May 12-13, 2022
|
Concordia (Neb.) - Seward, NE
ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B NCAA DII Prov

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dominic Archer FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.08 13.61 12.86 10.80 10.59
2 Trevin Chandler SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 13.41 9.52 9.41 10.81 10.92
3 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 12.34 9.42 13.96 10.82 12.56
4 Ryan Kotey JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.44 12.81 7.92 10.85 10.64
5 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.92 7.63 13.19 10.90 8.18
6 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 14.34 8.72 7.72 11.03 13.02
7 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.04 13.72 11.27 11.15 9.26

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 10.85 0.2
2 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 10.91 -1.5
3 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 10.93 0.2
4 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 10.97 0.2
5 Dominic Archer FR-1 Briar Cliff 10.99 -1.5
6 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.01 -1.2
7 Trevin Chandler SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 11.01 -1.2
8 Ryan Kotey JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.01 -1.5
9 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 11.06 0.2
10 Jadae Moore FR-1 Doane 11.12 -1.5
11 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.23 0.2
12 Torrey White SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 11.24 -1.2
13 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 11.24 -1.2
14 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 11.24 0.2
15 Paul Marchand SO-2 Graceland 11.35 -1.5
16 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.37 0.2
17 Braeden Knutson SO-2 Jamestown 11.41 -1.5
18 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 11.42 -1.2
19 Deontae Howard FR-1 Mount Marty 11.46 -1.2
20 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.51 -1.5
21 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.71 -1.2
22 Colby Sugden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.05 -1.5
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Mark Noel JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 10.02 11.01 9.80 14.10 7.93 12.56
7 Trevin Chandler SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 8.59 11.01 11.01 8.59 11.78 12.78
12 Torrey White SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 14.39 11.24 13.72 8.43 13.94 11.02
13 James Wilson-Shirah SR-4 Ottawa 12.26 11.24 11.36 13.72 12.59 8.21
18 Robert Robinson FR-1 Graceland 11.20 11.42 13.48 8.00 8.45 8.80
19 Deontae Howard FR-1 Mount Marty 9.06 11.46 9.40 14.21 12.84 9.29
21 Calvin Range SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 11.60 11.71 8.67 8.44 11.01 13.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.86 10.91 9.50 11.79
5 Dominic Archer FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.96 10.99 12.86 11.10
8 Ryan Kotey JR-3 Briar Cliff 11.23 11.01 12.56 12.12
10 Jadae Moore FR-1 Doane 12.24 11.12 8.23 9.46
15 Paul Marchand SO-2 Graceland 10.45 11.35 11.13 9.42
17 Braeden Knutson SO-2 Jamestown 8.79 11.41 10.50 9.02
20 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 9.90 11.51 12.32 13.93
22 Colby Sugden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.50 12.05 10.13 8.56
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Xavier Hurell FR-1 Graceland 13.78 12.70 10.85
3 David Mvundura SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.75 13.01 10.93
4 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 13.06 12.40 10.97
9 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 11.62 10.29 11.06
11 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.01 8.65 11.23
14 Andrew Mahoney FR-1 Doane 12.48 9.45 11.24
16 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 8.76 14.78 11.37

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ben Jefferies SO-2 Briar Cliff 20.70 24.50 19.43 19.86 21.12 16.06 23.66
2 Cade Kleckner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 16.64 16.00 17.72 25.07 21.61 15.56 25.07
3 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 27.79 22.76 20.13 19.04 21.88 20.13 23.20
4 Ryan Kotey JR-3 Briar Cliff 25.19 22.12 26.28 19.50 21.90 22.12 21.25
