February 3- 4, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B IC4A/ECAC Appalachian AC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 6.76 5.14 6.97 7.24 7.37 6.76
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Tusculum 5.89 7.39 7.12 8.21 8.08 6.84
3 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 8.99 5.39 8.78 5.88 8.09 6.91
4 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 7.06 7.62 4.92 7.62 8.45 6.92
5 Julian Saunders SO-2 Saint Francis 8.91 7.66 8.56 8.98 7.03 6.96
6 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 5.86 4.94 6.70 6.14 4.94 7.05
  Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Darrell Wesh   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 7.04 6.83 8.27 6.49 6.83 6.15
7 Ardonntrell Williams JR-3 Saint Francis 4.88 6.97 8.72 5.65 7.53 8.44
9 O'Rell Fisher SO-2 Wofford 7.11 6.97 8.65 8.51 8.72 7.81
11 Devon Napier SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 4.95 7.07 5.02 8.06 9.05 5.87
15 Liam McBride SO-2 VMI 7.60 7.17 9.04 8.18 9.04 5.09
20 Christopher Dameron FR-1 Virginia Union 5.25 7.28 6.63 9.47 7.58 6.63
30 Ahmaad Abdul-Haqq FR-1 Guilford 6.08 7.79 7.17 8.34 8.57 7.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Darrell Wesh   Unattached 7.73 8.98 6.96 4.95 8.84
16 Christopher Sheppard JR-3 Wofford 8.62 8.19 7.18 8.76 8.12
18 Richard Williams FR-1 Guilford 6.51 8.03 7.23 8.46 5.28
23 Doug Dracon JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.41 9.04 7.41 7.78 7.71
26 Luqman Ssengo FR-1 Virginia Union 5.46 5.38 7.47 6.65 7.18
28 Khayri Vincent FR-1 Virginia Union 7.17 8.23 7.62 7.09 5.80
  Jalen Hinton SO-2 Virginia Union DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Bryce Baker SO-2 Saint Francis 5.80 7.53 6.90
10 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 8.00 8.70 7.01
12 Cameron Dalton SO-2 Wofford 8.91 8.77 7.07
17 Calvin Blunt SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 5.68 5.54 7.19
24 Shane Olander FR-1 Wofford 9.19 8.38 7.41
25 Isaiah Mefford SO-2 Washington and Lee 8.83 6.53 7.42
  Dvonte Clark SO-2 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 6.94
7 Devan Hart SR-4 Tusculum 6.97
19 Thariq Walters FR-1 Virginia Union 7.26
21 Jomel Monpas SO-2 Alderson Broaddus 7.30
22 Ty del Casal JR-3 Washington and Lee 7.36
29 Donald Macklin SO-2 Guilford 7.74
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jordan Taylor JR-3 Tusculum 8.34 8.96 6.89
6 Julian Saunders SO-2 Saint Francis 6.00 7.25 6.97
13 DJ Black FR-1 Gardner-Webb 7.63 8.42 7.13
14 trevel alexander SR-4 Guilford 9.00 7.14 7.14
27 Brandon Lanham JR-3 Bryan 9.14 8.92 7.49
  Ryan Reed FR-1 Washington and Lee DNS DNS DNS