April 8, 2023
|
Wabash - Crawfordsville, IN
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Women's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Tharp FR-1 DePauw 5:35.37 5:02.13 4:50.05 3:58.69 4:28.90 5:26.30 10
2 Emma McGrath SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 4:19.63 5:05.44 4:50.17 4:50.17 4:16.57 3:49.08 8
3 Emma Jacobs SO-2 DePauw 4:20.79 5:06.81 5:49.77 4:14.66 4:26.93 3:53.18 6
4 Madison Lindfelt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 3:54.47 5:12.62 6:27.65 6:46.41 4:41.36 5:53.26 5
5 Ava Knight FR-1 DePauw 5:46.70 5:15.18 6:46.59 5:40.40 3:46.93 3:50.09 4
6 Tia Hardt JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:25.17 5:15.67 5:59.87 6:34.59 5:12.52 5:50.40 3
7 Elsa King JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:13.56 5:16.72 5:04.06 4:10.21 5:04.06 4:45.05 2
8 Ashley Baldwin SO-2 DePauw 6:16.47 5:27.36 6:52.48 5:20.82 3:49.16 6:13.19 1
9 Abigail Kurfman SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:06.87 5:33.55 6:46.94 5:40.23 5:46.90 4:00.16 -
10 Emilie Penick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 6:47.73 5:34.20 4:40.73 5:40.89 4:03.97 6:57.75 -
11 Emily Wagh SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 4:28.06 5:35.07 6:52.14 5:08.27 6:58.84 6:48.79 -
12 Nile Doucette JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 6:01.20 5:37.57 4:09.81 4:46.94 5:54.45 4:50.31 -
13 Suhani Peramanu Freshman Illinois Track Club 5:11.36 5:45.95 6:24.01 5:07.90 4:26.39 4:57.52 -
14 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:15.69 5:46.91 5:39.98 6:28.54 6:25.07 4:06.31 -
15 Elyse Wilson FR-1 Hanover 4:09.68 5:51.65 5:34.07 6:58.47 7:30.12 5:55.17 -
16 Maya Musgrave FR-1 DePauw 7:34.06 5:54.73 4:57.98 5:33.45 5:05.07 5:29.90 -
17 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 5:58.65 6:09.74 6:09.74 7:16.30 4:37.31 7:38.48 -
18 Sierra Kalli JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 4:42.60 6:16.79 7:24.62 4:50.13 6:58.24 7:28.38 -
19 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 6:01.14 6:20.14 5:53.53 4:37.51 6:27.75 7:05.76 -
20 Sam Perez SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 5:04.91 6:52.04 8:10.33 5:37.88 5:37.88 5:04.91 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Morgan Tharp FR-1 DePauw 5:02.13 3:46.60 3:58.69 4:47.03 5:26.30 4:22.86 4:10.77 10
2 Emma McGrath SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 5:05.44 3:36.87 6:30.97 6:12.64 5:05.44 4:41.01 4:13.52 8
3 Emma Jacobs SO-2 DePauw 5:06.81 5:31.36 6:08.18 6:14.31 4:33.06 3:50.11 3:40.91 6
4 Madison Lindfelt SR-4 Rose-Hulman 5:12.62 5:18.88 5:50.14 5:09.50 6:08.90 5:53.26 4:03.85 5
5 Ava Knight FR-1 DePauw 5:15.18 6:18.22 5:02.58 5:37.25 3:53.24 4:18.45 6:33.98 4
6 Tia Hardt JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 5:15.67 5:47.24 5:06.20 3:44.13 5:34.61 4:12.54 3:47.29 3
7 Elsa King JR-3 Rose-Hulman 5:16.72 4:13.38 6:07.40 3:44.88 3:48.04 4:35.55 5:54.73 2
8 Ashley Baldwin SO-2 DePauw 5:27.36 5:04.45 6:03.37 5:20.82 5:40.46 7:05.57 4:51.35 1
9 Abigail Kurfman SO-2 Rose-Hulman 5:33.55 5:03.53 6:20.25 5:36.89 4:40.19 4:53.53 6:13.58 -
14 Paige McKain FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 5:46.91 4:37.53 7:24.05 4:06.31 6:11.20 6:04.26 4:47.94 -
Women's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Emilie Penick JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 6:10.97 5:34.20 4:37.39 5:00.78 -
11 Emily Wagh SR-4 Illinois Wesleyan 4:11.31 5:35.07 5:01.57 4:51.51 -
12 Nile Doucette JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 4:36.81 5:37.57 6:18.08 5:27.45 -
13 Suhani Peramanu Freshman Illinois Track Club 7:19.36 5:45.95 4:57.52 7:26.28 -
15 Elyse Wilson FR-1 Hanover 4:13.19 5:51.65 7:23.08 4:58.91 -
16 Maya Musgrave FR-1 DePauw 4:54.43 5:54.73 4:15.41 7:30.51 -
17 Katelynn Braun FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 7:49.57 6:09.74 5:21.68 5:43.86 -
18 Sierra Kalli JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 5:16.51 6:16.79 5:46.65 5:12.74 -
19 Josie Gettinger FR-1 St. Mary-of-the-Woods 8:02.78 6:20.14 5:38.33 4:33.70 -
20 Sam Perez SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 7:04.41 6:52.04 6:47.92 6:19.08 -