5 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 27.93 23.68 21.00 17.65 22.34 20.11 15.64
6 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 27.64 27.87 25.17 25.40 22.47 23.15 28.54
7 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 27.54 28.89 17.38 23.48 22.57 29.12 18.96
8 Nurye Brookins-Cornell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16.63 17.32 19.14 19.82 22.78 15.95 17.32
9 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18.74 18.05 20.36 22.44 23.13 20.36 17.35
10 David Hernandez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.96 23.22 28.48 23.22 23.93 19.39 24.65
11 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 28.32 20.16 28.56 22.80 24.00 23.28 20.88
12 Marc Freiberg SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 19.61 22.28 26.88 25.67 24.21 29.78 28.81
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.13 16.89
10 David Hernandez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.93 18.67
12 Marc Freiberg SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 24.21 28.09
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jake Knott FR-1 Morningside 28.77 29.22 28.32 27.64 22.47 22.70 26.74
7 Tulsa Janish JR-3 Briar Cliff 26.86 25.96 28.22 27.09 22.57 18.29 20.77
8 Nurye Brookins-Cornell FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 28.25 27.80 22.10 25.06 22.78 28.71 19.37
11 Jon Fosler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 18.72 28.80 25.20 24.00 24.00 22.80 28.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ben Jefferies SO-2 Briar Cliff 21.12
2 Cade Kleckner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 21.61
3 Adrien Patigny FR-1 Midland 21.88
4 Ryan Kotey JR-3 Briar Cliff 21.90
5 Cameron Gordon SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 22.34

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nathan Simons SO-2 Mount Marty 58.00 42.31 47.54
2 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 36.11 49.11 48.14
3 Malual Angok FR-1 Mount Marty 56.88 1:02.82 49.46
4 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 55.64 52.10 50.58
5 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 45.72 1:05.54 50.80
6 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 39.89 53.70 51.14
7 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 37.95 1:05.13 51.28
8 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 36.70 48.08 51.69
9 Osiel Ochoa FR-1 Briar Cliff 47.21 54.47 51.87
10 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 38.85 38.32 52.49
11 Sam Plante FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 42.06 1:06.01 53.23
12 Micah Willweber SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 54.67 58.54 55.22
  Donovan Breckenridge FR-1 Mount Marty DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Corey Durham FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 50.30 41.15 37.09 57.41 50.80 38.61
6 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 41.94 47.05 39.38 56.77 51.14 53.70
7 James Lane FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:06.67 56.41 57.95 36.93 51.28 57.95
8 Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 39.29 1:02.03 36.19 54.28 51.69 54.80
9 Osiel Ochoa FR-1 Briar Cliff 52.91 53.95 53.95 48.24 51.87 37.35
11 Sam Plante FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 48.98 51.64 44.18 39.93 53.23 53.23
12 Micah Willweber SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 54.12 1:01.85 40.87 1:02.40 55.22 40.87
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nathan Simons SO-2 Mount Marty 47.54
2 Chris Moffett FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 48.14
3 Malual Angok FR-1 Mount Marty 49.46
4 Wlices Ramos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 50.58
10 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 52.49
  Donovan Breckenridge FR-1 Mount Marty DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Bartel SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 2:16.59 1:53.82 1:48.13 1:43.58 1:48.13 2:25.69
2 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:23.14 1:53.89 1:19.73 2:12.12 2:21.23 1:45.92
3 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:51.02 1:54.45 2:05.90 1:41.86 2:21.92 2:05.90
4 Joe Anderson JR-3 Dordt 1:22.85 1:55.06 2:18.08 2:07.72 1:20.55 1:28.60
5 Landon Eckhardt   Unattached 2:27.83 1:55.49 2:17.44 1:35.86 2:17.44 2:20.90
