January 21, 2023
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov AARTFC IC4A/ECAC PSAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Kreft   Walsh 5:03.84 3:41.20 4:56.55 3:07.17 3:41.20 3:26.61 4:03.07
2 Alex Phillip SR-4 John Carroll 3:51.93 3:07.98 5:12.49 4:06.58 5:10.05 4:45.64 4:04.13
3 Nathan Moore   Walsh 4:37.85 5:13.22 4:58.06 3:39.76 3:49.86 5:18.27 4:12.59
4 Tommy Naiman JR-3 John Carroll 3:23.17 3:18.09 4:29.20 3:15.55 5:17.45 4:57.14 4:13.96
5 Alex Ivanov SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 3:06.02 5:05.78 3:08.56 3:49.33 5:26.16 3:39.14 4:14.81
6 Joe Backus   John Carroll 4:01.24 4:27.46 4:14.35 4:03.86 4:11.73 5:25.14 4:22.21
7 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 4:46.92 4:04.81 5:15.88 4:52.19 3:17.43 3:25.32 4:23.23
8 clay burnett Senior Unattached 5:19.79 3:05.01 3:31.44 5:03.94 4:56.01 3:57.87 4:24.29
9 Aleksei Seletskiy JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 5:27.92 4:35.03 4:32.39 4:19.17 5:30.57 5:06.77 4:24.45
10 Curtis Joppeck SR-4 Mount Union 4:50.91 3:26.28 4:53.55 4:11.24 3:05.13 4:19.17 4:24.46
11 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 3:21.50 4:54.29 3:29.45 3:21.50 4:19.82 5:34.06 4:25.12
12 Richard Moore   Canisius 5:02.91 4:15.09 5:34.80 3:13.97 5:10.88 5:26.83 4:25.71
13 Will Dehmler   Case Western 4:48.76 4:46.09 5:31.54 5:15.50 5:07.48 4:08.66 4:27.37
14 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 4:33.58 3:37.25 5:21.86 5:35.27 3:47.98 4:14.80 4:28.21
15 Matthew Tschantz SO-2 Mount Union 5:24.56 4:22.87 3:42.63 4:12.14 5:21.88 5:19.20 4:28.23
16 Alex Keller SO-2 Walsh 3:45.68 5:03.59 5:38.52 5:06.28 3:48.37 3:51.05 4:28.66
17 Thomas Damiani SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 3:19.19 4:37.25 3:43.42 3:35.34 4:34.56 5:25.70 4:29.17
18 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 5:31.33 3:46.27 4:48.23 3:16.64 3:51.66 3:16.64 4:29.37
19 Jacob Gerhardt SO-2 John Carroll 4:34.89 5:44.96 4:56.45 4:34.89 4:18.72 3:22.13 4:29.50
20 Braden Harless   Black Robe Running Club 4:21.58 4:32.37 5:29.00 4:59.34 3:08.77 4:53.94 4:29.67
21 Mike Hvizdos JR-3 John Carroll 5:50.61 5:02.07 5:37.13 3:46.55 3:14.19 3:30.37 4:29.70
22 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:13.61 4:21.70 4:43.28 3:25.04 3:46.63 5:48.03 4:29.79
23 Matias Facchinato-Sitja SO-2 Case Western 4:38.26 3:28.02 4:57.17 3:19.91 3:28.02 4:57.17 4:30.15
24 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 5:45.69 5:07.28 5:34.71 5:40.20 5:34.71 5:37.45 4:34.35
25 Brian Standley SO-2 John Carroll 5:07.52 3:17.69 5:24.00 4:42.81 4:53.79 5:40.47 4:34.57
26 John Hautz   Mammoth Automotive 5:53.31 3:59.25 4:10.38 3:42.56 4:04.81 3:36.99 4:38.19
27 Seth Williams JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:25.86 4:03.47 4:17.47 4:39.85 4:00.68 6:03.81 4:39.85
28 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 5:49.99 5:13.59 4:06.40 3:52.40 3:27.20 3:49.60 4:39.99
29 Bryden Moxley   Case Western 3:55.65 4:23.70 5:59.08 3:16.37 4:20.90 3:41.62 4:40.53
30 Cole Clayton Sophomore Unattached 4:54.70 3:27.69 5:56.44 4:46.28 5:25.57 4:40.66 4:40.66
31 Nick Dauphinee   Canisius 6:05.93 5:23.71 4:41.48 4:18.97 5:57.48 4:04.89 4:41.48
32 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 3:31.22 3:19.95 5:09.79 4:58.52 4:02.20 5:18.23 4:41.62
33 Andrew Leonard Junior Unattached 5:44.23 5:32.94 3:25.97 4:44.98 3:42.90 3:57.01 4:42.15
34 Owen Roberts   John Carroll 4:08.72 5:58.94 4:53.94 4:34.16 3:51.76 4:05.89 4:42.63
35 Yonah Goldberg   Carnegie Mellon 5:34.31 3:43.82 5:45.64 5:22.98 5:22.98 4:12.15 4:43.31
36 Kolby Kent SO-2 California (Pa.) 6:08.98 3:36.20 6:00.33 4:39.62 5:08.44 3:21.79 4:48.26
37 Logan Maust   Seton Hill 5:31.53 6:09.33 4:07.19 5:14.08 6:18.06 5:37.34 4:50.81
