February 11, 2023
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: snaptiming
ICON KEY: AARTFC

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 9.68 10.26 8.59 8.34 10.43 7.51 6.51 10
2 Ty del Casal JR-3 Washington and Lee 7.93 6.73 10.78 8.62 7.24 7.59 10.00 8
3 Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.91 8.09 10.17 8.69 11.21 6.26 10.17 6
4 Micah Nowlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 6.58 7.74 8.81 8.89 7.65 9.52 10.14 5
5 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 9.44 6.35 10.07 9.07 10.25 6.99 6.63 4
6 Jaden Huffman FR-1 Ferrum 7.19 7.66 7.94 9.45 7.28 7.66 7.85 3
7 Micah McCorvey FR-1 Methodist 7.74 8.89 11.37 9.55 8.89 9.55 7.17 2
  Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.80 6.07 9.31 8.54 8.97 11.11 9.65
2 Ty del Casal JR-3 Washington and Lee 10.83 10.13 9.00 8.73 6.73 7.16 9.26
3 Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.71 9.29 7.98 8.76 8.94 9.55 8.15
4 Micah Nowlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.82 10.46 6.94 9.01 8.65 9.64 8.56
5 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 11.25 8.08 11.34 9.07 9.35 6.99 9.16
6 Jaden Huffman FR-1 Ferrum 9.73 7.27 10.22 9.82 10.51 11.30 9.82
7 Micah McCorvey FR-1 Methodist 9.37 12.75 11.46 9.96 10.76 11.16 11.26
8 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 9.68 12.33 12.03 10.19 10.81 10.60 10.30
9 Brandon D'Amour FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.29 9.44 9.03 10.26 11.19 13.03 12.83
10 Koby Parry FR-1 Southern Virginia 8.45 11.89 13.46 10.43 7.83 9.18 10.96
11 Isaac Armstrong SO-2 Southern Virginia 12.15 13.63 7.92 10.56 7.40 9.51 9.72
12 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete JR-3 Methodist 12.23 8.40 10.42 10.63 9.57 12.23 11.59
  Jaysen Angulo FR-1 Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jalan Troy FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trey Birchett FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Tyler Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Rich JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.54 10.94 9.06 9.48 7.95 9.14
5 Dylan Knick FR-1 Roanoke 9.07 9.98 8.98 10.43 6.44 9.89
7 Micah McCorvey FR-1 Methodist 9.96 7.87 7.67 10.16 7.57 12.65
9 Brandon D'Amour FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.26 9.44 13.14 9.34 10.57 8.42
11 Isaac Armstrong SO-2 Southern Virginia 10.56 10.14 8.98 8.03 10.46 11.30
  Mario Carter FR-1 Randolph DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Ty del Casal JR-3 Washington and Lee 10.65 8.56 8.21 8.73 9.08
10 Koby Parry FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.37 10.12 11.58 10.43 8.97
12 Keyshaun Sarden-Pete JR-3 Methodist 12.65 8.51 10.21 10.63 12.65
  Aaron Moon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Trey Birchett FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Jalan Troy FR-1 Southern Virginia DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Daniel Jakubowski-Lewis FR-1 Washington and Lee 8.76
4 Micah Nowlin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.01
6 Jaden Huffman FR-1 Ferrum 9.82
8 Jayden Watkins FR-1 Randolph 10.19
  Tyler Johnson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) DNS
  Jaysen Angulo FR-1 Methodist DNS