6 Matt Goeckel Senior Tallgrass TC 1:22.05 1:55.56 1:20.90 2:14.05 1:55.56 1:34.76
7 Aidan Wheelock SO-2 Doane 1:40.89 1:55.96 1:33.93 1:54.80 2:19.16 1:42.05
8 Camden Beller SR-4 Morningside 1:33.17 1:56.46 2:08.11 1:28.51 1:30.84 1:22.69
9 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 2:22.08 1:57.42 2:00.95 2:11.51 2:26.78 2:15.04
10 Jordan Tasler SO-2 Doane 1:29.97 1:58.38 2:06.67 2:07.85 2:27.98 2:23.24
11 Ryan Evans FR-1 Doane 2:19.08 1:58.87 2:23.84 2:22.65 1:25.59 2:32.16
12 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.51 1:59.03 1:24.52 2:31.17 1:24.52 1:24.52
13 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:24.26 1:59.22 2:26.64 2:24.26 2:32.61 1:24.65
14 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 1:33.02 1:59.25 1:24.67 1:38.98 2:31.45 1:24.67
15 Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane 2:15.98 1:59.28 2:32.68 2:08.83 2:11.21 1:41.39
16 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 2:23.18 1:59.31 1:52.16 1:42.61 1:59.31 2:01.70
17 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:15.12 1:59.57 2:18.71 2:06.75 2:24.68 2:09.14
18 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:30.06 2:00.08 1:52.88 1:28.86 1:30.06 1:56.48
19 Bret Sy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 2:15.00 2:02.72 1:39.41 1:45.54 2:11.31 1:30.82
20 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:35.67 2:04.24 1:44.37 1:44.37 2:03.00 2:10.46
21 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:36.90 2:04.52 1:48.34 1:40.87 1:27.17 1:32.15
22 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:47.69 2:09.74 2:11.04 1:58.07 1:46.39 2:20.12
23 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:43.94 2:09.92 2:26.81 1:51.74 2:37.21 2:04.73
24 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:57.28 2:10.31 1:44.25 2:01.19 2:16.83 2:15.53
25 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:20.75 2:11.54 2:16.81 1:36.03 2:07.60 2:43.11
26 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:45.48 2:11.84 2:46.12 2:26.35 1:52.07 2:50.08
27 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:27.37 2:15.20 2:11.15 2:38.19 2:51.71 2:01.68
  Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Ryan Evans FR-1 Doane 1:27.97 2:15.52 2:17.89 2:30.97 2:01.25 1:58.87
13 Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:15.91 1:56.84 1:59.22 2:29.03 2:33.80 1:59.22
18 Nerwuin Echeverria FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:37.27 2:30.10 1:26.46 1:32.47 2:26.50 2:00.08
19 Bret Sy SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 1:28.36 1:29.59 2:38.31 1:27.14 1:56.59 2:02.72
21 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:10.75 2:19.47 2:41.88 1:44.60 2:21.96 2:04.52
22 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:47.37 2:07.15 1:45.09 2:46.07 2:40.88 2:09.74
23 Kevin Flannigan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:15.12 2:11.22 2:47.60 1:56.93 2:11.22 2:09.92
26 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:14.48 1:44.16 2:26.35 2:14.48 2:19.75 2:11.84
27 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:11.15 2:54.41 1:50.87 2:24.67 1:42.76 2:15.20
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Robert Amaro JR-3 Briar Cliff 1:40.99 1:57.42
10 Jordan Tasler SO-2 Doane 2:09.04 1:58.38
12 Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:34.04 1:59.03
14 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 1:33.02 1:59.25
15 Trace Ebert SO-2 Doane 2:12.40 1:59.28
16 Pierce Klaassen SR-4 Tabor 1:40.22 1:59.31
17 Diego Zaragoza FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:07.94 1:59.57
20 AJ Bohon SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:40.27 2:04.24
24 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:05.10 2:10.31
25 Jaylen Townes SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:10.23 2:11.54
  Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Isaiah Bartel SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:48.13 1:53.82 2:22.28 2:14.31 2:02.93
2 Liam Neidig SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.73 1:53.89 1:29.98 1:51.62 2:01.87
3 Eric Vazquez SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:01.32 1:54.45 2:03.61 2:21.92 2:03.61
4 Joe Anderson JR-3 Dordt 2:19.23 1:55.06 2:21.53 2:27.28 1:29.75
