March 25, 2023
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 5:02.62 3:31.59 4:06.03 10
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:15.34 4:32.86 4:10.33 8
3 Ben Deguire   Michigan Running Club 4:32.22 4:22.14 4:12.05 6
4 Jorden Sowash   Michigan Running Club 4:01.86 4:01.86 4:14.58 5
5 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 3:19.61 4:56.86 4:15.91 4
6 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 4:01.03 3:20.00 4:16.41 3
7 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 4:14.51 4:01.66 4:17.08 2
8 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:21.55 5:16.41 4:17.24 1
9 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 5:01.91 4:05.14 4:18.04 -
10 Henry Christiansen Freshman Michigan Running Club 3:11.12 4:51.85 4:18.27 -
11 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 4:27.04 4:34.82 4:19.26 -
12 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 4:50.80 5:37.54 4:19.64 -
13 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 4:24.66 3:13.91 4:22.04 -
14 Dylan Hickey FR-1 Findlay 5:23.73 3:46.35 4:23.19 -
15 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 5:26.53 4:41.77 4:23.33 -
16 Gary Gardella   Michigan Running Club 5:02.96 4:12.91 4:23.44 -
17 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 3:54.80 3:41.61 4:23.82 -
18 Aidan McCarthy Senior Ohio State Running Club 5:19.23 5:40.33 4:23.82 -
19 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 3:53.33 5:28.78 4:25.14 -
20 Garrett Gemmaka JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:13.28 3:58.95 4:25.49 -
21 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 5:00.03 4:06.93 4:25.51 -
22 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:25.62 4:00.21 4:26.90 -
23 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 4:14.75 4:12.06 4:28.15 -
24 Grant Monnier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:39.93 4:04.07 4:28.20 -
25 Jacob Poling JR-3 Wright State 3:42.67 3:29.25 4:28.27 -
26 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 5:22.70 4:18.16 4:28.91 -
27 Adam Arndt SO-2 Wittenberg 5:28.83 5:09.96 4:29.53 -
28 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:23.86 3:27.81 4:29.88 -
29 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:43.49 3:09.00 4:29.99 -
30 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 5:14.09 3:42.03 4:30.76 -
31 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 5:03.37 4:49.82 4:30.86 -
32 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:12.26 4:36.67 4:31.24 -
33 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 3:45.47 5:42.27 4:31.64 -
34 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 4:10.68 3:51.60 4:32.47 -
35 Conner Rose   Michigan Running Club 3:24.53 3:21.80 4:32.70 -
36 Philip Evory JR-3 Shawnee State 4:19.29 4:49.31 4:32.93 -
37 Lucas Eisele FR-1 Wittenberg 4:35.84 4:35.84 4:33.10 -
38 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 5:20.53 3:11.77 4:33.95 -
39 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:07.14 5:45.53 4:34.23 -
40 Brock DenUyl   Michigan Running Club 4:59.35 3:28.72 4:34.63 -
41 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 3:56.22 4:56.65 4:34.67 -
42 Jay Wilson   UC Running Club 5:32.39 3:37.02 4:34.70 -
43 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 3:15.23 4:29.46 4:34.96 -
44 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 4:32.58 5:55.18 4:35.33 -
45 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 5:03.02 4:40.98 4:35.47 -
46 Abram Enns   Unattached 5:36.13 5:14.09 4:35.51 -
47 Noah Wexler   Michigan Running Club 3:47.21 3:47.21 4:37.08 -
48 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:05.09 3:51.17 4:38.51 -
49 Baylee Jost FR-1 Wittenberg 3:51.60 3:37.65 4:39.03 -
50 Jeremy Cavallo JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:10.06 4:00.23 4:39.33 -
