January 21, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Sumner FR-1 Georgia 57.25 57.25 1:08.55 1:37.92 1:07.79 1:15.32 58.75
2 Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas 1:17.24 1:00.58 1:02.85 1:05.12 1:14.21 1:15.72 1:05.12
3 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:05.18 1:09.73 1:12.76 1:21.86 57.60 1:15.79 1:04.43
4 Nicholas Ramey JR-3 USC 1:36.70 1:36.70 1:40.60 1:35.14 1:18.76 1:17.98 1:32.02
5 Clayborn Pender SR-4 Georgia 1:23.27 59.70 1:25.62 1:16.20 1:31.12 1:18.55 1:35.05
6 William Jones FR-1 USC 1:14.05 1:37.68 1:19.56 1:19.56 59.87 1:18.77 59.87
7 Mark Haywood   Unattached 58.66 1:02.68 1:18.75 1:13.12 1:28.39 1:20.35 1:18.75
8 Zack Truitt SO-2 Georgia 1:13.97 1:25.23 1:10.76 1:16.38 1:34.88 1:20.40 1:18.80
9 Darius Rainey FR-1 USC 1:32.51 1:12.40 1:09.18 1:22.86 1:01.14 1:20.44 1:10.79
10 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:09.35 1:11.76 1:30.31 1:42.40 1:19.02 1:20.63 1:39.18
11 Bobby Poynter SR-4 USC 59.15 1:34.80 1:42.90 1:09.68 1:10.49 1:21.02 1:10.49
12 Noah Contreras SR-4 CSUN 1:39.20 1:31.07 1:40.02 1:05.05 1:00.17 1:21.31 1:37.58
13 Maxwell Kipkosgei SO-2 UTEP 59.51 1:06.84 1:22.33 1:41.08 1:44.34 1:21.51 1:03.58
14 Yan Vazquez FR-1 UCLA 1:22.29 1:17.26 1:05.50 1:36.57 1:36.57 1:23.97 1:01.30
15 Luke Mosley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:15.32 1:39.29 1:16.18 1:31.59 1:24.74 1:25.59 1:23.03
16 Riley Webb SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:41.81 1:22.66 1:29.62 1:52.25 1:34.84 1:27.01 1:49.64
17 Alec Froning SR-4 CSUN 1:23.62 1:29.20 1:33.84 1:13.40 1:05.97 1:32.91 1:06.90
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Sumner FR-1 Georgia 1:34.91 1:19.09 1:15.32 1:32.65
2 Jonathan Jones SR-4 Texas 1:12.70 1:08.91 1:15.72 1:13.45
3 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:20.34 1:05.94 1:15.79 1:21.10
4 Nicholas Ramey JR-3 USC 1:26.56 1:01.61 1:17.98 58.49
9 Darius Rainey FR-1 USC 1:42.16 1:00.33 1:20.44 1:00.33
11 Bobby Poynter SR-4 USC 1:09.68 1:05.63 1:21.02 1:31.56
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Clayborn Pender SR-4 Georgia 1:18.55
6 William Jones FR-1 USC 1:18.77
7 Mark Haywood   Unattached 1:20.35
8 Zack Truitt SO-2 Georgia 1:20.40
12 Noah Contreras SR-4 CSUN 1:21.31
14 Yan Vazquez FR-1 UCLA 1:23.97
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Nicholi Brown SR-4 Baylor 1:20.63 1:03.70 57.25 1:19.02 1:11.76
13 Maxwell Kipkosgei SO-2 UTEP 1:21.51 1:14.99 1:14.99 1:44.34 1:44.34
15 Luke Mosley SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:25.59 1:01.63 1:23.03 1:35.01 1:03.34
16 Riley Webb SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:27.01 1:27.88 1:44.42 1:53.12 1:52.25
17 Alec Froning SR-4 CSUN 1:32.91 1:26.41 1:35.70 1:44.06 1:50.57