March 3- 4, 2023
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas NJCAA DIII

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deshawn Owens JR-3 Barton 5:15.36 5:10.39 4:08.31 5:05.43 4:15.76 3:26.10 10
2 Brian Sause SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:47.62 3:42.62 4:10.13 4:00.13 3:55.13 4:57.66 8
3 Nick Berrios JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:39.15 3:11.12 4:14.82 4:37.76 4:14.82 3:18.76 6
4 Zachary Knott SO-2 Belmont Abbey 2:59.05 3:37.42 4:15.78 3:11.84 3:39.97 5:19.73 5
5 Clinton Hubbard FR-1 Belmont Abbey 4:12.80 4:02.49 4:17.96 3:08.31 5:22.45 5:35.35 4
6 Justin Marshall SO-2 Barton 3:29.34 4:02.94 4:18.44 3:42.26 4:05.52 3:34.51 3
7 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:04.23 3:14.87 4:19.82 4:38.01 3:07.07 5:29.98 2
8 Ben Casteel SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:42.82 3:55.93 4:22.14 4:22.14 4:16.90 4:16.90 1
9 Bryan Viera JR-3 UNC Pembroke 3:31.88 3:15.99 4:24.84 3:21.28 4:35.44 5:31.05 -
10 Amando Robles JR-3 Barton 4:36.47 3:48.62 4:25.83 5:32.29 3:45.96 3:59.25 -
11 Richard Villafranco SO-2 Mount Olive 5:11.28 3:14.22 4:26.05 5:24.59 4:12.75 5:37.89 -
12 Luke Kiziah FR-1 UNCW 5:31.99 3:10.09 4:27.73 3:10.09 5:34.67 4:41.12 -
13 Noah Flint SR-4 Albion 5:35.05 3:47.84 4:28.04 4:30.72 5:43.10 4:28.04 -
14 Lee Thomas JR-3 Barton 3:29.47 4:12.44 4:28.55 3:16.05 5:46.43 3:40.21 -
15 Cullen Dore JR-3 Francis Marion 4:25.89 5:19.60 4:28.57 3:16.06 3:56.35 3:37.55 -
16 Dominic Coffman SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5:38.40 3:23.04 4:30.72 3:36.58 3:28.46 4:36.14 -
17 Sharif Blount FR-1 William Peace 5:43.88 5:41.17 4:30.77 5:19.51 4:14.53 4:19.94 -
18 Kevin Vazquez SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5:22.48 4:41.83 4:30.99 4:49.96 4:47.25 3:58.48 -
19 Irenge Nkere FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:42.46 5:45.18 4:31.79 3:32.00 5:31.59 5:28.87 -
20 Taylor Anthony FR-1 UNCW 4:27.77 4:35.97 4:33.23 5:25.15 4:05.91 3:11.27 -
21 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 3:42.09 5:50.95 4:34.18 3:14.67 3:14.67 3:33.86 -
22 Nathan Gallman JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:19.28 5:34.90 4:36.77 5:12.75 3:52.49 4:56.15 -
23 Guy Crane SO-2 Barton 5:26.43 5:37.59 4:39.00 3:59.94 4:44.58 4:02.73 -
24 Zachary Patrick FR-1 Francis Marion 3:50.78 3:53.66 4:48.47 3:24.82 5:43.28 4:19.63 -
25 Miles Soza FR-1 William Peace 5:52.98 4:15.10 4:56.62 5:08.49 6:25.61 3:39.50 -
26 Tyson Jackson SO-2 Francis Marion 4:57.17 4:12.60 4:57.17 5:06.09 5:12.03 4:57.17 -
27 Daniel Steele SO-2 William Peace 4:41.79 5:26.75 4:59.77 6:14.72 6:29.70 5:53.73 -
