January 20, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 8.72 8.85 6.86 6.52
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 4.83 7.66 6.90 6.28
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 8.17 5.90 7.10 7.67
4 Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached 5.20 5.63 7.12 5.98
5 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.45 5.23 7.16 7.81
6 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 6.97 8.05 7.18 7.47
7 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 8.38 7.94 7.28 8.45
8 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 8.93 7.76 7.32 7.25
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 5.86 6.76 6.89 7.51 5.86 7.17 6.96
6 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 6.20 9.15 7.20 6.70 7.06 6.20 8.36
7 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 8.82 8.75 7.23 8.68 7.96 7.38 7.09
8 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.99 6.54 7.26 6.83 5.09 8.14 8.43
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 7.46 7.53 7.38 8.93 5.98 8.71 8.42
17 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 7.29 8.99 7.43 8.40 8.77 7.51 8.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.99 6.05 7.20 7.92 6.63
9 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 6.76 5.74 7.26 7.55 5.16
10 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 8.22 6.62 7.27 5.60 5.53
11 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 6.48 9.18 7.28 6.92 8.38
18 Samuel Edwards FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.25 8.02 7.49 6.30 8.02
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.83 7.18 8.26 5.53 5.10 6.32 8.12
12 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 8.59 7.28 6.99 5.76 6.12 5.76 8.59
14 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.82 7.30 9.13 9.20 7.89 6.36 5.99
19 Samuel Gowe SO-2 Mary Washington 6.87 7.55 8.99 9.59 8.61 7.63 5.52
21 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 8.91 7.61 6.40 8.38 6.17 8.07 7.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.45 6.96 7.66 5.08 8.84 5.64 7.45
3 Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached 5.95 7.16 6.88 8.24 6.59 5.23 6.09
13 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 6.42 7.29 6.64 8.02 6.35 6.05 6.35
15 Tyrese Golston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.88 7.32 5.79 7.25 6.23 8.57 7.84
20 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 7.64 7.56 7.87 9.30 6.96 5.90 7.19
22 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 9.82 7.67 6.60 8.59 9.51 9.21 5.83

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 21.61 18.16 25.07
2 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 21.98 21.32 18.03
3 Markarios Page SO-2 Academy of Art 22.06 19.64 26.48
4 Jacinto Jones FR-1 Mary Washington 22.17 23.73 15.52
5 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 22.24 27.58 26.69
6 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 22.77 18.22 21.86
7 Witchell Laurier SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 22.99 20.70 24.60
8 Izaiah Pritchett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.24 27.89 20.22
9 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 23.31 18.89 26.81
10 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 23.33 25.90 27.07
11 Jaylin Johnson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.37 21.50 24.08
12 Tyrese Golston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.38 17.54 19.64
13 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.39 19.65 29.24
14 Domenic Crosswell JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 23.43 16.64 25.31
15 Aaron Raynor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.65 22.47 30.75
16 Jonathan Moon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.67 30.78 30.54
17 Elijah Jones JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 24.16 20.06 31.41
18 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 24.36 17.54 25.09
19 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 24.54 30.92 25.77
20 Aidan Smagh SO-2 Mary Washington 24.69 26.42 25.93
21 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 25.88 30.54 31.58
22 Akeem Cooper SO-2 Virginia State 27.21 22.32 32.38
  Isaiah Cantey Sophomore Old Dominion University FS FS FS
  Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 19.67 21.61 26.80 24.21 21.40 17.08 19.45
2 Mahki Herring SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 27.48 21.98 19.13 16.05 28.58 28.14 21.10
3 Markarios Page SO-2 Academy of Art 17.87 22.06 25.37 17.65 21.18 22.95 23.61
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 28.47 18.69 28.92 22.24 27.14 17.35
6 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19.81 26.64 23.23 22.77 27.33 19.13
7 Witchell Laurier SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18.40 22.30 29.43 22.99 27.13 29.89
  Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jacinto Jones FR-1 Mary Washington 22.62 16.41 21.73 23.95 22.17 15.97 21.73
9 Ian Chapman SO-2 Mary Washington 22.85 24.01 30.07 17.95 23.31 17.72 17.72
13 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 22.46 18.25 28.54 17.78 23.39 18.95 21.99
15 Aaron Raynor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 19.40 25.31 26.73 23.89 23.65 26.73 19.16
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Izaiah Pritchett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.24 23.24 23.24 26.27 21.38
10 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 24.03 23.33 29.87 24.97 16.57
14 Domenic Crosswell JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 17.81 23.43 21.79 22.03 29.29
  Isaiah Cantey Sophomore Old Dominion University FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Jonathan Moon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 24.62 30.06 23.67 27.22 19.18 21.78 18.47
17 Elijah Jones JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 25.13 17.88 24.16 24.65 20.78 20.06 21.02
21 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 28.21 32.35 25.88 20.19 29.51 18.90 19.16
22 Akeem Cooper SO-2 Virginia State 35.38 27.21 27.21 21.77 33.47 34.56 29.66
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jaylin Johnson FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 28.05 23.37 28.75 18.23
18 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 24.12 24.36 20.95 22.90
19 Tofunmi Okuseinde FR-1 Hood 31.91 24.54 21.11 31.17
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Tyrese Golston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 23.38
20 Aidan Smagh SO-2 Mary Washington 24.69

