Matthew Mills, Tyce Chaney, Cooper Goggans, Jared Williams 2:22.46 2:51.73 3:09.29 3:15.14 2:26.36 4:05.88
12 UT-Arlington A Adam Herrera, Devien Davis, Levi Bontke, Jarvis Miles 3:17.32 3:48.58 2:51.92 3:15.36 4:04.20 3:40.76
13 Incarnate Word A Miguel Flores, Jonah Ulbricht, Kyle Sieracki, Candan Martin 2:31.15 3:18.26 2:21.33 3:16.29 3:41.81 2:44.89
14 UT-Arlington
(B>)
B Jayden Blakey, Luke Bontke, Dylan Lowe, Jeriel Algarin Marquez 4:18.91 3:48.80 4:06.87 3:20.70 3:48.80 2:38.56
15 Kansas State
(B>)
B Will Carroll, Emil Uhlin, Ryan Derry, Kyle Johnston 2:44.85 3:13.70 4:23.76 3:26.06 3:52.85 2:55.16
  Arizona State
(B>)
B Trevin Moyer, Garrett Shedrick, Momodou Sey, Keene Sample DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 UT-Arlington
(B>)
Blakey, Bontke, Lowe, Algarin Marquez 3:34.75 3:20.70 2:34.54 3:18.70
15 Kansas State
(B>)
Carroll, Uhlin, Derry, Johnston 4:19.64 3:26.06 3:21.94 2:57.22
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kent State Davis II, Hodrick, Solomon, Cooks 2:49.59 3:23.51 3:08.43 2:40.17 2:15.67 2:19.44
6 Illinois State Braziel, Nwagwu, Holmes, Watkins 2:31.10 3:14.54 3:08.87 3:03.21 4:03.65 3:03.21
8 Northwestern St. Duncan, Jacobs, Walden, Loyd 3:25.14 2:42.97 3:11.72 2:19.96 2:58.30 3:05.97
9 TAMU-Commerce Taylor, Stockerl, Barrientes, Reevey 3:45.32 3:33.77 3:12.58 2:45.62 4:02.65 2:18.66
11 Abilene Christian Mills, Chaney, Goggans, Williams 3:40.51 4:07.83 3:15.14 4:11.73 2:20.50 3:32.71
12 UT-Arlington Herrera, Davis, Bontke, Miles 3:01.69 3:52.48 3:15.36 3:46.62 2:44.11 3:19.27
13 Incarnate Word Flores, Ulbricht, Sieracki, Martin 2:44.89 3:28.07 3:16.29 3:49.66 3:18.26 3:04.52
  Arizona State
(B>)
Moyer, Shedrick, Sey, Sample DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Baylor Ezekiel, Moorer, Barr, Bedell 3:16.08 3:23.34 3:14.26 3:01.55
2 Arizona State Felix, Robinson, Curry, Drayden 2:33.71 3:08.47 3:19.45 3:02.98
3 TCU James, Maketa, Brown, Seete 2:09.01 3:13.52 2:25.60 3:04.30
4 Iowa Schuster, Gillum, Belken, Richards 3:04.28 3:08.04 4:00.70 3:08.04
7 Nebraska Bryant, Steinforth, Hyde, Clifford 3:02.08 2:31.42 3:13.58 3:11.66
10 Kansas State Moulin, Gale, Lambert, Pakkebier 3:52.36 3:31.06 3:23.32 3:13.63