May 13-15, 2022
|
Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 2:11.10 1:48.69 1:52.05 1:33.01 2:11.10 2:09.98 10
2 Cole Johnson SR-4 Michigan 1:45.50 1:37.64 1:52.23 1:26.42 2:10.19 2:13.56 8
3 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 2:15.87 1:57.91 1:52.29 1:41.07 1:21.98 1:48.93 6
4 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:40.01 1:54.62 1:52.37 1:22.03 2:24.96 1:35.52 5
5 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 2:11.82 1:23.37 1:52.66 1:56.04 2:12.94 1:39.14 4
6 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:53.85 2:24.29 1:52.72 2:25.41 1:23.42 2:00.61 3
7 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:54.99 2:22.04 1:52.73 2:24.30 1:51.61 1:56.12 2
8 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 2:20.06 1:36.01 1:52.95 1:55.21 1:33.75 1:36.01 1
9 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 2:17.22 1:25.77 1:54.35 2:26.37 2:24.09 1:58.93 -

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 2:19.70 1:49.14 1:41.50 1:42.60 2:21.89 2:14.25
2 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:24.56 1:49.81 1:28.95 1:20.17 1:19.07 1:56.40
3 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 2:09.99 1:50.16 1:40.25 2:15.50 2:21.01 1:32.54
4 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:49.68 1:50.78 1:56.32 2:07.40 1:30.84 1:58.54
5 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 2:11.37 1:52.28 1:34.32 1:57.90 1:34.32 2:12.49
6 Cole Johnson SR-4 Michigan 2:11.15 1:49.29 1:55.85 1:41.64 2:11.15 2:07.87
7 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:34.78 1:50.21 1:18.25 2:00.13 2:01.24 1:29.27
8 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 2:01.27 1:50.24 2:04.58 2:17.80 1:48.04 2:14.50
9 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:50.49 1:50.49 1:25.08 2:08.17 2:02.65 1:59.33
10 Yukichi Ishii FR-1 Penn State 1:29.89 1:50.97 1:25.45 2:13.17 1:55.41 1:26.56
11 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:53.24 1:51.02 1:59.91 1:46.58 1:23.27 2:13.23
12 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 2:17.87 1:51.18 1:30.06 2:21.20 1:43.40 1:18.94
13 Parker Raymond SO-2 Indiana 1:22.31 1:51.22 2:15.69 1:51.22 2:02.35 1:35.65
14 Cooper Williams SR-4 Indiana 2:21.47 1:51.39 2:12.56 1:40.26 1:24.66 1:32.46
15 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 2:24.85 1:51.42 1:44.74 1:57.00 1:24.68 2:12.59
16 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 1:18.10 1:51.56 2:22.80 1:33.71 2:18.34 1:41.52
17 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 2:02.81 1:51.64 2:19.55 1:59.46 1:51.64 1:49.41
18 Hudson Kugel SR-4 Wisconsin 2:00.79 1:51.84 2:16.45 2:17.57 2:07.50 2:13.09
19 Ansel Fellman SO-2 Wisconsin 1:42.04 1:52.13 1:57.74 1:34.19 1:40.92 1:39.80
20 John Petruno JR-3 Michigan State 2:00.22 1:52.35 1:27.64 1:46.74 2:10.33 2:24.94
21 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 1:22.09 1:52.44 1:55.82 2:16.06 2:22.80 1:18.71
22 Solomon Lawrence SR-4 Maryland 2:11.76 1:52.61 2:19.64 2:08.38 1:59.37 1:34.60
23 Nick Bryant JR-3 Nebraska 1:25.80 1:52.89 2:13.21 2:24.50 1:50.64 2:16.60
24 Eric Albright FR-1 Maryland 1:44.17 1:53.22 2:00.02 2:09.07 2:09.07 2:13.60
25 Chase McGeehan JR-3 Maryland 2:27.37 1:53.36 2:00.17 2:14.90 2:09.23 2:14.90
26 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 1:29.82 1:53.69 1:36.64 1:34.37 1:50.28 2:17.57
27 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 2:21.90 1:54.43 1:42.99 2:21.90 1:59.01 2:00.16
28 Maxwell Myers JR-3 Maryland 2:06.38 1:54.89 2:16.72 1:43.41 2:19.02 1:31.92
29 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 1:21.77 1:55.17 2:19.36 2:18.21 2:17.06 2:00.93
30 Christopher Hill SO-2 Rutgers 1:24.13 1:55.24 1:20.67 2:15.99 1:42.57 2:04.46
31 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 1:20.69 1:55.27 1:26.46 1:48.36 1:33.37 1:43.75
32 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 1:34.57 1:55.33 2:23.01 1:27.65 1:50.72 1:34.57