38 Kenji Tella SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6:07.82 4:28.57 5:29.87 3:53.54 4:54.84 6:07.82 4:51.92
39 Alexander Dupont   Penn State T&F Club 3:41.44 5:15.00 6:01.78 5:39.95 3:50.80 3:57.03 5:11.88
40 Amir Roque   Wheeling 4:13.86 4:20.13 3:39.38 4:04.46 6:28.62 6:38.02 5:13.40
41 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 6:03.30 6:36.33 4:50.64 4:27.52 5:10.46 4:30.83 5:30.27
42 Roger Maris Senior Unattached 5:59.20 5:04.46 6:09.46 5:42.09 4:37.10 4:13.15 5:42.09
  Ethan Domitrovich JR-3 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Kreft   Walsh 3:24.18 4:32.24 3:16.89 4:03.07 3:04.74 3:19.32 4:34.67
2 Alex Phillip SR-4 John Carroll 3:22.63 3:44.60 2:50.90 4:04.13 5:02.73 3:17.75 4:21.22
3 Nathan Moore   Walsh 4:40.38 3:19.55 3:54.91 4:12.59 4:50.48 3:24.60 4:25.22
4 Tommy Naiman JR-3 John Carroll 4:52.06 3:28.25 4:03.81 4:13.96 5:02.22 2:57.78 3:43.49
5 Alex Ivanov SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 3:11.11 3:00.92 4:42.84 4:14.81 4:04.62 4:07.17 3:03.47
6 Joe Backus   John Carroll 4:19.59 5:22.52 5:17.28 4:22.21 3:58.62 5:06.79 3:32.39
7 Seth Macura JR-3 Walsh 3:33.22 5:00.09 4:10.07 4:23.23 3:09.53 4:17.97 4:49.56
9 Aleksei Seletskiy JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:24.45 3:05.12 3:13.05 4:24.45 4:13.88 3:52.72 4:53.54
10 Curtis Joppeck SR-4 Mount Union 4:00.66 3:20.99 5:35.87 4:24.46 4:37.69 3:52.73 4:00.66
16 Alex Keller SO-2 Walsh 4:52.84 3:32.25 3:24.19 4:28.66 5:27.77 3:26.87 3:48.37
  Ethan Domitrovich JR-3 John Carroll DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 clay burnett Senior Unattached 4:24.29 3:28.79 5:30.37
11 Alex Reese JR-3 Mount Union 4:25.12 4:09.22 5:02.24
12 Richard Moore   Canisius 4:25.71 5:13.54 5:18.86
13 Will Dehmler   Case Western 4:27.37 4:56.78 5:10.15
14 Ramiro Ulunque JR-3 Point Park 4:28.21 4:44.31 4:28.21
15 Matthew Tschantz SO-2 Mount Union 4:28.23 5:00.42 4:22.87
17 Thomas Damiani SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:29.17 3:56.87 4:39.94
18 Mason Jobe SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:29.37 5:04.39 4:50.92
19 Jacob Gerhardt SO-2 John Carroll 4:29.50 5:12.62 3:49.08
21 Mike Hvizdos JR-3 John Carroll 4:29.70 3:43.85 5:50.61
28 Elijah James JR-3 Point Park 4:39.99 4:09.20 5:05.19
38 Kenji Tella SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:51.92 3:59.38 4:57.76
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
20 Braden Harless   Black Robe Running Club 5:04.73 4:45.85 4:29.67
22 Jonathan Thrush SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:16.95 4:05.51 4:29.79
23 Matias Facchinato-Sitja SO-2 Case Western 5:51.20 5:26.89 4:30.15
24 James Johnson SO-2 John Carroll 4:34.35 4:12.41 4:34.35
25 Brian Standley SO-2 John Carroll 5:34.98 4:07.12 4:34.57
26 John Hautz   Mammoth Automotive 5:58.87 5:17.14 4:38.19
27 Seth Williams JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 3:27.09 3:35.49 4:39.85
30 Cole Clayton Sophomore Unattached 4:21.02 4:40.66 4:40.66
31 Nick Dauphinee   Canisius 3:42.37 4:41.48 4:41.48
33 Andrew Leonard Junior Unattached 5:18.83 3:34.44 4:42.15
35 Yonah Goldberg   Carnegie Mellon 5:17.31 5:25.81 4:43.31
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Bryden Moxley   Case Western 4:40.53 3:50.04 4:18.09 4:20.90
32 Joe Scherer JR-3 John Carroll 4:41.62 5:35.13 5:43.58 3:17.14
34 Owen Roberts   John Carroll 4:42.63 5:33.51 5:33.51 4:51.11
36 Kolby Kent SO-2 California (Pa.) 4:48.26 5:54.56 3:30.43 3:27.55
37 Logan Maust   Seton Hill 4:50.81 6:00.61 3:46.84 3:35.20
39 Alexander Dupont   Penn State T&F Club 5:11.88 3:44.56 4:40.70 3:50.80
40 Amir Roque   Wheeling 5:13.40 6:22.35 4:13.86 4:26.39
41 Alex Sakal   Penn State T&F Club 5:30.27 5:56.70 6:16.51 5:40.18
42 Roger Maris Senior Unattached 5:42.09 7:14.46 7:07.62 6:40.25