January 22, 2023
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NAIA A NAIA B Conference Carolinas Appalachian AC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.78 6.11 7.39 5.83
2 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.80 6.53 6.94 6.19
3 Devin Walton FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.84 6.78 8.69 6.71
4 Karo Oghomi FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.89 7.51 5.45 6.89
5 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 6.95 7.65 7.65 5.98
6 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 6.99 5.11 5.88 8.67
  Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 5.03 6.52 6.79
2 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.49 5.48 6.84
3 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.99 8.22 6.85
4 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.08 7.39 6.90
5 Karo Oghomi FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.03 7.37 6.88
6 Devin Walton FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.30 7.41 6.92
7 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 5.43 8.55 6.95
8 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 5.15 6.62 6.96
9 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 8.80 4.89 6.98
10 Cameron Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.43 6.18 7.02
11 Yastremski Johnson FR-1 Savannah State 7.35 9.11 7.06
12 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 7.00 7.43 7.07
13 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 6.49 5.85 7.13
14 Kaleb Jones JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.30 5.01 7.15
15 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 8.81 9.24 7.16
16 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6.05 8.72 7.20
17 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 5.35 6.50 7.22
18 Chandler Smith FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.60 8.92 7.25
19 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 9.32 9.32 7.28
20 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 8.43 6.67 7.33
21 Trisstan Weddington JR-3 Reinhardt 9.27 7.35 7.35
22 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 8.67 5.64 7.41
23 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.70 7.66 7.43
24 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 5.81 5.66 7.44
25 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 6.01 9.62 7.51
26 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 7.08 8.89 7.53
27 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 6.14 7.95 7.57
28 Christian Perez FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 5.32 5.92 7.59
29 Gavon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.58 9.18 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.79
8 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 6.96
12 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 7.07
14 Kaleb Jones JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.15
16 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.20
19 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.28
22 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 7.41
28 Christian Perez FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.59
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 8.50 5.62 6.79 5.69 6.85 8.50
5 Karo Oghomi FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.81 8.74 8.12 6.06 6.88 5.10
9 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 5.24 7.82 8.87 9.01 6.98 7.82
13 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 5.07 8.13 8.70 5.71 7.13 8.06
17 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 8.16 9.39 5.64 5.49 7.22 8.23
24 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 8.93 8.63 9.30 8.26 7.44 8.56
27 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 9.54 8.10 6.51 8.41 7.57 8.26
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 6.84
6 Devin Walton FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.92
15 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 7.16
18 Chandler Smith FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.25
23 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.43
26 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 7.53
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.90
7 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 6.95
10 Cameron Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.02
11 Yastremski Johnson FR-1 Savannah State 7.06
20 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 7.33
21 Trisstan Weddington JR-3 Reinhardt 7.35
25 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 7.51
29 Gavon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.65

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 7.03 6.82 7.57
2 Karo Oghomi FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.10 6.86 6.11
3 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.88 6.88 7.09
4 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.25 6.90 5.32
5 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 6.98 6.91 8.92
