March 25, 2023
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lincoln Johnston   Michigan Running Club 2:29.50 2:31.90 1:59.60 2:27.11 10
2 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 1:41.90 1:56.29 1:59.88 2:13.07 8
3 Kaden Mendenhall Junior Unattached 1:37.81 2:34.56 2:00.75 2:15.24 6
4 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 2:23.71 1:42.65 2:00.76 1:26.95 5
5 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 1:46.27 1:52.38 2:02.15 2:08.26 4
6 Ben Place JR-3 Cedarville 1:32.13 2:29.86 2:02.83 1:33.35 3
7 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 2:29.17 2:15.61 2:03.28 2:19.31 2
8 Jonathan Alecusan FR-1 Cedarville 1:30.12 2:02.22 2:03.45 2:00.99 1
9 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:30.99 1:50.15 2:03.76 2:18.62 -
10 Isaac Ramseyer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 1:32.91 1:56.44 2:03.87 1:27.95 -
11 Richie Johnston SO-2 Hillsdale 2:06.38 1:52.75 2:03.90 2:01.43 -
12 Andrew Barchet   Ohio State Running Club 1:29.36 1:49.21 2:04.10 2:14.03 -
13 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 1:34.51 2:13.06 2:04.35 2:25.49 -
14 Alexander Jenney JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:05.92 1:38.49 2:04.67 1:57.19 -
15 Rylan Felumlee FR-1 Cedarville 1:49.82 2:14.78 2:04.79 2:37.24 -
16 Ethan Hunter SO-2 Cedarville 2:33.74 1:56.24 2:04.99 2:27.49 -
17 Ben Hulbert SR-4 Cedarville 1:53.88 1:46.37 2:05.14 1:32.61 -
18 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 2:34.00 2:35.25 2:05.20 2:03.95 -
19 Rickey Shackelford   Michigan Running Club 2:24.58 1:58.18 2:05.72 2:40.93 -
20 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 2:18.45 2:22.23 2:05.86 1:36.92 -
21 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 2:18.49 1:34.43 2:05.90 2:27.31 -
22 Isaac Waffle JR-3 Hillsdale 2:19.89 2:40.05 2:06.02 1:42.08 -
23 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 2:22.52 1:37.12 2:06.12 2:33.87 -
24 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 1:32.84 1:58.27 2:07.17 2:22.43 -
25 Thomas Richards FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:04.72 1:45.63 2:07.26 2:27.63 -
26 Alex Mitchell JR-3 Hillsdale 2:13.66 2:12.39 2:07.29 1:31.65 -
27 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 2:24.10 1:29.27 2:07.52 2:31.75 -
28 Evan Caldwell JR-3 Ohio Christian 2:19.29 2:28.32 2:08.97 2:39.93 -
29 Ezekiel Bennett JR-3 Wittenberg 1:39.87 2:44.71 2:09.69 1:56.73 -
30 Peter Caine SO-2 Wittenberg 1:56.05 2:09.09 2:10.39 2:45.60 -
31 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 2:06.63 2:27.51 2:10.54 2:37.96 -
32 Jeremy Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 2:04.12 2:14.57 2:10.65 2:04.12 -
33 William Stenson JR-3 Lake Erie 2:04.05 2:14.60 2:11.96 1:36.33 -
34 Eric Ji   Michigan Running Club 2:09.47 2:30.61 2:12.11 2:34.57 -
35 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 1:52.34 1:41.77 2:12.16 2:20.09 -
36 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:29.56 2:48.25 2:13.53 2:01.52 -
37 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 2:51.14 2:15.04 2:13.70 2:31.08 -
38 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 2:15.25 1:47.13 2:13.91 2:00.52 -
39 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 2:00.60 2:46.16 2:14.00 2:12.66 -
40 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:03.28 2:01.93 2:15.47 2:00.57 -
41 Korban Cominsky FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:30.62 2:11.62 2:15.69 1:56.70 -
42 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 1:55.39 2:23.90 2:15.75 2:26.61 -
43 Morgan Adams SR-4 Bluffton 1:56.99 2:54.12 2:16.03 2:31.00 -
44 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 1:35.34 2:29.82 2:16.20 2:25.74 -
45 Matt Hoop FR-1 Trine 1:47.97 1:57.54 2:16.67 2:05.74 -
46 Stephen Hanna FR-1 Lake Erie 2:00.28 2:33.09 2:16.68 1:46.61 -