5 Landon Eckhardt   Unattached 2:00.11 1:55.49 1:54.34 1:55.49 1:31.24
6 Matt Goeckel Senior Tallgrass TC 1:40.54 1:55.56 1:41.70 2:02.50 2:19.83
7 Aidan Wheelock SO-2 Doane 1:31.61 1:55.96 2:13.36 1:36.25 2:20.32
8 Camden Beller SR-4 Morningside 1:44.82 1:56.46 2:17.43 1:54.13 1:55.30
  Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalen Dockweiler SO-2 Doane 4:37.51 2:59.57 3:53.20 4:53.84 4:02.53
2 Camden Sesna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:10.63 4:20.00 3:54.23 2:43.96 4:38.74
3 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:21.10 4:55.73 3:56.58 4:06.05 4:39.17
4 Ablel Gebreselase JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:48.21 3:56.91 3:56.91 3:45.07 4:56.14
5 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:58.92 4:43.89 3:58.56 3:18.01 3:18.01
6 Lukaas Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 5:10.61 3:30.26 3:58.93 4:20.44 4:03.71
7 Dillon Callaway FR-1 Tabor 4:29.55 4:34.37 4:00.67 3:10.13 4:19.93
8 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:56.06 2:58.25 4:00.87 5:13.14 3:48.83
9 Williams Henry   Unattached 4:49.83 2:57.80 4:03.55 5:04.44 2:50.49
10 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 3:44.21 4:01.27 4:03.70 2:50.59 4:13.45
11 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 3:04.19 3:48.99 4:08.90 3:09.17 4:26.33
12 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 3:33.21 4:46.08 4:29.88 3:46.70 4:48.78
13 Jeremiah Arndt FR-1 Doane 4:23.81 4:07.50 4:31.97 4:59.17 4:10.22
14 Collin Sprock Senior Unattached 4:39.92 3:19.54 4:37.14 4:53.77 4:06.66
  Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Lukaas Simonson JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 4:58.67 3:58.93 3:11.15 4:51.50 4:39.55
8 Brett Schoenhofer FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 4:29.78 4:00.87 3:12.70 4:32.19 3:36.79
11 Masen Louviere SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 4:53.71 4:08.90 3:53.97 4:08.90 3:06.68
12 Colton Underwood FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:27.19 4:29.88 4:46.08 5:23.86 3:46.70
13 Jeremiah Arndt FR-1 Doane 4:59.17 4:31.97 4:26.53 5:45.41 3:29.42
14 Collin Sprock Senior Unattached 3:44.49 4:37.14 3:47.26 5:10.40 5:29.80
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Kalen Dockweiler SO-2 Doane 3:53.20 2:47.91 4:23.52
2 Camden Sesna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:54.23 2:43.96 3:58.92
3 Max Lindgren SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:56.58 4:43.90 4:29.71
4 Ablel Gebreselase JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 3:56.91 3:49.81 3:30.85
5 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3:58.56 4:17.65 4:51.05
7 Dillon Callaway FR-1 Tabor 4:00.67 5:05.65 4:51.21
9 Williams Henry   Unattached 4:03.55 2:55.36 3:34.33
10 Mauro Arancibia Campos SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 4:03.70 4:06.14 4:54.88
  Slavoski Wright JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:06.87 15:09.77 15:00.76 11:51.60 17:33.89 18:00.92 14:06.72
2 Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:44.29 15:40.95 15:04.76 16:08.10 16:53.34 11:54.76 11:27.62
3 Brian Santiago JR-3 Mount Marty 12:49.40 19:04.72 15:38.29 11:34.34 15:19.53 14:32.61 15:47.68
4 Elvis Rojas-King FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:06.12 18:48.16 15:40.13 19:44.57 15:21.33 18:19.96 15:02.53
5 Brayden Myers SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:26.44 17:06.54 15:41.78 14:07.61 17:15.96 12:24.01 18:50.14
6 Giovanni Rios FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 18:11.35 12:48.69 15:49.00 14:14.10 17:52.37 17:33.39 18:58.80
7 Dawson Adams FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:22.42 18:34.78 15:52.80 13:01.30 19:22.42 15:24.22 12:32.72
8 Jenson Starr SO-2 William Woods 12:10.14 13:17.39 16:00.71 17:46.39 11:50.93 13:17.39 15:51.11
9 Brendan Briody SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 13:19.18 20:08.52 16:14.61 20:08.52 17:13.09 14:17.66 11:22.23
10 Jakob Tadlock FR-1 Doane 20:00.74 13:36.90 16:24.21 20:59.79 13:56.58 12:28.00 19:31.21
11 Austin Hess SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 14:55.70 15:45.46 16:35.22 12:16.47 20:44.03 18:34.65 12:06.51
12 Trey Galvan FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19:52.07 19:09.88 17:34.93 20:34.27 13:32.30 17:24.38 15:49.44
