May 25-28, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Men's 800 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 2:12.91 1:22.68 1:44.65
2 Brandon Miller SO-2 Texas A&M 1:21.65 1:50.28 1:46.03
3 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:32.38 1:24.86 1:47.41
4 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:49.04 1:24.46 1:46.90
5 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 1:38.89 1:31.36 1:47.48
6 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 1:20.72 1:40.09 1:47.62
7 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:29.93 2:00.97 1:47.05
8 Sebastian Fernandez FR-1 BYU 1:15.34 1:57.31 1:47.62
9 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 1:51.16 1:55.48 1:47.92
10 Christopher Conrad JR-3 Missouri 1:20.50 1:26.94 1:47.33
11 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 1:16.51 1:18.66 1:47.75
12 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 2:09.35 1:29.47 1:47.79
13 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 2:00.84 1:51.13 1:47.89
14 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:47.90 1:58.69 1:47.90
15 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 1:38.28 1:57.72 1:48.00
16 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:51.30 1:24.28 1:48.05
17 Leroy Russell III SO-2 Arkansas 2:03.28 2:02.20 1:48.14
18 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 1:26.90 2:06.00 1:48.62
19 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:33.55 1:38.99 1:48.78
20 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 1:24.36 1:45.17 1:49.55
21 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 1:40.91 2:03.94 1:49.68
22 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 2:10.61 1:36.58 1:49.75
23 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:49.81 1:22.08 1:50.92
24 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:56.44 2:24.43 1:51.96
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 1:16.40 2:01.40 1:51.98 2:15.00 1:44.65 2:15.00
4 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:55.46 2:07.22 1:26.59 1:30.87 1:46.90 1:42.63
7 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:42.77 1:55.62 1:28.86 2:14.89 1:47.05 1:48.12
10 Christopher Conrad JR-3 Missouri 1:54.85 2:00.21 1:44.11 1:49.48 1:47.33 1:36.60
13 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 2:10.55 2:05.16 2:00.84 1:23.08 1:47.89 1:41.42
17 Leroy Russell III SO-2 Arkansas 2:17.34 1:30.84 1:42.74 2:05.45 1:48.14 1:34.09
22 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 1:28.90 1:42.07 2:13.90 1:39.88 1:49.75 1:25.61
23 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:39.83 1:59.80 1:24.30 1:32.07 1:50.92 1:39.83
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:33.45 1:47.41 1:25.93 1:56.01
5 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 1:58.23 1:47.48 1:56.08 1:33.51
8 Sebastian Fernandez FR-1 BYU 1:43.32 1:47.62 2:11.30 1:57.31
11 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 1:40.21 1:47.75 1:55.30 1:44.52
12 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 1:56.42 1:47.79 1:34.86 1:57.50
14 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:44.67 1:47.90 2:17.04 2:05.17
19 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 2:11.63 1:48.78 1:36.82 1:22.68
24 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:43.01 1:51.96 1:38.53 1:35.17
Men's 800 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brandon Miller SO-2 Texas A&M 2:10.42 1:29.07 1:46.03 1:55.58 1:24.83 1:36.49 1:15.29
6 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 1:32.56 2:14.53 1:47.62 2:17.76 2:00.54 1:39.01 1:31.48
9 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 1:45.77 1:54.40 1:47.92 2:00.87 2:19.22 1:41.45 1:34.97
15 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 2:12.84 2:20.40 1:48.00 1:17.76 1:37.20 1:36.12 1:44.76