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 48.25 49.22 47.29 37.16 34.26 1:01.76
2 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 49.20 53.63 38.38 52.65 55.60 35.92
3 Omodiaogbe Oboh FR-1 Academy of Art 49.30 41.42 37.47 56.70 1:02.62 46.84
4 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 50.66 53.20 57.76 56.24 35.47 1:04.85
5 Domenic Crosswell JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 51.49 55.10 41.20 39.65 56.64 1:03.85
6 Adrian Dula JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 52.10 47.94 43.77 44.29 36.47 58.88
7 Izaiah Pritchett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 52.10 1:02.00 53.15 56.79 1:04.61 38.04
8 Aaron Raynor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 52.11 39.61 1:03.58 41.17 47.42 52.64
9 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 52.99 1:01.47 1:07.30 52.99 55.64 49.81
10 Wesley Burton SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 56.09 42.63 40.95 1:08.43 1:11.80 41.51
11 Kenneth Suero Freshman Old Dominion University 57.87 1:08.29 49.19 42.83 47.46 1:06.55
12 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 1:05.30 47.02 54.20 1:23.59 1:16.41 1:02.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shareez Hamm SR-4 Academy of Art 38.60 39.57 48.25 54.53
2 Janoi Brown SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 48.22 43.30 49.20 50.68
3 Omodiaogbe Oboh FR-1 Academy of Art 1:02.12 1:04.09 49.30 41.42
4 Ashane Beckford SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41.55 53.20 50.66 58.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Domenic Crosswell JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 55.10 51.49 42.74
6 Adrian Dula JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:00.96 52.10 55.23
8 Aaron Raynor SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 47.95 52.11 44.30
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Izaiah Pritchett FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 52.10 1:05.13 1:03.57 1:05.13 37.00
10 Wesley Burton SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 56.09 40.95 46.00 1:10.68 1:05.07
11 Kenneth Suero Freshman Old Dominion University 57.87 51.51 59.03 44.56 57.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Tariq Garrison SO-2 Virginia State 1:06.77 52.99 49.81 56.17
12 Haiden Naill FR-1 Hood 1:00.08 1:05.30 1:22.94 45.71

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 1:57.19
2 Andrew Hamilton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:57.20
3 Hunter Hanks   Old Dominion University 1:57.94
4 David Martin FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.93
5 Jonathan Kennedy JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:59.06
6 Taj-Leon Wisdom FR-1 Academy of Art 1:59.41
7 Charlie Bennett FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:00.41
8 Andrew Wallace FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.06
9 Nahom Ftwi SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:03.85
10 D'marco Hill FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 2:22.23
11 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 2:24.40
12 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 2:25.98
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 David Martin FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1:58.93 1:23.26 1:38.72 1:43.47 1:49.42 2:09.64
5 Jonathan Kennedy JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 1:59.06 1:23.35 1:38.82 1:30.49 2:33.59 1:30.49
6 Taj-Leon Wisdom FR-1 Academy of Art 1:59.41 2:13.74 2:31.65 1:40.31 2:32.85 2:22.10
8 Andrew Wallace FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:01.06 2:11.96 2:24.07 2:01.06 2:32.54 2:27.70
9 Nahom Ftwi SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:03.85 2:32.34 1:31.65 1:47.75 1:34.13 1:29.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jaden Singleton FR-1 Academy of Art 1:48.99 1:53.68 1:44.30 1:57.19 1:37.27
2 Andrew Hamilton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:49.00 2:21.82 1:47.83 1:57.20 2:08.92
3 Hunter Hanks   Old Dominion University 1:32.00 1:39.07 1:48.51 1:57.94 1:32.00
7 Charlie Bennett FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:35.33 2:11.25 1:39.94 2:00.41 2:00.41
10 D'marco Hill FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 1:43.83 2:19.39 1:42.41 2:22.23 2:13.70
11 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 2:48.95 2:25.85 2:12.85 2:24.40 3:03.39
12 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 2:44.96 1:59.71 2:04.09 2:25.98 1:46.57

