March 25, 2023
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 3:36.51 4:13.41 4:06.03 10
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:22.77 4:10.33 4:10.33 8
3 Ben Deguire   Michigan Running Club 3:51.89 3:01.48 4:12.05 6
4 Jorden Sowash   Michigan Running Club 3:10.94 4:50.23 4:14.58 5
5 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 4:03.12 5:17.33 4:15.91 4
6 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 5:15.39 4:21.54 4:16.41 3
7 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 4:09.37 3:20.53 4:17.08 2
8 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:55.83 3:59.24 4:17.24 1
9 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 4:30.95 4:25.79 4:18.04 -
10 Henry Christiansen Freshman Michigan Running Club 4:28.60 5:12.51 4:18.27 -
11 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 3:30.00 3:01.49 4:19.26 -
12 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 4:27.43 3:58.87 4:19.64 -
13 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 5:38.04 4:06.32 4:22.04 -
14 Dylan Hickey FR-1 Findlay 4:07.40 3:43.72 4:23.19 -
15 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 5:26.53 5:26.53 4:23.33 -
16 Gary Gardella   Michigan Running Club 4:55.06 5:08.23 4:23.44 -
17 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 5:11.31 5:27.14 4:23.82 -
18 Aidan McCarthy Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:58.12 4:10.63 4:23.82 -
19 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 3:16.21 3:05.60 4:25.14 -
20 Garrett Gemmaka JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:36.11 3:08.50 4:25.49 -
21 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 3:08.52 3:11.17 4:25.51 -
22 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:44.31 4:56.26 4:26.90 -
23 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 4:09.38 3:39.89 4:28.15 -
24 Grant Monnier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:20.16 4:52.34 4:28.20 -
25 Jacob Poling JR-3 Wright State 4:55.10 5:32.66 4:28.27 -
26 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 4:42.36 3:45.89 4:28.91 -
27 Adam Arndt SO-2 Wittenberg 3:35.63 4:43.01 4:29.53 -
28 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:35.28 5:21.16 4:29.88 -
29 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:35.39 5:34.79 4:29.99 -
30 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 4:41.59 3:42.03 4:30.76 -
31 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 4:17.32 3:39.40 4:30.86 -
32 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:09.22 4:36.67 4:31.24 -
33 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 5:09.67 4:09.91 4:31.64 -
34 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 4:27.02 5:51.49 4:32.47 -
35 Conner Rose   Michigan Running Club 3:49.07 4:51.79 4:32.70 -
36 Philip Evory JR-3 Shawnee State 4:38.39 4:24.75 4:32.93 -
37 Lucas Eisele FR-1 Wittenberg 5:27.72 4:41.30 4:33.10 -
38 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 5:31.48 5:09.57 4:33.95 -
39 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 4:34.23 3:44.87 4:34.23 -
40 Brock DenUyl   Michigan Running Club 3:14.99 5:43.29 4:34.63 -
41 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 3:42.49 3:31.50 4:34.67 -
42 Jay Wilson   UC Running Club 5:26.90 3:58.99 4:34.70 -
43 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 4:43.21 4:04.72 4:34.96 -
44 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 5:33.15 5:41.41 4:35.33 -
45 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 4:35.47 5:16.79 4:35.47 -
