January 20-21, 2023
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov Conference Carolinas

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.59m 6.82m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.40  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.48  
  • 5.26  
  • 5.56  
  • 5.59  
2 Channie Jefferson FR-1 Mount Olive 5.40m 6.10m 17' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.91  
  • 5.09  
3 Brooke Taylor FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.26m 3.73m 17' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • 5.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
4 Mora Smith SR-4 Mount Olive 5.24m 4.03m 17' 2.25"
  • 5.24  
  • 5.04  
  • 5.24  
  • 4.99  
  • 4.94  
  • 5.10  
5 Eseose Okoduwa SO-2 Converse 5.22m 6.00m 17' 1.5"
  • 5.22  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89  
  • 5.14  
6 Brandi Gardner FR-1 Methodist 5.20m 4.06m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.07  
  • 5.08  
  • 5.20  
  • 4.91  
  • 4.67  
  • 4.76  
7 Jamesha Howell SO-2 Mount Olive 5.14m 3.91m 16' 10.5"
  • 4.99  
  • 4.48  
  • 4.99  
  • 4.64  
  • 5.11  
  • 5.14  
8 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.05m 4.90m 16' 7"
  • 5.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73  
  • 5.00  
  • 4.97  
  • 4.74  
9 Destini Wilson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.01m 5.61m 16' 5.25"
  • 5.01  
  • 4.63  
  • 4.63  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
10 Karla Hormazabal SO-2 Mount Olive 4.98m 6.32m 16' 4.25"
  • 4.98  
  • 4.74  
  • 4.87  
11 Madelyn Venable SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.89m 4.16m 16' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.89  
12 Brooke Visser SO-2 Carson-Newman 4.84m 5.57m 15' 10.5"
  • 4.84  
  • 4.68  
  • 4.52  
13 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 4.80m 6.10m 15' 9"
  • 4.80  
  • 4.75  
  • 4.72  
14 Dakota Webb-Hawkins FR-1 Hollins 4.78m 4.06m 15' 8.25"
  • 4.55  
  • 4.78  
  • 4.14  
15 Susan Nelson JR-3 Carson-Newman 4.77m 4.15m 15' 7.75"
  • 4.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.63  
16 Nashayla Warren JR-3 Converse 4.73m 6.05m 15' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.73  
  • 4.52  
17 Parker Longood SR-4 Washington and Lee 4.72m 5.00m 15' 6"
  • 4.63  
  • 4.38  
  • 4.72  
18 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 4.70m 3.38m 15' 5"
  • 4.25  
  • 4.49  
  • 4.70  
19 Kiara Smith SO-2 Lynchburg 4.69m 3.28m 15' 4.75"
  • 4.69  
  • 4.64  
  • FOUL  
20 Keza Green FR-1 Mount Olive 4.68m 4.82m 15' 4.25"
  • 4.57  
  • 4.44  
  • 4.68  
21 Cassidy Oliver SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.68m 5.62m 15' 4.25"
  • 4.49  
  • 4.43  
  • 4.68  
22 Ryann Davis JR-3 Concord 4.68m 5.62m 15' 4.25"
  • 4.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Kendra Smith SO-2 Randolph 4.67m 5.84m 15' 4"
  • 4.67  
  • 4.64  
  • 4.08  
24 Bella Devraj SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.62m 3.28m 15' 2"
  • 4.62  
  • 4.52  
  • 4.32  
25 Elizabeth Wenger JR-3 Lynchburg 4.59m 5.65m 15' 0.75"
  • 4.53  
  • 4.59  
  • FOUL  
26 Margo Fox FR-1 Lynchburg 4.57m 4.84m 15' 0"
  • 4.48  
  • 4.57  
  • 4.42  
27 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 4.55m 5.73m 14' 11.25"
  • 4.47  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.55  
28 Jade Buckles FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.54m 4.31m 14' 10.75"
  • 4.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.54  
29 Alina Mueller SO-2 Mars Hill 4.44m 4.48m 14' 7"
  • 4.39  
  • 4.35  
  • 4.44  
30 Jordan Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.43m 5.32m 14' 6.5"
  • 4.43  
  • 4.18  
  • 4.23  
31 Kiana Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 4.39m 5.71m 14' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.39  
  • 4.27  
32 Haleigh Hamlin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.38m 3.81m 14' 4.5"
  • 4.38  
  • 4.33  
  • 4.17  
33 Jade Mattison SO-2 Carson-Newman 4.23m 5.12m 13' 10.5"
  • 4.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.03  
34 Lilly Jackson FR-1 Concord 4.21m 5.30m 13' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 4.20  
  • 4.21  
35 Bailey Beeman JR-3 Mars Hill 4.12m 3.50m 13' 6.25"