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Sappe FR-1 Hood 4:26.50 4:26.50 5:19.80
2 Conrad Heinemann FR-1 Academy of Art 3:37.38 4:28.37 5:27.42
3 Vaughn Lacour FR-1 Academy of Art 3:38.76 4:30.07 3:44.16
4 Luke Blair FR-1 Mary Washington 5:10.02 4:34.35 4:45.33
5 Nick Onorato JR-3 Mary Washington 4:41.97 4:39.17 4:19.63
6 Spencer Connick SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5:17.73 4:51.49 5:20.64

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dylan Christopher SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 6:30.20 8:33.41 8:07.74 7:57.48 11:02.30 7:11.27 8:48.82
2 Luke Ward FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 10:14.78 8:41.00 8:20.16 8:14.95 8:04.53 6:25.54 6:51.59
3 David Gregory Senior Unattached 9:23.56 8:41.81 7:18.32 7:54.85 9:28.78 10:52.27 9:18.34
4 Ethan Long SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 6:21.47 8:42.55 11:19.32 9:55.71 8:37.33 7:18.95 7:45.07
5 Evan Pena FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 9:57.64 8:44.24 7:04.64 9:20.94 7:25.61 6:59.40 8:07.55
6 Hudson Lockette SR-4 Academy of Art 7:51.84 8:44.26 10:39.60 10:50.09 8:23.29 8:12.81 9:05.23
7 Colin Keck SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 8:34.63 8:45.13 8:29.38 6:07.59 11:01.67 8:18.88 8:55.64
8 Patrick Murphy JR-3 Mary Washington 8:29.15 9:01.64 8:45.39 6:51.65 8:34.56 7:34.98 9:39.56
9 Lane Prochaska FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 7:09.24 9:03.34 8:03.58 10:46.58 9:41.38 7:41.84 8:03.58
10 Zachary Taylor FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 9:37.06 9:04.39 8:04.51 11:15.05 9:58.83 7:15.52 6:37.41
11 Gabriel Miles SO-2 Virginia State 8:03.42 9:49.53 7:04.47 10:13.12 11:17.96 9:08.27 9:25.95
12 Julian Burke FR-1 Mary Washington 7:06.35 10:09.06 9:32.52 7:06.35 11:22.15 9:26.43 10:09.06

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 7.25 8.05 10.39 9.99
2 Crockett Schooler SR-4 Academy of Art 10.64 8.18 9.82 7.69
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 6.29 8.49 7.05 8.83
4 Ethan Young SO-2 Mary Washington 6.33 8.79 11.17 8.00
5 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 9.74 8.93 9.47 11.35
6 Ja'marri Henderson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.61 8.99 9.53 8.27
7 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 11.16 9.30 6.89 11.63

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 8.04 6.68 8.37 7.08
2 Crockett Schooler SR-4 Academy of Art 8.41 7.74 7.24 10.85
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 8.60 7.40 7.92 8.86
4 Ethan Young SO-2 Mary Washington 8.84 7.43 8.23 6.55
5 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 8.94 6.35 11.36 9.84
6 Ja'marri Henderson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.95 10.83 11.01 6.81
7 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 10.57 8.78 8.88 10.79
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 7.80 9.49 6.60 8.04 9.49 8.69 6.19
2 Crockett Schooler SR-4 Academy of Art 10.60 7.32 10.52 8.41 10.18 8.50 6.90
4 Ethan Young SO-2 Mary Washington 9.73 7.78 10.26 8.84 7.43 7.52 10.44
6 Ja'marri Henderson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.40 7.16 8.69 8.95 10.48 10.21 10.56
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 7.57 8.86 8.86 8.60 6.54
5 John Williams SO-2 Virginia State 6.26 7.51 8.14 8.94 8.85
7 Savion Spencer SO-2 Virginia State 13.11 7.61 8.14 10.57 11.63

