January 27-28, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas IC4A/ECAC Appalachian AC

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 23.47m 12.91m 12.91m 13.28m 22.92m 18.19m 18.19m 59' 8.25"
  • 17.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.92  
  • 18.19  
2 Sheldon Johnson   Unattached 19.13m 13.49m 12.13m 16.91m 21.18m 19.13m 17.08m 56' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 17.08  
  • 15.31  
  • 15.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Smith-Forte JR-3 Mount Olive 17.18m 19.73m 16.50m 14.29m 13.61m 17.69m 17.01m 55' 9.75"
  • 16.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.01  
4 Nathan Myers Senior Unattached 14.78m 15.29m 16.13m 18.31m 15.46m 17.81m 16.80m 55' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.80  
  • 16.30  
5 Israel Long SO-2 Mount Olive 11.39m 19.93m 13.61m 16.61m 11.55m 17.72m 15.82m 51' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.23  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
6 Andrew Granger SO-2 VMI 17.39m 16.28m 13.75m 13.12m 11.86m 16.28m 15.81m 51' 10.5"
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.94  
  • 15.81  
  • FOUL  
7 Dorian Tolbert SR-4 Mount Olive 16.07m 17.33m 16.22m 19.69m 16.85m 16.54m 15.75m 51' 8.25"
  • 15.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.66  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.75  
  • 15.62  
8 Ellis Horton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.20m 16.36m 12.62m 14.49m 12.15m 11.22m 15.58m 51' 1.5"
  • 14.16  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.06  
  • 15.50  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Herbert Brooks SR-4 VMI 19.10m 15.22m 14.91m 19.26m 13.20m 12.89m 15.53m 50' 11.5"
  • 15.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.61  
  • FOUL  
10 Tucker Mullis SR-4 Wingate 15.69m 15.99m 14.16m 11.42m 17.51m 18.58m 15.23m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.34  
  • 14.57  
  • 15.23  
  • 14.65  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.85  
11 Josh Faison SR-4 Mount Olive 11.81m 10.75m 12.87m 15.75m 14.84m 17.26m 15.14m 49' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.14  
  • FOUL  
12 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 17.11m 14.11m 12.61m 14.56m 16.51m 11.11m 15.01m 49' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.01  
13 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 18.28m 18.87m 14.45m 17.25m 15.18m 10.61m 14.74m 48' 4.5"
  • 13.34  
  • 14.74  
  • 14.70  
14 Aidan Campbell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 18.22m 16.36m 18.51m 15.35m 18.66m 14.78m 14.35m 47' 1"
  • 13.43  
  • 14.35  
  • 14.04  
15 Dalton Hatley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.04m 10.04m 18.13m 14.37m 15.07m 12.69m 13.95m 45' 9.25"
  • 13.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Cedric Douglas SO-2 UNC Pembroke 12.34m 9.84m 12.89m 11.23m 11.50m 12.89m 13.86m 45' 5.75"
  • 12.79  
  • 13.86  
  • FOUL  
17 Rayquan Smith JR-3 Norfolk State 16.42m 14.64m 17.10m 16.28m 16.42m 13.95m 13.68m 44' 10.75"
  • 12.01  
  • 12.51  
  • 13.68  
18 Adrian Gumm FR-1 Tusculum 17.18m 13.26m 15.29m 15.02m 15.83m 11.23m 13.53m 44' 4.75"
  • 11.21  
  • 13.00  
  • 13.53  
19 Bennie Oxendine SO-2 UNC Pembroke 17.17m 11.09m 10.00m 14.60m 13.93m 10.28m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
20 Tyrese Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 11.16m 16.68m 16.54m 15.20m 17.08m 11.57m 13.45m 44' 1.5"
  • 12.10  
  • 13.45  
  • FOUL  
21 Raeshon Smith SO-2 Norfolk State 16.06m 10.57m 13.78m 10.04m 13.65m 12.71m 13.38m 43' 10.75"
  • 11.45  