13 Braiden Sturtevant FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 18:01.41 21:22.85 17:40.20 13:57.56 16:15.39 19:36.83 19:15.62
14 Falk Thieme   Unattached 22:03.47 21:51.55 19:52.31 17:17.31 23:50.78 25:26.16 20:04.24
  Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Luis Perez FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gregorio Flores Senior Unattached 25:59.55 30:06.79 31:41.88 22:30.34 25:59.55 29:09.73
2 Austin O'Dwyer SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:04.60 40:10.61 32:24.04 26:34.12 23:39.15 26:34.12
  Dylan Stoltzfus SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jared Stark SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ryan Heline FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Johnathan Bowen SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jenson Starr SO-2 William Woods DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 17.94 14.88 14.58
2 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 16.28 11.10 14.80
3 Dustin Jarboe SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 18.24 14.80 14.95
4 Jacob Skinner JR-3 Tabor 11.10 16.49 14.99
5 Andrew Paster SR-4 Central Missouri 19.26 17.44 15.16
6 Braden Richardson SR-4 Ottawa 10.82 19.35 15.23
7 Malachi Jackson SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 17.39 18.76 15.25

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 14.70 0.4
2 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 14.77 1.7
3 Jacob Skinner JR-3 Tabor 14.77 1.7
4 Dustin Jarboe SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 14.93 1.7
5 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 15.13 1.7
6 Malachi Jackson SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 15.26 1.7
7 Andrew Paster SR-4 Central Missouri 15.39 0.4
8 Braden Richardson SR-4 Ottawa 15.49 0.4
9 Jake Long SR-4 Doane 15.64 0.4
10 James Reeder SR-4 Ottawa 15.93 1.7
11 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 16.04 0.4
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Jathan Deberry SR-4 Central Missouri 14.77 13.89
3 Jacob Skinner JR-3 Tabor 14.77 14.92
4 Dustin Jarboe SR-4 MidAmerica Nazarene 14.93 13.89
5 Austin Freiberg SO-2 Morningside 15.13 12.71
6 Malachi Jackson SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 15.26 15.87
10 James Reeder SR-4 Ottawa 15.93 15.30
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zach Turner FR-1 Doane 14.70 14.56 13.53 16.76
7 Andrew Paster SR-4 Central Missouri 15.39 18.93 13.24 12.01
8 Braden Richardson SR-4 Ottawa 15.49 15.49 18.28 11.16
9 Jake Long SR-4 Doane 15.64 13.61 14.55 12.20
11 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 16.04 16.53 14.12 20.54

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 1:00.95 52.54 1:02.00 57.27 49.39 59.37
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 1:02.12 53.55 46.06 1:01.05 1:09.62 56.23
3 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 56.50 54.85 42.24 1:11.31 1:00.89 57.60
4 Brian Clausen SO-2 Hastings 46.72 54.96 1:10.90 57.71 1:10.35 44.52
5 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 58.35 55.04 1:02.20 1:04.95 1:07.70 57.80
6 Mark Cooke SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 1:11.65 55.54 1:09.43 44.44 50.55 53.32
7 Connor Hartzler FR-1 Hastings 1:12.26 55.58 47.25 57.81 53.92 1:03.37
8 David Hernandez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:03.23 55.95 59.31 1:07.70 46.44 1:05.47
9 Braeden Knutson SO-2 Jamestown 45.95 57.43 44.80 46.52 1:09.49 1:01.45
10 Andrew Pick Freshman Unattached 54.42 1:00.46 1:08.32 48.37 1:11.35 47.77
11 Marc Freiberg SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 46.11 1:02.31 1:01.69 1:14.15 57.33 1:14.15
12 Kennard Issac SO-2 Ottawa 1:08.16 1:03.11 1:00.59 1:15.10 1:16.37 47.97
  Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chantz Minear FR-1 Grand View 52.48 51.95 58.91 1:06.94 54.09 53.55 59.44
6 Mark Cooke SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 42.21 43.88 51.10 1:08.32 43.33 55.54 1:03.87
7 Connor Hartzler FR-1 Hastings 41.13 1:10.03 1:12.26 40.02 44.47 55.58 1:05.03
8 David Hernandez SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:11.06 1:03.23 48.12 54.28 43.65 55.95 59.87
9 Braeden Knutson SO-2 Jamestown 1:10.64 52.27 1:11.22 1:11.22 1:00.88 57.43 1:08.35
