January 27-28, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC Appalachian AC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lenoir-Rhyne A Marcus Crumpler, Dario Matau, Jacob Wadsworth, Lucas Besong 2:49.07 4:06.80 3:14.33 2:47.13 3:04.62 2:25.75 3:24.05
2 UNC-Asheville A Anthony Mason, Jalen Anderson, Isaac Teasley, Bryson Riddick 3:13.64 3:01.79 3:17.59 2:45.98 2:42.03 2:47.96 2:45.98
3 Carson-Newman A Siphosethu Boya, Ashwin Jood, KJ Laribo, Makanakaishe Charamba 3:08.04 3:14.11 3:22.19 3:54.54 3:42.41 4:08.70 2:47.82
4 Tusculum
(B>)
B Dorian Craven, Daryl Smith, Antonio Aparicio, DeWayne Morris 2:33.71 4:06.75 3:22.25 3:44.50 2:31.69 3:16.19 2:23.60
5 Norfolk State A Jahquan Christopher, Dazon Harrison, Jeremiah Zellander, Devin Mosley 3:22.48 3:44.76 3:22.48 4:15.13 4:02.98 3:28.56 2:41.99
6 Winthrop A Triston Morgan, Brailyn Washington, Ian Gresham, Bautista Vivanco 3:47.11 3:12.64 3:22.77 2:28.03 2:48.30 3:51.16 2:42.22
7 Lincoln (Pa.) A Spencer Seide, Jameel Hoyes, Jonathan Childs, Ra'ar Corinaldi 3:04.75 3:59.57 3:23.02 3:23.02 3:02.72 3:02.72 2:54.60
8 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B Malachi Hill, Adam Graham, Nick Roberts, Christopher Owens 2:47.91 2:41.76 3:24.76 3:37.05 2:45.86 4:07.76 2:39.72
9 Lincoln (Pa.)
(B>)
B Michael Amaker, Nasir Scott, Alonzo Ogunde, Irvin Marable 3:35.99 4:02.73 3:25.70 3:46.27 3:09.25 3:09.25 3:07.19
10 Mount Olive A Joshua Morell, Jontavus Walker, Jason Hart, Nathanael Bierly 2:26.80 2:59.88 3:26.75 2:57.81 2:35.07 2:59.88 3:47.43
11 Milligan A Ja'Quan Williams, Aaron Vaughn, Jeremy Evans, Skylan Stephens 2:39.90 3:13.13 3:27.66 2:54.44 3:35.97 3:00.67 2:54.44
12 Shenandoah A Matthew Klocke, Noah Eglin, Charles Vakos, Elias McGhie 2:56.19 4:28.47 3:29.74 3:10.87 2:28.92 4:24.28 3:02.48
13 Washington and Lee A Ryan McKenna, Duncan Meldrum, Sharif Wilson, Chris Ruiz 4:04.38 3:20.14 3:30.67 2:42.22 3:09.61 4:10.70 3:34.89
14 Winthrop
(B>)
B Matthew Wright, Jurnii Lucas, Calvin Johnson, Reggie Grant 3:52.34 4:39.67 3:35.13 4:31.07 4:35.37 3:13.62 3:22.23
15 Concord A Ian Gardner, Alex Watty, Ethan Board, Isaiah Jackson-Darby 2:35.47 4:40.29 3:38.97 4:42.48 2:59.56 4:31.53 2:52.99
16 Tusculum
(C>)
C Jamal Cash, Landen Locklear, Isaiah Olson, Keelen Lester 2:58.51 4:09.03 3:40.38 4:31.07 3:29.37 4:17.85 4:39.89
17 Concord
(B>)
B Prince Bhebhe, Alex Patton, Logan Ramsey, Jared Sandy 4:11.08 4:13.43 3:54.65 3:03.03 4:50.97 5:00.36 4:01.69
  Tusculum A Jarvis Barber Jr., Marquel Pittman, Zack Nelson, Stephen Brewer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
9 Lincoln (Pa.)
(B>)
Amaker, Scott, Ogunde, Marable 3:15.42 3:25.70
10 Mount Olive Morell, Walker, Hart, Bierly 2:41.27 3:26.75
13 Washington and Lee McKenna, Meldrum, Wilson, Ruiz 4:06.49 3:30.67
15 Concord Gardner, Watty, Board, Jackson-Darby 3:32.40 3:38.97
17 Concord
(B>)
Bhebhe, Patton, Ramsey, Sandy 4:50.97 3:54.65
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Winthrop Morgan, Washington, Gresham, Vivanco 3:00.47 4:17.52 3:28.86 3:22.77 2:28.03 4:23.61 4:07.38
8 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
Hill, Graham, Roberts, Owens 3:39.10 3:51.38 3:51.38 3:24.76 4:03.67 3:49.34 3:41.14
12 Shenandoah Klocke, Eglin, Vakos, McGhie 3:57.01 2:56.19 4:05.40 3:29.74 3:52.82 4:24.28 3:17.16
14 Winthrop
(B>)
Wright, Lucas, Johnson, Grant 3:32.98 3:45.89 3:17.92 3:35.13 3:13.62 3:32.98 3:11.47
16 Tusculum
(C>)
Cash, Locklear, Olson, Lester 3:38.18 4:26.66 2:45.29 3:40.38 4:33.28 2:36.47 4:17.85
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Carson-Newman Boya, Jood, Laribo, Charamba 3:08.04 2:47.82 2:57.93 3:22.19 4:20.83
4 Tusculum
(B>)
Craven, Smith, Aparicio, Morris 3:24.28 3:24.28 2:49.89 3:22.25 2:39.78
7 Lincoln (Pa.) Seide, Hoyes, Childs, Corinaldi 3:39.27 2:22.12 4:09.72 3:23.02 4:17.84
11 Milligan Williams, Vaughn, Evans, Stephens 3:38.05 3:31.82 4:09.20 3:27.66 3:54.66
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lenoir-Rhyne Crumpler, Matau, Wadsworth, Besong 3:33.77 3:27.94 3:14.33 4:12.63 2:29.64
2 UNC-Asheville Mason, Anderson, Teasley, Riddick 2:36.10 3:21.55 3:17.59 3:23.52 2:26.22
5 Norfolk State Christopher, Harrison, Zellander, Mosley 3:10.34 2:58.19 3:22.48 3:50.83 4:21.20
  Tusculum Barber Jr., Pittman, Nelson, Brewer DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS