March 24-25, 2023
|
Prairie View - Prairie View, TX
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI USCAA

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 48.07 10
2 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 48.34 8
3 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 48.42 6
4 Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 48.96 5
5 Tyvonne Allen JR-3 Wiley 48.97 4
6 Joseph Levier SO-2 Wiley 49.40 3
7 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 49.55 2
8 Nasir Pate SR-4 Prairie View 50.37 1
9 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 50.50 -
10 Miles Flood SO-2 Philander Smith 51.22 -
11 Quintin Johnson FR-1 Pratt CC 51.30 -
12 Maurice Rue-Whitfield FR-1 Philander Smith 51.45 -
13 Omari Sanders SR-4 Prairie View 51.85 -
14 Camron Gibson FR-1 Wiley 51.86 -
15 Desmond Merritt FR-1 Philander Smith 52.58 -
16 Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC 53.32 -
17 Javon Burrell FR-1 Philander Smith 53.37 -
18 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 54.42 -
19 Wendell Gettridge SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 55.12 -
20 Branden Kelly FR-1 Wiley 56.28 -
21 Owen Vasquez SO-2 Philander Smith 56.72 -
22 Eric Bradix FR-1 Paul Quinn 1:01.28 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Damon Cobbs SR-4 Prairie View 48.07 44.23 1:01.53 42.79 10
2 Timothy Demeritt SR-4 Prairie View 48.34 36.26 1:02.85 59.95 8
3 Christion Derrick JR-3 Prairie View 48.42 49.39 34.87 41.65 6
6 Joseph Levier SO-2 Wiley 49.40 1:04.22 42.49 1:00.27 3
8 Nasir Pate SR-4 Prairie View 50.37 1:02.46 45.34 51.38 1
22 Eric Bradix FR-1 Paul Quinn 1:01.28 52.70 54.54 57.61 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Michael Colon FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 42.11 48.96 5
5 Tyvonne Allen JR-3 Wiley 1:00.73 48.97 4
7 Clayton Terry JR-3 Prairie View 58.47 49.55 2
9 Cole Darling SO-2 Pratt CC 37.37 50.50 -
14 Camron Gibson FR-1 Wiley 55.49 51.86 -
18 Ty'Rand Blanton FR-1 Southwestern Christian College 1:05.85 54.42 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Miles Flood SO-2 Philander Smith 51.22 50.71 53.27 47.13 -
11 Quintin Johnson FR-1 Pratt CC 51.30 56.43 48.23 45.66 -
12 Maurice Rue-Whitfield FR-1 Philander Smith 51.45 1:04.32 53.00 57.11 -
13 Omari Sanders SR-4 Prairie View 51.85 53.41 46.15 36.30 -
15 Desmond Merritt FR-1 Philander Smith 52.58 1:08.36 46.27 47.33 -
16 Andrew Wilson SO-2 Pratt CC 53.32 56.52 58.12 46.39 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
17 Javon Burrell FR-1 Philander Smith 53.37 1:00.85 -
19 Wendell Gettridge SO-2 Huston-Tillotson 55.12 43.55 -
20 Branden Kelly FR-1 Wiley 56.28 1:07.54 -
21 Owen Vasquez SO-2 Philander Smith 56.72 1:06.93 -