46 Abram Enns   Unattached 5:11.33 5:19.60 4:35.51 -
47 Noah Wexler   Michigan Running Club 3:36.13 3:47.21 4:37.08 -
48 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:16.23 4:44.08 4:38.51 -
49 Baylee Jost FR-1 Wittenberg 4:30.66 3:18.12 4:39.03 -
50 Jeremy Cavallo JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 5:04.47 3:32.29 4:39.33 -
51 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 5:36.83 4:57.54 4:40.69 -
52 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 3:30.83 3:22.40 4:41.10 -
53 Nick Frank SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 4:10.25 3:59.01 4:41.18 -
54 Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State 4:24.35 5:23.41 4:41.22 -
55 Brendan McGlinchey   Michigan Running Club 4:40.04 4:25.89 4:42.86 -
56 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 5:08.53 4:31.73 4:43.05 -
57 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 5:28.47 5:36.96 4:43.16 -
58 Jack Miller FR-1 Wittenberg 5:05.95 5:59.77 4:43.28 -
59 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 4:35.01 4:57.69 4:43.51 -
60 Anthony Gettino   Michigan Running Club 4:04.18 5:46.40 4:43.93 -
61 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 5:50.07 3:22.08 4:44.61 -
62 Saylor Wood   Ohio State Running Club 4:16.22 4:27.60 4:44.68 -
63 Zahid Salodawala SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 3:53.88 3:51.02 4:45.21 -
64 Matthew Rauch SO-2 Shawnee State 4:51.80 3:46.00 4:46.07 -
65 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 4:51.89 3:51.79 4:46.16 -
66 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:43.51 4:09.29 4:46.54 -
67 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:15.22 4:26.50 4:46.56 -
68 Dylan Palmer JR-3 Hillsdale 5:54.63 4:31.02 4:48.31 -
69 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:17.09 5:26.42 4:48.86 -
70 Rajan Singh   UC Running Club 3:54.81 3:25.83 4:49.89 -
71 Ben Shafron   UC Running Club 4:58.89 5:25.01 4:50.18 -
72 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:10.53 3:28.96 4:50.21 -
73 Bradley Perkins SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:33.95 5:16.53 4:50.39 -
74 Ben Norton FR-1 Wittenberg 5:11.60 6:09.84 4:51.21 -
75 Alex Montross JR-3 Bluffton 3:47.51 5:12.09 4:51.67 -
76 Zander Huss FR-1 Trine 4:56.01 6:15.15 4:53.08 -
77 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 3:26.47 5:15.60 4:54.95 -
78 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 4:19.79 3:56.17 4:55.21 -
79 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 5:27.73 5:42.49 4:55.25 -
80 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:31.65 5:54.33 4:55.27 -
81 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 3:42.98 3:42.98 4:57.30 -
82 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 4:05.06 5:13.80 4:58.85 -
83 Jaden Vorhis Junior Unattached 4:08.89 4:35.88 4:59.86 -
84 Parker Lee   UC Running Club 3:39.34 5:45.53 5:00.46 -
85 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 5:20.54 5:35.66 5:02.39 -
86 Austin Setty JR-3 Rio Grande 5:42.86 5:06.45 5:03.41 -
87 Devan Lawson SO-2 Lake Erie 3:54.01 4:18.32 5:03.90 -
88 Dylan Taylor FR-1 Ohio Dominican 3:48.15 3:35.98 5:04.19 -
89 Robert Fechtel   UC Running Club 3:57.44 3:33.09 5:04.41 -
90 John Wills   UC Running Club 4:32.43 4:04.88 5:06.10 -
91 Dylan Mcwhorter   UC Running Club 3:50.88 5:54.02 5:07.84 -
92 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 5:32.42 5:25.96 5:22.73 -
