March 17-18, 2023
|
Anderson University - Anderson, SC
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas NJCAA DI Appalachian AC NCCAA

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC WIND
1 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 21.25 10 0.7
2 Kalyn Cook SR-4 Newberry 21.51 8 1.5
3 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 21.53 6 1.4
4 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 21.72 5 0.7
5 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 21.82 4 0.7
6 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 21.85 3 1.4
7 Noah Meadows JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 21.92 2 0.7
8 Ché Lara JR-3 Limestone 21.98 1 1.5
9 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 22.03 - 1.5
10 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 22.12 - 1.4
11 Dorian Craven JR-3 Tusculum 22.19 - 1.5
12 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 22.23 - 2.9
13 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 22.33 - 1.4
14 Denley Joseph SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 22.46 - 1.4
15 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 22.46 - 1.5
16 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.50 - 1.3
17 Jeremiah Mack SR-4 Newberry 22.56 - 2.9
18 Ethan Blaylock FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.59 - 4.2
19 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 22.70 - 1.4
20 Kendel Rollerson Freshman Unattached 22.72    2.8
21 Daryl Smith FR-1 Tusculum 22.92 - 2.1
22 Clathton Henfield SR-4 King 23.00 - 1.4
23 Matthew Blackmon SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.03 - 2.9
24 TJ Andrews FR-1 Limestone 23.05 - 1.4
25 Taylor Dupler SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.10 - 4.2
26 Jaden Watt-Martin SO-2 Lander 23.12 - 2.8
27 Hayden Craig FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 23.15 - 4.2
28 Deidre Smith Freshman Unattached 23.25    4.2
29 Reginald Taylor SO-2 Brevard 23.34 - 2.8
30 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 23.34 - 2.9
31 Isaiah Groves Junior Unattached 23.43    4.2
32 Christian Lewis SO-2 Newberry 23.45 - 2.0
33 Kailetri Hunter Sophomore Unattached 23.64    2.9
34 Aaron Wright SO-2 Newberry 23.65 - 2.9
35 Landen Locklear SO-2 Tusculum 23.69 - 4.2
36 Casey Brown JR-3 Newberry 23.79 - 2.0
37 Luis Alvarez JR-3 Brevard 23.81 - 2.8
38 Nick Jefferson FR-1 Erskine 23.98 - 2.9
39 Matthew Henfield SO-2 King 24.19 - 1.3
40 Aziah Gaskin SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 24.32 - 2.4
41 Reginald Everett SR-4 Brevard 24.43 - 2.0
42 Stephan Hugley JR-3 Bob Jones 24.48 - 2.4
43 Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 24.63 - 2.0
44 Brooks Ashford JR-3 Brevard 24.75 - 2.0
45 Skyler Miller SO-2 King 24.77 - 2.0
46 Brandon Loudermilk FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 25.04 - 2.4
47 Owen Plucar FR-1 Brevard 25.41 - 2.1
48 Andrew Sarver SO-2 Bob Jones 25.59 - 2.4
49 Seth Robinson FR-1 Brevard 25.92 - 2.4
50 Joshua Landry FR-1 Bob Jones 26.83 - 2.1
51 Ddallen Bailey SR-4 King 26.86 - 1.3
  Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone DNF    -
  Isaac VeraCruz JR-3 Bob Jones DNS    -
  Jordan Taylor JR-3 Tusculum DNS    -
  Tyler Roach FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS    -
  Alec Chavis Sophomore Unattached DNS    -
  Jeremiah Talbert SR-4 Limestone DNS    -
  Matthieu Pierre FR-1 Bob Jones DNS    -
  Usir McClellan FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS    -
  Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum DNS    -
  Vincent Littlejohn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist DNS    -
  Orian Forrest SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS    -
  Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS    -
  Tshenelo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman DNS    -
  Kaleb Jones SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS    -
  Jared Benain SO-2 Mars Hill DNS    -
  John Shivers FR-1 Limestone DNS    -
  John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine DNS    -
  DeShawn Curtis JR-3 Brevard DNS    -
  William Gray SR-4 Limestone DNS    -
  Hillard Garner SO-2 Brevard DNS    -
  Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone DNS    -
  David Allen SR-4 Limestone DNS    -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kurt Modeste SR-4 Limestone 17.22 18.07 17.22 22.32 20.19 21.25 10
4 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 15.86 15.86 15.21 23.68 18.25 21.72 5
5 Javaris Michael SR-4 Limestone 16.37 20.08 18.55 23.35 27.93 21.82 4
7 Noah Meadows JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 17.76 21.05 19.73 19.95 15.35 21.92 2
