March 25, 2023
|
Cedarville U. - Cedarville, OH
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B HCAC NCAC

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 50.44 10
2 Marlon Brown FR-1 Defiance 50.65 8
3 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.73 6
4 Benu Meintjes JR-3 Hillsdale 50.95 5
5 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 50.96 4
6 Ian McCandlish JR-3 Wittenberg 51.49 3
7 Blayden McCoy JR-3 Bluffton 51.52 2
8 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 51.82 1
9 Liam Near JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 51.96 -
10 Brandon Klug SO-2 Findlay 52.28 -
11 Joseph Ritzer JR-3 Hillsdale 52.37 -
12 Mohamed Bilal SO-2 Wright State 52.47 -
13 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 52.51 -
14 Aly Diaby JR-3 Ohio Dominican 52.82 -
15 Will Faunce JR-3 Cedarville 52.87 -
16 Phil Stupka FR-1 Malone 53.04 -
17 Trent Koning FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 53.12 -
18 Joe Sadowski JR-3 Findlay 53.18 -
19 Seth McCloskey FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 53.19 -
20 Trevon Houston FR-1 Malone 53.32 -
21 Simon Shawk SO-2 Bluffton 53.51 -
22 Kaleb Austin SR-4 Lake Erie 53.61 -
23 Desmond Gist JR-3 Bluffton 53.62 -
24 Russell Lough SO-2 Bluffton 53.68 -
25 Jayden McConnell SO-2 Bluffton 53.82 -
26 Marcus Steele JR-3 Ohio Dominican 54.22 -
27 Ian Calvert JR-3 Hillsdale 54.47 -
28 Joseph Heise SR-4 Cedarville 54.58 -
29 Mason Piatt FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 54.91 -
30 Lucas Lynch SO-2 Tiffin 54.94 -
31 Murry Ross-Harman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 55.04 -
32 Jaivien Steele FR-1 Ohio Dominican 55.13 -
33 Kyle Manns SO-2 Bluffton 55.27 -
34 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 55.67 -
35 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 55.69 -
36 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 55.73 -
37 Blake Wilson SO-2 Ohio Dominican 56.04 -
38 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 56.05 -
39 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 56.36 -
40 Julian Hernandez   Michigan Running Club 56.57 -
41 Stanley Souverain SR-4 Lake Erie 56.64 -
42 Gage Patterson FR-1 Trine 56.95 -
43 Tyler Hershberger FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 56.97 -
44 Drew Larson   Michigan Running Club 56.99 -
45 AJ Wrenn SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 57.04 -
46 AJ Barber   Ohio State Running Club 57.26 -
47 Chance Keller SO-2 Wittenberg 57.53 -
48 Blane Johnson JR-3 Trine 57.82 -
49 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 58.16 -
50 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 58.45 -
51 Isaac Reinhard FR-1 Cedarville 58.80 -
52 Ismael Obas FR-1 Ohio Dominican 59.26 -
53 Jacob Beyer JR-3 Shawnee State 59.51 -
54 Ethan Seymour   Ohio State Running Club 1:00.00 -
55 Cohan Robinson   UC Running Club 1:00.84 -
56 Ja'Ce Nutt SO-2 Bluffton 1:01.12 -
57 Benjamin Seely FR-1 Ohio Dominican 1:01.49 -
58 Payton Mikesell SO-2 Bluffton 1:04.74 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Olivier Lifrange SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 43.89 50.44 1:03.05 1:02.55 39.35 55.49 10
2 Marlon Brown FR-1 Defiance 1:05.85 50.65 37.99 1:02.30 39.00 35.46 8
4 Benu Meintjes JR-3 Hillsdale 58.60 50.95 1:05.22 38.73 43.82 42.80 5
9 Liam Near JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 50.92 51.96 36.90 40.01 44.69 43.13 -
13 Matthew Riehle JR-3 Marian (Ind.) 43.06 52.51 53.56 58.82 39.39 48.84 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Eli Givens FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 50.73 49.21 58.34 6
7 Blayden McCoy JR-3 Bluffton 51.52 41.22 1:06.46 2
8 Drew Thornton SR-4 Marian (Ind.) 51.82 44.57 1:07.37 1
