January 21, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:40.95 1:29.35 1:56.03 2:07.64 1:35.15
2 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 2:02.54 2:21.21 1:56.70 2:24.71 1:25.20
3 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 1:53.55 1:52.37 1:58.28 2:17.21 1:44.09
4 Colin Keck SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:32.80 2:19.20 1:58.97 2:08.49 1:30.42
5 Luke Tompkins FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:53.29 1:24.67 1:59.25 1:37.79 1:25.86
6 Aidan Kimener FR-1 Mary Washington 2:14.20 1:26.62 2:02.00 1:49.80 1:27.84
7 Conrad Heinemann FR-1 Academy of Art 1:38.94 2:11.92 2:02.14 1:43.82 2:00.92
8 Luke Blair FR-1 Mary Washington 1:38.50 2:16.67 2:03.12 1:28.65 2:19.13
9 Evan Pena FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:18.10 1:51.97 2:04.41 2:33.03 2:40.49
10 Deric Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:13.33 1:38.44 2:04.60 2:38.25 2:17.06
11 John Atienza SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:09.07 1:55.29 2:05.31 2:41.65 2:10.33
12 Spencer Connick SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:17.57 1:28.35 2:06.21 1:44.76 2:39.03
13 Michael Dye SO-2 Mary Washington 1:45.21 2:39.72 2:06.76 2:40.99 2:16.90
14 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:43.05 2:35.16 2:11.49 2:25.96 2:12.81
15 Brendan Plogger FR-1 Mary Baldwin 2:25.16 2:11.59 2:15.66 2:21.09 2:40.08
16 Landon Crooks SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:32.00 2:38.91 2:18.18 1:51.93 2:38.91
17 Din Rayche SO-2 Mary Baldwin 2:53.68 2:03.66 2:18.94 2:24.50 2:23.11
18 Jerry Watson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:33.00 1:59.00 2:21.66 2:00.41 1:54.75
19 Logan McCue SO-2 Christopher Newport 1:54.31 2:58.60 2:22.88 2:00.02 2:08.60
20 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 2:31.41 2:19.42 2:29.91 1:53.94 2:20.92
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:29.68 1:27.03 1:35.15 1:42.11 1:44.43 1:22.39 1:56.03
2 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 2:14.21 2:00.21 1:59.04 1:43.87 1:55.54 1:49.70 1:56.70
3 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 1:52.37 2:30.22 2:20.76 1:48.82 1:38.18 2:29.04 1:58.28
4 Colin Keck SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:23.28 1:51.84 2:04.92 1:58.97 2:28.72 1:30.42 1:58.97
5 Luke Tompkins FR-1 Christopher Newport 1:56.87 2:04.02 2:19.53 1:23.48 2:32.64 1:48.52 1:59.25
7 Conrad Heinemann FR-1 Academy of Art 1:56.04 2:16.80 2:38.79 2:11.92 1:45.04 1:26.72 2:02.14
9 Evan Pena FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:31.78 2:20.59 1:51.97 1:27.09 1:55.71 2:00.68 2:04.41
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Aidan Kimener FR-1 Mary Washington 2:23.96 2:02.00 1:25.40 1:49.80 2:36.16 1:36.38
10 Deric Washington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:00.87 2:04.60 2:04.60 1:43.42 1:44.67 2:27.03
11 John Atienza SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:30.38 2:05.31 1:31.48 2:02.81 1:36.49 2:31.63
12 Spencer Connick SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:33.40 2:06.21 1:34.66 2:02.43 1:52.33 1:47.28
13 Michael Dye SO-2 Mary Washington 2:43.52 2:06.76 2:16.90 2:40.99 2:35.92 2:43.52
14 Andrew Powers JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 2:06.23 2:11.49 2:08.86 2:49.63 2:48.31 2:18.07
19 Logan McCue SO-2 Christopher Newport 2:54.32 2:22.88 1:57.17 2:48.60 2:11.45 1:57.17
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Luke Blair FR-1 Mary Washington 1:36.04 2:32.67 1:59.43 1:52.04 2:03.12 2:26.52 1:58.20
15 Brendan Plogger FR-1 Mary Baldwin 1:40.39 1:37.68 1:41.75 2:23.80 2:15.66 1:43.11 1:52.60
16 Landon Crooks SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:11.28 2:49.97 2:25.09 2:41.67 2:18.18 1:53.31 2:01.60
17 Din Rayche SO-2 Mary Baldwin 1:48.38 2:42.56 2:34.23 2:02.27 2:18.94 2:38.40 1:42.82
18 Jerry Watson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:14.58 2:27.33 3:04.16 2:59.91 2:21.66 2:24.50 2:04.66
20 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 2:20.92 2:25.42 2:22.42 2:59.90 2:29.91 3:11.89 2:19.42