April 14-15, 2023
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC NCCAA IC4A/ECAC

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Marcus Abraham   Unattached 50.27m 37.70m 58.31m 42.23m 37.70m 46.25m 45.75m 164' 11"   
  • 46.67  
  • 49.63  
  • 47.45  
  • 50.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.81  
2 Kegan Crowell SR-4 Newberry 46.67m 38.27m 44.80m 44.80m 35.00m 45.74m 35.94m 153' 1" 10
  • 45.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.81  
  • 46.67  
  • FOUL  
3 Christopher Lee SO-2 Emory & Henry 45.36m 51.26m 46.27m 38.10m 50.80m 40.82m 47.17m 148' 10" 8
  • 39.13  
  • 44.27  
  • 41.93  
  • 44.54  
  • 45.15  
  • 45.36  
4 Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell 44.14m 46.35m 43.26m 40.61m 45.46m 56.50m 47.67m 144' 10" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 44.12  
  • 39.85  
  • 44.14  
  • 42.83  
  • FOUL  
5 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 41.84m 48.12m 30.12m 31.38m 48.53m 39.33m 36.40m 137' 3" 5
  • 37.18  
  • 40.83  
  • 40.98  
  • 39.48  
  • 41.84  
  • 37.97  
6 Caleb Vance SR-4 Benedict 41.42m 51.36m 37.28m 44.73m 42.25m 33.55m 47.63m 135' 11" 4
  • 40.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.42  
  • 40.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.71  
7 Chase Ransom SO-2 Benedict 41.03m 31.18m 39.80m 40.62m 33.64m 52.11m 51.29m 134' 7" 3
  • 41.03  
  • 37.89  
  • 38.00  
  • 37.64  
  • 36.87  
  • 39.77  
8 Tyrique Taylor FR-1 Emory & Henry 40.72m 52.94m 37.87m 32.58m 35.83m 48.05m 31.76m 133' 7" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 40.72  
  • 38.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.70  
  • 37.26  
9 Christopher Stewart   Higher Power AC 40.46m 44.51m 48.96m 32.77m 48.15m 30.75m 48.15m 132' 9" 1
  • 40.46  
  • 28.38  
  • 37.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Zachary Counts FR-1 Newberry 39.85m 41.84m 41.84m 30.29m 35.47m 51.01m 38.26m 130' 9" -
  • 35.93  
  • 39.60  
  • 39.85  
11 Dylan Simms FR-1 Truett-McConnell 39.45m 28.01m 31.17m 28.40m 51.29m 45.76m 32.35m 129' 5" -
  • 37.45  
  • 39.45  
  • 38.30  
12 Morris Walker FR-1 Benedict 39.11m 35.20m 50.06m 30.51m 32.07m 32.85m 34.81m 128' 4" -
  • 37.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.11  
13 Greyson Marlowe JR-3 Erskine 38.88m 44.32m 37.71m 33.83m 48.60m 44.32m 36.94m 127' 7" -
  • 38.23  
  • 36.77  
  • 38.88  
14 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 38.85m 29.91m 37.68m 48.17m 31.08m 31.47m 31.86m 127' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.85  
15 Manny Thompson SR-4 Belmont Abbey 38.53m 35.06m 28.51m 31.98m 43.15m 31.21m 35.45m 126' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.53  
  • FOUL  
16 Eduardo Perez SR-4 Augusta 38.25m 32.51m 40.55m 31.75m 32.51m 39.40m 46.67m 125' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 38.25  
  • 37.40  
17 Jacob Darby SO-2 Benedict 37.48m 44.23m 36.73m 32.61m 35.23m 41.98m 36.73m 122' 11" -