  •  
  • 13.38  
22 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 14.55m 11.38m 16.01m 14.16m 16.41m 13.63m 13.23m 43' 5"
  •  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
23 Luke Gordy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.58m 16.26m 14.94m 14.54m 11.63m 10.05m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.22  
24 Justin Walker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 11.81m 11.29m 13.37m 9.22m 16.23m 9.61m 12.98m 42' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
25 Kade Hoilman JR-3 Milligan 13.75m 14.40m 9.47m 10.64m 13.62m 16.86m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.55  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
26 Jorge Soto-Ventura JR-3 Washington and Lee 8.95m 16.12m 14.84m 10.23m 16.12m 15.22m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
27 Corey Greeson SO-2 Milligan 11.29m 9.53m 9.53m 15.93m 10.03m 9.41m 12.54m 41' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.54  
  • FOUL  
28 Nathan McBride SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 12.89m 14.01m 16.01m 15.51m 15.26m 11.63m 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 12.12  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.28  
29 Curt (CJ) Davidson FR-1 Southern Virginia 14.21m 12.85m 12.36m 12.98m 13.60m 10.63m 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.36  
  • 12.20  
30 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 15.31m 13.83m 14.08m 14.45m 12.23m 11.12m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • 12.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.35  
31 Mikeal Pillar FR-1 Tusculum 12.98m 14.56m 14.56m 14.31m 9.10m 8.85m 12.13m 39' 9.75"
  • 11.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.13  
32 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 13.41m 15.43m 15.43m 10.09m 15.19m 15.43m 11.87m 38' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.87  
  • 11.85  
33 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 12.38m 12.61m 14.12m 9.72m 14.23m 12.73m 11.57m 37' 11.5"
  • 11.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 Cole Oldham FR-1 Southern Virginia 14.73m 8.63m 9.21m 10.24m 11.74m 12.66m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 9.45  
  • 11.51  
  • FOUL  
35 Gavin Simmons FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 10.77m 14.14m 9.99m 13.46m 10.43m 8.53m 11.22m 36' 9.75"
  • 9.97  
  • 10.60  
  • 11.22  
36 Avery Hatfield FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 10.51m 13.42m 8.94m 12.97m 11.63m 13.64m 11.18m 36' 8.25"
  • 11.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Matthew Africa SO-2 Southern Virginia 13.17m 14.06m 9.49m 8.37m 12.61m 8.70m 11.16m 36' 7.5"
  • 8.14  
  • 10.72  
  • 11.16  
38 Shayden Castle SO-2 Southern Virginia 13.62m 12.83m 12.95m 12.83m 12.95m 10.38m 11.16m 36' 7.5"
  • 10.69  
  • 10.56  
  • 11.16  
39 Alex Yager FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 12.85m 9.64m 11.14m 9.96m 7.50m 10.39m 10.71m 35' 1.75"
  • 10.71  
  • 9.12  
  • 10.39  
40 Will Knight FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.77m 7.46m 11.76m 9.24m 10.40m 10.19m 10.50m 34' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
41 Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop 7.22m 6.82m 7.22m 8.78m 9.36m 10.43m 9.75m 32' 0"
  • 8.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
42 Inoke Kaufusi SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.90m 6.48m 7.77m 11.66m 11.93m 7.40m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
  • 9.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
