May 25-28, 2022
|
Arkansas-John McDonnell Field - Fayetteville, AR

Women's 400 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 46.10 50.66 50.16
2 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 48.77 50.80 45.22
3 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 1:00.14 50.96 42.81
4 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 1:02.43 51.59 56.75
5 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 38.91 51.87 51.36
6 Shae Anderson SR-4 UCLA 48.26 51.89 1:02.27
7 Rosey Effiong FR-1 Arkansas 38.80 51.73 42.94
8 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 58.31 52.06 40.09
9 Kavia Francis FR-1 Baylor 51.43 52.48 39.89
10 Bailey Lear SR-4 USC 58.84 52.07 49.99
11 Shalysa Wray SO-2 Kansas State 45.55 52.35 38.74
12 Imaobong Nse Uko FR-1 Baylor 43.60 52.53 39.40
13 Ella Clayton FR-1 Oregon 57.81 53.03 58.87
14 Tianna Holmes JR-3 New Mexico 56.23 53.04 1:04.18
15 Katriina Wright FR-1 Oregon 44.18 53.22 1:03.34
16 Janielle Josephs SO-2 Minnesota 41.08 53.35 59.22
17 Maya Valmon FR-1 Stanford 58.71 53.37 1:05.65
18 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 52.39 53.46 43.31
19 Jayla Campbell SO-2 Minnesota 55.11 53.50 58.32
20 Jaevin Reed SR-4 Texas A&M 1:05.85 53.53 54.07
21 Kennedy Wade FR-1 Texas A&M 58.49 53.66 1:09.76
22 Jessica McDowell SO-2 Illinois 49.98 53.74 38.16
23 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 39.63 54.28 1:02.97
  Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. DNF DNF DNF
Women's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 57.59 48.93 46.38 50.96
4 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 1:03.98 51.59 1:07.07 51.59
7 Rosey Effiong FR-1 Arkansas 42.94 57.42 36.22 51.73
10 Bailey Lear SR-4 USC 56.76 56.76 38.02 52.07
12 Imaobong Nse Uko FR-1 Baylor 53.58 49.91 49.91 52.53
15 Katriina Wright FR-1 Oregon 52.16 1:01.74 46.84 53.22
22 Jessica McDowell SO-2 Illinois 43.00 1:03.42 56.97 53.74
23 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 1:05.68 1:03.51 43.97 54.28
Women's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 1:05.86 35.97 1:01.81 50.66 58.26 58.77
5 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 58.62 56.02 57.06 51.87 55.50 1:07.44
8 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 44.78 1:02.48 43.21 52.06 42.17 1:07.68
11 Shalysa Wray SO-2 Kansas State 1:05.97 1:00.21 1:06.49 52.35 1:07.54 40.31
14 Tianna Holmes JR-3 New Mexico 1:04.18 47.74 57.29 53.04 1:03.12 53.04
17 Maya Valmon FR-1 Stanford 44.83 1:09.39 1:04.58 53.37 1:01.91 45.90
19 Jayla Campbell SO-2 Minnesota 49.76 55.64 51.36 53.50 1:03.13 54.57
21 Kennedy Wade FR-1 Texas A&M 1:08.15 58.49 41.32 53.66 1:09.23 57.96
Women's 400 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 50.80 36.58
6 Shae Anderson SR-4 UCLA 51.89 53.45
9 Kavia Francis FR-1 Baylor 52.48 40.41
13 Ella Clayton FR-1 Oregon 53.03 47.20
16 Janielle Josephs SO-2 Minnesota 53.35 48.55
18 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 53.46 57.21
20 Jaevin Reed SR-4 Texas A&M 53.53 58.35
  Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. DNF DNF

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 50.70
2 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 51.04
3 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 51.27
4 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 51.54
5 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 52.40
6 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 52.85
7 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 52.10
8 Shae Anderson SR-4 UCLA 52.11
9 Rosey Effiong FR-1 Arkansas 52.20
10 Bailey Lear SR-4 USC 52.45
11 Kavia Francis FR-1 Baylor 52.61
12 Kennedy Wade FR-1 Texas A&M 53.12
13 Shalysa Wray SO-2 Kansas State 52.84
14 Ella Clayton FR-1 Oregon 52.87
15 Katriina Wright FR-1 Oregon 53.12
16 Imaobong Nse Uko FR-1 Baylor 53.14
17 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 53.16
18 Tianna Holmes JR-3 New Mexico 53.25
19 Jayla Campbell SO-2 Minnesota 53.20
20 Jaevin Reed SR-4 Texas A&M 53.27
21 Jessica McDowell SO-2 Illinois 53.37
22 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 53.37
23 Janielle Josephs SO-2 Minnesota 53.46
24 Maya Valmon FR-1 Stanford 53.70
25 Jai'Lyn Merriweather SR-4 Oklahoma 53.73