47 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 2:03.03 2:16.70 2:16.70 1:58.93 -
48 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 1:42.65 2:14.13 2:16.86 2:36.02 -
49 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:04.72 2:07.46 2:17.05 2:54.06 -
50 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:46.21 2:10.50 2:17.36 2:55.82 -
51 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 2:31.64 2:56.69 2:19.12 2:10.78 -
52 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 1:51.65 2:05.61 2:19.56 2:48.87 -
53 Eli Shoup FR-1 Trine 2:54.67 2:07.16 2:19.73 3:00.26 -
54 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 2:43.51 2:42.11 2:19.75 1:39.23 -
55 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 2:04.88 1:43.83 2:20.31 2:30.14 -
56 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 2:29.04 2:59.97 2:20.60 2:17.79 -
57 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 2:22.26 2:54.66 2:20.85 2:03.95 -
58 Tyson Lesher SO-2 Bluffton 1:39.01 2:28.52 2:21.44 2:15.79 -
59 Jarrod Roudebush FR-1 Bluffton 2:59.65 1:58.35 2:22.58 2:46.82 -
60 Reid Weigle   UC Running Club 2:36.06 2:58.97 2:23.17 2:08.86 -
61 Ben Schepers FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:56.12 2:16.03 2:23.18 2:17.46 -
62 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 1:41.05 2:56.11 2:24.35 2:12.81 -
63 Joshua Forsythe SR-4 Lake Erie 2:00.36 1:45.86 2:25.01 2:09.06 -
64 Jacob Beyer JR-3 Shawnee State 2:09.60 2:44.54 2:25.61 2:44.54 -
65 Benjamin Patchett FR-1 Findlay 2:52.32 1:45.15 2:26.03 1:52.45 -
66 Aiden Brien SO-2 Bluffton 3:05.21 3:03.74 2:26.99 3:02.27 -
67 Alex Wood FR-1 Lake Erie 2:11.84 2:08.78 2:33.30 2:45.57 -
68 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 3:00.52 2:23.49 2:34.29 2:37.38 -
69 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 2:01.57 3:02.36 2:35.86 3:00.80 -
70 Pavel Ermakov   Unattached 3:02.65 2:22.94 2:38.82 2:35.65 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Harry Ross-Hughes FR-1 Lake Erie 1:59.88 2:01.08 1:51.49 8
3 Kaden Mendenhall Junior Unattached 2:00.75 1:57.13 1:39.02 6
4 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 2:00.76 1:26.95 1:43.86 5
6 Ben Place JR-3 Cedarville 2:02.83 1:54.24 1:30.90 3
7 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 2:03.28 2:05.75 1:59.59 2
8 Jonathan Alecusan FR-1 Cedarville 2:03.45 1:37.53 2:12.10 1
10 Isaac Ramseyer JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:03.87 2:17.50 2:02.64 -
19 Rickey Shackelford   Michigan Running Club 2:05.72 2:20.81 2:12.01 -
32 Jeremy Johnson FR-1 Cedarville 2:10.65 1:45.83 1:37.99 -
37 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 2:13.70 2:47.13 1:57.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lincoln Johnston   Michigan Running Club 1:38.08 1:54.82 1:59.60 10
5 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 1:45.05 2:09.48 2:02.15 4
9 Robin Aguilar-Gonzalez JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 2:29.75 1:43.96 2:03.76 -
11 Richie Johnston SO-2 Hillsdale 2:36.12 1:53.99 2:03.90 -
12 Andrew Barchet   Ohio State Running Club 1:30.60 1:41.77 2:04.10 -
14 Alexander Jenney JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 2:37.09 2:29.61 2:04.67 -
15 Rylan Felumlee FR-1 Cedarville 1:27.36 2:13.53 2:04.79 -
16 Ethan Hunter SO-2 Cedarville 1:58.74 2:16.24 2:04.99 -
17 Ben Hulbert SR-4 Cedarville 2:27.67 2:31.42 2:05.14 -
18 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 2:08.96 2:03.95 2:05.20 -
20 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 2:28.52 2:28.52 2:05.86 -
21 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 2:43.67 2:00.87 2:05.90 -
35 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 1:41.77 1:32.52 2:12.16 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
13 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 1:50.68 2:40.42 1:27.05 2:04.35 1:41.97 -
