January 27-28, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordyn Henderson SO-2 James Madison 8.12 6.84 10.00 8.54
2 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.81 11.20 10.16 8.68
3 Brooklyn Robinson FR-1 Norfolk State 7.42 9.65 7.15 8.93
4 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.29 10.18 9.02 8.93
5 Jaslyne Robinson FR-1 Radford 7.99 11.44 7.72 9.08
6 McKenzie Connor SO-2 Wingate 10.01 11.47 8.83 9.10
7 Tiana Lewis SR-4 James Madison 7.00 11.14 11.32 9.20
8 Tamesia Pinnix FR-1 Norfolk State 7.80 7.24 7.06 9.28

Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jordyn Henderson SO-2 James Madison 8.57 8.83
2 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.58 8.84
3 Tamesia Pinnix FR-1 Norfolk State 8.90 10.60
4 Brooklyn Robinson FR-1 Norfolk State 8.94 10.11
5 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.00 7.56
6 Tiana Lewis SR-4 James Madison 9.04 6.69
7 Jaslyne Robinson FR-1 Radford 9.08 11.08
8 McKenzie Connor SO-2 Wingate 9.09 7.19
9 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 9.15 8.51
10 Kennedy Conner SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.17 10.73
11 Elizabeth Close JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 9.19 7.08
12 Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford 9.43 12.26
13 Hoyane Esper FR-1 Wingate 9.50 11.69
14 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 9.59 10.17
15 Layla Simpson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.67 9.77
16 Abby Kinoshita   Unattached 9.89 8.91
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jordyn Henderson SO-2 James Madison 8.57
3 Tamesia Pinnix FR-1 Norfolk State 8.90
5 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.00
9 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 9.15
10 Kennedy Conner SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.17
11 Elizabeth Close JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 9.19
12 Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford 9.43
15 Layla Simpson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.67
Women's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.21 6.87 8.58 9.96 7.21
4 Brooklyn Robinson FR-1 Norfolk State 10.02 7.87 8.94 8.85 9.57
6 Tiana Lewis SR-4 James Madison 7.06 8.32 9.04 9.77 8.95
7 Jaslyne Robinson FR-1 Radford 8.18 7.81 9.08 9.99 7.54
8 McKenzie Connor SO-2 Wingate 11.09 6.73 9.09 11.46 7.73
13 Hoyane Esper FR-1 Wingate 9.98 8.93 9.50 10.55 10.45
14 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 10.94 6.72 9.59 8.16 8.06
16 Abby Kinoshita   Unattached 8.21 8.71 9.89 12.27 7.12

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordyn Henderson SO-2 James Madison 8.68 8.77 6.95 8.86
2 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.86 11.26 10.02 7.27
3 Brooklyn Robinson FR-1 Norfolk State 8.93 7.59 8.22 9.47
4 Tamesia Pinnix FR-1 Norfolk State 8.99 10.52 6.84 10.25
5 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.01 8.11 10.64 8.20
6 McKenzie Connor SO-2 Wingate 9.14 7.68 10.61 10.42
7 Tiana Lewis SR-4 James Madison 9.15 10.89 8.79 8.60
8 Elizabeth Close JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 9.18 9.55 8.91 6.71
9 Kennedy Conner SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.26 11.39 6.49 10.93
10 Jaslyne Robinson FR-1 Radford 9.30 9.68 11.44 12.09
11 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 9.32 7.65 8.39 11.84
12 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 9.33 11.67 8.49 8.21
13 Layla Simpson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.35 9.17 8.14 8.79
14 Hoyane Esper FR-1 Wingate 9.42 7.82 9.33 12.06
15 Abby Kinoshita   Unattached 9.43 6.98 11.04 7.45
16 Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford 9.43 11.79 11.79 10.66
17 Micah Sells JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 9.43 9.72 12.26 10.28
18 Kayleigh Shelton FR-1 District of Columbia 9.46 9.09 10.32 9.75
19 Erin Babashak SR-4 James Madison 9.49 8.83 12.34 10.73
20 Shea Hart FR-1 VMI 9.54 10.12 9.54 8.69
21 Dounia Routbi FR-1 Wingate 9.62 9.91 7.89 8.18
22 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.65 9.46 10.43 7.24
23 Bethany Biggi SR-4 James Madison 9.68 9.49 9.68 10.26
24 Jalynn Rice SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.69 6.98 9.79 10.57
25 Gracen King FR-1 James Madison 9.70 10.19 12.52 7.86
26 Amiyah Murray SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 9.70 10.48 7.18 8.25
