January 14, 2023
|
Iowa-Recreation Building (Banked) - Iowa City, IA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Trousil   UNAT-Northern Iowa 6.67 8.07 8.27 6.74 7.34 8.61
2 Damoy Allen JR-3 Iowa 6.74 5.13 5.19 5.94 7.55 8.36
3 Khullen Jefferson JR-3 Iowa 6.76 7.24 8.45 7.98 8.32 8.32
4 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.79 6.73 7.88 8.83 7.07 7.74
5 Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri 6.83 4.92 8.34 5.67 6.97 6.97
6 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.88 7.78 8.81 5.51 7.98 7.98

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Damoy Allen JR-3 Iowa 7.55 8.09 4.86 5.73 5.94 7.89 6.74
2 Khullen Jefferson JR-3 Iowa 5.54 8.71 5.40 6.28 5.61 8.78 6.75
3 Isaiah Trousil   UNAT-Northern Iowa 5.90 5.77 7.80 5.97 6.31 4.82 6.78
4 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 8.05 6.01 7.17 8.19 8.19 6.14 6.82
5 Parker Kiewiet SO-2 Northern Iowa 8.46 4.91 6.01 7.98 6.89 5.12 6.82
6 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 4.94 5.00 5.96 5.21 8.91 8.77 6.85
7 Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri 7.34 8.72 7.55 5.97 7.76 7.00 6.86
8 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.78 7.09 5.16 5.37 5.99 6.06 6.88
9 Grant Conway JR-3 Iowa 6.98 7.47 7.81 7.67 8.30 5.32 6.91
10 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.64 5.88 6.08 8.37 4.98 6.98 6.91
11 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.72 6.37 6.79 5.47 5.06 5.61 6.92
12 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 6.79 5.19 8.86 5.26 5.89 7.27 6.92
13 Kalil Johnson SO-2 Iowa 7.14 7.97 8.32 5.06 7.00 4.92 6.93
14 Luke Meyers FR-1 Northern Iowa 5.83 8.47 7.01 8.61 5.00 8.47 6.94
15 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.54 5.56 7.51 7.23 7.30 7.16 6.95
16 Robert Hines FR-1 Missouri 5.08 6.68 6.54 6.61 5.84 5.43 6.95
17 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.06 6.20 4.95 6.41 6.89 8.15 6.96
18 Aaron Mallett   Unattached 8.91 6.06 6.89 7.52 4.95 6.48 6.96
19 James Carter SR-4 Iowa 5.04 5.25 8.75 9.03 4.97 5.46 7.00
20 Josh Braverman   Unattached 8.91 7.01 5.75 5.33 8.98 8.14 7.01
21 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 5.91 9.00 8.65 7.88 7.17 8.09 7.03
22 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.79 5.56 6.12 5.56 8.58 6.33 7.03
22 Deonte Dean FR-1 Northern Iowa 9.07 8.58 8.86 7.32 8.02 5.28 7.03
24 Kemarri Stewart SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 6.75 8.51 4.93 7.88 9.14 9.14 7.03
25 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 6.79 7.29 6.15 7.29 6.65 6.58 7.07
26 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 5.06 5.49 8.83 7.05 6.84 9.26 7.12
27 Kyle Trunnell SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.55 6.13 7.12 7.69 6.34 5.70 7.12
28 La'Rue Martin JR-3 Missouri 8.41 6.48 7.55 7.48 8.48 5.63 7.12
29 Hunter Manock SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.85 9.06 6.28 7.35 5.42 5.92 7.13
30 Cooper Cox SO-2 Western Illinois 8.07 8.50 6.93 6.86 7.07 5.64 7.14
31 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5.37 5.44 5.65 5.01 5.65 7.51 7.15
32 Ja'Keylen Haney SO-2 Indian Hills CC 9.34 6.90 7.69 6.04 8.19 6.68 7.18
33 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.42 8.73 7.93 9.02 7.49 8.80 7.27
34 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.47 6.39 7.06 9.37 8.03 8.03 7.43
35 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.56 9.17 8.56 9.10 7.19 9.48 7.64
36 Robert Stan FR-1 Bradley 8.98 9.05 6.37 8.06 8.98 7.14 7.67
37 Tamarion Bivines FR-1 Indian Hills CC 11.97 11.04 10.66 7.86 9.82 11.60 9.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Parker Kiewiet SO-2 Northern Iowa 6.01 6.82
9 Grant Conway JR-3 Iowa 7.40 6.91
10 Nehemiah Ray SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.30 6.91
14 Luke Meyers FR-1 Northern Iowa 8.47 6.94
17 Willy Mabena FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.03 6.96
22 Deonte Dean FR-1 Northern Iowa 5.07 7.03
34 Myki Kennedy FR-1 Iowa Central CC 8.40 7.43
35 Tymar McKever FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.87 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Khullen Jefferson JR-3 Iowa 6.82 6.75
6 Khalid Hornsby SO-2 Indian Hills CC 8.64 6.85
20 Josh Braverman   Unattached 6.94 7.01
25 Lucas Burmeister FR-1 Western Illinois 7.64 7.07
28 La'Rue Martin JR-3 Missouri 8.12 7.12
32 Ja'Keylen Haney SO-2 Indian Hills CC 7.61 7.18
36 Robert Stan FR-1 Bradley 7.14 7.67
37 Tamarion Bivines FR-1 Indian Hills CC 8.70 9.35
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Damoy Allen JR-3 Iowa 6.74
12 Deandre Stapleton Jr. JR-3 Iowa 6.92
13 Kalil Johnson SO-2 Iowa 6.93
15 Stephen Brown FR-1 Indian Hills CC 6.95
18 Aaron Mallett   Unattached 6.96
22 Keshawn Renejuste FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.03
33 Sean Folarin SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.27
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Gratt Reed JR-3 Iowa 6.82
8 Ayomide Oyetunji FR-1 Iowa Central CC 6.88
16 Robert Hines FR-1 Missouri 6.95
19 James Carter SR-4 Iowa 7.00
21 Traunard Folson FR-1 Indian Hills CC 7.03
27 Kyle Trunnell SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.12
29 Hunter Manock SO-2 Northern Iowa 7.13
31 Darrell Woodson FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.15
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Isaiah Trousil   UNAT-Northern Iowa 8.68 6.78 5.22
7 Jayson Ashford SR-4 Missouri 4.81 6.86 7.07
11 D'Eric Smith SO-2 Indian Hills CC 6.44 6.92 5.54
24 Kemarri Stewart SO-2 Wis.-River Falls 5.77 7.03 7.17
26 Eli Rieker SO-2 Bradley 5.70 7.12 5.84
30 Cooper Cox SO-2 Western Illinois 9.29 7.14 6.29