May 25-28, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 4:34.76 3:53.33 3:46.79 4:06.41 4:12.95 4:19.50 3:38.06
2 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 4:29.46 3:44.92 2:44.79 3:00.38 4:20.55 2:42.57 3:42.69
3 Adam Spencer FR-1 Wisconsin 4:30.62 4:30.62 4:04.43 2:34.95 4:21.89 4:19.71 3:38.24
4 Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington 4:00.57 4:38.44 3:04.89 3:07.11 2:44.84 2:49.29 3:42.75
5 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 4:20.32 4:09.38 3:25.63 4:09.38 4:05.00 2:52.82 3:38.75
6 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 4:38.55 4:45.24 4:20.73 4:07.36 4:14.04 2:44.91 3:42.84
7 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 4:33.65 3:08.28 4:27.09 4:07.38 3:27.98 3:01.71 3:38.92
8 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 4:36.40 3:13.93 4:43.09 3:13.93 4:09.65 3:13.93 3:42.90
9 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 2:44.28 2:46.47 3:32.47 4:20.66 3:47.81 3:21.52 3:39.04
10 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:34.08 3:40.77 2:45.02 3:38.54 4:07.53 3:11.78 3:43.00
11 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:17.24 3:19.43 4:03.26 3:01.90 3:04.09 3:45.73 3:39.15
12 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:33.79 2:33.79 3:55.08 3:08.95 3:55.08 4:21.45 3:39.70
13 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 4:37.67 4:44.28 4:42.08 3:20.54 2:34.26 2:34.26 3:40.37
14 Jackson Sharp SO-2 Wisconsin 2:45.39 3:56.91 3:21.15 3:34.56 2:40.92 2:45.39 3:43.50
15 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 2:47.66 4:43.90 3:10.01 2:52.13 2:43.19 4:17.07 3:43.54
16 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 4:48.65 3:01.25 2:47.82 4:21.80 2:50.06 4:46.42 3:43.76
17 Garrett MacQuiddy SO-2 California 4:33.06 3:08.01 2:41.15 3:30.39 3:19.20 4:37.54 3:43.82
18 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 4:34.06 3:35.66 2:59.72 4:47.54 2:46.24 3:26.67 3:44.64
19 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 4:02.93 3:44.93 2:48.70 2:41.95 3:13.44 4:11.93 3:44.93
20 Reed Brown SR-4 Oregon 4:25.91 4:03.37 3:31.82 4:30.41 3:38.58 4:46.19 3:45.34
21 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 4:51.08 3:40.58 4:53.35 3:20.12 4:53.35 4:55.62 3:47.40
22 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 4:45.97 3:21.32 4:09.36 4:57.41 4:02.50 4:13.94 3:48.77
23 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:26.66 4:06.14 3:22.02 4:59.54 4:20.07 4:10.78 3:52.20
24 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 5:02.09 3:52.37 4:34.20 4:52.79 4:27.23 3:43.08 3:52.37
Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 2:58.81 3:38.06 3:53.33
3 Adam Spencer FR-1 Wisconsin 2:39.32 3:38.24 2:52.41
5 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 2:46.25 3:38.75 2:41.88
7 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 4:00.82 3:38.92 4:31.46
9 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:23.71 3:39.04 3:17.14
11 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 4:31.75 3:39.15 3:47.92
12 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:34.63 3:39.70 4:06.07
13 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:42.58 3:40.37 4:17.84
15 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 2:38.72 3:43.54 3:50.25
18 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 3:28.92 3:44.64 2:55.22
21 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 2:52.83 3:47.40 2:43.73
23 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:51.83 3:52.20 3:17.37
Men's 1500 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 3:42.69 2:53.70 3:13.74
4 Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington 3:42.75 3:20.48 3:42.75