  • 36.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 37.48  
18 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 37.18m 41.64m 44.62m 33.46m 30.86m 42.76m 39.04m 122' 0" -
  • FOUL  
  • 37.18  
  • 37.00  
19 Parker Pitts JR-3 Newberry 36.12m 35.40m 46.96m 35.76m 45.15m 34.68m 41.54m 118' 6" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.70  
  • 36.12  
20 Jackson Ramey SO-2 Wingate 36.07m 25.61m 41.48m 25.61m 45.09m 29.58m 36.79m 118' 4" -
  • 36.07  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.45  
21 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 35.56m 39.12m 27.74m 31.29m 27.38m 29.51m 37.69m 116' 8" -
  • 34.91  
  • 35.56  
  • 34.88  
22 Matthew Hawkins FR-1 Erskine 35.39m 38.58m 25.13m 36.45m 44.59m 34.68m 37.51m 116' 1" -
  • 33.05  
  • 35.39  
  • 34.17  
23 Kevin Sherrod FR-1 Wingate 35.16m 36.57m 24.96m 31.29m 43.25m 26.37m 38.68m 115' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 35.16  
  • FOUL  
24 Michael Earley JR-3 Coker 34.55m 36.97m 40.08m 24.18m 35.93m 29.71m 39.39m 113' 4" -
  • 34.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Gabriel Covington SR-4 Brevard 34.37m 28.87m 39.18m 25.78m 28.18m 24.06m 44.34m 112' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • 34.37  
  • 33.26  
26 Gabriel Walker SO-2 Erskine 34.03m 27.56m 33.35m 33.35m 43.56m 30.97m 33.35m 111' 8" -
  • 31.94  
  • 29.44  
  • 34.03  
27 Walker Flores SO-2 Newberry 33.93m 27.48m 30.54m 24.09m 38.68m 31.22m 34.95m 111' 4" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.76  
  • 33.93  
28 Mason Gaddis SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 33.89m 37.62m 35.92m 25.08m 34.57m 23.72m 42.70m 111' 2" -
  • 33.89  
  • 32.60  
  • 33.63  
29 Henry Tarte FR-1 Brevard 33.44m 23.41m 34.11m 30.43m 30.43m 41.47m 31.10m 109' 8" -
  • 31.16  
  • 33.44  
  • 31.46  
30 Jerry Robertson SO-2 Erskine 33.33m 28.66m 40.00m 41.00m 41.66m 32.00m 40.00m 109' 4" -
  • 33.33  
  • 31.56  
  • FOUL  
31 Konnor Kilgore FR-1 Milligan 32.84m 39.08m 29.56m 36.45m 30.87m 33.83m 34.15m 107' 9" -
  • 32.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.20  
32 Dawson Carruth SO-2 Erskine 32.29m 26.80m 31.97m 37.46m 38.10m 41.01m 30.35m 105' 11" -
  • 31.81  
  • 32.29  
  • FOUL  
33 James Schuster SO-2 Belmont Abbey 32.18m 32.82m 36.04m 23.81m 38.29m 35.08m 32.82m 105' 7" -
  • 30.42  
  • 32.18  
  • FOUL  
34 Grayson Smith SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 31.85m 35.99m 36.95m 34.72m 35.67m 27.07m 36.63m 104' 6" -
  • 14.51  
  • 31.85  
  • FOUL  
35 Markel Bryant FR-1 Benedict 31.78m 33.37m 39.09m 37.50m 34.96m 33.69m 29.24m 104' 3" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.78  
36 Jon Williams SR-4 Newberry 31.75m 33.02m 35.88m 35.88m 25.40m 38.10m 36.51m 104' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.75  
  • FOUL  
37 Michael Anglin FR-1 Montreat 31.45m 28.31m 39.00m 38.05m 40.26m 32.71m 39.31m 103' 2" -
  • FOUL  
  • 31.45  
  • 31.11  
38 Bailey Crowe JR-3 North Greenville 31.04m 33.21m 35.39m 32.59m 26.38m 31.04m 31.04m 101' 10" -