23 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 1:42.16 2:43.96 1:57.30 2:06.12 1:32.07 -
27 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 2:33.03 1:34.37 2:11.35 2:07.52 2:43.23 -
29 Ezekiel Bennett JR-3 Wittenberg 2:10.99 2:27.85 2:34.34 2:09.69 2:30.44 -
30 Peter Caine SO-2 Wittenberg 2:24.74 2:14.31 2:46.90 2:10.39 2:22.13 -
33 William Stenson JR-3 Lake Erie 1:49.53 1:38.97 2:47.59 2:11.96 2:06.69 -
40 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 2:56.12 2:52.05 2:39.86 2:15.47 1:55.15 -
48 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 2:48.34 1:56.34 2:41.50 2:16.86 2:03.18 -
51 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 2:05.21 2:26.08 2:30.25 2:19.12 2:41.38 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 Isaac Waffle JR-3 Hillsdale 1:53.42 2:14.85 2:37.53 2:11.06 2:37.53 1:42.08 2:06.02 -
24 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 2:21.16 2:17.35 2:12.26 2:13.53 2:30.06 1:36.65 2:07.17 -
25 Thomas Richards FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:57.08 2:31.44 1:55.81 1:31.63 2:04.72 2:18.72 2:07.26 -
28 Evan Caldwell JR-3 Ohio Christian 1:45.76 1:41.89 2:43.80 1:53.50 1:48.34 2:29.61 2:08.97 -
34 Eric Ji   Michigan Running Club 2:50.43 2:39.86 2:01.55 1:54.94 2:27.97 2:42.50 2:12.11 -
41 Korban Cominsky FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:38.76 2:08.91 2:37.40 1:53.98 2:08.91 2:34.69 2:15.69 -
44 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 2:57.06 2:57.06 1:57.14 1:43.52 2:47.53 1:58.50 2:16.20 -
47 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 2:01.67 2:20.81 2:13.97 2:24.91 1:52.10 2:38.58 2:16.70 -
53 Eli Shoup FR-1 Trine 2:18.34 1:51.79 2:35.10 2:33.71 2:16.94 2:29.52 2:19.73 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 Alex Mitchell JR-3 Hillsdale 2:07.29 -
31 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 2:10.54 -
42 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 2:15.75 -
45 Matt Hoop FR-1 Trine 2:16.67 -
46 Stephen Hanna FR-1 Lake Erie 2:16.68 -
50 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 2:17.36 -
54 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 2:19.75 -
55 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 2:20.31 -
56 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 2:20.60 -
57 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 2:20.85 -
60 Reid Weigle   UC Running Club 2:23.17 -
65 Benjamin Patchett FR-1 Findlay 2:26.03 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
36 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:13.53 -
38 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 2:13.91 -
39 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 2:14.00 -
43 Morgan Adams SR-4 Bluffton 2:16.03 -
49 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:17.05 -
58 Tyson Lesher SO-2 Bluffton 2:21.44 -
59 Jarrod Roudebush FR-1 Bluffton 2:22.58 -
63 Joshua Forsythe SR-4 Lake Erie 2:25.01 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
52 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 1:50.26 2:12.59 1:54.44 1:39.09 1:48.86 2:05.61 2:19.56 -
61 Ben Schepers FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 2:31.77 2:53.25 3:06.14 3:03.27 2:57.55 1:55.98 2:23.18 -
62 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:15.69 2:01.26 1:42.49 1:49.71 1:45.38 2:20.02 2:24.35 -
64 Jacob Beyer JR-3 Shawnee State 1:52.12 2:15.42 2:43.09 2:48.91 3:03.47 1:55.04 2:25.61 -
66 Aiden Brien SO-2 Bluffton 3:11.09 1:51.72 2:03.48 2:38.75 2:46.10 2:32.87 2:26.99 -
67 Alex Wood FR-1 Lake Erie 1:47.31 2:42.50 3:07.03 2:13.38 2:01.11 2:51.70 2:33.30 -
68 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 2:40.47 2:12.69 1:48.01 3:14.41 2:34.29 2:17.32 2:34.29 -
69 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 3:00.80 2:28.07 3:16.39 2:35.86 2:51.45 3:10.15 2:35.86 -
70 Pavel Ermakov   Unattached 2:53.12 1:52.77 2:15.00 2:07.06 2:24.53 3:09.00 2:38.82 -