May 12, 2022
|
Oral Roberts Oneok Sport Complex - Tulsa, OK

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ackeen Colley SR-4 Western Illinois 1:37.18 2:11.03 1:49.19 2:21.95 1:32.82 10
2 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:17.95 1:33.81 1:50.36 2:12.44 2:05.81 8
3 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:55.34 1:45.36 1:50.90 2:23.07 2:11.98 6
4 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:55.49 2:17.69 1:51.04 1:44.38 2:24.36 5
5 Maxwell Gifford JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:37.14 1:23.74 1:51.65 1:24.86 1:33.79 4
6 Lucas Hofer JR-3 Western Illinois 1:21.54 2:01.75 1:51.69 1:43.88 1:47.23 3
7 Daniels Bambals SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:24.41 2:22.93 1:52.54 2:12.80 1:59.30 2
8 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 2:18.81 1:33.70 1:55.67 2:02.61 1:48.73 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:04.56 1:50.23
2 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:58.20 1:51.51
3 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:58.83 1:52.10
4 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:49.40 1:51.63
5 Lucas Hofer JR-3 Western Illinois 1:46.74 1:52.35
6 Ackeen Colley SR-4 Western Illinois 2:01.14 1:53.21
7 Maxwell Gifford JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:46.75 1:52.36
8 Daniels Bambals SR-4 Oral Roberts 2:17.19 1:52.45
9 Aden Baughman SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:42.11 1:53.45
10 Dylan Blake SO-2 South Dakota 1:33.28 1:53.75
11 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:34.53 1:53.89
12 John Morrison SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 2:19.07 1:53.99
13 Mason Sindelar FR-1 South Dakota 1:27.43 1:55.03
14 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:49.56 1:55.32
15 Matthew Russell SR-4 North Dakota 1:57.73 1:55.42
16 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 2:04.66 1:56.50
17 Braden Peters JR-3 South Dakota 1:26.30 1:56.61
18 Brendan Scott SO-2 South Dakota 2:01.84 1:57.15
19 Gage Mostad FR-1 North Dakota 1:55.43 1:59.00
20 Jeremie Bokata SO-2 Western Illinois 2:23.23 2:01.38
21 Luke Olson SO-2 South Dakota 2:25.71 2:02.44
22 Zachary King JR-3 North Dakota 2:00.58 2:04.31
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daniel Burkhalter SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:51.51
4 Jacob Rodin JR-3 North Dakota State 1:51.63
8 Daniels Bambals SR-4 Oral Roberts 1:52.45
11 Alec Nelson SO-2 North Dakota 1:53.89
15 Matthew Russell SR-4 North Dakota 1:55.42
17 Braden Peters JR-3 South Dakota 1:56.61
20 Jeremie Bokata SO-2 Western Illinois 2:01.38
22 Zachary King JR-3 North Dakota 2:04.31
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Riley Bauer SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:50.23
5 Lucas Hofer JR-3 Western Illinois 1:52.35
7 Maxwell Gifford JR-3 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:52.36
10 Dylan Blake SO-2 South Dakota 1:53.75
12 John Morrison SO-2 St. Thomas (Minn.) 1:53.99
14 Richard Brown SO-2 Western Illinois 1:55.32
19 Gage Mostad FR-1 North Dakota 1:59.00
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Tom Breuckman JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:52.10 1:43.14 2:07.80
6 Ackeen Colley SR-4 Western Illinois 1:53.21 2:03.40 1:28.31
9 Aden Baughman SO-2 Oral Roberts 1:53.45 1:21.69 2:26.35
13 Mason Sindelar FR-1 South Dakota 1:55.03 2:20.34 2:11.14
16 Zach Long SO-2 North Dakota 1:56.50 2:15.14 2:09.32
18 Brendan Scott SO-2 South Dakota 1:57.15 2:26.44 1:41.92
21 Luke Olson SO-2 South Dakota 2:02.44 2:12.24 1:30.61