  • 31.04  
  • 29.50  
  • 30.86  
39 Graysen Latham SO-2 Lander 30.43m 31.95m 35.30m 23.43m 38.34m 26.17m 34.99m 99' 10" -
  • 30.43  
  • 25.60  
  • 25.08  
40 David Polson Sophomore Unattached 29.72m 30.02m 31.80m 32.99m 35.66m 32.39m 24.67m 97' 6"   
  • 29.72  
  • 27.72  
  • 29.30  
41 Gavin Rice SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 28.48m 31.90m 26.77m 22.78m 22.50m 31.04m 20.22m 93' 5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 28.48  
  • FOUL  
42 Gabriel Steurer JR-3 Bob Jones 26.57m 26.57m 25.77m 23.38m 22.05m 25.51m 30.02m 87' 2" -
  • 26.57  
  • 24.70  
  • 25.17  
43 Noah Westbrook FR-1 Brevard 26.37m 19.25m 27.42m 20.83m 28.22m 23.21m 23.73m 86' 6" -
  • 26.37  
  • 26.18  
  • 25.27  
44 Rickey Moore FR-1 Lander 21.96m 15.37m 28.55m 21.52m 26.57m 19.54m 25.69m 72' 0" -
  • 21.96  
  • 20.54  
  • 19.17  
  Adrian Rudisell SO-2 Catawba NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  David Squires FR-1 Wingate NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jonah Pendergrass SO-2 North Greenville NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brennen Marsh SO-2 Brevard NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kolton Weaver   Higher Power AC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sheldon Brown JR-3 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  DeAngelo Bright JR-3 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kolin Miller SR-4 King NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Benjamin Marabella FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
27 Walker Flores SO-2 Newberry 35.63m 27.14m 33.93m 111' 4" -
28 Mason Gaddis SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 32.53m 35.58m 33.89m 111' 2" -
29 Henry Tarte FR-1 Brevard 41.13m 38.46m 33.44m 109' 8" -
31 Konnor Kilgore FR-1 Milligan 24.96m 36.78m 32.84m 107' 9" -
32 Dawson Carruth SO-2 Erskine 36.81m 28.74m 32.29m 105' 11" -
34 Grayson Smith SO-2 Anderson (S.C.) 28.03m 28.03m 31.85m 104' 6" -
35 Markel Bryant FR-1 Benedict 41.31m 22.88m 31.78m 104' 3" -
37 Michael Anglin FR-1 Montreat 29.88m 27.68m 31.45m 103' 2" -
38 Bailey Crowe JR-3 North Greenville 40.35m 28.56m 31.04m 101' 10" -
39 Graysen Latham SO-2 Lander 25.56m 37.43m 30.43m 99' 10" -
40 David Polson Sophomore Unattached 21.10m 23.78m 29.72m 97' 6"   
41 Gavin Rice SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 21.93m 28.20m 28.48m 93' 5" -
42 Gabriel Steurer JR-3 Bob Jones 26.57m 24.71m 26.57m 87' 2" -
43 Noah Westbrook FR-1 Brevard 22.15m 18.72m 26.37m 86' 6" -
44 Rickey Moore FR-1 Lander 28.33m 15.37m 21.96m 72' 0" -
  David Squires FR-1 Wingate NM NM NM NM   
  Brennen Marsh SO-2 Brevard NM NM NM NM   
  DeAngelo Bright JR-3 Allen NM NM NM NM   
  Benjamin Marabella FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
11 Dylan Simms FR-1 Truett-McConnell 39.84m 34.72m 29.59m 31.17m 39.45m 38.66m 31.95m 129' 5" -
12 Morris Walker FR-1 Benedict 30.51m 47.32m 31.68m 40.67m 39.11m 34.03m 48.11m 128' 4" -