51 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 3:24.91 4:43.50 4:40.69 -
52 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 3:36.45 4:27.05 4:41.10 -
53 Nick Frank SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:34.61 3:22.45 4:41.18 -
54 Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State 4:29.98 3:28.11 4:41.22 -
55 Brendan McGlinchey   Michigan Running Club 4:37.21 3:46.29 4:42.86 -
56 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 4:40.22 5:19.85 4:43.05 -
57 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 4:37.50 4:12.02 4:43.16 -
58 Jack Miller FR-1 Wittenberg 4:31.95 3:32.46 4:43.28 -
59 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 3:58.15 5:20.37 4:43.51 -
60 Anthony Gettino   Michigan Running Club 5:06.65 4:52.45 4:43.93 -
61 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 5:58.61 5:15.92 4:44.61 -
62 Saylor Wood   Ohio State Running Club 5:47.31 6:10.09 4:44.68 -
63 Zahid Salodawala SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 3:22.50 6:07.92 4:45.21 -
64 Matthew Rauch SO-2 Shawnee State 5:37.57 4:48.93 4:46.07 -
65 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 3:40.35 4:49.03 4:46.16 -
66 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:55.31 4:06.43 4:46.54 -
67 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:37.97 4:52.30 4:46.56 -
68 Dylan Palmer JR-3 Hillsdale 6:11.92 6:00.39 4:48.31 -
69 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:26.42 5:11.97 4:48.86 -
70 Rajan Singh   UC Running Club 4:44.10 4:52.79 4:49.89 -
71 Ben Shafron   UC Running Club 4:06.66 3:43.44 4:50.18 -
72 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:45.35 4:50.21 4:50.21 -
73 Bradley Perkins SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:38.78 4:06.84 4:50.39 -
74 Ben Norton FR-1 Wittenberg 3:23.85 3:35.50 4:51.21 -
75 Alex Montross JR-3 Bluffton 4:45.84 5:17.92 4:51.67 -
76 Zander Huss FR-1 Trine 5:25.32 5:01.88 4:53.08 -
77 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 5:06.75 4:54.95 4:54.95 -
78 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 3:41.41 3:35.51 4:55.21 -
79 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 4:08.01 5:24.78 4:55.25 -
80 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 3:32.60 4:08.03 4:55.27 -
81 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:00.82 5:50.82 4:57.30 -
82 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 3:44.14 4:40.92 4:58.85 -
83 Jaden Vorhis Junior Unattached 5:50.84 5:23.85 4:59.86 -
84 Parker Lee   UC Running Club 5:30.51 5:24.50 5:00.46 -
85 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 4:26.11 3:43.77 5:02.39 -
86 Austin Setty JR-3 Rio Grande 4:08.80 5:12.52 5:03.41 -
87 Devan Lawson SO-2 Lake Erie 3:44.89 5:19.10 5:03.90 -
88 Dylan Taylor FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:52.03 4:03.36 5:04.19 -
89 Robert Fechtel   UC Running Club 4:55.28 3:33.09 5:04.41 -
90 John Wills   UC Running Club 4:35.49 4:47.74 5:06.10 -
91 Dylan Mcwhorter   UC Running Club 5:54.02 4:33.98 5:07.84 -
92 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 4:08.51 3:58.82 5:22.73 -
93 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:57.20 4:13.29 5:24.72 -
94 Ethan Cash FR-1 Trine 4:22.02 7:01.21 5:31.66 -
95 Vincent Geels   Unattached 5:18.17 7:09.86 5:38.47 -
96 Isaac Way   Michigan Running Club 5:09.47 5:54.68 5:47.72 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 4:06.03 10
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:10.33 8
3 Ben Deguire   Michigan Running Club 4:12.05 6
4 Jorden Sowash   Michigan Running Club 4:14.58 5
5 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 4:15.91 4
6 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 4:16.41 3
