January 20, 2023
|
Virginia Beach Sports Center - Virginia Beach, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov AARTFC MAC IC4A/ECAC NJCAA

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 8.78 7.00 8.44 6.86 6.59 4.87
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 7.87 8.49 8.15 6.90 8.15 5.52
3 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 8.31 6.96 7.03 7.10 7.81 8.38
4 Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached 6.70 6.20 8.90 7.12 5.63 9.12
5 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 8.38 5.45 8.88 7.16 6.38 6.09
6 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.90 7.76 5.39 7.18 5.75 6.54
7 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 6.63 5.46 7.21 7.28 9.40 6.77
8 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 5.27 6.01 8.64 7.32 5.27 7.98

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 6.89 8.00 5.65 7.65
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 6.96 6.06 6.76 5.64
3 Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached 7.16 5.30 7.09 7.88
4 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.18 8.19 8.84 8.40
5 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.20 6.56 7.28 6.27
6 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 7.20 5.91 7.64 6.77
7 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 7.23 7.02 8.10 8.68
8 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.26 7.77 8.64 6.10
9 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 7.26 8.57 8.35 8.79
10 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.27 9.24 6.77 5.97
11 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 7.28 7.28 9.32 7.07
12 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 7.28 9.03 5.25 6.99
13 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 7.29 7.37 7.22 9.12
14 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.30 9.20 8.03 8.69
15 Tyrese Golston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.32 8.93 9.45 7.84
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 7.38 8.12 7.83 7.83
17 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 7.43 8.99 6.39 8.40
18 Samuel Edwards FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.49 9.59 5.62 6.67
19 Samuel Gowe SO-2 Mary Washington 7.55 5.59 6.35 9.06
20 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 7.56 6.58 7.49 9.83
21 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 7.61 8.91 9.52 6.09
22 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 7.67 7.44 6.75 6.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Robin Black JR-3 Academy of Art 6.69 8.34 6.89 6.21 5.65 7.72 6.21
6 Korell Asamoah FR-1 Hood 6.99 8.28 7.20 9.00 5.04 6.99 6.63
7 Jaelan Black SO-2 Virginia State 8.54 5.64 7.23 5.72 6.29 8.32 5.43
8 Kareem Dhillon FR-1 Mary Washington 7.70 6.83 7.26 9.44 8.35 5.16 6.47
16 Darius Gray Freshman Old Dominion University 8.49 5.32 7.38 7.16 6.50 9.16 6.50
17 abdul-raheem Jonhson FR-1 Richard Bland 8.18 5.50 7.43 7.58 7.95 6.17 7.36
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Johnatan Brooks FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.20 7.56 6.84 5.48 7.64 8.72
9 Reese Creadon SO-2 Mary Washington 7.26 6.90 8.21 8.57 9.01 6.47
10 Justin Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 7.27 8.36 6.40 6.55 8.51 8.80
11 Kavantae Dawson SR-4 Virginia State 7.28 6.12 7.87 8.74 6.63 7.21
18 Samuel Edwards FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.49 8.47 6.15 9.44 6.82 8.09
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Jeremy Jones FR-1 Richard Bland 6.75 7.18
12 Evan Ellington SR-4 Hood 6.56 7.28
14 Julius Jacobs JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 9.20 7.30
19 Samuel Gowe SO-2 Mary Washington 7.71 7.55
21 Ki'van Alston JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 6.32 7.61
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Irshad Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University 5.43 7.73 4.95 4.95 7.52 8.98 6.96
3 Aman Casey Sophomore Unattached 7.02 7.31 5.37 7.95 8.88 7.16 7.16
13 Eric Townsend Junior Old Dominion University 5.25 6.35 5.40 5.33 5.25 8.75 7.29
15 Tyrese Golston FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 5.79 5.71 6.74 5.49 8.79 5.35 7.32
20 Matthew Rose SO-2 Mary Washington 7.56 7.03 5.52 5.60 7.72 9.76 7.56
22 Zin Maung SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 5.83 9.36 6.68 6.68 8.21 7.83 7.67