  • 4.12  
  • 4.10  
  • 4.11  
36 Abby Russell JR-3 Lynchburg 4.11m 4.64m 13' 6"
  • 4.11  
  • 4.11  
  • FOUL  
37 Sofia Lanina FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.09m 4.79m 13' 5"
  • 4.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Rory Hanchett FR-1 Southern Virginia 3.98m 3.62m 13' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.98  
39 Maya Adams FR-1 Mars Hill 3.91m 4.34m 12' 10"
  • 3.89  
  • 3.86  
  • 3.91  
40 Taylor Perry JR-3 Concord 3.82m 4.51m 12' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 3.82  
41 Jazmeen Ortiz SO-2 Randolph 3.19m 2.84m 10' 5.75"
  • 3.10  
  • 3.10  
  • 3.19  
  Jaylin Reeves SR-4 Mount Olive NM NM NM
  Olivia Hurley SO-2 Roanoke NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kyra Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jazmin Reyes JR-3 Meredith NM NM NM
  Dakota Mason FR-1 Meredith NM NM NM
  J'Quaycia Brown JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Channie Jefferson FR-1 Mount Olive 5.40m 5.72m 6.91m 6.70m 6.70m 6.05m 17' 8.75"
18 Cortney Brown SO-2 Piedmont 4.70m 3.67m 5.45m 3.71m 4.84m 4.14m 15' 5"
35 Bailey Beeman JR-3 Mars Hill 4.12m 3.91m 3.42m 3.75m 3.63m 3.79m 13' 6.25"
38 Rory Hanchett FR-1 Southern Virginia 3.98m 3.74m 4.18m 2.91m 4.70m 4.86m 13' 0.75"
39 Maya Adams FR-1 Mars Hill 3.91m 3.75m 3.17m 3.91m 4.22m 3.44m 12' 10"
40 Taylor Perry JR-3 Concord 3.82m 2.79m 3.82m 4.81m 2.86m 3.97m 12' 6.5"
41 Jazmeen Ortiz SO-2 Randolph 3.19m 2.58m 3.38m 3.03m 2.49m 2.97m 10' 5.75"
  Olivia Hurley SO-2 Roanoke NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jaylin Reeves SR-4 Mount Olive NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Dakota Mason FR-1 Meredith NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Jazmin Reyes JR-3 Meredith NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
14 Dakota Webb-Hawkins FR-1 Hollins 4.78m 15' 8.25"
16 Nashayla Warren JR-3 Converse 4.73m 15' 6.25"
22 Ryann Davis JR-3 Concord 4.68m 15' 4.25"
24 Bella Devraj SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.62m 15' 2"
27 Cammi Winston JR-3 Roanoke 4.55m 14' 11.25"
28 Jade Buckles FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.54m 14' 10.75"
29 Alina Mueller SO-2 Mars Hill 4.44m 14' 7"
31 Kiana Hatchett SO-2 Mount Olive 4.39m 14' 5"
32 Haleigh Hamlin JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.38m 14' 4.5"
33 Jade Mattison SO-2 Carson-Newman 4.23m 13' 10.5"
36 Abby Russell JR-3 Lynchburg 4.11m 13' 6"
  J'Quaycia Brown JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jamesha Howell SO-2 Mount Olive 5.14m 3.75m 16' 10.5"
10 Karla Hormazabal SO-2 Mount Olive 4.98m 4.28m 16' 4.25"
13 Tylyia Triggs JR-3 Mount Olive 4.80m 4.94m 15' 9"
17 Parker Longood SR-4 Washington and Lee 4.72m 3.78m 15' 6"
19 Kiara Smith SO-2 Lynchburg 4.69m 3.61m 15' 4.75"
20 Keza Green FR-1 Mount Olive 4.68m 5.43m 15' 4.25"
23 Kendra Smith SO-2 Randolph 4.67m 3.32m 15' 4"
25 Elizabeth Wenger JR-3 Lynchburg 4.59m 3.30m 15' 0.75"
26 Margo Fox FR-1 Lynchburg 4.57m 3.88m 15' 0"
30 Jordan Williams JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.43m 4.70m 14' 6.5"
34 Lilly Jackson FR-1 Concord 4.21m 4.46m 13' 9.75"
  Kyra Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM
Women's Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Melody Jones SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.59m 4.42m 6.82m 7.16m 18' 4.25"
3 Brooke Taylor FR-1 Carson-Newman 5.26m 6.47m 6.15m 6.05m 17' 3.25"
4 Mora Smith SR-4 Mount Olive 5.24m 6.55m 4.56m 4.66m 17' 2.25"
5 Eseose Okoduwa SO-2 Converse 5.22m 5.01m 5.74m 5.17m 17' 1.5"
6 Brandi Gardner FR-1 Methodist 5.20m 4.16m 4.94m 4.06m 17' 0.75"
8 Sofia Ulanday FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.05m 6.41m 5.61m 6.21m 16' 7"
9 Destini Wilson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.01m 4.51m 4.01m 6.41m 16' 5.25"
11 Madelyn Venable SO-2 Washington and Lee 4.89m 4.45m 4.94m 3.77m 16' 0.5"
12 Brooke Visser SO-2 Carson-Newman 4.84m 5.28m 5.47m 3.63m 15' 10.5"
15 Susan Nelson JR-3 Carson-Newman 4.77m 5.82m 3.43m 4.77m 15' 7.75"
21 Cassidy Oliver SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4.68m 3.93m 4.91m 5.10m 15' 4.25"
37 Sofia Lanina FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.09m 3.76m 3.97m 5.24m 13' 5"