24 Russell Lough SO-2 Bluffton 53.68 39.19 1:00.66 -
25 Jayden McConnell SO-2 Bluffton 53.82 52.75 48.44 -
41 Stanley Souverain SR-4 Lake Erie 56.64 40.78 53.25 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Hassan Sesay JR-3 Findlay 50.96 1:05.74 40.77 39.75 43.32 37.20 38.22 4
6 Ian McCandlish JR-3 Wittenberg 51.49 39.65 38.11 45.32 37.59 42.23 47.89 3
10 Brandon Klug SO-2 Findlay 52.28 1:05.88 57.51 1:03.79 50.19 59.08 37.65 -
11 Joseph Ritzer JR-3 Hillsdale 52.37 36.66 45.57 59.71 1:07.56 1:04.42 46.61 -
16 Phil Stupka FR-1 Malone 53.04 38.72 52.51 44.56 49.86 44.56 1:08.96 -
20 Trevon Houston FR-1 Malone 53.32 55.99 46.93 1:09.32 50.12 1:02.39 38.93 -
21 Simon Shawk SO-2 Bluffton 53.51 39.07 41.21 46.02 55.65 52.98 42.81 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
12 Mohamed Bilal SO-2 Wright State 54.57 52.47 -
17 Trent Koning FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 58.44 53.12 -
19 Seth McCloskey FR-1 Mount Vernon Nazarene 50.00 53.19 -
23 Desmond Gist JR-3 Bluffton 1:05.96 53.62 -
28 Joseph Heise SR-4 Cedarville 49.13 54.58 -
33 Kyle Manns SO-2 Bluffton 55.83 55.27 -
38 Micah Glus   Ohio State Running Club 49.89 56.05 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Aly Diaby JR-3 Ohio Dominican 45.43 37.51 1:06.56 52.82 49.13 41.73 1:00.75 -
15 Will Faunce JR-3 Cedarville 47.06 1:05.03 57.10 52.87 1:05.03 59.75 57.10 -
22 Kaleb Austin SR-4 Lake Erie 45.04 59.51 1:05.94 53.61 53.61 1:04.87 1:02.19 -
27 Ian Calvert JR-3 Hillsdale 46.85 1:03.73 59.38 54.47 1:05.37 55.56 43.04 -
30 Lucas Lynch SO-2 Tiffin 56.59 52.75 55.49 54.94 1:09.78 1:07.58 40.66 -
31 Murry Ross-Harman FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 1:11.56 40.73 55.04 55.04 1:04.95 53.94 1:06.05 -
46 AJ Barber   Ohio State Running Club 1:09.86 40.09 48.10 57.26 46.96 49.82 45.81 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
18 Joe Sadowski JR-3 Findlay 1:00.10 44.14 1:02.22 56.37 53.18 57.44 37.23 -
26 Marcus Steele JR-3 Ohio Dominican 1:02.90 40.67 49.89 43.38 54.22 58.56 1:06.15 -
37 Blake Wilson SO-2 Ohio Dominican 58.29 1:11.17 1:03.33 1:09.49 56.04 1:04.45 52.68 -
43 Tyler Hershberger FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 1:13.50 1:08.37 55.83 56.97 56.97 1:04.38 49.57 -
44 Drew Larson   Michigan Running Club 50.16 51.30 1:04.97 39.90 56.99 1:03.26 1:04.40 -
48 Blane Johnson JR-3 Trine 52.04 41.63 57.82 1:09.97 57.82 1:03.61 1:11.12 -
50 Eugene Boahen JR-3 Ohio Dominican 43.26 1:04.30 47.35 54.95 58.45 57.29 1:13.07 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
29 Mason Piatt FR-1 Marian (Ind.) 54.91 -
36 Alexander Swinehart FR-1 Malone 55.73 -
39 Donovan O'Neil JR-3 Malone 56.36 -
47 Chance Keller SO-2 Wittenberg 57.53 -
54 Ethan Seymour   Ohio State Running Club 1:00.00 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Jaivien Steele FR-1 Ohio Dominican 55.13 54.58 1:01.20 -
35 Manny Codjoe SR-4 Ohio Dominican 55.69 57.92 56.25 -
49 Kent Herring JR-3 Grace Christian 58.16 44.79 46.53 -
51 Isaac Reinhard FR-1 Cedarville 58.80 1:01.74 57.63 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
34 Dustin Franks SO-2 Wittenberg 57.34 57.90 55.67 -
40 Julian Hernandez   Michigan Running Club 52.61 54.88 56.57 -
42 Gage Patterson FR-1 Trine 1:02.65 57.52 56.95 -
45 AJ Wrenn SO-2 Marian (Ind.) 1:02.18 58.18 57.04 -
55 Cohan Robinson   UC Running Club 55.98 1:16.05 1:00.84 -
57 Benjamin Seely FR-1 Ohio Dominican 49.20 44.28 1:01.49 -
58 Payton Mikesell SO-2 Bluffton 54.39 1:10.57 1:04.74 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
52 Ismael Obas FR-1 Ohio Dominican 1:00.45 1:13.49 59.26 1:07.56 57.49 -
53 Jacob Beyer JR-3 Shawnee State 41.66 49.40 59.51 1:07.85 1:08.44 -
56 Ja'Ce Nutt SO-2 Bluffton 1:07.24 1:11.51 1:01.12 1:09.07 45.23 -