27 Shandrey Allman FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.76 7.91 9.76 9.37
28 Amanda Romano SO-2 Washington and Lee 9.79 10.38 7.84 10.28
29 Maya Dulaney SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.84 12.80 9.75 8.86
30 Madelyn Venable SO-2 Washington and Lee 9.86 7.50 10.26 7.30
31 Julia Burkley SR-4 Radford 9.92 7.44 7.54 11.31
32 Theresa Green-White FR-1 Tusculum 9.96 8.57 12.95 7.77
33 Paige Tulenko JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.96 9.76 11.96 9.07
34 Jaynissa Cauthen FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 10.02 8.02 12.93 7.32
35 Aria Goode SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.09 10.40 9.19 7.27
36 Riley Heward SO-2 Southern Virginia 10.17 10.28 7.94 7.43
37 Parker Longood SR-4 Washington and Lee 10.67 10.78 12.38 8.22
38 Brianna Knight FR-1 Southern Virginia 10.71 10.07 12.86 10.18
39 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.79 8.53 11.44 9.39
40 Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.92 12.23 11.47 8.08
41 Maggie Sanderson FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 11.58 8.80 13.32 11.70
42 Taylor Perry JR-3 Concord 12.39 14.50 8.68 11.77
  Candace Taylor FR-1 Wingate NT NT NT NT
  Essence Shaw FR-1 Norfolk State DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Alexus Deloatch FR-1 Norfolk State DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Nikki Salvadori FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brooklyn Robinson FR-1 Norfolk State 10.81 10.99 7.51 8.93 10.72
18 Kayleigh Shelton FR-1 District of Columbia 6.82 6.72 10.13 9.46 10.50
20 Shea Hart FR-1 VMI 8.30 8.69 12.12 9.54 8.21
27 Shandrey Allman FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.37 8.79 6.84 9.76 12.01
28 Amanda Romano SO-2 Washington and Lee 11.65 10.09 7.64 9.79 10.87
32 Theresa Green-White FR-1 Tusculum 10.36 9.27 7.27 9.96 10.36
40 Ashlynn Brown SO-2 UNC-Asheville 10.71 13.98 11.80 10.92 12.67
42 Taylor Perry JR-3 Concord 14.13 12.27 12.02 12.39 12.15
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Aisha Carrington SO-2 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.01 11.72 9.37
9 Kennedy Conner SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.26 11.67 9.63
21 Dounia Routbi FR-1 Wingate 9.62 7.70 8.08
23 Bethany Biggi SR-4 James Madison 9.68 10.56 10.65
24 Jalynn Rice SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 9.69 9.50 10.08
29 Maya Dulaney SO-2 UNC-Asheville 9.84 7.58 9.45
35 Aria Goode SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 10.09 9.59 8.38
39 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 10.79 9.50 11.44
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 McKenzie Connor SO-2 Wingate 10.06 6.95 9.14 11.34
10 Jaslyne Robinson FR-1 Radford 7.91 6.89 9.30 8.19
13 Layla Simpson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 8.98 9.92 9.35 10.29
25 Gracen King FR-1 James Madison 12.32 7.08 9.70 9.12
26 Amiyah Murray SO-2 Winston-Salem St. 7.38 10.38 9.70 7.38
37 Parker Longood SR-4 Washington and Lee 10.03 8.75 10.67 8.97
  Alexus Deloatch FR-1 Norfolk State DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordyn Henderson SO-2 James Madison 9.73 6.60 8.68
8 Elizabeth Close JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 7.16 10.56 9.18
11 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 9.98 9.32 9.32
14 Hoyane Esper FR-1 Wingate 9.90 12.06 9.42
17 Micah Sells JR-3 Lincoln Memorial 11.51 6.70 9.43
33 Paige Tulenko JR-3 Washington and Lee 8.17 8.57 9.96
36 Riley Heward SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.24 11.29 10.17
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.51 8.86
7 Tiana Lewis SR-4 James Madison 8.51 9.15
16 Kandace McIvor FR-1 Radford 11.13 9.43
19 Erin Babashak SR-4 James Madison 7.22 9.49
31 Julia Burkley SR-4 Radford 7.54 9.92
34 Jaynissa Cauthen FR-1 Winston-Salem St. 13.03 10.02
38 Brianna Knight FR-1 Southern Virginia 9.75 10.71
  Essence Shaw FR-1 Norfolk State DQ DQ
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Tamesia Pinnix FR-1 Norfolk State 8.99 6.75
12 Amique Willis SR-4 Winston-Salem St. 9.33 9.05
15 Abby Kinoshita   Unattached 9.43 10.85
22 Amani Adams FR-1 Lincoln (Pa.) 9.65 10.72
30 Madelyn Venable SO-2 Washington and Lee 9.86 8.68
41 Maggie Sanderson FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 11.58 13.90
  Candace Taylor FR-1 Wingate NT NT
  Nikki Salvadori FR-1 Southern Wesleyan DNS DNS