16 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:46.97 1:25.36 1:48.05 1:34.01 2:16.15 2:12.91 2:11.83
18 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 1:27.99 1:49.71 1:48.62 2:14.69 1:51.88 1:58.40 2:06.00
20 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 1:21.07 2:01.60 1:49.55 1:49.55 1:49.55 1:52.84 1:21.07
21 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 1:37.62 2:17.10 1:49.68 1:17.88 1:48.59 1:23.36 1:42.01

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 1:27.11 1:46.23 1:20.74
2 Brandon Miller SO-2 Texas A&M 1:54.04 1:47.58 1:45.43
3 Sebastian Fernandez FR-1 BYU 2:02.94 1:47.84 1:28.43
4 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:45.85 1:48.01 1:48.01
5 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 2:14.54 1:48.50 1:56.10
6 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:29.06 1:48.61 1:25.81
7 Christopher Conrad JR-3 Missouri 2:16.34 1:47.35 2:08.82
8 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 2:01.00 1:48.03 1:48.03
9 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 1:52.50 1:48.17 1:18.97
10 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 1:57.03 1:48.36 2:13.29
11 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 2:11.53 1:48.70 1:21.53
12 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:19.47 1:48.86 1:42.33
13 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:25.95 1:47.43 1:47.43
14 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 2:09.84 1:48.20 1:35.22
15 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 2:02.71 1:48.59 2:04.88
16 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:49.86 1:48.77 2:11.62
17 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:17.49 1:49.13 2:13.14
18 Leroy Russell III SO-2 Arkansas 1:49.14 1:49.14 1:40.41
19 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:57.53 1:47.82 1:21.95
20 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 1:59.10 1:48.27 2:20.76
21 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:34.26 1:48.34 1:55.93
22 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:28.40 1:49.13 1:34.95
23 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 2:21.99 1:49.22 2:18.71
24 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 1:27.44 1:49.29 1:49.29
25 Kieran Taylor SR-4 Arkansas 1:34.00 1:49.30 1:51.49
26 Ryan Birkmeier SO-2 Colorado St. 2:16.77 1:49.41 1:23.16
27 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 1:27.64 1:49.54 2:00.50
28 Joseph Rogers SR-4 Wyoming 1:53.08 1:49.78 1:57.47
29 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 1:44.45 1:49.94 2:05.34
30 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 1:34.63 1:50.03 1:31.33
31 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 2:06.69 1:50.16 1:50.16
32 Jarett Chinn SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:00.10 1:50.18 1:22.64
33 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:26.04 1:50.30 1:53.61
34 Alex Scales JR-3 Santa Clara 1:59.29 1:50.45 1:53.77
35 Travis Hodge SR-4 Kansas State 2:03.04 1:50.84 2:22.99
36 Jadon Bartholomew SO-2 Arkansas 1:19.97 1:51.06 1:39.96
37 Angus Fitzgerald FR-1 Boise State 2:02.89 1:51.71 1:37.19
38 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 2:01.87 1:51.80 1:48.45
39 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 1:27.37 1:52.01 2:02.09
40 Anass Mghari FR-1 Oklahoma 1:30.98 1:52.32 1:59.06
41 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 1:33.42 1:52.55 1:53.68
42 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 2:19.25 1:53.21 2:24.91
43 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:25.38 1:53.83 2:12.05
44 Adam Meyer SR-4 Arizona State 1:29.14 1:55.76 2:05.02
45 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 2:24.26 1:57.28 1:32.66
46 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 1:43.57 1:59.04 2:33.57
  Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sebastian Fernandez FR-1 BYU 1:52.16 1:47.84 2:13.73 1:19.81 2:13.73
9 Dayton Carlson FR-1 Arizona State 2:11.97 1:48.17 1:31.95 1:18.97 1:44.93
16 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 2:20.32 1:48.77 1:55.30 2:11.62 1:22.67
22 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:46.95 1:49.13 2:13.14 2:16.42 1:30.58
30 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 1:46.73 1:50.03 2:06.54 2:07.64 1:39.03
31 Chris Bianchini JR-3 Montana State 1:40.25 1:50.16 1:23.73 2:22.11 2:04.48
37 Angus Fitzgerald FR-1 Boise State 1:53.95 1:51.71 2:16.29 1:34.96 1:19.32
44 Adam Meyer SR-4 Arizona State 2:22.39 1:55.76 2:09.66 1:49.98 2:28.18
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Luis Peralta SO-2 Oregon 2:12.37 1:37.65 1:55.01 1:48.50 2:14.54 1:59.35
11 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 1:41.10 1:32.40 1:53.05 1:48.70 1:54.14 2:06.10
18 Leroy Russell III SO-2 Arkansas 1:32.77 1:17.49 1:26.22 1:49.14 2:09.88 1:19.68
24 John Lester FR-1 Stanford 2:19.90 1:38.37 1:26.34 1:49.29 1:20.88 2:00.22
32 Jarett Chinn SR-4 UC Santa Barbara 2:19.93 2:08.91 2:08.91 1:50.18 1:29.25 1:55.69
34 Alex Scales JR-3 Santa Clara 1:30.57 1:26.16 1:31.68 1:50.45 1:53.77 1:18.42
38 Sven Cepus JR-3 Texas Tech 1:26.09 1:37.27 1:38.39 1:51.80 2:24.23 1:57.39
39 Chase Lovercheck JR-3 Portland State 2:16.66 1:46.41 1:40.81 1:52.01 2:17.78 1:44.17
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 1:46.44 1:48.61 1:35.58 1:35.58 2:08.16 1:51.87 1:20.38
12 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 2:17.17 1:48.86 2:16.08 2:21.52 1:30.36 1:48.86 2:21.52
17 Peter Smith SO-2 Iowa State 1:52.41 1:49.13 2:09.87 1:53.50 1:28.40 1:18.58 2:07.69
26 Ryan Birkmeier SO-2 Colorado St. 2:08.01 1:49.41 2:17.86 2:03.64 1:41.76 1:22.06 1:31.91
27 Darius Kipyego FR-1 Iowa State 2:08.17 1:49.54 1:40.78 1:39.69 2:01.59 1:47.35 1:46.26
29 Seth Waters SR-4 Arkansas State 2:05.34 1:49.94 2:21.83 1:56.54 2:09.73 1:35.65 1:48.84
  Kenneth Talavera SO-2 UTEP DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Cebastian Gentil JR-3 Iowa State 1:24.25 1:25.33 1:30.73 1:48.01 1:30.73
8 Bobby Poynter JR-3 USC 1:18.87 2:07.48 1:24.27 1:48.03 1:38.31
14 Matthew Larkin SO-2 New Mexico 1:17.91 2:03.35 1:27.65 1:48.20 2:12.01
20 Matthew Erickson FR-1 Oregon 2:09.93 1:23.37 2:00.18 1:48.27 1:16.88
21 Marco Vilca SO-2 Texas Tech 1:57.01 1:50.51 1:44.01 1:48.34 1:51.59
35 Travis Hodge SR-4 Kansas State 2:06.36 1:29.78 1:48.63 1:50.84 2:06.36
36 Jadon Bartholomew SO-2 Arkansas 1:48.84 2:04.39 1:23.30 1:51.06 2:18.83
41 Dawson LaRance SR-4 Colorado St. 1:49.18 2:07.19 1:25.54 1:52.55 1:42.42
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Moad Zahafi SR-4 Texas Tech 1:26.05 2:14.92 2:03.23 1:28.17 1:56.86 1:46.23 1:51.55
7 Christopher Conrad JR-3 Missouri 1:55.94 1:25.88 2:16.34 1:24.81 1:37.69 1:47.35 1:54.87
13 Lorenz Herrmann SO-2 Idaho 1:58.18 2:01.40 2:00.33 1:53.88 2:17.51 1:47.43 1:20.58
19 Riley Wells SO-2 Illinois State 1:21.95 1:17.63 2:11.54 1:25.18 2:01.84 1:47.82 1:39.20
25 Kieran Taylor SR-4 Arkansas 1:48.21 1:21.98 2:03.51 1:54.77 1:31.82 1:49.30 1:24.17
42 Quincy Fast SO-2 Montana 1:21.52 1:56.61 2:07.93 1:26.04 2:04.54 1:53.21 1:39.63
45 A J Green SO-2 Kansas 2:31.30 1:52.59 2:03.15 1:25.62 2:00.80 1:57.28 1:47.90
46 Elliott Cook SO-2 Oregon 2:03.81 1:55.47 2:25.23 2:00.23 1:32.86 1:59.04 1:37.62
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Brandon Miller SO-2 Texas A&M 1:47.58
10 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 1:48.36
15 Sam Van Dorpe SR-4 USC 1:48.59
23 Aidan McCarthy FR-1 Cal Poly 1:49.22
28 Joseph Rogers SR-4 Wyoming 1:49.78
33 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:50.30
40 Anass Mghari FR-1 Oklahoma 1:52.32
43 Mohammed Mohamed JR-3 Long Beach St. 1:53.83