33 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 2:29.01 1:55.51 1:43.96 1:38.19 2:02.44 1:45.12
34 Sam Marran SO-2 Rutgers 2:28.54 1:56.04 2:01.85 2:00.69 1:23.55 2:09.97
35 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 2:30.28 1:56.49 2:09.31 2:16.30 1:25.04 2:18.63
36 Martin Strong FR-1 Iowa 1:24.88 1:57.88 1:24.88 2:04.96 1:31.95 1:46.10
37 Chris Smith JR-3 Rutgers 1:41.34 1:59.22 1:47.30 1:59.22 2:03.99 2:06.38
38 Darius Smallwood FR-1 Penn State 1:40.25 2:02.25 1:54.92 1:25.58 2:10.81 1:32.91
39 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 2:13.24 2:04.52 1:32.15 1:54.56 1:55.81 1:37.13
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Miles Brown FR-1 Michigan 1:23.09 2:10.25 1:52.28 1:44.42 2:24.85
20 John Petruno JR-3 Michigan State 1:51.23 1:42.24 1:52.35 2:01.34 1:54.60
27 Jalen Smith JR-3 Michigan State 1:23.54 1:56.72 1:54.43 2:20.75 2:19.61
29 Cameron Cooper SR-4 Ohio State 2:21.66 2:20.51 1:55.17 1:48.26 2:02.08
35 Seth Eliason JR-3 Minnesota 1:56.49 1:49.50 1:56.49 1:54.16 1:32.03
36 Martin Strong FR-1 Iowa 2:27.35 1:35.49 1:57.88 2:03.78 2:30.89
38 Darius Smallwood FR-1 Penn State 2:27.93 1:46.36 2:02.25 2:19.37 2:12.03
39 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 1:58.30 1:28.41 2:04.52 1:40.87 2:41.88
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Domenic Perretta SR-4 Penn State 1:50.78 1:51.89 1:46.35 1:23.09 2:04.08 1:30.84 2:10.72
12 Henry Johnson FR-1 Michigan 1:51.18 2:18.98 1:27.84 1:18.94 1:55.63 2:04.53 1:56.74
15 Armando Bryson SO-2 Iowa 1:51.42 2:13.71 2:12.59 2:17.05 2:17.05 1:57.00 2:08.14
18 Hudson Kugel SR-4 Wisconsin 1:51.84 1:50.73 2:07.50 1:27.24 1:25.00 1:54.08 1:28.36
21 Nick Couyoumjian SO-2 Indiana 1:52.44 2:13.81 2:01.44 1:23.21 2:02.56 2:19.43 1:58.07
30 Christopher Hill SO-2 Rutgers 1:55.24 2:14.83 2:19.44 1:29.89 1:50.63 2:03.31 2:01.01
32 William Merrick FR-1 Illinois 1:55.33 1:35.73 2:17.25 1:29.96 2:23.01 2:09.17 2:26.47
33 Reece Proctor SO-2 Indiana 1:55.51 1:27.79 2:25.55 1:39.34 2:29.01 2:00.13 1:55.51
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Camden Marshall FR-1 Indiana 1:38.23 1:49.14 1:41.50
6 Cole Johnson SR-4 Michigan 2:04.59 1:49.29 1:27.44
11 Spencer Gudgel SO-2 Iowa 1:22.16 1:51.02 1:41.03
13 Parker Raymond SO-2 Indiana 2:07.91 1:51.22 1:21.19
16 Thomas Shilgalis JR-3 Michigan 1:34.83 1:51.56 1:42.64
24 Eric Albright FR-1 Maryland 1:22.65 1:53.22 1:26.05
25 Chase McGeehan JR-3 Maryland 1:46.56 1:53.36 2:14.90
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Olivier Desmeules SO-2 Penn State 1:49.81 1:28.95 1:53.11 2:01.89 1:37.73 1:38.83 2:16.17
7 Nick Miller JR-3 Ohio State 1:50.21 1:35.89 1:22.66 1:52.42 1:30.38 2:17.77 1:46.91
8 Alec Still JR-3 Iowa 1:50.24 2:20.01 1:28.20 2:06.78 1:17.17 2:18.91 1:25.99
14 Cooper Williams SR-4 Indiana 1:51.39 1:34.69 2:13.67 2:19.24 2:21.47 2:05.87 1:26.89
17 Alex Kenish FR-1 Ohio State 1:51.64 2:01.69 1:20.38 2:20.67 1:46.06 2:08.39 2:09.51
23 Nick Bryant JR-3 Nebraska 1:52.89 2:12.09 2:14.34 1:21.28 1:34.83 1:48.38 2:23.37
31 Jeremy Kloss FR-1 Michigan State 1:55.27 1:29.91 2:19.48 2:01.04 1:35.68 1:49.51 2:12.56
37 Chris Smith JR-3 Rutgers 1:59.22 2:19.49 2:29.03 1:28.23 1:40.15 1:33.00 2:11.15
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Abdullahi Hassan SO-2 Wisconsin 1:27.03 1:45.76 1:50.16 2:19.91 1:33.64 1:53.47
9 Antonio Abrego FR-1 Iowa 1:51.60 1:26.19 1:50.49 1:37.24 1:38.34 2:11.49
10 Yukichi Ishii FR-1 Penn State 2:20.94 1:31.00 1:50.97 1:43.21 1:52.08 1:34.33
19 Ansel Fellman SO-2 Wisconsin 1:56.62 1:42.04 1:52.13 1:51.01 1:29.71 2:22.41
22 Solomon Lawrence SR-4 Maryland 1:21.08 2:07.25 1:52.61 2:03.88 1:28.97 2:19.64
26 Daniel Mattern JR-3 Nebraska 1:51.42 1:33.23 1:53.69 1:59.38 2:05.06 1:59.38
28 Maxwell Myers JR-3 Maryland 2:13.28 1:54.89 1:54.89 1:39.96 2:05.23 2:12.13
34 Sam Marran SO-2 Rutgers 2:06.49 1:29.35 1:56.04 2:18.09 1:28.19 1:25.87