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Academy of Art A Omodiaogbe Oboh, Crockett Schooler, Taj-Leon Wisdom, Vaughn Lacour 4:15.84 4:19.84 2:33.90 2:43.90 3:19.87
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore A Ashane Beckford, Mahki Herring, Janoi Brown, Radjae Reid 3:24.62 2:21.82 3:22.59 2:31.95 3:22.59
3 Virginia Wesleyan A Aaron Raynor, Jordan Hall, Domenic Crosswell, Izaiah Pritchett 2:39.81 3:10.54 2:31.62 2:31.62 3:24.88
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(B>)
B Adrian Dula, Jaylin Johnson, Witchell Laurier, Jahlanhnee Watkins 4:10.10 3:47.17 4:05.93 4:10.10 3:28.41
5 Academy of Art
(B>)
B Jaden Singleton, Jamaal Palmer, Conrad Heinemann, Hudson Lockette 4:10.06 2:43.91 3:42.74 3:15.42 3:30.13
6 Hood A Jamel Mins, Owen Ellington, Arnold Nguele, Chris Sappe 4:10.69 2:43.59 4:23.44 2:37.22 3:32.45
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(C>)
C Zachary Opon, Jamel Johnson, Johnatan Brooks, Christopher Smth 3:42.89 3:40.68 2:52.13 2:34.48 3:40.68
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(D>)
D David Martin, Nahom Ftwi, Timothy Moore, RJ Tull 4:00.50 4:47.70 2:39.58 4:18.48 3:44.76
  Virginia State A Jaelan Black, Kavantae Dawson, Jahaz Morgan, Tariq Garrison DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Virginia Wesleyan Raynor, Hall, Crosswell, Pritchett 3:59.71 3:55.62 3:24.88 3:28.98 4:14.06
4 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(B>)
Dula, Johnson, Laurier, Watkins 2:55.07 2:30.06 3:28.41 3:09.66 3:09.66
5 Academy of Art
(B>)
Singleton, Palmer, Heinemann, Lockette 2:33.40 3:28.03 3:30.13 2:48.11 4:05.86
6 Hood Mins, Ellington, Nguele, Sappe 3:28.21 2:41.47 3:32.45 3:57.95 3:49.45
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Academy of Art Oboh, Schooler, Wisdom, Lacour 3:01.89 2:57.89 2:51.89 3:31.87 3:51.85 3:19.87 3:25.87
2 Maryland-Eastern Shore Beckford, Herring, Brown, Reid 2:48.15 2:33.97 4:01.09 3:18.54 3:30.70 3:22.59 3:06.39
7 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(C>)
Opon, Johnson, Brooks, Smth 3:03.17 2:54.34 4:13.79 2:47.72 4:11.58 3:40.68 2:34.48
8 Maryland-Eastern Shore
(D>)
Martin, Ftwi, Moore, Tull 2:46.33 3:31.28 4:07.24 3:06.55 3:58.25 3:44.76 3:33.53
  Virginia State Black, Dawson, Morgan, Garrison DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Maryland-Eastern Shore Bryce Ayers, Zachary Opon, David Martin, Nahom Ftwi 9:51.83 10:50.36 12:01.90 10:04.84 11:48.90
2 Hood Grayson Whitesell, Owen Ellington, Arnold Nguele, Alex Seskar 11:45.24 11:45.24 11:17.03 13:23.98 12:48.72