13 Greyson Marlowe JR-3 Erskine 34.21m 27.22m 41.21m 46.66m 38.88m 38.10m 48.21m 127' 7" -
16 Eduardo Perez SR-4 Augusta 39.78m 41.31m 49.34m 34.81m 38.25m 34.81m 37.87m 125' 6" -
17 Jacob Darby SO-2 Benedict 31.11m 33.36m 38.60m 42.73m 37.48m 26.61m 26.61m 122' 11" -
21 Antonio Walker SR-4 Claflin 25.96m 31.29m 42.32m 34.14m 35.56m 35.20m 41.96m 116' 8" -
22 Matthew Hawkins FR-1 Erskine 36.45m 34.68m 32.91m 36.45m 35.39m 40.34m 32.91m 116' 1" -
23 Kevin Sherrod FR-1 Wingate 45.71m 36.92m 40.08m 40.79m 35.16m 34.81m 26.37m 115' 4" -
24 Michael Earley JR-3 Coker 39.39m 24.53m 34.55m 44.22m 34.55m 40.08m 36.97m 113' 4" -
25 Gabriel Covington SR-4 Brevard 42.62m 35.06m 33.34m 41.24m 34.37m 37.46m 37.46m 112' 9" -
26 Gabriel Walker SO-2 Erskine 31.65m 42.54m 42.54m 38.79m 34.03m 38.11m 35.73m 111' 8" -
30 Jerry Robertson SO-2 Erskine 36.66m 31.66m 25.33m 35.66m 33.33m 40.33m 26.33m 109' 4" -
33 James Schuster SO-2 Belmont Abbey 31.21m 36.04m 37.33m 26.71m 32.18m 27.67m 25.10m 105' 7" -
36 Jon Williams SR-4 Newberry 35.88m 26.67m 32.39m 27.31m 31.75m 23.18m 36.83m 104' 2" -
  Isaiah Milhouse SR-4 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jonah Pendergrass SO-2 North Greenville NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kolton Weaver   Higher Power AC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sheldon Brown JR-3 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Men's Discus Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Marcus Abraham   Unattached 53.29m 58.31m 47.25m 48.26m 50.27m 62.84m 164' 11"   
2 Kegan Crowell SR-4 Newberry 55.07m 35.00m 39.67m 39.20m 46.67m 48.54m 153' 1" 10
3 Christopher Lee SO-2 Emory & Henry 58.51m 56.70m 42.18m 31.75m 45.36m 39.46m 148' 10" 8
4 Austin Mathis JR-3 Truett-McConnell 36.19m 53.41m 48.11m 39.73m 44.14m 33.55m 144' 10" 6
5 Michael Gilmore FR-1 Truett-McConnell 30.54m 37.24m 49.37m 37.24m 41.84m 32.22m 137' 3" 5
6 Caleb Vance SR-4 Benedict 36.45m 48.88m 52.19m 41.83m 41.42m 50.12m 135' 11" 4
7 Chase Ransom SO-2 Benedict 51.70m 37.34m 29.95m 36.11m 41.03m 40.21m 134' 7" 3
8 Tyrique Taylor FR-1 Emory & Henry 41.94m 38.68m 34.61m 50.90m 40.72m 29.32m 133' 7" 2
9 Christopher Stewart   Higher Power AC 46.12m 28.32m 43.70m 43.29m 40.46m 52.60m 132' 9" 1
10 Zachary Counts FR-1 Newberry 35.47m 33.47m 30.29m 34.67m 39.85m 50.61m 130' 9" -
14 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 37.30m 37.68m 47.40m 42.74m 38.85m 49.34m 127' 5" -
15 Manny Thompson SR-4 Belmont Abbey 26.97m 42.00m 48.55m 50.09m 38.53m 35.45m 126' 5" -
18 Seth Fowler SR-4 Truett-McConnell 47.22m 26.03m 44.24m 46.48m 37.18m 47.22m 122' 0" -
19 Parker Pitts JR-3 Newberry 39.37m 29.26m 26.73m 40.82m 36.12m 36.84m 118' 6" -
20 Jackson Ramey SO-2 Wingate 25.25m 31.38m 28.50m 33.18m 36.07m 46.17m 118' 4" -
  Jhyrique Mangum FR-1 Allen NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Adrian Rudisell SO-2 Catawba NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Kolin Miller SR-4 King NM NM NM NM NM NM NM