May 25-27, 2022
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCCAA CCC

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Lisa Voyles SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:37.66 2:27.77 1:38.94 1:55.65 2:08.49 1:56.93 10
2 Aubry Donley SO-2 Friends 2:40.36 1:49.10 2:49.56 1:43.84 2:11.44 2:08.82 8
3 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 2:27.60 2:01.01 2:44.89 2:07.66 2:12.97 2:05.00 6
4 Kylie Sauder FR-1 Grace 2:05.01 1:41.07 2:19.63 2:19.63 2:12.98 1:46.39 5
5 Tabetha Deines JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:34.09 2:40.79 1:44.52 1:55.24 2:13.99 2:28.73 4
6 Sydney Little Light JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:20.78 1:33.85 2:14.07 2:46.25 2:14.07 2:31.50 3
7 Jessica Price SR-4 Shawnee State 2:25.86 2:24.51 2:52.87 2:36.66 2:15.05 2:36.66 2
8 Aileen Gurrola SR-4 Friends 1:58.52 2:45.38 2:17.81 1:48.87 2:17.81 2:16.44 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lisa Voyles SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:40.20 2:10.12 2:45.26 1:36.29
2 Sydney Little Light JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:38.44 2:10.94 1:42.14 1:59.16
3 Kylie Sauder FR-1 Grace 2:03.88 2:13.20 2:33.18 1:45.23
4 Aubry Donley SO-2 Friends 2:13.06 2:10.45 1:58.71 1:46.97
5 Jessica Price SR-4 Shawnee State 2:28.27 2:11.21 1:56.78 2:12.53
6 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 2:00.26 2:13.62 2:33.67 2:16.30
7 Aileen Gurrola SR-4 Friends 1:41.05 2:12.95 2:20.93 1:53.01
8 Tabetha Deines JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:29.40 2:13.39 2:26.73 2:08.06
9 Abbey Brennan SR-4 Taylor 2:27.21 2:13.82 1:56.43 1:45.72
10 Brooke Studnicki JR-3 Taylor 1:48.44 2:13.87 2:08.52 1:39.07
11 Jena Hahlbeck JR-3 Park U. 2:21.12 2:14.40 2:37.25 2:31.88
12 Keeley Leary SR-4 St. Xavier 1:47.52 2:14.40 2:21.12 2:00.96
13 Maggie Whitney JR-3 Aquinas 2:31.94 2:14.46 2:31.94 2:05.05
14 Keri Bauer JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:57.54 2:15.10 2:47.53 2:29.97
15 Annika Pingel JR-3 Doane 2:01.91 2:15.45 2:29.00 2:14.10
16 Abigail Mays FR-1 Huntington 2:05.18 2:16.06 1:43.41 2:03.82
17 Jessica Phillips SO-2 Madonna 2:42.33 2:16.41 2:08.23 2:23.23
18 Cailen Jolley JR-3 Oklahoma City 1:35.59 2:16.55 2:31.57 2:15.19
19 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:56.42 2:16.76 2:49.59 2:01.72
20 Abbey Shirts SO-2 College of Idaho 2:59.57 2:18.13 2:40.23 2:02.94
21 Caroline Cobo SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:48.43 2:19.01 1:44.26 2:42.65
22 Geraldin Correa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 2:56.68 2:20.22 1:43.77 2:03.40
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kylie Sauder FR-1 Grace 2:13.20
6 Ellen Palmgren SO-2 The Master's 2:13.62
9 Abbey Brennan SR-4 Taylor 2:13.82
10 Brooke Studnicki JR-3 Taylor 2:13.87
11 Jena Hahlbeck JR-3 Park U. 2:14.40
13 Maggie Whitney JR-3 Aquinas 2:14.46
18 Cailen Jolley JR-3 Oklahoma City 2:16.55
20 Abbey Shirts SO-2 College of Idaho 2:18.13
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sydney Little Light JR-3 Rocky Mountain 2:00.47 2:43.68 1:52.61 2:10.94 1:32.97 2:03.09 2:37.13
5 Jessica Price SR-4 Shawnee State 1:41.04 2:19.09 1:34.48 2:11.21 2:16.46 2:40.08 1:47.60
7 Aileen Gurrola SR-4 Friends 2:50.18 1:42.38 1:59.66 2:12.95 2:48.85 1:53.01 2:28.91
8 Tabetha Deines JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:29.40 2:04.06 2:02.72 2:13.39 2:32.07 2:18.73 1:48.05
16 Abigail Mays FR-1 Huntington 2:29.67 2:52.80 2:31.03 2:16.06 2:21.51 2:32.39 2:36.47
17 Jessica Phillips SO-2 Madonna 1:49.13 1:40.95 2:53.24 2:16.41 2:34.15 2:20.51 2:13.69
19 Veronica Pinkerton SO-2 Hastings 2:11.29 2:11.29 1:48.04 2:16.76 2:57.79 1:56.25 2:01.72
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lisa Voyles SO-2 Indiana Tech 2:33.55 2:10.12 2:45.26 2:14.03 2:07.52
4 Aubry Donley SO-2 Friends 2:36.54 2:10.45 2:48.28 2:03.93 1:36.54
12 Keeley Leary SR-4 St. Xavier 2:43.97 2:14.40 2:49.35 1:35.43 1:59.62
14 Keri Bauer JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:20.51 2:15.10 2:44.83 2:34.02 2:11.05
15 Annika Pingel JR-3 Doane 2:33.06 2:15.45 2:08.68 2:01.91 2:35.77
21 Caroline Cobo SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:41.48 2:19.01 2:42.65 2:27.35 2:14.84
22 Geraldin Correa SO-2 Lewis-Clark 1:59.19 2:20.22 2:56.68 2:16.02 2:03.40