January 19-21, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayelyn Tate FR-1 VCU 8.30 7.41 6.52
2 Isis Brooks   Unattached 7.27 7.49 6.45
3 Lauryn Taylor JR-3 VCU 6.54 7.51 6.69
4 Aaliyah Harris Sophomore Unattached 8.28 7.59 6.91
5 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 6.56 7.71 7.02
6 Meghan Wilcox SO-2 Elon 6.09 7.71 7.56
7 Kianna Henchell Freshman Unattached 9.45 7.81 10.08
8 Faith Gandy JR-3 Marshall 7.10 7.88 9.38

Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kayelyn Tate FR-1 VCU 5.28 7.43
2 Lauryn Taylor JR-3 VCU 5.56 7.51
3 Isis Brooks   Unattached 9.42 7.53
4 Aaliyah Harris Sophomore Unattached 6.57 7.63
5 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 7.71 7.71
6 Faith Gandy JR-3 Marshall 7.18 7.80
7 Meghan Wilcox SO-2 Elon 5.78 7.80
8 Kianna Henchell Freshman Unattached 9.15 7.82
9 Janiyah Fields SO-2 UNCW 8.30 7.83
10 Jai Reed JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 9.42 7.85
11 Brynn Sheffield SR-4 UNCW 9.42 7.85
12 Melissa Cunningham SO-2 William & Mary 7.39 7.86
13 Janasia Buckner FR-1 UMBC 7.87 7.87
14 Za'Kayza Parsons SO-2 UMBC 7.09 7.87
15 Courtney Lines JR-3 UNCW 6.62 7.88
16 Nimeesha Coleman SO-2 Liberty 9.78 7.88
17 Anna Kessler SO-2 William & Mary 6.08 7.89
18 Ella Tennant FR-1 Wofford 7.03 7.89
19 Dawn Hilton SO-2 Liberty 6.33 7.91
20 Amanda Ballard FR-1 Campbell 7.61 7.92
21 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 8.56 7.92
22 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 5.98 7.97
23 Rylee Jorgensen SR-4 Wofford 7.37 8.01
24 Raven Verner FR-1 N.C. Central 6.82 8.02
25 Tra'Nijah Pettihomme FR-1 UNCW 7.59 8.07
26 Kaleigh Hudson FR-1 UNCW 5.98 8.08
27 Myrka Cadet SO-2 Marshall 8.98 8.09
28 Malia King   Elite Track and Field 8.47 8.22
29 Charlotte Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 8.05 8.29
30 Danielle Dyer JR-3 Elon 8.42 8.33
31 Gabrielle Brohard SO-2 Liberty 7.97 8.47
32 Neev Agarwal SO-2 American 7.30 8.90
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lauryn Freeman SR-4 VCU 7.17 7.71 7.71 8.87 9.02
6 Faith Gandy JR-3 Marshall 9.60 7.80 7.18 8.04 9.36
16 Nimeesha Coleman SO-2 Liberty 8.99 7.88 8.28 6.78 7.33
18 Ella Tennant FR-1 Wofford 10.10 7.89 7.74 8.92 6.16
20 Amanda Ballard FR-1 Campbell 5.86 7.92 5.55 6.89 6.18
22 Symone Foster SR-4 VCU 10.05 7.97 7.10 6.38 7.10
26 Kaleigh Hudson FR-1 UNCW 8.49 8.08 8.16 8.97 8.16
32 Neev Agarwal SO-2 American 11.49 8.90 7.48 9.97 6.41
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Aaliyah Harris Sophomore Unattached 7.63 5.34 8.78
9 Janiyah Fields SO-2 UNCW 7.83 7.05 7.05
24 Raven Verner FR-1 N.C. Central 8.02 5.70 6.50
25 Tra'Nijah Pettihomme FR-1 UNCW 8.07 6.30 8.15
29 Charlotte Robinson FR-1 William & Mary 8.29 7.55 8.63
31 Gabrielle Brohard SO-2 Liberty 8.47 10.00 10.42
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kayelyn Tate FR-1 VCU 7.43 6.99 5.43 7.73 8.40
7 Meghan Wilcox SO-2 Elon 7.80 8.43 8.90 6.95 9.99
12 Melissa Cunningham SO-2 William & Mary 7.86 6.29 8.81 6.53 8.02
13 Janasia Buckner FR-1 UMBC 7.87 6.93 10.00 7.17 6.46
21 Emily Coates FR-1 Liberty 7.92 6.58 7.69 9.90 8.80
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Isis Brooks   Unattached 5.43 7.53
8 Kianna Henchell Freshman Unattached 7.20 7.82
15 Courtney Lines JR-3 UNCW 8.75 7.88
17 Anna Kessler SO-2 William & Mary 9.24 7.89
27 Myrka Cadet SO-2 Marshall 6.23 8.09
28 Malia King   Elite Track and Field 6.09 8.22
30 Danielle Dyer JR-3 Elon 6.42 8.33
Women's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lauryn Taylor JR-3 VCU 7.81 7.21 5.41 7.51 6.84
10 Jai Reed JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 8.09 9.90 8.33 7.85 9.11
11 Brynn Sheffield SR-4 UNCW 9.35 8.72 5.89 7.85 8.25
14 Za'Kayza Parsons SO-2 UMBC 6.69 5.75 6.54 7.87 10.00
19 Dawn Hilton SO-2 Liberty 6.73 7.68 9.42 7.91 7.44
23 Rylee Jorgensen SR-4 Wofford 9.06 9.14 6.89 8.01 10.42