January 27-28, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC Appalachian AC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 6.75
2 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.78
3 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 6.79
4 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 6.88
5 Royce Turner Jr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.90
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.91
  Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne DNS
  Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman DNS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 5.85 5.25 7.13 6.72 5.38
2 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 8.21 7.81 6.73 6.73 8.42
3 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.34 6.81 8.63 6.74 7.49
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.29 7.83 8.24 6.75 5.54
5 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.46 4.85 5.12 6.82 8.12
6 Royce Turner Jr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.44 7.27 6.10 6.85 6.37
7 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.82 5.49 8.65 6.86 6.86
8 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 8.37 8.10 7.28 6.86 5.97
9 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 5.50 6.81 6.87 6.87 7.77
10 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 6.74 5.98 6.05 6.87 6.94
11 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 7.17 5.31 8.55 6.89 8.00
12 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.50 6.36 5.88 6.91 6.71
13 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.28 7.35 6.59 6.93 5.83
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 6.74 5.35 7.92 6.94 8.47
15 Jalen Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.61 6.47 6.33 6.95 5.98
16 Travon Morrow SO-2 UNC Pembroke 5.56 8.41 7.86 6.95 6.19
17 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 8.72 7.04 8.44 6.97 6.83
18 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 6.09 5.18 5.81 6.99 7.41
19 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 6.67 7.94 5.69 7.02 6.74
20 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.94 6.46 5.97 7.02 8.15
21 Quvontre Harper SR-4 Mount Olive 8.87 4.93 8.03 7.04 7.61
22 Kendrick Lewis SR-4 UNC Pembroke 8.10 7.18 8.59 7.04 8.45
23 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 7.61 5.76 6.42 7.38 8.86
  Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 7.60 5.45 5.72 6.72 7.46 7.53
7 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.00 7.41 8.17 6.86 4.87 7.89
8 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 6.66 7.69 8.37 6.86 6.25 6.38
12 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.30 6.84 5.19 6.91 6.57 8.02
14 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 7.71 7.50 4.93 6.94 8.33 7.43
20 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.13 7.45 7.73 7.02 7.94 6.11
23 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 8.20 9.30 7.24 7.38 8.49 9.30
  Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 5.99 5.12 8.42 5.66 6.73 5.25 4.92
5 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.28 5.60 6.21 6.89 6.82 7.03 5.32
6 Royce Turner Jr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.57 7.33 7.54 8.43 6.85 5.96 5.62
11 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 7.31 7.38 5.86 6.96 6.89 8.41 8.34
13 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 8.18 8.94 5.76 4.85 6.93 8.39 6.73
16 Travon Morrow SO-2 UNC Pembroke 6.33 8.62 5.77 7.23 6.95 6.68 5.56
18 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 7.41 7.69 4.90 7.34 6.99 7.48 7.55
21 Quvontre Harper SR-4 Mount Olive 7.75 6.20 5.78 6.41 7.04 8.45 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.74 4.99
4 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.75 5.47
9 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 6.87 7.77
10 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 6.87 8.59
15 Jalen Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.95 4.94
17 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 6.97 8.51
19 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 7.02 8.43
22 Kendrick Lewis SR-4 UNC Pembroke 7.04 8.87

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 6.76
2 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 6.79
3 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.83
4 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 6.86
5 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.87
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.90
7 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 6.90
