May 25-28, 2022
|
Indiana University - Bloomington, IN
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA

Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 45.13 49.59
2 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 57.39 50.34
3 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 49.87 50.37
4 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 1:03.62 50.09
5 Caleb Dean JR-3 Maryland 55.59 50.53
6 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 59.84 50.71
7 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 41.99 50.58
8 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 42.58 50.69
9 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 57.08 50.96
10 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:01.44 50.77
11 Justin Young SR-4 Army West Point 42.25 50.90
12 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 57.02 50.91
13 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 46.42 51.01
14 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 38.79 51.04
15 Akeem Lindo SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:03.00 51.22
16 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.30 51.25
17 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 49.73 51.26
18 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 38.01 51.36
19 Max Frye SR-4 Notre Dame 53.64 51.57
20 Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 53.26 51.70
21 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 1:04.12 51.71
22 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 39.91 51.82
23 Jabari Bryant SO-2 Purdue 41.55 51.93
  Shaton Vaughn JR-3 Indiana DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 54.06 45.63 53.56 38.68 55.05 59.51 49.59
4 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 59.11 55.10 38.57 43.08 1:05.12 43.08 50.09
7 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 36.42 50.08 38.44 46.54 36.93 55.14 50.58
10 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 37.57 1:03.97 47.22 58.39 56.36 51.79 50.77
11 Justin Young SR-4 Army West Point 1:04.14 46.32 57.01 1:06.17 58.54 49.38 50.90
12 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 50.91 57.53 45.82 1:01.10 42.77 40.22 50.91
16 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:05.60 57.40 42.54 46.64 56.89 58.43 51.25
20 Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 57.91 43.95 41.88 54.81 1:03.08 55.32 51.70
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 55.91 35.26 50.88 50.37
6 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 44.12 58.32 50.21 50.71
9 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 44.34 1:02.68 1:03.70 50.96
15 Akeem Lindo SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:05.57 48.15 1:01.98 51.22
19 Max Frye SR-4 Notre Dame 56.73 37.65 38.17 51.57
21 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 53.27 51.71 1:02.06 51.71
22 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 45.09 1:01.67 43.53 51.82
  Shaton Vaughn JR-3 Indiana DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 50.34
5 Caleb Dean JR-3 Maryland 50.53
8 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 50.69
13 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 51.01
14 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 51.04
17 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 51.26
18 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 51.36
23 Jabari Bryant SO-2 Purdue 51.93

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 38.95 1:00.15 56.70 1:00.64 49.30
2 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 34.78 46.70 1:02.10 40.74 49.68
3 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 50.27 55.80 49.77 50.78 50.27
4 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 40.95 54.60 47.02 1:02.18 50.55
5 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 37.57 52.79 1:04.47 39.60 50.76
6 Caleb Dean JR-3 Maryland 1:05.55 59.45 46.75 40.65 50.81
7 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 43.35 42.85 37.87 41.85 49.82
8 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 59.97 39.31 1:05.01 55.43 50.39
9 Akeem Lindo SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 48.52 39.43 1:01.16 1:02.67 50.54
10 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 40.71 56.48 36.64 57.50 50.88
11 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 1:01.76 54.11 39.82 58.19 51.04
12 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 52.02 43.26 37.60 36.57 51.50
13 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 46.88 39.82 52.42 40.83 50.40
14 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 56.18 55.68 57.70 47.07 50.61
15 Shaton Vaughn JR-3 Indiana 36.85 56.80 52.71 38.89 51.17
16 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:06.21 46.19 37.98 45.68 51.32
17 Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 58.23 53.08 53.60 1:04.42 51.53
18 Jabari Bryant SO-2 Purdue 55.68 54.65 1:05.47 51.04 51.55
19 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 47.77 45.22 52.34 1:01.99 50.81
20 Justin Young SR-4 Army West Point 48.17 59.95 49.71 44.07 51.24
21 Max Frye SR-4 Notre Dame 1:00.67 35.99 48.84 58.10 51.41
22 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 1:00.26 58.20 51.50 59.74 51.50
