May 13-15, 2022
|
Texas Tech - Lubbock, TX
|
3281 ft. elevation

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:42.00 4:28.62 10
2 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:42.87 3:04.99 8
3 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:44.66 3:19.95 6
4 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:46.10 3:30.28 5
5 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 3:46.72 3:44.46 4
6 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 3:47.69 3:04.43 3
7 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:48.95 4:14.14 2
8 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:54.88 4:08.98 1
9 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:58.19 3:10.56 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 2:45.22 3:03.09 2:58.62 2:51.92 3:14.25 3:43.27 3:52.20
2 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 2:37.57 4:14.37 4:05.36 2:55.58 3:22.59 3:45.10 4:14.37
3 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:28.30 4:01.89 3:57.41 4:31.01 3:21.58 3:43.97 3:57.41
4 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:40.73 3:40.73 4:30.28 4:12.26 3:42.98 3:45.23 4:37.04
5 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:01.70 4:20.22 4:15.73 4:51.62 2:57.22 3:44.32 4:29.19
6 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 4:09.65 4:05.11 4:55.04 2:38.87 2:52.49 3:46.95 2:41.14
7 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:38.28 3:02.28 4:14.29 2:55.53 3:20.28 3:45.03 4:43.54
8 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 4:12.27 4:34.80 4:14.53 4:48.31 4:05.52 3:45.24 3:24.97
9 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:41.84 3:04.11 2:43.65 4:32.75 3:04.11 3:47.29 3:51.84
10 Stephen Kielhofner SO-2 Kansas State 3:47.76 4:38.38 4:10.77 3:29.36 3:56.97 3:50.06 4:29.17
11 Jack Vincent FR-1 Kansas State 3:35.26 4:39.12 3:54.18 3:49.45 4:39.12 3:56.54 5:00.41
12 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 3:59.05 4:01.42 4:48.75 3:33.02 3:54.32 3:56.68 3:47.22
13 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 4:08.54 2:56.85 4:53.95 3:23.14 4:46.78 3:58.98 3:01.63
14 Ryan Martin SO-2 TCU 4:27.74 3:05.73 3:44.32 3:29.85 3:03.32 4:01.20 4:15.68
15 Noah Winters FR-1 TCU 4:09.66 3:35.72 4:50.86 4:38.74 4:31.47 4:02.38 5:15.10
16 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:32.63 3:43.95 3:36.65 3:48.82 3:17.17 4:03.42 3:24.48
17 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 3:53.75 3:02.62 4:57.06 3:14.80 3:34.28 4:03.49 3:29.41
18 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 4:08.25 2:54.51 4:47.58 4:03.34 4:25.46 4:05.79 3:09.26
19 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 3:04.38 4:03.38 3:53.54 4:05.83 4:35.33 4:05.83 3:51.08
20 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 4:58.21 5:05.60 4:21.24 4:50.82 4:38.49 4:06.45 3:17.16
  Noah Stevenson SR-4 Kansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:30.16 3:43.27
3 Cruz Gomez SO-2 Texas 3:37.25 3:43.97
5 Crayton Carrozza SO-2 Texas 3:44.32 3:44.32
7 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:29.28 3:45.03
8 Hadley Splechter SO-2 Kansas State 3:38.49 3:45.24
12 Joe Schaefer SO-2 Iowa State 2:45.68 3:56.68
13 Justice Dick JR-3 Kansas 3:58.98 3:58.98
14 Ryan Martin SO-2 TCU 4:56.68 4:01.20
15 Noah Winters FR-1 TCU 5:15.10 4:02.38
17 Quenton Walion FR-1 Kansas 3:31.84 4:03.49
19 David Thompson SR-4 Iowa State 4:30.42 4:05.83
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:45.10
4 Nehemia Too SR-4 Iowa State 3:45.23
6 Yusuf Bizimana SO-2 Texas 3:46.95
9 Christopher Middleton-Pearson SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:47.29
10 Stephen Kielhofner SO-2 Kansas State 3:50.06
11 Jack Vincent FR-1 Kansas State 3:56.54
16 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:03.42
18 Jason Gomez JR-3 Iowa State 4:05.79
20 Stone Burke FR-1 TCU 4:06.45
  Noah Stevenson SR-4 Kansas State DNF