9 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 4:18.04 -
10 Henry Christiansen Freshman Michigan Running Club 4:18.27 -
18 Aidan McCarthy Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:23.82 -
19 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 4:25.14 -
22 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:26.90 -
47 Noah Wexler   Michigan Running Club 4:37.08 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 5:34.21 4:27.37 4:17.08 2
8 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:53.26 3:07.79 4:17.24 1
11 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 4:58.15 3:50.75 4:19.26 -
12 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 5:37.54 4:19.64 4:19.64 -
13 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 3:53.22 5:11.83 4:22.04 -
14 Dylan Hickey FR-1 Findlay 3:33.19 4:46.88 4:23.19 -
15 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 3:49.10 5:37.07 4:23.33 -
16 Gary Gardella   Michigan Running Club 5:02.96 4:15.54 4:23.44 -
17 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 5:13.95 4:55.48 4:23.82 -
20 Garrett Gemmaka JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:34.52 3:27.09 4:25.49 -
21 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 4:41.44 5:13.31 4:25.51 -
24 Grant Monnier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:13.80 4:55.02 4:28.20 -
28 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 3:22.41 5:15.76 4:29.88 -
30 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 4:22.64 4:38.89 4:30.76 -
33 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 5:53.14 4:31.64 4:31.64 -
35 Conner Rose   Michigan Running Club 3:40.89 5:32.70 4:32.70 -
37 Lucas Eisele FR-1 Wittenberg 4:33.10 4:08.53 4:33.10 -
40 Brock DenUyl   Michigan Running Club 3:50.69 4:12.66 4:34.63 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 4:06.70 5:32.51 5:21.78 4:52.29 4:28.15 4:22.79 -
26 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 3:43.20 3:37.82 5:28.07 3:13.62 4:28.91 3:45.89 -
27 Adam Arndt SO-2 Wittenberg 5:42.31 4:16.06 5:09.96 4:10.67 4:29.53 4:40.32 -
29 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:34.79 4:05.69 3:38.70 3:46.80 4:29.99 5:10.49 -
32 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:49.90 3:37.00 4:17.68 5:47.19 4:31.24 5:20.07 -
38 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 3:44.64 3:30.95 3:25.47 4:01.08 4:33.95 4:23.00 -
39 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:56.50 4:26.01 3:42.13 3:50.36 4:34.23 4:36.98 -
41 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 5:02.14 5:40.59 4:37.42 3:47.98 4:34.67 3:17.77 -
45 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 4:35.47 4:43.74 4:13.44 3:12.83 4:35.47 5:14.04 -
50 Jeremy Cavallo JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 3:40.67 3:40.67 4:03.02 4:16.99 4:39.33 4:19.78 -
53 Nick Frank SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:09.30 4:55.24 5:12.11 4:55.24 4:41.18 4:32.75 -
57 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 5:00.15 4:34.67 4:40.33 5:59.62 4:43.16 3:18.22 -
61 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 3:24.92 5:15.92 4:53.15 5:41.54 4:44.61 3:59.08 -
63 Zahid Salodawala SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:25.14 3:59.58 5:59.37 3:42.47 4:45.21 3:39.62 -
65 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 4:46.16 5:29.09 4:03.24 5:09.06 4:46.16 5:49.12 -
73 Bradley Perkins SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 3:40.70 3:37.80 4:15.55 5:54.28 4:50.39 5:42.66 -
75 Alex Montross JR-3 Bluffton 4:45.84 4:02.09 5:55.84 5:15.01 4:51.67 3:44.59 -
82 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 4:55.87 4:40.92 6:01.61 5:16.79 4:58.85 6:16.56 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Jacob Poling JR-3 Wright State 4:09.50 3:18.52 4:44.37 4:28.27 4:12.18 -