28 Dominic Veri FR-1 Howard CC 5:12.09 6:03.10 5:00.08 6:15.10 4:12.07 6:15.10 -
29 Logan Zeis JR-3 Francis Marion 5:15.90 6:00.13 5:15.90 4:25.36 3:47.45 6:50.67 -
  Julius Ferguson SO-2 UNCW DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Ruark Wicka SO-2 Albion DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Deshawn Owens JR-3 Barton 3:28.58 4:08.31 4:57.98 10
2 Brian Sause SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:20.11 4:10.13 5:20.17 8
3 Nick Berrios JR-3 Belmont Abbey 3:21.31 4:14.82 5:28.72 6
4 Zachary Knott SO-2 Belmont Abbey 4:13.23 4:15.78 4:02.99 5
6 Justin Marshall SO-2 Barton 3:37.09 4:18.44 5:15.30 3
7 Jose Hernandez JR-3 Belmont Abbey 4:51.00 4:19.82 3:14.87 2
8 Ben Casteel SO-2 Belmont Abbey 5:38.16 4:22.14 3:34.96 1
10 Amando Robles JR-3 Barton 4:39.13 4:25.83 4:57.73 -
11 Richard Villafranco SO-2 Mount Olive 5:43.21 4:26.05 5:16.60 -
12 Luke Kiziah FR-1 UNCW 5:15.93 4:27.73 5:18.60 -
15 Cullen Dore JR-3 Francis Marion 5:19.60 4:28.57 4:39.32 -
18 Kevin Vazquez SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5:17.06 4:30.99 5:00.80 -
20 Taylor Anthony FR-1 UNCW 5:25.15 4:33.23 5:55.20 -
27 Daniel Steele SO-2 William Peace 5:53.73 4:59.77 5:35.75 -
  Julius Ferguson SO-2 UNCW DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Clinton Hubbard FR-1 Belmont Abbey 3:49.59 4:17.96 3:47.01 4:20.54 4:15.38 3:49.59 4
9 Bryan Viera JR-3 UNC Pembroke 3:29.23 4:24.84 4:08.95 3:05.39 3:08.04 5:33.70 -
13 Noah Flint SR-4 Albion 5:43.10 4:28.04 3:58.56 4:01.24 4:25.36 5:27.01 -
14 Lee Thomas JR-3 Barton 4:31.24 4:28.55 4:12.44 3:42.90 3:42.90 3:26.79 -
16 Dominic Coffman SO-2 Belmont Abbey 3:09.51 4:30.72 3:44.70 5:38.40 3:28.46 3:41.99 -
17 Sharif Blount FR-1 William Peace 5:14.10 4:30.77 5:22.22 4:41.60 3:44.74 5:43.88 -
19 Irenge Nkere FR-1 Belmont Abbey 5:47.90 4:31.79 4:26.36 5:18.00 4:10.05 5:18.00 -
21 Sean Todd SO-2 William Peace 5:20.79 4:34.18 5:56.44 3:20.16 5:45.47 3:53.06 -
22 Nathan Gallman JR-3 Belmont Abbey 5:18.29 4:36.77 4:00.79 3:58.03 3:33.12 3:22.05 -
23 Guy Crane SO-2 Barton 3:40.41 4:39.00 3:59.94 4:08.31 5:59.91 4:36.21 -
24 Zachary Patrick FR-1 Francis Marion 3:45.01 4:48.47 5:08.67 5:31.74 5:05.78 4:42.70 -
25 Miles Soza FR-1 William Peace 5:20.35 4:56.62 6:07.81 5:26.29 5:38.15 3:51.37 -
26 Tyson Jackson SO-2 Francis Marion 6:26.33 4:57.17 3:42.88 4:30.43 4:18.54 5:47.69 -
28 Dominic Veri FR-1 Howard CC 4:18.07 5:00.08 5:54.10 6:09.10 3:36.06 4:45.08 -
29 Logan Zeis JR-3 Francis Marion 6:19.08 5:15.90 5:53.81 6:03.29 5:47.49 6:00.13 -
  Ruark Wicka SO-2 Albion DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS