January 19-21, 2023
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 6.20 6.74 6.41
2 Christian Lyon   Unattached 7.54 6.85 8.50
3 Shavar Staats SO-2 UMBC 8.52 6.87 6.12
4 Justin Wallace JR-3 VCU 6.03 6.93 6.45
5 Lamar Davis SR-4 VCU 5.22 6.95 6.12
6 Seun Olajide FR-1 UMBC 4.91 7.01 5.33
7 O'Rell Fisher SO-2 Wofford 7.60 7.03 4.93

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 5.99 7.35 6.87 5.99 6.80
2 Christian Lyon   Unattached 6.30 7.55 6.44 5.96 6.92
3 Lamar Davis SR-4 VCU 6.47 8.27 6.88 5.49 6.95
4 Justin Wallace JR-3 VCU 7.58 9.04 8.34 6.47 6.95
5 Jackson Cooley JR-3 William & Mary 8.86 8.72 7.39 8.23 6.97
6 O'Rell Fisher SO-2 Wofford 5.19 5.75 8.07 7.72 7.01
7 Shavar Staats SO-2 UMBC 7.59 5.83 5.62 7.80 7.02
8 Seun Olajide FR-1 UMBC 5.78 5.85 7.96 6.55 7.04
9 Marlin Davis   Unattached 7.08 6.87 7.93 5.95 7.08
10 Cameron Dalton SO-2 Wofford 9.22 7.66 7.52 5.61 7.09
11 Jackson Birdseye FR-1 Liberty 8.18 5.76 8.68 7.04 7.11
12 Ebenezer Edzii SO-2 Campbell 5.64 5.92 7.49 8.13 7.13
13 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 5.56 6.86 5.78 8.60 7.22
14 Ranajh Cooper Senior Unattached 5.60 7.51 5.74 5.82 7.36
15 Samari Matthews   Elite Track and Field 6.65 8.49 8.79 7.53 7.38
16 Shane Olander FR-1 Wofford 7.40 8.66 5.78 7.11 7.40
17 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 8.74 9.64 7.32 5.53 7.47
18 Brian Gutro SO-2 American 9.50 7.77 8.07 7.24 7.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jackson Cooley JR-3 William & Mary 6.90 6.21 5.86 8.37 8.44 5.37 6.97
7 Shavar Staats SO-2 UMBC 5.62 5.69 8.36 8.22 6.53 7.30 7.02
9 Marlin Davis   Unattached 9.14 7.72 7.37 4.96 8.00 5.17 7.08
10 Cameron Dalton SO-2 Wofford 6.39 4.97 5.61 9.08 7.02 8.02 7.09
16 Shane Olander FR-1 Wofford 7.48 7.70 9.48 7.18 6.22 7.03 7.40
17 Fernando Ibarra FR-1 American 6.95 7.03 6.50 9.42 9.27 5.83 7.47
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Christian Lyon   Unattached 6.92
4 Justin Wallace JR-3 VCU 6.95
6 O'Rell Fisher SO-2 Wofford 7.01
11 Jackson Birdseye FR-1 Liberty 7.11
13 Christopher Burge FR-1 Liberty 7.22
18 Brian Gutro SO-2 American 7.54
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omari Lewis SO-2 Liberty 8.64 6.87 5.99 8.23 6.80 5.17 5.99
3 Lamar Davis SR-4 VCU 5.84 7.02 8.62 8.62 6.95 7.93 8.48
8 Seun Olajide FR-1 UMBC 7.26 6.83 7.47 7.75 7.04 8.31 7.82
12 Ebenezer Edzii SO-2 Campbell 6.99 5.85 5.85 5.21 7.13 8.56 6.92
14 Ranajh Cooper Senior Unattached 6.92 9.42 5.23 6.48 7.36 8.32 8.62
15 Samari Matthews   Elite Track and Field 6.35 6.28 9.08 8.64 7.38 8.56 6.50