31 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 3:44.82 5:25.04 4:57.95 4:30.86 5:16.91 -
34 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 4:07.95 4:54.27 3:59.78 4:32.47 3:29.81 -
36 Philip Evory JR-3 Shawnee State 4:27.48 5:19.33 3:41.08 4:32.93 5:43.90 -
42 Jay Wilson   UC Running Club 4:53.93 3:20.53 5:29.64 4:34.70 3:58.99 -
43 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 5:46.45 3:23.47 4:18.47 4:34.96 5:46.45 -
44 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 5:16.63 3:43.02 4:35.33 4:35.33 3:32.01 -
46 Abram Enns   Unattached 3:56.94 5:11.33 3:43.17 4:35.51 5:38.88 -
48 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:28.65 5:09.15 5:39.79 4:38.51 4:05.09 -
49 Baylee Jost FR-1 Wittenberg 5:09.73 4:36.24 3:32.07 4:39.03 3:46.02 -
51 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 6:04.90 5:05.96 4:32.27 4:40.69 5:50.87 -
54 Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State 3:42.17 6:05.59 4:44.04 4:41.22 5:20.59 -
58 Jack Miller FR-1 Wittenberg 4:43.28 3:49.46 4:57.45 4:43.28 5:22.94 -
62 Saylor Wood   Ohio State Running Club 3:47.75 3:22.13 4:41.84 4:44.68 6:01.55 -
66 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:43.85 3:23.45 3:20.58 4:46.54 4:35.08 -
68 Dylan Palmer JR-3 Hillsdale 4:36.78 3:21.82 4:31.02 4:48.31 3:33.35 -
74 Ben Norton FR-1 Wittenberg 3:50.06 5:31.98 4:48.30 4:51.21 6:06.93 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
52 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 3:19.59 3:16.77 4:35.48 4:18.62 4:41.10 -
55 Brendan McGlinchey   Michigan Running Club 3:34.98 4:45.69 5:36.61 3:26.49 4:42.86 -
56 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 4:34.56 4:40.22 4:03.43 4:54.38 4:43.05 -
59 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 3:18.46 3:41.14 5:03.36 3:32.64 4:43.51 -
60 Anthony Gettino   Michigan Running Club 3:18.76 4:29.74 3:27.27 3:49.99 4:43.93 -
67 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:23.82 5:18.09 4:03.58 5:41.01 4:46.56 -
69 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:45.98 4:02.65 5:40.86 6:06.86 4:48.86 -
70 Rajan Singh   UC Running Club 6:13.96 4:06.41 5:21.78 5:21.78 4:49.89 -
72 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:56.96 3:23.15 3:49.27 5:39.55 4:50.21 -
76 Zander Huss FR-1 Trine 3:54.47 3:48.61 3:48.61 6:15.15 4:53.08 -
77 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 4:31.36 5:45.10 5:06.75 4:25.46 4:54.95 -
78 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 5:51.30 5:18.83 4:52.26 3:44.36 4:55.21 -
79 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 4:16.87 5:15.92 5:39.54 3:35.54 4:55.25 -
80 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:40.51 5:07.08 3:56.22 3:47.36 4:55.27 -
81 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:12.17 5:56.76 6:11.63 4:36.49 4:57.30 -
83 Jaden Vorhis Junior Unattached 3:32.90 3:50.90 5:20.85 4:20.88 4:59.86 -
85 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 5:38.68 5:50.78 4:56.35 4:07.96 5:02.39 -
86 Austin Setty JR-3 Rio Grande 4:51.28 4:14.87 6:01.06 4:48.24 5:03.41 -
87 Devan Lawson SO-2 Lake Erie 5:13.02 3:32.73 3:35.77 6:19.88 5:03.90 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
64 Matthew Rauch SO-2 Shawnee State 4:46.07 -
71 Ben Shafron   UC Running Club 4:50.18 -
84 Parker Lee   UC Running Club 5:00.46 -
88 Dylan Taylor FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:04.19 -
89 Robert Fechtel   UC Running Club 5:04.41 -
90 John Wills   UC Running Club 5:06.10 -
91 Dylan Mcwhorter   UC Running Club 5:07.84 -
92 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 5:22.73 -
93 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:24.72 -
94 Ethan Cash FR-1 Trine 5:31.66 -
95 Vincent Geels   Unattached 5:38.47 -
96 Isaac Way   Michigan Running Club 5:47.72 -