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Rajai Walton SR-4 Mary Washington 1.97m 6' 5.5"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.77
    ---
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    XX-
2 Joseph Briscoe SO-2 Virginia State 1.92m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXO
  • 1.92
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
3 Mackel Pierrilus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.87m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.77
    ---
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
4 Terrian Smith JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    ---
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.82
    XO
  • 1.87
    XXX
5 Aidan Smagh SO-2 Mary Washington 1.82m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXO
  • 1.87
    XXX
6 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 1.77m 5' 9.75"
  • 1.67
    ---
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.82
    XXX
7 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 1.72m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
8 Caleb Goslee SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 1.72m 5' 7.75"
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.72
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Geni Roberts SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 7.04m 8.38m 6.12m 5.70m 23' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Yacouba Gnacko SO-2 Academy of Art 7.00m 5.67m 6.65m 4.90m 22' 11.75"
  • 6.70  
  • 6.80  
  • 7.00  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.83  
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 6.74m 7.35m 6.67m 6.74m 22' 1.5"
  • 6.43  
  • 5.77  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.74  
4 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 6.69m 8.16m 5.29m 5.75m 21' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.44  
  • 6.66  
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
5 Caleb Goslee SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.67m 8.60m 7.94m 4.74m 21' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
  • 6.11  
  • 6.47  
  • 6.62  
  • 6.63  
6 Shaaukeeme Mitchell-Watson SO-2 Virginia State 6.49m 7.85m 7.33m 5.39m 21' 3.5"
  • 6.20  
  • 6.07  
  • 6.31  
  • 6.49  
  • 5.64  
  • FOUL  
7 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 6.41m 8.14m 6.47m 6.79m 21' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20  
  • 6.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.94  
  • FOUL  
8 Kenneth Suero Freshman Old Dominion University 6.08m 7.17m 6.99m 4.38m 19' 11.5"
  • 6.08  
  • 5.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.73  
  • 5.68  
9 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 6.01m 5.23m 5.11m 6.25m 19' 8.75"
  • 6.01  
  • 5.91  
  • FOUL  
10 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.01m 6.19m 5.29m 5.59m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.01  
  • FOUL  
11 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 5.94m 6.71m 4.57m 6.47m 19' 6"
  • 5.53  
  • 5.75  
  • 5.94  
12 Jordan Hall FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 5.88m 5.00m 7.23m 5.70m 19' 3.5"
  • 5.88  
  • 5.85  
  • FOUL  
13 Timothy Moore FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.70m 5.70m 5.93m 4.79m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.65  
  • 5.70  
  • FOUL  
  abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Mathieu Tshani SR-4 Academy of Art 14.91m 12.67m 12.82m 48' 11"
  • 14.64  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • 14.91  
2 Jahaz Morgan SO-2 Virginia State 13.78m 15.71m 13.09m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.08  
  • 13.66  
  • PASS  
  • 13.78  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Isaiah Bullock FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.65m 14.61m 15.97m 44' 9.5"
  • 13.17  
  • 13.35  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.49  
  • 13.65  
  • 13.54  
4 Kevin Cropper SO-2 Regent University 12.46m 12.58m 13.21m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.35  
  • 12.46  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
5 Kenneth Suero Freshman Old Dominion University 11.83m 15.02m 10.17m 38' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.83  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Mackel Pierrilus JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 11.39m 11.62m 11.05m 37' 4.5"
  • 11.39  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Atrell Williams SO-2 Virginia State 15.79m 16.24m 17.42m 18.60m 14.76m 48' 5.25"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.76  
  • 13.74  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.06  
  • 14.58  
2 Isaiah Ramadane JR-3 Virginia State 15.15m 15.30m 17.60m 11.98m 14.43m 47' 4.25"
  • 13.21  
  • 12.48  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.12  
  • 13.48  
  • 14.43  
3 James Perkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 15.19m 14.19m 10.32m 16.48m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.59  
  • 14.33  
4 Devonte Moore SO-2 Virginia State 17.02m 18.15m 10.64m 16.31m 14.18m 46' 6.25"
  • 14.18  
  • 13.33  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.76  
  • 13.64  
  • 14.02  
5 Mark Banberger SO-2 Virginia State 15.73m 13.17m 14.58m 15.35m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.88  
  • 12.26  
  • 12.53  
6 Christian Boone SO-2 Virginia State 10.18m 10.31m 8.82m 14.66m 12.42m 40' 9"
  • 12.07  
  • 12.38  
  • 12.08  
  • 12.42  
  • 12.35  
  • 11.90  
7 Dustin Miller SR-4 Hood 10.13m 9.44m 14.85m 12.32m 11.51m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.51  
  • 11.36  
  • 10.72  
8 Chalmus Burgess FR-1 Virginia State 10.59m 10.59m 14.12m 12.76m 11.39m 37' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • 11.39  
  • 11.05  
  • 10.28  
  • FOUL  
9 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 9.06m 12.98m 10.47m 8.62m 10.91m 35' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.83  
10 Ryan Leonardi JR-3 Hood 9.37m 9.47m 10.45m 8.93m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • 8.02  
  • 9.08  
  • 10.89  
11 Casey Lang JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 10.52m 8.29m 10.43m 6.98m 9.31m 30' 6.5"
  • 9.01  
  • 8.92  
  • 9.31  
12 Jordan Gilliam SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8.95m 10.96m 10.79m 6.67m 8.77m 28' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.77  
13 Max Knight FR-1 Hood 9.63m 6.11m 10.92m 6.28m 8.60m 28' 2.75"
  • 8.60  
  • 8.19  
  • 7.19  
14 Opeyemi Kareem-ojo FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 9.76m 8.01m 10.84m 10.84m 8.34m 27' 4.5"
  • 8.05  
  • 8.34  
  • 7.91  
15 Lucas Hubbard SO-2 Regent University 10.01m 8.29m 6.57m 5.47m 7.82m 25' 8"
  • 7.76  
  • 7.65  
  • 7.82  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 James Perkins SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17.04m 55' 11"
  • 16.21  
  • 16.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.04  
2 Carlos Lamoso FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.96m 39' 3"
  • 11.73  
  • 11.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.96  
3 Jalen Davis SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 11.89m 39' 0.25"
  • 11.66  
  • 11.05  
  • 11.08  
  • 11.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.89  
4 Jordan Gilliam SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL