January 21, 2023
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Men 400m Dash Unseeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Timothy Frederick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 52.51 39.39 48.62 53.49
2 Noah Rhodes JR-3 UTSA 54.10 35.41 49.18 1:03.94
3 Logan Masters SR-4 UTSA 56.25 55.26 49.34 55.76
4 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:00.48 1:03.95 49.57 52.05
5 Ben Stratman FR-1 Grand Canyon 55.69 56.19 49.72 50.72
6 Chad Jackson FR-1 Adams State 43.77 1:03.16 49.73 1:02.66
7 Luke DaVanon FR-1 CSUN 51.36 45.88 49.86 52.86
8 Ronaldo Griffiths SR-4 UTEP 36.92 1:04.36 49.89 56.88
9 Kai Wingo JR-3 UCLA 40.99 49.98 49.98 42.99
10 Stephen Carreto SO-2 UTEP 52.53 1:03.53 50.02 53.53
11 Xavier Bradford SO-2 CSUN 49.52 1:02.53 50.02 36.02
12 Patrick Nelson JR-3 Grand Canyon 47.64 35.60 50.14 37.61
13 Neveh Jones SO-2 Adams State 57.35 41.33 51.66 43.40
14 Landon Bowers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 54.14 44.77 52.05 42.69
15 Michael Fonseca FR-1 Adams State 52.66 45.88 52.13 59.95
16 Jude Murray JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 43.37 37.10 52.25 57.48
17 Hunter Gossett SO-2 Lubbock Christian 59.37 40.46 52.54 52.02
18 Jorge Ronquillo SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:09.60 56.01 54.37 54.37
19 Brandon Guzman FR-1 Adams State 1:04.41 44.98 55.52 39.42
20 Turner Edwards FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:06.88 41.03 56.20 57.33
  John Clifford SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash Unseeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Logan Masters SR-4 UTSA 1:02.17 49.34 53.29
5 Ben Stratman FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:04.14 49.72 1:04.14
9 Kai Wingo JR-3 UCLA 40.99 49.98 40.99
12 Patrick Nelson JR-3 Grand Canyon 1:03.68 50.14 41.12
Men 400m Dash Unseeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Noah Rhodes JR-3 UTSA 38.36 41.32 49.18
4 Chris Rader FR-1 Lubbock Christian 35.69 57.51 49.57
8 Ronaldo Griffiths SR-4 UTEP 58.38 48.40 49.89
10 Stephen Carreto SO-2 UTEP 45.02 48.02 50.02
16 Jude Murray JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 58.52 1:07.93 52.25
Men 400m Dash Unseeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Timothy Frederick JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 35.50 43.76 48.62 53.00 54.46
6 Chad Jackson FR-1 Adams State 42.27 39.29 49.73 52.22 35.31
11 Xavier Bradford SO-2 CSUN 36.02 59.53 50.02 1:05.03 57.53
13 Neveh Jones SO-2 Adams State 1:03.03 1:06.13 51.66 1:04.06 1:06.65
15 Michael Fonseca FR-1 Adams State 53.18 41.71 52.13 54.22 39.10
  John Clifford SO-2 Cal St. Fullerton DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Dash Unseeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Luke DaVanon FR-1 CSUN 49.86 1:04.32 58.34 1:00.33 56.35 47.37
14 Landon Bowers FR-1 Lubbock Christian 52.05 1:04.55 50.49 45.29 44.25 46.33
17 Hunter Gossett SO-2 Lubbock Christian 52.54 52.02 1:07.78 56.75 37.83 38.88
18 Jorge Ronquillo SO-2 Lubbock Christian 54.37 38.06 51.11 44.59 52.20 39.69
19 Brandon Guzman FR-1 Adams State 55.52 43.31 59.97 57.74 47.75 1:08.85
20 Turner Edwards FR-1 Lubbock Christian 56.20 1:06.32 51.71 1:13.06 51.71 1:02.39