26 Sakura Roberson SR-4 San Diego St. 53.79
27 Alena Ellsworth SR-4 BYU 53.82
28 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 54.03
29 Tesa Roberts SO-2 Iowa 54.06
30 Mariah Kuykendoll SR-4 Kansas 54.09
31 Anna Foreman JR-3 Arizona 54.11
32 Christina Ollison SR-4 Oklahoma State 54.15
33 Syaira Richardson SR-4 Texas A&M 54.21
34 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 54.27
35 Tatyana Terrell SR-4 UT-Arlington 54.50
36 Whitney Williams SO-2 SMU 54.52
37 Alonna Johnson SR-4 Arizona State 54.60
38 Annalise Hart SO-2 BYU 54.68
39 Cayla Burch SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 54.86
40 Sydney Bentley SO-2 San Jose St. 54.88
41 Zakiyah Amos SR-4 Iowa State 54.96
42 Miracle Onyemaobi SR-4 Northern Arizona 55.02
43 Tamara Woodley SO-2 Oklahoma State 55.03
44 Ashanti Denton FR-1 Arkansas 55.15
45 Kiersten Walker SR-4 DePaul 55.37
46 Jackeria Woodkins FR-1 Sam Houston 56.16
47 Victoria Gersch SR-4 Washington 56.64
48 Jessica Ozoude SR-4 Colorado St. 57.62
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kennedy Simon JR-3 Texas 45.63 51.27 59.99 42.05 50.76 58.96 1:06.14
9 Rosey Effiong FR-1 Arkansas 44.37 52.20 55.34 1:06.30 1:01.60 54.29 49.59
18 Tianna Holmes JR-3 New Mexico 42.60 53.25 44.73 1:07.10 53.25 1:00.71 56.98
26 Sakura Roberson SR-4 San Diego St. 1:06.70 53.79 39.27 1:01.32 37.66 50.03 41.42
33 Syaira Richardson SR-4 Texas A&M 42.83 54.21 54.21 41.20 46.08 42.83 1:02.35
35 Tatyana Terrell SR-4 UT-Arlington 53.41 54.50 40.88 39.79 42.51 45.78 1:05.40
37 Alonna Johnson SR-4 Arizona State 1:09.89 54.60 1:10.44 51.87 1:06.62 1:10.98 51.33
43 Tamara Woodley SO-2 Oklahoma State 46.78 55.03 1:03.84 44.58 41.83 56.68 51.73
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Tierra Robinson-Jones JR-3 Texas A&M 1:00.31 43.30 51.54
8 Shae Anderson SR-4 UCLA 39.61 58.37 52.11
17 Knowledge Omovoh SR-4 Texas Tech 39.87 37.75 53.16
24 Maya Valmon FR-1 Stanford 49.41 46.19 53.70
28 Emily Costello JR-3 Nevada 56.20 1:05.92 54.03
32 Christina Ollison SR-4 Oklahoma State 1:07.69 53.07 54.15
41 Zakiyah Amos SR-4 Iowa State 45.07 41.77 54.96
44 Ashanti Denton FR-1 Arkansas 45.78 55.71 55.15
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jan'Taijah Ford SO-2 USC 1:00.78 53.38 52.85 44.40
12 Kennedy Wade FR-1 Texas A&M 58.97 53.66 53.12 1:02.69
16 Imaobong Nse Uko FR-1 Baylor 53.68 41.45 53.14 47.30
21 Jessica McDowell SO-2 Illinois 47.50 52.84 53.37 46.44
29 Tesa Roberts SO-2 Iowa 45.41 49.74 54.06 53.52
36 Whitney Williams SO-2 SMU 52.34 45.80 54.52 59.43
39 Cayla Burch SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 44.99 1:01.45 54.86 46.64
40 Sydney Bentley SO-2 San Jose St. 1:11.35 42.26 54.88 38.97
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Charokee Young SO-2 Texas A&M 51.04 51.04 1:03.29 47.47 51.04 58.70 51.04
7 Morgan Burks Magee SR-4 Arkansas 52.10 39.60 50.54 57.31 52.10 54.71 37.00
14 Ella Clayton FR-1 Oregon 52.87 38.07 1:07.68 49.70 51.29 52.87 1:07.68
19 Jayla Campbell SO-2 Minnesota 53.20 1:03.31 1:05.44 42.03 51.08 1:03.31 37.24
22 Nayanna Dubarry-Gay SO-2 Texas Tech 53.37 58.71 1:05.12 58.71 42.70 1:08.32 49.64
42 Miracle Onyemaobi SR-4 Northern Arizona 55.02 41.27 44.02 40.17 44.57 47.87 55.57
46 Jackeria Woodkins FR-1 Sam Houston 56.16 1:10.77 1:12.45 1:01.22 44.37 1:05.71 52.23
47 Victoria Gersch SR-4 Washington 56.64 1:05.71 1:09.10 48.71 1:01.18 48.71 1:07.41
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Lauren Gale JR-3 Colorado St. 56.60 52.40 57.12 49.78
11 Kavia Francis FR-1 Baylor 54.72 52.61 58.40 44.20
15 Katriina Wright FR-1 Oregon 55.25 53.12 59.50 54.19
23 Janielle Josephs SO-2 Minnesota 52.39 53.46 59.34 45.98
25 Jai'Lyn Merriweather SR-4 Oklahoma 45.67 53.73 44.06 1:09.85
30 Mariah Kuykendoll SR-4 Kansas 54.09 54.09 58.42 42.74
34 Anaya Bailey JR-3 Grand Canyon 53.19 54.27 40.16 43.42
38 Annalise Hart SO-2 BYU 41.56 54.68 1:01.25 57.96
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Stacey Ann Williams JR-3 Texas 50.70
10 Bailey Lear SR-4 USC 52.45
13 Shalysa Wray SO-2 Kansas State 52.84
20 Jaevin Reed SR-4 Texas A&M 53.27
27 Alena Ellsworth SR-4 BYU 53.82
31 Anna Foreman JR-3 Arizona 54.11
45 Kiersten Walker SR-4 DePaul 55.37
48 Jessica Ozoude SR-4 Colorado St. 57.62