February 4, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B AARTFC MAC Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC PSAC Appalachian AC NJCAA

Men 60m Dash

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jacquez Durham SO-2 Barton 7.11
2 Jacinto Jones II FR-1 Mary Washington 7.13
3 Roger Wright JR-3 UMBC 7.15
4 Noah Shannon-Hatchett SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 7.19
5 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 7.19
6 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 7.19
7 Kevin Brown SO-2 Winthrop 7.21
8 Devin Wingster FR-1 Louisburg College 7.21
9 Montrell White JR-3 Allen 7.22
10 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.23
11 Jamel Mins SO-2 Hood 7.24
12 Jimere Summers SR-4 Barton 7.24
13 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 7.25
14 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 7.25
15 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 7.26
16 Lawrence Anderson JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 7.27
17 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 7.27
18 Justin Egizio SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 7.29
19 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 7.30
20 Christian Gray SO-2 Bowie State 7.31
21 Bautista Vivanco SO-2 Winthrop 7.31
22 Trenton Jubin SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 7.34
23 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 7.36
24 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 7.36
25 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 7.37
26 Maurion Jamison FR-1 Winthrop 7.39
27 Jireek Washington FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.40
28 Nickolas Andrews FR-1 Averett 7.40
29 Jevontae Fearwell SO-2 Catholic 7.41
30 Bryce Cobler SO-2 Emory & Henry 7.41
31 Mark Cullen Freshman Unattached 7.42
32 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 7.44
33 DaMauri McPherson SO-2 Ferrum 7.44
34 Joseph Earl Levy, III Senior Unattached 7.49
35 CJ Miranda SO-2 Georgian Court 7.52
35 Kareem Kelsick SO-2 Bowie State 7.52
37 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 7.53
38 Zach Stroin FR-1 King 7.54
39 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 7.54
40 Dashan Scott SO-2 Columbia Int'l 7.57
41 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 7.57
42 Layomi Ogunfowora FR-1 WVU Tech 7.58
43 Luis Rivera Senior Unattached 7.60
44 Max Archibald FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.60
45 Khalid Williams SO-2 Emory & Henry 7.64
46 Skyler Miller SO-2 King 7.69
47 Justin Jenkins   Unattached 7.72
48 Edmond Whitaker SO-2 Allen 7.74
49 Cameron Easley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.77
50 Quentin Jones FR-1 Averett 7.94
51 Alex Patton FR-1 Concord 7.97
52 Tahli Clanton SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.98
53 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Ferrum 8.13
54 Conner Stanley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 8.28
Men 60m Dash Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Noah Shannon-Hatchett SR-4 Indiana (Pa.) 7.48 7.19 6.04 8.13 7.84 8.70
6 Kenneth Simmons FR-1 Columbia Int'l 7.77 7.19 5.76 7.19 7.91 8.20
15 Irvin Sumter JR-3 Columbia Int'l 6.68 7.26 6.61 5.16 9.30 8.21
20 Christian Gray SO-2 Bowie State 8.63 7.31 5.41 7.31 7.68 6.58
35 Kareem Kelsick SO-2 Bowie State 6.10 7.52 9.63 9.40 9.18 6.25
43 Luis Rivera Senior Unattached 8.97 7.60 7.30 7.53 9.05 9.58
54 Conner Stanley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.46 8.28 6.88 10.44 10.02 9.77
Men 60m Dash Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 7.25
19 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 7.30
25 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 7.37
31 Mark Cullen Freshman Unattached 7.42
45 Khalid Williams SO-2 Emory & Henry 7.64
49 Cameron Easley SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.77
52 Tahli Clanton SO-2 Patrick & Henry CC 7.98
Men 60m Dash Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Trenton Jubin SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 7.34 5.88 9.11 9.25
24 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 7.36 5.23 8.91 7.88
29 Jevontae Fearwell SO-2 Catholic 7.41 7.93 8.82 6.38
32 Kenneth Williams Jr. JR-3 Winthrop 7.44 8.41 7.67 8.19
38 Zach Stroin FR-1 King 7.54 6.79 6.64 6.79
51 Alex Patton FR-1 Concord 7.97 6.86 6.46 8.13
Men 60m Dash Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jacinto Jones II FR-1 Mary Washington 5.78 7.06 7.13 6.99 7.56
10 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 6.00 7.02 7.23 6.66 5.57
18 Justin Egizio SO-2 Indiana (Pa.) 8.68 8.90 7.29 7.80 6.27
23 Kwajay Witcher SR-4 Ferrum 5.38 6.78 7.36 5.74 5.74
34 Joseph Earl Levy, III Senior Unattached 6.07 6.45 7.49 5.55 8.39
39 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 5.36 8.98 7.54 6.79 6.79
48 Edmond Whitaker SO-2 Allen 8.13 10.07 7.74 7.28 5.50
Men 60m Dash Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacquez Durham SO-2 Barton 9.18 8.54 7.11
8 Devin Wingster FR-1 Louisburg College 6.49 8.58 7.21
12 Jimere Summers SR-4 Barton 8.26 8.19 7.24
17 Jurnii Lucas FR-1 Winthrop 6.33 5.67 7.27
21 Bautista Vivanco SO-2 Winthrop 6.58 8.70 7.31
33 DaMauri McPherson SO-2 Ferrum 5.21 9.16 7.44
46 Skyler Miller SO-2 King 8.31 9.39 7.69
47 Justin Jenkins   Unattached 8.19 6.26 7.72
Men 60m Dash Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Isaiah Cornish SR-4 Lynchburg 5.11 8.78 8.49 7.19 8.06
9 Montrell White JR-3 Allen 7.15 7.08 7.08 7.22 7.01
14 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 5.88 5.15 5.80 7.25 7.25
30 Bryce Cobler SO-2 Emory & Henry 9.19 9.12 9.34 7.41 8.67
40 Dashan Scott SO-2 Columbia Int'l 6.06 9.62 8.56 7.57 7.65
41 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 6.36 5.98 8.94 7.57 9.85
44 Max Archibald FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.22 8.59 7.98 7.60 6.39
Men 60m Dash Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Roger Wright JR-3 UMBC 7.01 5.87 8.01 7.15 5.22
16 Lawrence Anderson JR-3 Indiana (Pa.) 6.91 8.80 9.02 7.27 6.77
26 Maurion Jamison FR-1 Winthrop 5.40 9.54 8.43 7.39 5.92
37 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 5.88 7.38 8.36 7.53 6.71
Men 60m Dash Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kevin Brown SO-2 Winthrop 7.29 7.50 5.77 8.08 7.21 9.16 7.00
11 Jamel Mins SO-2 Hood 5.36 9.42 8.76 6.01 7.24 7.75 7.46
27 Jireek Washington FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.66 9.48 7.70 5.85 7.40 5.92 6.29
28 Nickolas Andrews FR-1 Averett 8.51 6.74 8.14 6.59 7.40 7.18 6.89
35 CJ Miranda SO-2 Georgian Court 5.87 5.57 6.25 9.40 7.52 8.95 7.90
42 Layomi Ogunfowora FR-1 WVU Tech 5.39 5.76 5.76 7.96 7.58 8.34 6.07
50 Quentin Jones FR-1 Averett 9.69 10.17 9.93 8.66 7.94 10.17 5.56
53 Elijah Simmons SO-2 Ferrum 6.91 6.51 7.89 9.43 8.13 7.32 10.49