May 25-27, 2022
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 St. Mary (Kan.) Mark Noel, Torrey White, Jaylen Townes, Corey Lyons 3:10.82 2:59.37 3:47.08 2:55.56 3:10.82 10
2 Mount Marty Paul Paul, Taven McKee, Jesse Van Hemert, Nathan Simons 3:11.37 2:56.06 3:36.25 2:42.67 3:13.29 8
3 Southwestern (Kan.) David Mvundura, Slavoski Wright, Corey Durham, Chris Moffett 3:12.09 2:14.47 3:40.91 2:39.44 4:03.96 6
4 Wayland Baptist Reymond Bueno, Reggie Mouton, Case Drum, che' lara 3:13.08 4:09.08 3:30.46 3:05.36 3:43.98 5
5 Life Ngoni Chadyiwa, Marvin Jean-Francois, Patrick Faust, Phemelo Matlhabe 3:14.10 3:21.87 2:17.81 3:47.10 3:08.28 4
6 Concordia (Neb.) Jacob Jennings, Cade Kleckner, Colton Meyer, Xavier Ross 3:14.35 2:45.20 2:51.03 4:06.83 2:25.77 3
7 Mount Vernon Nazarene Marcus Whaley, Liam Near, Jaden Haldeman, Erich Rhodeback 3:16.98 2:53.35 4:02.29 4:04.26 4:00.32 2
8 Dillard Cody Branch, Joshun Noel, Christopher Watson, Jamaal Morris Jr. 3:18.68 2:29.01 3:08.75 3:30.60 2:36.96 1

Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Life Jacob Ulrich, Marvin Jean-Francois, Patrick Faust, Ngoni Chadyiwa 3:11.07
2 Mount Marty Paul Paul, Taven McKee, Jesse Van Hemert, Nathan Simons 3:11.90
3 Wayland Baptist Reymond Bueno, Reggie Mouton, Case Drum, che' lara 3:13.42
4 St. Mary (Kan.) Mark Noel, Torrey White, Jaylen Townes, Corey Lyons 3:12.09
5 Concordia (Neb.) Jacob Jennings, Cade Kleckner, Colton Meyer, Xavier Ross 3:12.59
6 Dillard Cody Branch, Jamaal Morris Jr., Christopher Watson, Joshun Noel 3:16.55
7 Southwestern (Kan.) David Mvundura, Slavoski Wright, Corey Durham, Chris Moffett 3:12.47
8 Mount Vernon Nazarene Marcus Whaley, Liam Near, Jaden Haldeman, Erich Rhodeback 3:14.08
9 Dordt Micah Brands, Luke Wagner, Peyton Miller, Cole Zevenbergen 3:14.25
10 William Carey Shakim Buckley, Shedrack Akpeki, Bryson Smith, Zachary Fielder 3:14.97
11 Science & Arts Quintin Pennells, Kemoy Willis, Aarin Simon, Kalique St. Jean 3:15.48
12 St. Ambrose Ben Wilson, Will Reynolds, Cody Thole, Will Reemtsma 3:16.07
13 Truett-McConnell Hoy Thurman, Connor Morgan, Donald Swinson, Sharod Cobb 3:16.19
14 Keiser Vindero Lightfoot, Brandon Baker, Omario Windett, Cameron Dill 3:16.34
15 Grand View Leo Desequeira, Trey Albert, Savion Coleman, Barrion Collins 3:16.53
16 Cumberlands Miguel Reis, DeMarquez Brown, DeShawn Crowe, Justin Fabela 3:18.13
17 St. Francis (Ill.) Daasebre Appah-Dankyi, Kaizer Giddie, Jordan Freese, Jalen Brown 3:24.49
18 Madonna Steven Anderson, Matthew Vaughn, Emanual Rogers, Deveyon Blacknell 3:24.58
19 Lindsey Wilson Brenden Parham, K'Ron Sherald, Nolan Foushee, Jaylun Wallace 3:28.14
  Southeastern U. Jonathan Moulton, Davien Worrels, Isaiah Palmer, Joseph Taylor DQ
  Indiana Tech Miles Gray, Michael Warner, Braden Crosby, Dillan Elkins DQ
  St. Thomas (Fla.) Marvin Williams, Isaiah Hunter, Isaac Joseph, Michael Smikle DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
2 Mount Marty Paul, McKee, Van Hemert, Simons 3:11.90
5 Concordia (Neb.) Jennings, Kleckner, Meyer, Ross 3:12.59
8 Mount Vernon Nazarene Whaley, Near, Haldeman, Rhodeback 3:14.08
9 Dordt Brands, Wagner, Miller, Zevenbergen 3:14.25
10 William Carey Buckley, Akpeki, Smith, Fielder 3:14.97
12 St. Ambrose Wilson, Reynolds, Thole, Reemtsma 3:16.07
16 Cumberlands Reis, Brown, Crowe, Fabela 3:18.13
17 St. Francis (Ill.) Appah-Dankyi, Giddie, Freese, Brown 3:24.49
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Life Ulrich, Jean-Francois, Faust, Chadyiwa 3:11.07 3:28.27 3:03.43 2:23.31
4 St. Mary (Kan.) Noel, White, Townes, Lyons 3:12.09 3:17.86 4:02.04 3:38.99
7 Southwestern (Kan.) Mvundura, Wright, Durham, Moffett 3:12.47 3:22.10 2:51.30 2:49.38
11 Science & Arts Pennells, Willis, Simon, St. Jean 3:15.48 3:23.30 3:38.94 2:28.57
13 Truett-McConnell Thurman, Morgan, Swinson, Cobb 3:16.19 3:22.08 3:10.31 3:35.81
14 Keiser Lightfoot, Baker, Windett, Dill 3:16.34 3:22.23 3:12.42 3:39.90
15 Grand View Desequeira, Albert, Coleman, Collins 3:16.53 3:20.46 2:29.37 2:50.99
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
3 Wayland Baptist Bueno, Mouton, Drum, lara 3:13.42 2:48.28 2:30.87
6 Dillard Branch, Morris Jr., Watson, Noel 3:16.55 2:56.90 3:34.24
18 Madonna Anderson, Vaughn, Rogers, Blacknell 3:24.58 3:59.36 2:39.58
19 Lindsey Wilson Parham, Sherald, Foushee, Wallace 3:28.14 4:28.50 4:03.53
  Indiana Tech Gray, Warner, Crosby, Elkins DQ DQ DQ
  Southeastern U. Moulton, Worrels, Palmer, Taylor DQ DQ DQ
  St. Thomas (Fla.) Williams, Hunter, Joseph, Smikle DNF DNF DNF