93 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:11.74 4:39.26 5:24.72 -
94 Ethan Cash FR-1 Trine 4:45.23 4:08.75 5:31.66 -
95 Vincent Geels   Unattached 5:45.24 5:45.24 5:38.47 -
96 Isaac Way   Michigan Running Club 5:23.38 5:23.38 5:47.72 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Braedon Killion SR-4 Cedarville 4:06.03 10
2 Evan Hodkinson SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:10.33 8
3 Ben Deguire   Michigan Running Club 4:12.05 6
4 Jorden Sowash   Michigan Running Club 4:14.58 5
5 Isaiah Kelly SR-4 Cedarville 4:15.91 4
6 Daniel Berg   Michigan Running Club 4:16.41 3
9 Jordan Garlinger SO-2 Goshen 4:18.04 -
10 Henry Christiansen Freshman Michigan Running Club 4:18.27 -
18 Aidan McCarthy Senior Ohio State Running Club 4:23.82 -
19 Dylan French SO-2 Shawnee State 4:25.14 -
22 Ethan Byrnes SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 4:26.90 -
47 Noah Wexler   Michigan Running Club 4:37.08 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Anthony Roberts FR-1 Goshen 3:07.67 4:55.65 4:53.08 4:19.65 4:17.08 3:17.96 2
8 Owen Pittman SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:12.93 4:53.26 5:11.26 3:56.66 4:17.24 3:56.66 1
11 Patrick Statzer FR-1 Wright State 3:30.00 4:27.04 3:55.93 4:01.12 4:19.26 3:27.41 -
12 Danuel Persinger SO-2 Rio Grande 4:32.63 4:37.82 4:19.64 3:19.93 4:19.64 5:06.38 -
13 Trevor Billingsley FR-1 Cedarville 5:30.17 3:13.91 5:22.31 5:35.42 4:22.04 3:45.36 -
14 Dylan Hickey FR-1 Findlay 4:36.35 3:12.13 4:57.41 5:10.57 4:23.19 5:34.26 -
15 Sean Hoeft JR-3 Hillsdale 4:57.57 3:17.50 5:00.20 3:57.00 4:23.33 3:04.34 -
16 Gary Gardella   Michigan Running Club 4:57.69 3:43.93 4:28.71 4:55.06 4:23.44 3:57.10 -
17 Jacob Krous JR-3 Ohio Dominican 3:07.32 4:58.12 5:19.23 4:00.08 4:23.82 3:54.80 -
20 Garrett Gemmaka JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:37.71 5:05.32 5:29.21 5:34.52 4:25.49 3:48.33 -
21 James Harrison   Michigan Running Club 5:15.96 3:05.86 3:35.07 3:21.79 4:25.51 5:26.58 -
24 Grant Monnier SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:37.25 4:52.34 3:10.43 4:36.25 4:28.20 4:38.93 -
28 Merrick Shorter FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:37.35 5:15.76 3:25.11 5:18.46 4:29.88 4:48.78 -
30 Ethan Ly JR-3 Bluffton 4:22.64 3:44.73 3:36.61 3:47.44 4:30.76 4:52.42 -
33 Nathaniel Hobbs   Michigan Running Club 5:06.96 3:50.90 4:39.79 3:23.73 4:31.64 5:42.27 -
35 Conner Rose   Michigan Running Club 3:29.98 5:51.79 5:32.70 5:43.61 4:32.70 4:05.43 -
37 Lucas Eisele FR-1 Wittenberg 5:44.11 5:41.38 4:49.49 5:41.38 4:33.10 5:46.84 -
40 Brock DenUyl   Michigan Running Club 4:04.42 4:40.13 3:25.98 4:15.41 4:34.63 4:34.63 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Adam Klauck SR-4 Cedarville 5:00.33 3:13.07 4:28.15 -
26 Kevin Liddell SO-2 Goshen 4:10.09 5:30.76 4:28.91 -
27 Adam Arndt SO-2 Wittenberg 4:37.62 3:38.32 4:29.53 -
29 Jonathan Backus JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:07.79 5:13.19 4:29.99 -
32 Mason Hendrickson FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:01.08 4:04.12 4:31.24 -
38 Alan Fullenkamp FR-1 Wright State 5:56.14 4:23.00 4:33.95 -
39 Ethan Sinning SR-4 Ohio Dominican 5:29.08 4:23.26 4:34.23 -
41 Zack Britton SO-2 Findlay 5:46.09 3:42.49 4:34.67 -
45 Will Hanak JR-3 Cedarville 4:02.42 3:34.87 4:35.47 -
50 Jeremy Cavallo JR-3 Wayne State (Mich.) 3:23.91 5:37.99 4:39.33 -
53 Nick Frank SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 3:47.76 5:12.11 4:41.18 -
57 Bryce Michaelis FR-1 Lake Erie 3:49.36 5:22.81 4:43.16 -
