March 30-April 1, 2023
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B NJCAA DI

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Romario Northover, Tahj Hamm, Andrew Brown, Eseroghene Oguma 3:49.44 3:34.27 2:31.70 3:09.62
2 Nebraska Nick Bryant, Sam Easley, Cortez Ruiz, Niko Schultz 3:32.45 3:51.41 4:04.69 3:09.68
3 South Dakota St. Reggie Slaba, Reid Pierzinski, Thailan Hallman, Manny Phoulom-Smith 4:07.00 3:19.13 3:34.45 3:11.47
4 Purdue Jahn Riley, Eric Young II, Owen Schafer, Zamen Siyoum 3:33.52 2:58.90 2:53.13 3:12.36
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Ryan Longmire, Ross Walrond, Mohamed Soumare, Genesis Joseph 3:58.35 3:13.78 4:02.23 3:13.78
6 UT-Rio Grande Valley Derrius Henry, Jaqualand Fields, Alejandro Arellano, Jamari Harts 2:23.92 2:45.31 2:35.59 3:14.48
7 Texas Lutheran Justin Freeney, Luis Green, Kaleb Brachett, Bryce Powell-Chimene 2:25.43 3:21.22 3:51.10 3:19.22
8 Ouachita Baptist Marcus McGahee, Xander Naegle, Ben Himaya, Dylan Dew 3:22.25 2:51.92 3:46.52 3:22.25
9 TAMU-Commerce Adrian Taylor, Jack Jones, Chandler King, Axel Paolucci 3:49.85 2:46.79 4:20.36 3:23.40
10 Madonna Jordan Lewis, Cobey Hall, Jordan Smith, Emanual Rogers 4:09.34 3:32.55 2:43.50 3:24.37
11 UT-Tyler William Davis, Ashton Turner, Nathan Williams, Gerald Rodriguez 2:53.58 2:37.05 3:32.84 3:26.64
12 LeTourneau Samuel Wyatt, Andrew Trosen, Spencer Gambrell, Jacob White 4:21.03 3:16.81 4:00.31 3:27.16
13 Hardin-Simmons Chris Freeman, Kareem Mason, Caleb Gray, Billy Heath 4:27.30 4:27.30 4:08.66 3:27.21
14 Odyssey Track Club Dawson Dinh, Patrick Brown, Andrew Cheng, Gabriele Montefalcone 2:43.40 3:12.73 3:27.39 3:29.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
7 Texas Lutheran Freeney, Green, Brachett, Powell-Chimene 3:19.22
8 Ouachita Baptist McGahee, Naegle, Himaya, Dew 3:22.25
10 Madonna Lewis, Hall, Smith, Rogers 3:24.37
11 UT-Tyler Davis, Turner, Williams, Rodriguez 3:26.64
12 LeTourneau Wyatt, Trosen, Gambrell, White 3:27.16
14 Odyssey Track Club Dinh, Brown, Cheng, Montefalcone 3:29.48
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Nebraska Bryant, Easley, Ruiz, Schultz 3:38.14 3:55.21 2:22.26 3:45.72 3:09.68 2:39.34
3 South Dakota St. Slaba, Pierzinski, Hallman, Phoulom-Smith 4:01.26 2:31.27 2:58.07 2:46.58 3:11.47 4:05.09
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Longmire, Walrond, Soumare, Joseph 3:35.10 3:21.54 2:50.53 2:38.90 3:13.78 3:38.98
9 TAMU-Commerce Taylor, Jones, King, Paolucci 2:56.96 4:02.05 3:35.61 2:42.72 3:23.40 4:08.15
13 Hardin-Simmons Freeman, Mason, Gray, Heath 4:10.73 3:41.72 4:25.23 3:18.93 3:27.21 3:52.08
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Iowa Western CC Northover, Hamm, Brown, Oguma 2:22.22 3:34.27 3:11.52 3:09.62
4 Purdue Riley, Young II, Schafer, Siyoum 2:47.36 4:06.22 3:18.13 3:12.36
6 UT-Rio Grande Valley Henry, Fields, Arellano, Harts 2:49.20 2:55.04 4:06.99 3:14.48