10 Andrew Pick Freshman Unattached 53.81 1:11.95 45.95 1:17.39 42.93 1:00.46 58.05
11 Marc Freiberg SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 45.49 44.24 44.24 1:03.56 43.62 1:02.31 1:07.92
12 Kennard Issac SO-2 Ottawa 1:09.43 1:10.69 1:09.43 48.60 1:14.47 1:03.11 1:15.74
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Toby Penner JR-3 Tabor 49.92 46.76 40.99 53.59 48.87 52.54 37.31
3 Paxon Fleming FR-1 Briar Cliff 51.56 1:10.76 1:06.92 51.56 1:04.18 54.85 46.08
4 Brian Clausen SO-2 Hastings 59.91 1:07.60 47.82 1:05.96 50.57 54.96 1:08.70
5 Peyton Miller SR-4 Dordt 55.59 1:09.35 52.29 44.04 1:06.05 55.04 1:00.55
  Logan Hammond SR-4 Doane DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Luke Skinner SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:13.95 9:52.73 10:20.43
2 Peter Shippy JR-3 Dordt 9:22.47 11:20.59 11:03.72
3 Thaniel Schroeder JR-3 Dordt 9:31.26 6:51.31 11:14.09
4 Jean-Benoit Merte SO-2 John Brown 9:35.48 10:44.54 7:00.10
5 Brig Merritt JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:39.32 6:51.32 7:49.25
6 Kaden Cooley SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:51.01 10:02.83 8:40.09
7 Eli Vedral SO-2 Creighton 9:58.89 9:34.94 11:52.68
8 Taegan Loy SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 10:13.21 11:20.67 7:09.25
9 Michael Gallegos FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:12.03 13:33.16 11:52.36
10 Gus Stephanos JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 11:33.04 9:49.09 13:10.07
  Brendan Erwin SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Grand View Madsen, Albert, Desequeira, Collins 41.73 53.84
8 Kansas Wesleyan Kyser, Dixon, Davis, Murphy 41.85 45.62
9 Bethany (Kan.) Chandler, Ojo, Range, Gordon 42.14 31.19
11 Jamestown Gumke, Green, Kludt, Knutson 43.80 42.05
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 NW Missouri Cavagna, Dos Santos, Griffin, Klein 52.95 35.44 48.88 37.48 40.73 40.73 44.81
2 Central Missouri James, Lay, Hesker, Goodwin 32.24 38.76 28.56 42.44 43.25 40.80 45.70
3 Briar Cliff Archer, Jefferies, Janish, Kotey 32.82 29.13 50.05 41.43 49.64 41.02 32.00
4 Chadron State Roden, Bozeman, Efeturi, Trembly 46.59 41.65 47.01 44.53 37.52 41.23 38.76
5 MidAmerica Nazarene Bussey, O'Brien, Williams, Ballah 52.44 41.71 47.90 38.82 35.93 41.29 49.55
6 Benedictine (Kan.) Caplinger, Merrifield, Morris, Roberts 32.43 33.26 37.83 53.21 43.65 41.57 39.91
10 Graceland Marchand, Robinson, Sellars, Hurell 30.85 44.80 43.11 51.98 36.77 42.26 52.41
  Concordia (Neb.) Kleckner, Ross, Jennings, Rathe DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Blake Morgan SO-2 NW Missouri 2.32m 1.50m 2.05m 1.58m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.12
    XXX
2 Jonathan Carter SR-4 NW Missouri 2.50m 1.60m 2.00m 2.56m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Grant Brouwer SR-4 Dordt 1.64m 2.30m 2.00m 2.28m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Brady Creech FR-1 Hastings 2.10m 1.90m 2.00m 1.96m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXO
  • 2.05
    XXX
5 Aaron Shepard JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.54m 2.15m 1.95m 1.56m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Richard Harbols FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2.11m 1.62m 1.90m 2.38m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
6 Jade Cass FR-1 South Dakota Mines 2.41m 1.63m 1.90m 2.38m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
8 Wyatt Loga SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2.38m 1.82m 1.90m 1.33m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
9 Jonah Friedrichsen Sophomore Unattached 1.48m 1.69m 1.90m 2.03m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
10 Jacob Glines SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.56m 2.17m 1.90m 1.71m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
11 Hadyn Bieling FR-1 Ottawa 1.54m 1.39m 1.90m 1.75m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
  Carter Reckling FR-1 Doane NH NH NH NH NH
  • 2.00
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Lane Knisley JR-3 Hastings 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Chase Berry SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.80m 15' 9"
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    P
  • 4.60
    XO
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.75