6 Devin Walton FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.85 6.96 6.69
7 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.61 6.88 6.33
8 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 5.63 6.95 8.41
9 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 6.98 6.98 8.31
10 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 6.59 7.01 5.61
11 Marc Crespi JR-3 Christian Bros. 6.31 7.08 5.60
12 Yastremski Johnson FR-1 Savannah State 9.10 7.11 8.61
13 Cameron Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.45 7.04 5.21
14 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 6.05 7.11 7.68
15 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 6.63 7.13 7.78
16 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 8.68 7.17 5.09
17 Kaleb Jones JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8.31 7.22 9.25
18 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 5.15 7.25 5.30
19 Chandler Smith FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.12 7.26 8.50
20 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 5.14 7.34 7.78
21 Trisstan Weddington JR-3 Reinhardt 7.89 7.37 8.70
22 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 8.13 7.39 5.55
23 Caleb Kariuki JR-3 Montevallo 8.22 7.40 9.03
24 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 6.82 7.41 8.82
25 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 6.23 7.41 5.41
26 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 8.75 7.41 8.23
27 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 5.73 7.43 5.28
28 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 7.92 7.47 5.91
29 Gavon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 7.43 7.50 7.58
30 Taleo Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 7.90 7.52 9.25
31 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 7.91 7.53 7.53
32 Christian Perez FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 8.80 7.58 9.40
33 Joshua Cohill SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 9.67 7.61 6.17
34 AJ Rathbun SO-2 Point 9.60 7.68 6.38
35 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 5.43 7.75 5.89
36 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 6.14 7.77 6.61
37 Jack Sutphen FR-1 U. of the South 10.35 7.96 7.88
38 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 6.63 8.08 8.65
39 Gabe Gamble FR-1 Montevallo 5.67 8.09 10.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rodney Heath Jr. SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.82
11 Marc Crespi JR-3 Christian Bros. 7.08
14 Kelvin Oppong SO-2 Clayton State 7.11
21 Trisstan Weddington JR-3 Reinhardt 7.37
36 Jeremiah Bolden FR-1 Edward Waters 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Winfred Porter SO-2 Savannah State 6.91
8 Matthew Gray FR-1 Montevallo 6.95
22 Dedrick Gates SO-2 Miss. Univ. for Women 7.39
24 Isaac Jones SO-2 Point 7.41
33 Joshua Cohill SO-2 Bethel (Tenn.) 7.61
35 Jakobe Thomas SO-2 Mississippi Valley 7.75
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Gerard Sapena JR-3 Louisiana Tech 5.44 6.88 6.47 6.33 6.88 6.06 6.75
9 De'Andre Wade JR-3 Point 8.73 6.98 9.01 6.64 6.08 8.66 5.80
13 Cameron Scott FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.33 7.04 7.11 7.40 6.55 6.48 7.96
19 Chandler Smith FR-1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.90 7.26 6.76 7.12 6.97 5.30 8.43
25 Orlando Booker FR-1 Christian Bros. 7.34 7.41 9.49 8.45 7.19 7.49 7.71
28 Tito Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 6.88 7.47 6.95 7.92 9.19 9.64 8.22
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Karo Oghomi FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.97 6.86
7 Marshall Ellis SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.88 6.88
15 Kody Gibbs JR-3 Edward Waters 6.63 7.13
18 D'Eris Jackson SR-4 Clayton State 5.51 7.25
29 Gavon Hall-Huggins FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 9.08 7.50
30 Taleo Bethel SO-2 Edward Waters 9.70 7.52
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devin Walton FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.17 5.36 6.96 5.57
12 Yastremski Johnson FR-1 Savannah State 8.75 8.46 7.11 5.19
16 Terry Simmons FR-1 Mississippi Valley 6.74 8.25 7.17 7.60
23 Caleb Kariuki JR-3 Montevallo 5.33 8.44 7.40 7.55
27 Zarhary Graves FR-1 Morehouse 5.95 5.65 7.43 5.21
31 Jermaine Carter FR-1 Reinhardt 5.50 8.14 7.53 6.48
32 Christian Perez FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 9.78 5.54 7.58 5.69
37 Jack Sutphen FR-1 U. of the South 9.32 8.76 7.96 9.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mateo Smith FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.59 8.63 5.87 6.90 8.56
10 Camren Bailey FR-1 Reinhardt 7.64 6.80 5.26 7.01 5.75
17 Kaleb Jones JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.14 7.87 5.92 7.22 9.03
20 Andrew Powers JR-3 Edward Waters 8.08 5.73 6.10 7.34 9.25
26 Mateen Smith FR-1 LeMoyne-Owen 9.12 9.64 5.19 7.41 5.86
34 AJ Rathbun SO-2 Point 9.07 8.76 9.37 7.68 6.84
38 Omar White-Evans FR-1 Morehouse 6.71 6.95 8.97 8.08 9.62
39 Gabe Gamble FR-1 Montevallo 6.96 7.04 7.20 8.09 6.15