23 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.45 43.84 1:01.37 1:05.50 51.57
24 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 39.71 49.51 1:01.89 42.29 51.57
25 Nathan Fergusson JR-3 Louisiana 44.89 55.72 54.17 54.17 51.59
26 Jimmy Harkelroad FR-1 Akron 50.61 46.48 49.58 1:05.07 51.64
27 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 59.94 51.67 55.29 55.29 51.67
28 Matthew Harris SO-2 North Carolina 41.45 49.74 53.37 45.08 51.81
29 Felix Lawrence SO-2 Liberty 56.66 40.55 53.02 1:05.50 51.98
30 Adam Yakobi SO-2 Memphis 43.25 36.47 40.64 41.68 52.10
31 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 39.63 44.32 47.45 1:01.53 52.14
32 Craig Saddler II SO-2 North Carolina 56.39 1:06.83 56.91 55.35 52.21
33 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 1:02.82 51.31 51.83 43.45 52.35
34 Stephen Eloji SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 46.08 42.42 53.41 1:03.36 52.36
35 Beck O'Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 56.61 1:07.09 48.75 1:04.99 52.41
36 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 47.29 47.82 1:04.63 38.36 52.54
37 Quincy Armstrong SO-2 Indiana State 1:01.97 52.43 37.08 51.38 52.96
38 Easton Reagan JR-3 Albany 54.04 1:06.23 49.81 49.28 52.98
39 Josh Parks JR-3 UNCW 1:00.97 51.42 37.11 39.76 53.01
40 Landon Chalden SO-2 Southern Miss. 1:09.07 1:00.04 1:07.48 40.91 53.13
41 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 1:04.90 41.49 38.30 54.79 53.19
42 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 50.64 42.64 38.91 49.57 53.30
43 Alocius Kipngetich FR-1 Clemson 38.53 52.44 1:02.61 50.30 53.51
44 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 1:08.27 55.90 39.78 38.70 53.75
45 Gabriel Moronta SO-2 Miss State 43.83 53.56 1:08.71 1:07.09 54.10
46 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern 1:09.40 59.02 39.89 40.98 54.64
  Jevon Williams SO-2 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 William Spencer JR JR-3 South Carolina 49.68 53.66 43.23 41.24 58.13 1:00.12
7 Jameson Woodell JR-3 Rutgers 49.82 54.31 36.37 47.33 37.87 50.32
13 Jakwan Hale SO-2 Tennessee 50.40 42.84 48.39 56.45 58.97 47.88
20 Justin Young SR-4 Army West Point 51.24 50.73 53.81 44.07 1:04.57 1:06.10
25 Nathan Fergusson JR-3 Louisiana 51.59 42.31 1:00.36 53.66 1:06.56 1:03.46
26 Jimmy Harkelroad FR-1 Akron 51.64 41.83 36.15 36.67 50.61 54.23
35 Beck O'Daniel SO-2 Kentucky 52.41 56.61 1:02.90 1:00.28 53.99 43.50
43 Alocius Kipngetich FR-1 Clemson 53.51 46.02 58.33 1:04.22 1:00.47 54.05
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sean Burrell SO-2 LSU 56.31 42.73 1:01.84 1:03.34 50.27 53.79 58.32
9 Akeem Lindo SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 54.08 1:00.65 58.63 40.94 50.54 46.00 51.55
16 Aveon Reid JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 41.57 42.60 58.00 1:00.05 51.32 1:03.13 38.49
22 Cory Gaither JR-3 Davidson 36.05 45.84 52.02 37.08 51.50 47.38 48.93
39 Josh Parks JR-3 UNCW 46.12 37.64 50.36 49.30 53.01 53.01 45.06
44 Noah Langford SO-2 Hampton 50.53 40.85 1:03.43 1:08.27 53.75 47.30 51.07
  Jevon Williams SO-2 Clemson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kenroy Williams SR-4 Kentucky 50.55 35.89 51.06 38.93
11 Caleb Cavanaugh SO-2 Georgia 51.04 35.73 44.41 51.55
15 Shaton Vaughn JR-3 Indiana 51.17 51.17 38.38 1:01.41
21 Max Frye SR-4 Notre Dame 51.41 39.59 53.47 59.64
31 Michael McMahan SR-4 Samford 52.14 1:04.14 1:06.22 42.76
38 Easton Reagan JR-3 Albany 52.98 50.86 1:04.64 1:03.58
41 David Palmer SR-4 Ohio State 53.19 58.51 1:09.15 52.13
45 Gabriel Moronta SO-2 Miss State 54.10 1:08.71 1:03.30 1:10.33
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Cory Poole SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 50.76 42.13
10 Tyler Graves FR-1 Coastal Carolina 50.88 1:03.10
18 Jabari Bryant SO-2 Purdue 51.55 1:02.38
28 Matthew Harris SO-2 North Carolina 51.81 40.93
30 Adam Yakobi SO-2 Memphis 52.10 48.46
32 Craig Saddler II SO-2 North Carolina 52.21 36.55
36 Terris Burton SO-2 High Point 52.54 49.39
46 Jordan Thompson JR-3 Southern 54.64 1:03.93
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Caleb Dean JR-3 Maryland 53.35 54.37 50.81 37.10 1:01.48 38.11 38.62
12 James Rivera SO-2 Florida State 57.68 52.53 51.50 1:06.44 1:05.41 53.56 58.20
17 Jaylyn Scott SR-4 Florida A&M 59.26 59.26 51.53 52.05 56.69 53.08 43.80
23 Agerian Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.96 49.51 51.57 48.48 1:02.40 44.35 47.96
27 Emmanuel Waller JR-3 VCU 58.91 54.26 51.67 37.21 50.64 1:06.14 55.29
33 Clayton Elder SO-2 Alabama 1:04.92 1:03.35 52.35 38.22 51.83 55.50 1:03.87
34 Stephen Eloji SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 53.41 1:05.98 52.36 46.08 47.13 1:07.02 1:07.02
42 Dante Lander JR-3 Eastern Michigan 55.44 1:00.77 53.30 50.11 1:05.03 57.57 49.04
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Corde Long SO-2 Alabama 49.30
8 Bryce Anthony SO-2 Davidson 50.39
14 Rasheeme Griffith SO-2 Tennessee 50.61
19 Collin Sieffert SR-4 Florida 50.81
24 Wellington Ventura JR-3 Connecticut 51.57
29 Felix Lawrence SO-2 Liberty 51.98
37 Quincy Armstrong SO-2 Indiana State 52.96
40 Landon Chalden SO-2 Southern Miss. 53.13