6 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:42.84 4:11.81 3:00.50
8 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:42.90 3:40.68 2:51.64
10 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:43.00 3:14.01 3:20.70
14 Jackson Sharp SO-2 Wisconsin 3:43.50 4:46.08 2:38.69
16 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 3:43.76 2:41.11 4:15.09
17 Garrett MacQuiddy SO-2 California 3:43.82 2:36.68 3:59.49
19 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:44.93 4:14.17 3:35.94
20 Reed Brown SR-4 Oregon 3:45.34 4:23.65 2:58.02
22 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 3:48.77 4:45.97 4:04.79
24 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:52.37 4:29.55 3:26.81

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:33.14 3:40.27
2 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:27.32 3:42.92
3 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 3:31.79 3:45.30
4 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:38.95 3:45.72
5 Adam Spencer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:07.47 3:40.55
6 Reed Brown SR-4 Oregon 2:49.51 3:43.04
7 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 4:53.04 3:45.41
8 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 2:44.90 3:45.88
9 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:01.05 3:40.79
10 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:09.60 3:43.05
11 Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington 3:18.72 3:45.81
12 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 3:37.19 3:46.24
13 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 2:50.02 3:40.80
14 Garrett MacQuiddy SO-2 California 4:12.06 3:43.06
15 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 2:42.63 3:45.87
16 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 4:47.80 3:46.61
17 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 2:56.88 3:41.10
18 Jackson Sharp SO-2 Wisconsin 3:00.88 3:43.30
19 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:43.79 3:46.05
20 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 3:35.51 3:46.85
21 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:57.31 3:41.63
22 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:22.62 3:42.56
23 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 2:52.08 3:43.48
24 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:52.81 3:43.85
25 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 2:41.94 3:44.91
26 Chris Morzenti SR-4 Portland 3:26.94 3:44.93
27 Aidan Troutner SO-2 BYU 4:24.90 3:46.41
28 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 4:43.08 3:46.46
29 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 2:59.22 3:46.86
30 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:55.94 3:46.86
31 Noah Hibbard SO-2 Colorado 3:40.16 3:46.97
32 James Gormley JR-3 Oregon 3:13.19 3:47.28
33 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:52.06 3:47.51
34 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 4:03.66 3:47.72
35 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:03.96 3:48.00
36 Devin Pancake JR-3 Utah State 4:25.76 3:49.10
37 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 4:23.88 3:49.46
38 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 2:57.10 3:50.00
39 Michael Phillips SO-2 Long Beach St. 3:39.61 3:51.16
40 Iker Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:51.20 3:51.20
41 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 3:26.15 3:51.62
42 Ian Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:54.35 3:52.03
43 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:15.71 3:52.98
44 EJ Holland FR-1 Oregon 3:07.31 3:54.13
45 Matt Strangio FR-1 Portland 3:34.41 3:55.61
46 William Sinclair SO-2 Missouri 4:04.10 3:56.99
