January 19-21, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Athanas Kioko   Unattached 4:28.84 4:00.03
2 Samuel Pritchard JR-3 William & Mary 5:08.92 4:07.13
3 Sam Llaneza JR-3 Lynchburg 4:43.57 4:08.74
4 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:02.11 4:09.59
5 TJ Corliss SR-4 William & Mary 4:28.22 4:10.67
6 Jonathan Hadley   UNAT-Liberty 3:49.50 4:12.19
7 Evan Goodell SR-4 William & Mary 3:44.85 4:12.64
8 Kyle Thrush   UNAT-Liberty 3:17.71 4:13.47
9 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 4:49.02 4:13.52
10 Jacob Jones JR-3 William & Mary 3:55.66 4:16.15
11 Brannon Adams   UNAT-Liberty 3:15.32 4:17.00
12 Marko Kovacevic SO-2 Lynchburg 4:41.00 4:17.79
13 Gavin Sweeney   UNAT-Liberty 3:05.77 4:18.01
14 Kendall Phillips SO-2 VCU 4:44.55 4:18.68
15 Alex Murphy SO-2 American 3:06.39 4:18.87
16 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 5:09.26 4:19.88
17 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 3:12.49 4:20.11
18 Ethan Stansbury   UNAT-Liberty 3:35.94 4:20.16
19 Jeremiah Mussmon   UNAT-Liberty 4:22.79 4:20.18
20 Evan White JR-3 Marshall 3:18.52 4:21.21
21 Nahim Abdallah SO-2 VCU 3:35.57 4:22.88
22 Daniel King SO-2 Elon 4:43.60 4:25.04
23 Kyle Weldon JR-3 VCU 3:21.62 4:25.29
24 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 3:24.34 4:25.37
25 Liam Meginniss FR-1 UMBC 5:27.20 4:26.01
26 Alex Jordan Junior Unattached 5:22.44 4:26.48
27 Thomas Foulkes FR-1 UMBC 3:37.36 4:28.34
28 Ronnie Saunders JR-3 Marshall 3:16.28 4:28.87
29 Jafar Hussen SR-4 UMBC 4:50.43 4:28.91
30 Emmanuel Paddyfote FR-1 N.C. Central 4:10.42 4:29.26
31 Peter Lomong   Unattached 4:15.97 4:29.44
32 Dominic Conroy   UNAT-Liberty 4:57.42 4:30.38
33 Daniel O'Neill SO-2 American 3:47.21 4:30.48
34 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 3:29.19 4:35.24
35 Bryce Isler   Unattached 5:50.56 4:36.03
36 Tor Hotung-Davidsen JR-3 Lynchburg 5:09.50 4:36.34
37 Hudson Hayes FR-1 Campbell 4:12.20 4:37.14
38 Tamer Metwalli SR-4 Elon 4:46.92 4:38.56
39 Pace Clark SR-4 Campbell 5:12.10 4:38.66
40 Karson McKenzie SR-4 Campbell 4:24.07 4:50.18
41 George Linney FR-1 Elon 5:42.86 4:58.14
42 Ramy Ghandour FR-1 Elon 3:59.57 5:03.25
43 Neco Johnson JR-3 N.C. Central 3:58.09 5:17.45
  Alex Lamong   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Athanas Kioko   Unattached 3:57.63 3:33.63 3:55.23 4:40.84 5:02.44 4:00.03
2 Samuel Pritchard JR-3 William & Mary 5:16.33 3:37.48 4:04.66 3:17.71 4:36.79 4:07.13
3 Sam Llaneza JR-3 Lynchburg 5:08.44 5:20.88 4:26.16 4:13.72 3:16.51 4:08.74
4 Nate Reeves JR-3 American 4:19.58 4:07.10 3:59.61 4:39.54 3:44.64 4:09.59
5 TJ Corliss SR-4 William & Mary 4:25.71 2:55.47 4:23.21 3:55.63 3:23.05 4:10.67
7 Evan Goodell SR-4 William & Mary 4:40.43 3:17.06 4:20.22 4:55.59 5:20.86 4:12.64
9 Cameron Hindle SO-2 UMBC 3:30.43 4:59.16 4:31.27 2:57.47 3:58.31 4:13.52
10 Jacob Jones JR-3 William & Mary 5:22.75 3:35.17 5:04.82 5:25.31 4:46.89 4:16.15
12 Marko Kovacevic SO-2 Lynchburg 3:41.70 3:41.70 4:04.90 4:12.64 5:04.20 4:17.79
16 Oscar Counsell SO-2 American 3:17.51 4:19.88 5:30.05 5:17.06 4:32.88 4:19.88
31 Peter Lomong   Unattached 3:43.64 5:28.72 4:32.14 4:15.97 4:34.83 4:29.44
36 Tor Hotung-Davidsen JR-3 Lynchburg 5:17.79 5:26.09 5:53.72 4:00.42 3:49.37 4:36.34
  Alex Lamong   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Jonathan Hadley   UNAT-Liberty 3:01.58 4:12.19 4:44.98
8 Kyle Thrush   UNAT-Liberty 5:21.91 4:13.47 3:22.78
11 Brannon Adams   UNAT-Liberty 4:29.85 4:17.00 5:00.69
13 Gavin Sweeney   UNAT-Liberty 3:03.19 4:18.01 3:47.05
14 Kendall Phillips SO-2 VCU 3:21.77 4:18.68 5:02.66
15 Alex Murphy SO-2 American 4:08.52 4:18.87 3:52.99
17 Luke Henkel FR-1 William & Mary 5:35.55 4:20.11 5:04.33
18 Ethan Stansbury   UNAT-Liberty 5:14.80 4:20.16 4:51.38
19 Jeremiah Mussmon   UNAT-Liberty 4:35.79 4:20.18 3:54.17
24 Cooper Michaud FR-1 American 5:07.83 4:25.37 3:34.95
29 Jafar Hussen SR-4 UMBC 5:30.76 4:28.91 3:32.44
32 Dominic Conroy   UNAT-Liberty 3:39.01 4:30.38 5:43.39
33 Daniel O'Neill SO-2 American 3:14.75 4:30.48 3:09.34
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
20 Evan White JR-3 Marshall 3:52.48 4:21.21
21 Nahim Abdallah SO-2 VCU 4:51.80 4:22.88
22 Daniel King SO-2 Elon 3:10.83 4:25.04
23 Kyle Weldon JR-3 VCU 5:21.00 4:25.29
25 Liam Meginniss FR-1 UMBC 3:24.83 4:26.01
26 Alex Jordan Junior Unattached 5:09.12 4:26.48
27 Thomas Foulkes FR-1 UMBC 4:33.71 4:28.34
28 Ronnie Saunders JR-3 Marshall 3:18.97 4:28.87
30 Emmanuel Paddyfote FR-1 N.C. Central 5:09.65 4:29.26
34 Corey Little FR-1 N.C. Central 5:02.77 4:35.24
35 Bryce Isler   Unattached 5:53.32 4:36.03
37 Hudson Hayes FR-1 Campbell 4:56.54 4:37.14
38 Tamer Metwalli SR-4 Elon 4:41.35 4:38.56
39 Pace Clark SR-4 Campbell 3:26.21 4:38.66
40 Karson McKenzie SR-4 Campbell 4:18.26 4:50.18
41 George Linney FR-1 Elon 5:48.83 4:58.14
42 Ramy Ghandour FR-1 Elon 4:42.03 5:03.25
43 Neco Johnson JR-3 N.C. Central 5:26.98 5:17.45