8 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 6.91
9 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 6.92
10 Royce Turner Jr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.93
11 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.93
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 6.96
12 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 6.96
14 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 6.97
15 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 6.97
15 Jalen Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.97
17 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 6.98
18 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.00
19 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 7.00
20 Travon Morrow SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.02
21 Kendrick Lewis SR-4 UNC Pembroke 7.03
21 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 7.03
23 Quvontre Harper SR-4 Mount Olive 7.03
23 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 7.03
25 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 7.03
26 Javion Seger SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.04
27 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 7.04
28 Jason Hart FR-1 Mount Olive 7.04
29 Nick Brown SO-2 VMI 7.05
30 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 7.05
31 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 7.06
32 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 7.07
33 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 7.08
34 Andre Jackson JR-3 Shenandoah 7.08
35 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 7.08
36 Antoinne Fair FR-1 Norfolk State 7.09
37 Devin Mosley FR-1 Norfolk State 7.13
38 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 7.13
39 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 7.13
40 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.14
41 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 7.14
42 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 7.15
43 Preston Coker JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.17
44 Dennis Trukawka SR-4 Wingate 7.17
44 Jeremiah Kimbrough SO-2 Mount Olive 7.17
46 Malachi Hill FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.19
47 Devin Wingster FR-1 Louisburg College 7.20
48 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.21
49 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 7.27
50 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 7.27
51 Evan Hayes FR-1 Milligan 7.27
52 Liam McBride SO-2 VMI 7.31
53 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 7.31
54 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 7.32
55 DaMauri McPherson SO-2 Ferrum 7.36
56 Kevin Linko JR-3 VMI 7.39
57 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 7.43
58 Elvis Nwaneri SO-2 Southern Virginia 7.46
59 Augustus Wilson FR-1 Bluefield 7.48
60 Matthew Wright FR-1 Winthrop 7.53
61 Patrick France SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.57
62 Isaiah Blount SO-2 VMI 7.58
63 Max Archibald FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.59
63 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 7.59
65 Joshua Bourne SO-2 Gallaudet 7.60
66 Alex Patton FR-1 Concord 7.81
67 Koby Parry FR-1 Southern Virginia 7.83
68 Brandon Jamison SO-2 Southern Virginia 7.84
69 Stewart Thacker FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.88
70 Preston Garrett SO-2 Gallaudet 8.02
71 Kahari Caudle FR-1 Louisburg College 8.10
  Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Mount Olive DNF
  Trystan Beckett JR-3 Mount Olive DNS
  Glenn Butler SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) DNS
  Dvonte Clark SO-2 Hagerstown CC DNS
  Tshenelo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman DNS
  Jerome Moore FR-1 Louisburg College DNS
  Caleb Baldwin JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS
  Dequan Thompson FR-1 Wingate DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Siphosethu Boya SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.90
23 Quvontre Harper SR-4 Mount Olive 7.03
38 Deon Sumpter FR-1 Wingate 7.13
47 Devin Wingster FR-1 Louisburg College 7.20
61 Patrick France SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.57
69 Stewart Thacker FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 7.88
  Trystan Beckett JR-3 Mount Olive DNS
  Caleb Baldwin JR-3 UNC Pembroke DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Carlson White FR-1 Norfolk State 5.90 5.42 8.85 5.90 6.73 6.86
9 Jarvis Barber Jr. SR-4 Tusculum 8.24 6.16 5.54 5.19 6.37 6.92
28 Jason Hart FR-1 Mount Olive 7.96 8.66 7.40 8.80 5.07 7.04