43 Gavin Rowell FR-1 Tusculum 8.78m 6.75m 6.75m 8.04m 10.53m 9.89m 9.24m 30' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.37  
  • 9.24  
  Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  William Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
21 Raeshon Smith SO-2 Norfolk State 13.38m 12.18m 15.25m 17.39m 43' 10.75"
28 Nathan McBride SO-2 Lincoln Memorial 12.51m 13.14m 14.39m 11.38m 41' 0.5"
29 Curt (CJ) Davidson FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.36m 15.82m 10.88m 11.99m 40' 6.75"
33 Daniel Voell SO-2 Winthrop 11.57m 11.92m 13.65m 9.60m 37' 11.5"
34 Cole Oldham FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.51m 14.27m 8.29m 13.81m 37' 9.25"
35 Gavin Simmons FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 11.22m 11.00m 11.44m 13.91m 36' 9.75"
36 Avery Hatfield FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 11.18m 9.17m 11.63m 11.40m 36' 8.25"
37 Matthew Africa SO-2 Southern Virginia 11.16m 9.60m 8.26m 13.28m 36' 7.5"
38 Shayden Castle SO-2 Southern Virginia 11.16m 13.06m 7.81m 12.28m 36' 7.5"
39 Alex Yager FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 10.71m 8.25m 12.64m 13.39m 35' 1.75"
40 Will Knight FR-1 Washington and Lee 10.50m 12.50m 11.03m 9.87m 34' 5.5"
41 Devin Chavis SO-2 Winthrop 9.75m 9.95m 7.51m 9.07m 32' 0"
42 Inoke Kaufusi SO-2 Southern Virginia 9.25m 11.93m 7.86m 8.23m 30' 4.25"
43 Gavin Rowell FR-1 Tusculum 9.24m 8.32m 7.76m 10.44m 30' 3.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
13 Tom Kalliske SR-4 Wingate 17.10m 14.74m 15.33m 48' 4.5"
14 Aidan Campbell SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 12.92m 14.35m 10.62m 47' 1"
16 Cedric Douglas SO-2 UNC Pembroke 17.19m 13.86m 15.66m 45' 5.75"
17 Rayquan Smith JR-3 Norfolk State 14.64m 13.68m 12.45m 44' 10.75"
18 Adrian Gumm FR-1 Tusculum 17.45m 13.53m 14.48m 44' 4.75"
20 Tyrese Lavender FR-1 Mount Olive 17.49m 13.45m 16.68m 44' 1.5"
22 Timothy Speaks FR-1 Winthrop 10.05m 13.23m 11.11m 43' 5"
23 Luke Gordy JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 10.31m 13.22m 15.20m 43' 4.5"
24 Justin Walker SO-2 UNC Pembroke 16.35m 12.98m 14.93m 42' 7"
25 Kade Hoilman JR-3 Milligan 10.51m 12.97m 10.38m 42' 6.75"
26 Jorge Soto-Ventura JR-3 Washington and Lee 11.64m 12.79m 15.86m 41' 11.5"
27 Corey Greeson SO-2 Milligan 15.80m 12.54m 12.29m 41' 1.75"
30 Adam Roy SO-2 Washington and Lee 12.10m 12.35m 15.07m 40' 6.25"
31 Mikeal Pillar FR-1 Tusculum 12.86m 12.13m 11.16m 39' 9.75"
32 Zakary McIntyre FR-1 Shenandoah 10.56m 11.87m 15.43m 38' 11.5"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 John Kindig JR-3 Shenandoah 23.28m 18.19m 18.92m 59' 8.25"
2 Sheldon Johnson   Unattached 16.91m 17.08m 18.96m 56' 0.5"
3 Alex Smith-Forte JR-3 Mount Olive 12.42m 17.01m 16.50m 55' 9.75"
4 Nathan Myers Senior Unattached 17.47m 16.80m 12.26m 55' 1.5"
5 Israel Long SO-2 Mount Olive 17.09m 15.82m 15.98m 51' 11"
6 Andrew Granger SO-2 VMI 20.08m 15.81m 13.75m 51' 10.5"
7 Dorian Tolbert SR-4 Mount Olive 12.76m 15.75m 17.80m 51' 8.25"
8 Ellis Horton JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 19.63m 15.58m 18.23m 51' 1.5"
9 Herbert Brooks SR-4 VMI 16.31m 15.53m 14.44m 50' 11.5"
10 Tucker Mullis SR-4 Wingate 13.55m 15.23m 18.43m 49' 11.75"
11 Josh Faison SR-4 Mount Olive 17.71m 15.14m 18.17m 49' 8.25"
12 Solomon McDonald JR-3 UNC-Asheville 12.16m 15.01m 14.41m 49' 3"
15 Dalton Hatley JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.90m 13.95m 10.46m 45' 9.25"
19 Bennie Oxendine SO-2 UNC Pembroke 10.00m 13.52m 9.87m 44' 4.25"
  Jacob Young SO-2 Shenandoah FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  William Richardson SO-2 Norfolk State DNS DNS DNS NM