January 13-14, 2023
|
VMI-Corps Physical Training Facility - Lexington, VA
|
200m (Banked)
|
Timing: SnapTiming
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 15.16m 11.52m 18.19m 16.98m 15.31m 49' 9"
  • 15.16  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • 14.56  
  • 14.84  
2 Geni Roberts SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 14.41m 12.10m 18.73m 13.69m 14.99m 47' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 14.21m 13.78m 11.37m 15.06m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
  • 13.89  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.16  
  • 13.18  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.89  
4 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 13.41m 15.15m 10.59m 10.59m 11.26m 44' 0"
  • 13.00  
  • 13.33  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.08  
  • 13.04  
  • 13.11  
5 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 13.25m 9.81m 11.40m 14.97m 16.70m 43' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.25  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.76  
  • FOUL  
6 Kievon Banks JR-3 Hampton 13.24m 14.56m 10.33m 12.31m 9.40m 43' 5.25"
  • 13.18  
  • 13.24  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.87  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.85  
7 Isaiah Brothers JR-3 Lynchburg 13.13m 12.87m 15.23m 13.26m 11.69m 43' 1"
  • 13.13  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
8 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.94m 9.32m 13.72m 16.18m 12.03m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.72  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.85  
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.94  
9 D'monte Mosley JR-3 Lynchburg 12.82m 16.28m 10.64m 14.49m 15.64m 42' 0.75"
  • 12.82  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
10 Marcus Evans SR-4 East Tenn. St. 12.81m 11.40m 12.68m 10.63m 16.52m 42' 0.5"
  • 11.82  
  • 12.81  
  • 12.64  
11 Elijah Butler SO-2 Mary Baldwin 12.66m 10.51m 9.87m 9.12m 9.50m 41' 6.5"
  • 12.27  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.45  
12 Robert Jones SO-2 VMI 12.40m 11.78m 15.75m 14.38m 13.14m 40' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.40  
13 Malakhi Gregory FR-1 Lynchburg 12.31m 14.28m 13.17m 13.05m 15.76m 40' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
  • 12.31  
14 Leo Brennan FR-1 Christopher Newport 12.29m 15.24m 9.46m 9.71m 8.73m 40' 4"
  • 12.29  
  • 12.01  
  • FOUL  
15 Christopher Kirksey SO-2 Mary Baldwin 12.26m 13.61m 9.44m 13.00m 10.91m 40' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.26  
  Camden Fritz JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Din Rayche SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 15.42m 13.41m 9.92m 15.82m 16.90m 16.23m 44' 0"
8 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 15.01m 12.94m 13.59m 13.59m 15.14m 10.22m 42' 5.5"
10 Marcus Evans SR-4 East Tenn. St. 13.96m 12.81m 13.58m 10.63m 11.66m 15.37m 42' 0.5"
11 Elijah Butler SO-2 Mary Baldwin 16.20m 12.66m 12.15m 14.56m 9.75m 10.00m 41' 6.5"
12 Robert Jones SO-2 VMI 9.18m 12.40m 14.38m 14.63m 11.16m 12.90m 40' 8.25"
13 Malakhi Gregory FR-1 Lynchburg 10.46m 12.31m 11.08m 10.22m 10.22m 11.20m 40' 4.75"
15 Christopher Kirksey SO-2 Mary Baldwin 15.45m 12.26m 15.94m 14.34m 9.56m 10.18m 40' 2.75"
  Camden Fritz JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Din Rayche SO-2 Mary Baldwin DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Keyandre Midgett SO-2 VMI 11.52m 15.16m 49' 9"
2 Geni Roberts SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 17.87m 14.41m 47' 3.5"
3 Clarence Reeders JR-3 Christopher Newport 15.92m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
5 Charles Male SO-2 VMI 16.83m 13.25m 43' 5.75"
6 Kievon Banks JR-3 Hampton 15.62m 13.24m 43' 5.25"
7 Isaiah Brothers JR-3 Lynchburg 9.45m 13.13m 43' 1"
9 D'monte Mosley JR-3 Lynchburg 10.00m 12.82m 42' 0.75"
14 Leo Brennan FR-1 Christopher Newport 8.85m 12.29m 40' 4"
  Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State DNS DNS NM