61 Brady Johns FR-1 Findlay 3:44.85 5:47.23 4:44.61 -
63 Zahid Salodawala SR-4 Wayne State (Mich.) 6:07.92 3:22.50 4:45.21 -
65 Noah Ballard SR-4 Trine 6:06.29 5:43.40 4:46.16 -
73 Bradley Perkins SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 5:02.01 5:45.57 4:50.39 -
75 Alex Montross JR-3 Bluffton 3:53.34 4:13.76 4:51.67 -
82 Sam Sering FR-1 Trine 3:56.10 5:22.76 4:58.85 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Jacob Poling JR-3 Wright State 4:39.00 3:23.89 3:13.16 4:28.27 -
31 Michael Cole FR-1 Wright State 5:44.00 3:47.53 4:57.95 4:30.86 -
34 Seth Jankowski FR-1 Hillsdale 3:16.18 3:10.73 3:35.26 4:32.47 -
36 Philip Evory JR-3 Shawnee State 4:24.75 5:43.90 5:38.44 4:32.93 -
42 Jay Wilson   UC Running Club 4:12.73 5:07.67 4:15.48 4:34.70 -
43 Hayden Mink Senior Unattached 4:21.22 3:50.97 3:50.97 4:34.96 -
44 Tanner Pinks SR-4 Goshen 3:54.03 5:08.37 3:37.51 4:35.33 -
46 Abram Enns   Unattached 5:30.62 3:56.94 3:12.86 4:35.51 -
48 Ben Kinsey JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 3:20.53 5:17.51 3:28.89 4:38.51 -
49 Baylee Jost FR-1 Wittenberg 4:08.34 4:02.76 5:54.37 4:39.03 -
51 Mugisha Pomossene FR-1 Rio Grande 5:50.87 5:50.87 3:58.59 4:40.69 -
54 Ryan Cooper FR-1 Wright State 3:50.60 3:47.79 5:09.35 4:41.22 -
58 Jack Miller FR-1 Wittenberg 4:37.62 4:43.28 5:45.61 4:43.28 -
62 Saylor Wood   Ohio State Running Club 4:56.07 5:13.15 4:41.84 4:44.68 -
66 Kenneth Hammell SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 5:52.45 4:23.62 3:40.64 4:46.54 -
68 Dylan Palmer JR-3 Hillsdale 3:53.54 3:50.65 5:17.15 4:48.31 -
74 Ben Norton FR-1 Wittenberg 5:17.42 3:58.80 4:16.27 4:51.21 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
52 Manny Villanueva JR-3 Goshen 5:12.03 4:41.10 -
55 Brendan McGlinchey   Michigan Running Club 5:50.75 4:42.86 -
56 Aaron Yeakey SO-2 Goshen 4:54.38 4:43.05 -
59 Ethan Callarman SO-2 Cedarville 3:18.46 4:43.51 -
60 Anthony Gettino   Michigan Running Club 4:46.77 4:43.93 -
67 Clay Reynolds JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:06.45 4:46.56 -
69 Isaac Madding SR-4 Georgetown (Ky.) 6:01.08 4:48.86 -
70 Rajan Singh   UC Running Club 4:52.79 4:49.89 -
72 Noah Pollock SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:38.61 4:50.21 -
76 Zander Huss FR-1 Trine 5:19.46 4:53.08 -
77 Aidan Ruiz JR-3 Findlay 3:53.01 4:54.95 -
78 Jack Monroe FR-1 Shawnee State 6:09.02 4:55.21 -
79 Landon Latham SO-2 Ohio Dominican 6:23.83 4:55.25 -
80 Edward Devaney FR-1 Ohio Dominican 4:19.84 4:55.27 -
81 Tre Troxler FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 4:15.68 4:57.30 -
83 Jaden Vorhis Junior Unattached 3:41.90 4:59.86 -
85 Nathan Childs SO-2 Wright State 4:47.27 5:02.39 -
86 Austin Setty JR-3 Rio Grande 5:45.89 5:03.41 -
87 Devan Lawson SO-2 Lake Erie 4:24.40 5:03.90 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
64 Matthew Rauch SO-2 Shawnee State 4:46.07 3:31.70 -
71 Ben Shafron   UC Running Club 4:50.18 6:11.43 -
84 Parker Lee   UC Running Club 5:00.46 5:42.53 -
88 Dylan Taylor FR-1 Ohio Dominican 5:04.19 5:28.53 -
89 Robert Fechtel   UC Running Club 5:04.41 4:27.88 -
90 John Wills   UC Running Club 5:06.10 5:24.47 -
91 Dylan Mcwhorter   UC Running Club 5:07.84 6:03.26 -
92 Patrick Johnson Freshman Unattached 5:22.73 6:11.14 -
93 Jacob Wellman JR-3 Wright State 5:24.72 4:52.25 -
94 Ethan Cash FR-1 Trine 5:31.66 5:44.93 -
95 Vincent Geels   Unattached 5:38.47 4:54.47 -
96 Isaac Way   Michigan Running Club 5:47.72 5:26.86 -