March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men 800m Run Section A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mike Jasa SR-4 Loras 1:48.46 1:34.36 1:33.28 1:41.96 2:00.39 1:31.11
2 Samuel Navarro SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:48.93 1:57.65 1:16.26 1:39.13 1:33.68 1:57.65
3 Jared Gilley   UNAT-Dallas Baptist 1:49.17 2:16.47 2:03.37 1:18.61 1:26.25 1:24.06
4 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:50.00 1:40.10 2:09.80 2:03.20 1:32.40 1:53.30
5 Sam Easley SO-2 Nebraska 1:50.63 1:20.76 1:47.32 1:25.19 1:17.44 1:25.19
6 Genesis Joseph SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.74 1:33.03 1:28.60 1:24.17 2:06.25 1:49.64
7 CHARLES lll DORSETT FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 1:50.76 1:45.23 1:25.29 2:00.73 1:50.76 1:28.61
8 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:50.87 1:35.35 1:44.22 2:00.85 2:20.81 2:05.29
9 Cortez Ruiz SR-4 Nebraska 1:51.41 1:23.56 1:28.02 1:54.76 1:34.70 2:04.78
10 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:51.76 1:18.24 1:49.53 1:54.00 2:00.70 1:28.29
11 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:52.08 2:01.05 2:12.26 2:18.98 1:55.45 2:15.62
12 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:52.16 2:23.57 1:34.22 1:36.46 1:57.77 2:15.72
13 Niko Schultz FR-1 Nebraska 1:52.31 1:20.87 2:13.65 2:19.27 1:37.71 1:20.87
14 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 1:52.46 2:17.21 1:38.97 2:18.33 1:27.72 2:19.45
15 Ryan Longmire SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:53.10 1:35.01 2:06.68 1:44.06 1:24.83 1:46.32
16 Nicholas Scott SR-4 Southern 1:53.58 2:19.71 1:55.86 2:12.89 2:07.21 1:36.55
17 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 1:54.04 1:23.25 2:24.83 1:27.81 1:43.78 1:35.80
18 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:54.09 2:03.22 2:23.76 1:43.83 2:16.91 2:23.76
19 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:54.82 1:45.64 2:00.56 2:25.83 1:45.64 1:50.23
19 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 1:54.82 1:58.27 2:05.16 1:59.42 1:37.60 1:53.68
21 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:55.38 2:09.23 2:03.46 1:24.23 2:08.08 2:17.31
22 Holden Ruse SO-2 Nebraska 1:56.07 1:43.31 1:49.11 1:56.07 1:31.70 2:15.81
23 Tarik Xavier SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.82 2:16.68 2:05.00 1:22.95 2:00.33 1:33.46
24 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 1:57.81 2:22.55 1:54.28 1:27.18 1:23.65 1:58.99
25 Marco Jonsson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:59.26 2:20.73 2:05.23 2:27.89 1:31.83 2:23.12
26 Micah Fitch FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:01.60 2:18.63 2:07.68 2:32.00 2:30.79 2:38.08
Men 800m Run Section A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Omer El-Fadl SO-2 McNeese State 1:54.41 1:52.16 1:34.22
15 Ryan Longmire SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.50 1:53.10 2:23.64
17 Nicholas Rodriguez FR-1 North Texas 1:59.75 1:54.04 1:38.08
19 Sebastian Langer FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 2:14.34 1:54.82 1:36.45
22 Holden Ruse SO-2 Nebraska 2:05.36 1:56.07 1:44.47
23 Tarik Xavier SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:16.68 1:56.82 1:55.66
Men 800m Run Section A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Sam Easley SO-2 Nebraska 2:16.08 2:22.72 1:57.27 2:16.08 1:50.63 1:50.63 2:11.65
6 Genesis Joseph SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.28 1:39.67 1:58.50 2:22.86 1:19.74 1:50.74 1:24.17
8 King Grimm FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:45.33 2:01.96 2:19.70 2:23.03 2:15.27 1:50.87 2:16.37
9 Cortez Ruiz SR-4 Nebraska 1:44.73 2:01.44 1:55.87 2:10.35 2:14.81 1:51.41 2:18.15
24 Jean Dieuvil JR-3 Akron 2:04.88 2:00.17 2:15.49 1:24.83 1:24.83 1:57.81 1:42.50
25 Marco Jonsson SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 1:41.38 1:25.87 1:34.22 1:58.07 2:15.96 1:59.26 2:06.42
26 Micah Fitch FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:54.31 2:36.87 2:00.39 1:54.31 2:13.76 2:01.60 2:01.60
Men 800m Run Section A Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Jarron Stevens FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:51.76 1:37.24 1:48.41
11 Alex Rafferty SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:52.08 1:19.58 1:24.06
14 Kelvin Chiku SO-2 New Orleans 1:52.46 1:43.47 1:53.59
18 Max Carmona SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:54.09 1:19.87 1:56.38
19 Robby Foster JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:54.82 1:55.97 1:39.90
21 Adam Swanson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:55.38 2:28.84 1:25.39
Men 800m Run Section A Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mike Jasa SR-4 Loras 1:48.46 2:09.07
2 Samuel Navarro SO-2 Fort Scott CC 1:48.93 1:47.84
3 Jared Gilley   UNAT-Dallas Baptist 1:49.17 2:18.65
4 Dylan Burrows JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:50.00 2:06.50
7 CHARLES lll DORSETT FR-1 TAMU-Texarkana 1:50.76 2:02.95
13 Niko Schultz FR-1 Nebraska 1:52.31 2:08.04
16 Nicholas Scott SR-4 Southern 1:53.58 1:43.36