29 Nick Brown SO-2 VMI 8.60 8.53 6.56 6.00 7.83 7.05
59 Augustus Wilson FR-1 Bluefield 6.14 6.14 9.50 5.91 6.14 7.48
63 Alberto Pineiro JR-3 Ferrum 6.23 8.50 8.81 9.64 7.82 7.59
65 Joshua Bourne SO-2 Gallaudet 9.50 9.43 8.06 8.67 5.70 7.60
  Dequan Thompson FR-1 Wingate DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Dario Matau SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.13 9.01 7.70 8.53 4.92 6.93
35 Matthew Mitchell Senior Unattached 8.50 7.01 5.17 8.85 8.85 7.08
41 Gareth Ashton JR-3 Gallaudet 8.71 8.57 8.43 8.93 7.64 7.14
49 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 7.49 9.16 8.22 8.58 8.58 7.27
50 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 6.55 8.44 5.17 7.20 5.24 7.27
55 DaMauri McPherson SO-2 Ferrum 6.92 7.00 8.25 9.50 6.11 7.36
67 Koby Parry FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.87 8.23 5.64 7.99 9.32 7.83
  Tshenelo Lemao JR-3 Carson-Newman DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Justen Burnette SR-4 Mount Olive 5.25 6.90 6.97 8.91 6.70
15 Miles Moore JR-3 Shenandoah 6.97 6.97 7.60 8.44 5.93
17 Zephaniah Cox Jr. JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 5.10 6.98 8.66 6.43 7.05
21 Kendrick Lewis SR-4 UNC Pembroke 6.05 7.03 5.84 7.10 8.16
30 Carlos Frank Jr. FR-1 Winthrop 7.48 7.05 7.20 5.01 8.04
54 Reggie Grant FR-1 Winthrop 5.57 7.32 7.10 7.25 6.96
70 Preston Garrett SO-2 Gallaudet 6.10 8.02 8.02 7.30 7.14
71 Kahari Caudle FR-1 Louisburg College 9.40 8.10 9.56 7.94 10.45
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Bryan Madison-Ahouman JR-3 Norfolk State 5.22 6.41 6.96 8.50
15 Jalen Anderson SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.63 6.70 6.97 5.51
21 Isaiah Olson FR-1 Tusculum 5.42 7.60 7.03 6.12
27 Eric Gregory JR-3 Gallaudet 7.61 5.57 7.04 6.90
33 Stephan Dill JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 5.24 5.53 7.08 6.59
57 Robbie Cochran SR-4 Concord 9.14 5.28 7.43 6.32
58 Elvis Nwaneri SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.51 6.12 7.46 7.76
66 Alex Patton FR-1 Concord 10.00 9.06 7.81 5.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Makanakaishe Charamba SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.83
20 Travon Morrow SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.02
34 Andre Jackson JR-3 Shenandoah 7.08
37 Devin Mosley FR-1 Norfolk State 7.13
44 Jeremiah Kimbrough SO-2 Mount Olive 7.17
48 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.21
52 Liam McBride SO-2 VMI 7.31
60 Matthew Wright FR-1 Winthrop 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marquel Pittman SR-4 Tusculum 8.15 6.79 6.18 6.52
19 Anthony Mason SO-2 UNC-Asheville 8.75 7.00 8.68 9.03
36 Antoinne Fair FR-1 Norfolk State 8.09 7.09 5.04 6.24
39 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 7.21 7.13 8.06 7.99
51 Evan Hayes FR-1 Milligan 6.62 7.27 7.49 5.60
62 Isaiah Blount SO-2 VMI 6.37 7.58 8.34 8.65
  Pierre Dupuy JR-3 Mount Olive DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Dvonte Clark SO-2 Hagerstown CC DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Royce Turner Jr JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.39 6.93 7.28 5.76
12 Gerard Hearst SR-4 Concord 7.24 6.96 5.29 8.91
25 Jonquez Webb SO-2 Winthrop 8.09 7.03 8.72 8.79
31 Stephen Clunis FR-1 Wingate 4.95 7.06 6.36 5.23
43 Preston Coker JR-3 UNC Pembroke 7.60 7.17 7.39 8.82
56 Kevin Linko JR-3 VMI 5.32 7.39 9.02 7.39
63 Max Archibald FR-1 Southern Virginia 5.39 7.59 9.87 7.97
  Glenn Butler SR-4 Lincoln (Pa.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Trent Davis SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.87 8.04 8.66 6.67
14 William Crowder SO-2 Shenandoah 6.97 6.49 7.11 8.09
18 Dawson Jones FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.00 8.61 7.00 7.00
26 Javion Seger SO-2 UNC Pembroke 7.04 7.18 8.45 8.66
32 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 7.07 6.08 6.23 6.79
53 Keelen Lester FR-1 Tusculum 7.31 8.34 8.34 7.17
68 Brandon Jamison SO-2 Southern Virginia 7.84 7.37 9.49 9.57
  Jerome Moore FR-1 Louisburg College DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kai Cole SR-4 Norfolk State 6.76 7.17 5.28 6.16 6.43 7.58
8 Toluwayan Agbeyomi JR-3 Winthrop 6.91 7.12 8.43 8.99 5.32 6.02
23 Zack Nelson SR-4 Tusculum 7.03 8.37 5.56 8.30 6.47 8.58
40 Ashwin Jood JR-3 Carson-Newman 7.14 6.29 5.00 7.36 7.86 6.14
42 Isaiah Clark SO-2 Ferrum 7.15 7.44 5.30 9.01 8.37 5.58
44 Dennis Trukawka SR-4 Wingate 7.17 8.82 6.53 7.60 8.54 7.17
46 Malachi Hill FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.19 8.85 5.68 9.28 9.28 5.40