March 24-25, 2023
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC NCCAA NEICAAA NCAC NESCAC DIII New England

Men 100m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 12.89 9.78 9.11 11.11 8.56 8.34 -0.8
2 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 8.79 9.36 7.89 11.27 13.87 9.36 -0.8
3 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13.88 8.69 9.70 11.28 13.77 13.65 0.4
4 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 13.34 11.30 9.84 11.30 14.13 14.58 -0.8
5 Isiah Bain FR-1 Talladega 14.02 11.53 7.91 11.30 10.85 8.93 -0.6
6 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 13.39 11.23 10.78 11.34 13.27 8.96 -0.6
7 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 12.70 14.52 8.74 11.34 9.53 9.42 -0.8
8 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 14.66 14.66 9.09 11.36 11.14 12.27 NWI
9 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 13.55 12.52 10.47 11.38 13.20 13.20 0.4
10 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 11.40 9.24 9.24 11.40 14.48 13.68 -0.3
11 Garry Oaks FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.07 13.58 14.27 11.41 7.99 9.47 NWI
12 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 8.51 13.56 13.56 11.49 12.76 10.23 -0.8
13 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 13.11 14.95 11.73 11.50 13.23 10.70 -0.3
14 Cartrell Patterson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 11.97 13.01 13.70 11.51 8.29 13.01 -0.6
15 Javien Leeks SO-2 Point 14.86 13.83 14.29 11.52 14.06 11.87 0.4
16 John Abate JR-3 Spring Hill 14.30 13.72 11.88 11.53 9.80 9.23 -0.6
17 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 13.51 9.70 9.81 11.54 12.01 10.85 NWI
17 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 9.24 11.08 9.47 11.54 14.66 12.93 -0.1
19 Keiron Taylor JR-3 Montevallo 11.58 11.93 12.63 11.58 10.54 13.09 -0.3
20 Aden Diaz FR-1 Emory 12.54 13.12 12.31 11.61 14.17 11.15 -0.8
21 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 9.44 13.63 11.07 11.65 8.16 9.09 NWI
22 Phillip Frazier FR-1 Columbia Int'l 11.85 14.20 12.79 11.73 10.80 9.86 -0.6
23 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 11.98 13.86 8.34 11.74 13.86 9.87 NWI
24 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 14.02 8.72 14.02 11.78 9.66 13.67 NWI
25 Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 10.03 12.98 9.56 11.80 14.05 14.05 0.4
26 Dylan Dowell FR-1 Capital 9.72 13.75 11.26 11.85 11.02 11.14 NWI
27 Darius Dotson SR-4 Erskine 14.37 11.99 13.42 11.87 10.69 9.74 -0.6
28 Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 12.12 9.51 9.15 11.88 12.48 9.75 -0.1
29 Quinn Vega FR-1 Point 10.11 10.82 14.63 11.89 13.68 10.59 NWI
30 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 13.80 9.04 10.59 11.89 13.68 13.80 -0.1
31 Simon Smith FR-1 Capital 14.03 14.39 14.51 12.09 8.83 14.27 -0.1
32 Akindele Aboyade-Cole FR-1 Denison 11.42 11.05 12.99 12.14 13.36 13.84 0.4
33 AJ Rathbun SO-2 Point 10.87 12.21 10.87 12.21 12.95 10.50 -0.1
34 Eric Williams SO-2 Spring Hill 14.41 9.61 10.47 12.31 13.91 9.48 0.4
35 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 9.29 15.60 15.11 12.38 15.73 9.41 -0.1
36 Eric Adinkra SR-4 Denison 11.96 10.71 14.69 12.45 11.21 11.96 -0.1
37 Brandon Rex JR-3 Capital 14.49 13.58 11.90 12.93 13.84 15.26 -0.3
38 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 12.59 14.15 15.06 12.98 11.95 12.08 -0.1
39 Devin Veasley SR-4 Columbus St. 13.68 10.16 12.87 13.54 17.20 12.33 -0.3
  Jordan Grindle JR-3 Trine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 1
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Titus Hand SO-2 Clayton State 10.67 8.89 8.00 12.00 9.11 11.11
2 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 11.95 14.09 8.23 13.98 8.23 11.27
4 NiShawn Wise FR-1 Brewton-Parker 12.66 13.34 13.68 9.61 12.10 11.30
7 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 9.53 8.06 13.95 13.84 10.78 11.34
12 Oliver Kennon SO-2 Colby 8.28 11.03 10.69 9.77 8.28 11.49
20 Aden Diaz FR-1 Emory 14.28 10.80 10.57 12.08 11.85 11.61
  Jordan Grindle JR-3 Trine DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jeremiah Giddens JR-3 Truett-McConnell 11.36
11 Garry Oaks FR-1 Truett-McConnell 11.41
17 Daniel DeSantis SO-2 Denison 11.54
21 J'Brelin Cook JR-3 Montevallo 11.65
23 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 11.74
24 Brett Wilgus SO-2 Truett-McConnell 11.78
26 Dylan Dowell FR-1 Capital 11.85
29 Quinn Vega FR-1 Point 11.89
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 3
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Christopher Hart FR-1 Clayton State 11.40 10.38 12.20
13 Jordan McQueen FR-1 Oglethorpe 11.50 14.15 11.50
19 Keiron Taylor JR-3 Montevallo 11.58 8.11 10.89
37 Brandon Rex JR-3 Capital 12.93 15.13 9.31
39 Devin Veasley SR-4 Columbus St. 13.54 17.20 15.44
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 13.51 11.08 9.93 10.27 9.81 12.70 11.54
28 Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 8.56 11.05 9.03 12.00 10.58 13.43 11.88
30 Alex Lyon FR-1 Colby 10.47 8.92 12.25 10.47 11.06 9.04 11.89
31 Simon Smith FR-1 Capital 11.13 12.46 15.24 11.01 13.91 9.80 12.09
33 AJ Rathbun SO-2 Point 13.68 14.78 10.14 13.68 11.36 13.19 12.21
35 Javy Martinez JR-3 Oglethorpe 11.64 12.14 11.89 14.24 12.38 11.39 12.38
36 Eric Adinkra SR-4 Denison 11.96 12.45 11.83 14.20 11.71 11.58 12.45
38 Cristo Martinez FR-1 Oglethorpe 15.97 9.48 13.89 16.10 14.28 12.08 12.98
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 5
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isiah Bain FR-1 Talladega 9.72 12.77 11.30 12.10
6 Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.74 8.17 11.34 12.14
14 Cartrell Patterson FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 13.36 8.29 11.51 9.56
16 John Abate JR-3 Spring Hill 10.84 9.00 11.53 12.80
22 Phillip Frazier FR-1 Columbia Int'l 8.68 10.44 11.73 8.68
27 Darius Dotson SR-4 Erskine 10.69 9.26 11.87 13.42
Men 100m Dash Qualifying Section 6
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Tre Buchanan JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11.28 9.59
9 Kyron Belton FR-1 Thomas (Ga.) 11.38 10.13
15 Javien Leeks SO-2 Point 11.52 13.02
25 Trenoyne Greene SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 11.80 12.98
32 Akindele Aboyade-Cole FR-1 Denison 12.14 11.78
34 Eric Williams SO-2 Spring Hill 12.31 9.61