  Jeremiah Talbert SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  David Allen SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mikale Hart SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Kalyn Cook SR-4 Newberry 21.51 22.16 8
8 Ché Lara JR-3 Limestone 21.98 16.49 1
9 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 22.03 19.39 -
11 Dorian Craven JR-3 Tusculum 22.19 22.19 -
15 Jordan Clark SR-4 Limestone 22.46 18.42 -
  Jordan Taylor JR-3 Tusculum DNS DNS   
  William Gray SR-4 Limestone DNS DNS   
  John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Tyrell Edwards JR-3 Tusculum 22.83 23.47 19.38 21.53 22.83 17.23 6
6 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 15.30 16.17 26.22 21.85 26.22 26.22 3
10 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 27.65 27.21 20.58 22.12 25.44 19.47 -
13 Jakob Hinterholzer FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 23.00 18.76 24.34 22.33 16.97 21.44 -
14 Denley Joseph SR-4 Lincoln Memorial 23.36 26.51 18.42 22.46 27.85 16.40 -
19 Eric Jordan SO-2 Newberry 16.80 21.34 25.65 22.70 15.89 29.29 -
22 Clathton Henfield SR-4 King 22.08 16.56 27.60 23.00 21.85 23.00 -
24 TJ Andrews FR-1 Limestone 26.97 28.82 26.28 23.05 18.21 22.36 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 John Clayton Reed SO-2 Erskine 22.23 23.57 28.01 28.68 22.90 -
17 Jeremiah Mack SR-4 Newberry 22.56 20.53 17.83 27.53 21.66 -
23 Matthew Blackmon SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.03 20.04 27.18 20.04 28.56 -
30 Ethan Lee SO-2 Mars Hill 23.34 16.34 18.91 21.71 17.98 -
33 Kailetri Hunter Sophomore Unattached 23.64 17.50 25.30 17.50 21.99   
34 Aaron Wright SO-2 Newberry 23.65 26.73 29.57 30.75 19.16 -
38 Nick Jefferson FR-1 Erskine 23.98 25.42 29.98 20.87 22.31 -
  Tshenelo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Kendel Rollerson Freshman Unattached 22.72 22.72 20.22 24.54   
26 Jaden Watt-Martin SO-2 Lander 29.37 23.12 24.51 29.37 -
29 Reginald Taylor SO-2 Brevard 25.68 23.34 18.68 28.95 -
37 Luis Alvarez JR-3 Brevard 24.53 23.81 21.67 26.91 -
  Caden Peeler SR-4 Limestone DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Chandler Smith SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  John Shivers FR-1 Limestone DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
18 Ethan Blaylock FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.59 16.49 -
25 Taylor Dupler SO-2 Carson-Newman 23.10 28.65 -
27 Hayden Craig FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 23.15 16.90 -
28 Deidre Smith Freshman Unattached 23.25 17.91   
31 Isaiah Groves Junior Unattached 23.43 21.09   
35 Landen Locklear SO-2 Tusculum 23.69 27.01 -
  Kaleb Jones SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS   
  Alec Chavis Sophomore Unattached DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
32 Christian Lewis SO-2 Newberry 23.45 28.85 -
36 Casey Brown JR-3 Newberry 23.79 26.41 -
41 Reginald Everett SR-4 Brevard 24.43 27.12 -
43 Chris Black FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 24.63 23.16 -
44 Brooks Ashford JR-3 Brevard 24.75 19.06 -
45 Skyler Miller SO-2 King 24.77 24.53 -
  Isaac VeraCruz JR-3 Bob Jones DNS DNS   
  DeShawn Curtis JR-3 Brevard DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
40 Aziah Gaskin SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 25.54 17.27 25.54 24.32 24.32 -
42 Stephan Hugley JR-3 Bob Jones 25.95 21.55 22.77 24.48 27.67 -
46 Brandon Loudermilk FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 18.53 27.80 29.05 25.04 23.79 -
48 Andrew Sarver SO-2 Bob Jones 28.15 31.48 19.71 25.59 28.66 -
49 Seth Robinson FR-1 Brevard 32.40 33.44 28.00 25.92 20.22 -
  Matthieu Pierre FR-1 Bob Jones DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Hillard Garner SO-2 Brevard DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Usir McClellan FR-1 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
21 Daryl Smith FR-1 Tusculum 22.92 28.88 16.74 -
47 Owen Plucar FR-1 Brevard 25.41 18.30 17.79 -
50 Joshua Landry FR-1 Bob Jones 26.83 24.42 20.93 -
  Tyler Roach FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) DNS DNS DNS   
  Vincent Littlejohn FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist DNS DNS DNS   
  Jared Benain SO-2 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 200 Meters Section 10
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
16 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 22.73 22.50 -
39 Matthew Henfield SO-2 King 18.15 24.19 -
51 Ddallen Bailey SR-4 King 27.94 26.86 -
  Orian Forrest SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) DNS DNS