47 George Duggan SR-4 Portland 3:48.49 4:03.07
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:42.92 3:07.26 3:29.55 4:29.74 4:29.74 4:09.67 3:29.55
6 Reed Brown SR-4 Oregon 3:43.04 3:36.35 3:56.43 3:43.04 4:18.73 3:40.81 2:42.82
10 Isaac Basten JR-3 Drake 3:43.05 3:54.21 2:53.98 3:20.75 4:41.05 4:09.82 3:47.52
14 Garrett MacQuiddy SO-2 California 3:43.06 3:36.37 2:42.84 3:56.45 3:47.53 3:09.61 3:58.68
18 Jackson Sharp SO-2 Wisconsin 3:43.30 3:52.24 4:41.36 4:36.90 3:47.77 3:45.54 3:05.34
24 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:43.85 3:43.85 3:12.52 4:17.43 3:14.75 4:19.67 4:21.91
25 Jason Clayton FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 3:44.91 3:53.91 2:39.69 3:31.42 4:18.65 2:53.18 2:44.19
28 Theo Quax JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:46.46 3:55.52 3:39.67 4:06.85 4:15.90 3:03.44 2:52.11
30 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:46.86 2:41.07 4:05.01 2:54.69 4:52.65 4:16.36 4:52.65
31 Noah Hibbard SO-2 Colorado 3:46.97 4:43.72 3:46.97 3:10.66 2:43.42 3:53.78 3:24.28
36 Devin Pancake JR-3 Utah State 3:49.10 3:12.45 3:37.65 3:37.65 4:41.80 3:05.58 3:19.32
38 Jack Yearian SR-4 Oregon 3:50.00 3:31.60 4:22.20 2:54.80 4:47.50 4:10.70 4:59.00
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jonathan Davis SR-4 Illinois 3:45.30
7 Nathan Green FR-1 Washington 3:45.41
11 Joe Waskom SO-2 Washington 3:45.81
15 Zach Stallings JR-3 Washington St. 3:45.87
19 Cathal Doyle JR-3 Portland 3:46.05
27 Aidan Troutner SO-2 BYU 3:46.41
29 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:46.86
32 James Gormley JR-3 Oregon 3:47.28
33 Caleb Easton JR-3 Northern Arizona 3:47.51
40 Iker Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 3:51.20
41 Owen Hoeft SR-4 Minnesota 3:51.62
45 Matt Strangio FR-1 Portland 3:55.61
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:34.19 4:26.53 3:44.68 2:36.40 2:34.19 3:40.27
5 Adam Spencer FR-1 Wisconsin 3:25.12 4:18.05 2:34.39 4:20.25 4:09.23 3:40.55
9 Jacob Brueckman SR-4 Colorado St. 3:29.75 3:09.88 4:35.99 2:45.60 3:09.88 3:40.79
13 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 2:36.77 2:34.56 2:47.81 3:49.64 4:22.76 3:40.80
17 Martin Prodanov JR-3 Missouri 3:03.52 3:18.99 3:21.21 2:39.20 4:16.48 3:41.10
21 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 3:06.17 2:37.36 3:28.34 2:41.79 4:30.39 3:41.63
22 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:46.92 2:40.25 2:42.47 4:20.40 2:51.38 3:42.56
23 Max Murphy FR-1 Iowa 4:50.53 4:28.18 2:36.44 3:43.48 4:28.18 3:43.48
26 Chris Morzenti SR-4 Portland 4:27.67 4:14.17 4:45.67 3:06.70 4:29.92 3:44.93
44 EJ Holland FR-1 Oregon 2:48.58 3:40.09 2:53.26 4:01.16 4:05.84 3:54.13
47 George Duggan SR-4 Portland 3:43.63 3:07.17 5:03.84 4:00.64 4:22.52 4:03.07
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 George Kusche SR-4 Northern Arizona 3:57.01 3:59.27 3:45.72 4:51.18 3:41.21
8 Luke Houser SO-2 Washington 3:02.97 4:17.51 3:45.88 3:54.92 3:32.33
12 Karl Winter SR-4 Pepperdine 2:42.90 3:28.14 3:46.24 4:42.80 4:06.61
16 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 2:43.16 4:43.27 3:46.61 4:47.80 3:21.69
20 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 3:10.56 4:18.61 3:46.85 2:56.95 4:23.15
34 Adam Moore SR-4 Wichita State 4:26.44 2:48.52 3:47.72 3:40.89 4:35.55
35 Eli Hoeft SO-2 Minnesota 4:10.80 4:06.24 3:48.00 4:49.56 3:50.28
37 Elias Schreml FR-1 Arkansas 4:26.18 4:39.95 3:49.46 4:05.53 3:19.63
39 Michael Phillips SO-2 Long Beach St. 3:11.87 4:48.95 3:51.16 3:55.79 3:53.48
42 Ian Sanchez Lopez FR-1 Arizona 2:44.75 4:38.44 3:52.03 4:08.28 4:19.88
43 Jacob Lewis JR-3 Grand Canyon 3:15.71 4:53.56 3:52.98 4:02.30 2:59.40
46 William Sinclair SO-2 Missouri 4:06.47 3:28.56 3:56.99 3:35.66 4:53.87