    P
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXX
3 Mike Pulliam SO-2 Doane 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.30
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
3 Julius Dickmander   Unattached 4.60m 15' 1"
  • 4.30
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    O
  • 4.70
    XXX
5 Zach Zohner SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25"
  • 4.30
    P
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Zach Bennetts JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) NH NH
  • 4.60
    XXX
  Braedon Gumke JR-3 Jamestown NH NH
  • 4.45
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Gilbert JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.75m 8.00m 8.44m 7.34m 5.95m 24' 1"
  • 6.87 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.96 (+0.0)
  • 7.16 (-1.8)
  • 7.08 (+0.0)
  • 7.34 (0.6)
2 Jeremiah Bridges SR-4 South Dakota Mines 6.23m 7.11m 7.26m 7.33m 6.30m 24' 0.75"
  • 7.09 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.10 (-0.6)
  • 6.90 (-1.0)
  • 7.33 (0.6)
3 Cole Schmidt JR-3 Hastings 5.26m 5.54m 6.34m 7.20m 6.05m 23' 7.5"
  • 7.10 (-0.9)
  • 7.20 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Marcus Klein SR-4 NW Missouri 6.35m 6.20m 8.53m 7.05m 4.94m 23' 1.75"
  • 6.93 (0.3)
  • 7.04 (0.8)
  • 7.05 (-1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.89 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
5 Eryk Kyser SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 6.14m 6.62m 6.28m 6.90m 8.63m 22' 7.75"
  • 6.90 (+0.0)
  • 6.51 (1.8)
  • 6.25 (-1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • 6.80 (0.3)
6 Tim Ballah JR-3 MidAmerica Nazarene 5.21m 5.69m 6.11m 6.86m 6.93m 22' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.77 (-1.2)
7 Joel Rathe SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 6.34m 7.84m 6.21m 6.82m 5.05m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.50 (-0.9)
  • 6.62 (1.8)
  • 6.82 (-1.3)
  • 6.71 (-0.9)
  • 6.57 (+0.0)
  • 6.68 (-1.6)
8 Paul Marchand SO-2 Graceland 5.14m 4.74m 8.11m 6.59m 8.17m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.53 (0.9)
  • 6.59 (2.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.56 (-0.3)
  • 6.32 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
9 Mason Schleis SO-2 Mount Marty 6.23m 6.10m 7.81m 6.56m 6.30m 21' 6.25"
  • 6.55 (-1.5)
  • 6.56 (1.4)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Deontae Howard FR-1 Mount Marty 6.65m 7.82m 6.98m 6.52m 8.22m 21' 4.75"
  • 6.22 (-1.1)
  • 6.52 (0.6)
  • 6.34 (-1.7)
11 Darius Archuleta FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.49m 7.12m 7.24m 6.19m 5.57m 20' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12 (0.6)
  • 6.19 (1.9)
12 Damond Anderson SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.41m 7.65m 4.80m 6.07m 7.22m 19' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07 (-0.5)
  • FOUL  
13 Marc Freiberg SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.62m 3.80m 4.84m 5.20m 4.94m 17' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.20 (-2.2)
  • 5.06 (-1.8)
  De'Mario Hanson SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Lorenzo Jones SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.86m 11.89m 17.83m 48' 9" 0.9
  • 14.81 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27 (+0.0)
  • 14.86 (0.9)
  • 14.07 (-1.2)
  • 14.68 (+0.0)
2 Derrick Nwagwu SO-2 Chadron State 14.83m 11.57m 18.83m 48' 8" +0.0
  • 14.62 (0.1)
  • 14.68 (0.5)
  • 14.83 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 14.64 (-0.9)
  • 14.12 (+0.0)
3 Kalil Murphy FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 14.63m 12.58m 10.24m 48' 0" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63 (+0.0)
  • 14.22 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Vince Lauenroth SO-2 Doane 14.47m 13.31m 12.01m 47' 5.75" 0.3
  • 14.00  
  • 14.08 (+0.0)
  • 14.47 (0.3)
  • 14.18 (1.0)
  • 14.25 (+0.0)
  • 14.22 (+0.0)
5 Brock Voth JR-3 Chadron State 14.32m 15.90m 17.90m 46' 11.75" -0.3
  • 14.08 (-0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87 (+0.0)
  • 14.30 (0.6)
  • 14.32 (-0.3)
  • 14.29 (+0.0)
6 William Colgin SO-2 Tabor 14.04m 10.11m 10.53m 46' 0.75" +0.0
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.96 (0.7)
  • 14.04 (+0.0)
  • 12.68 (+0.0)
  • 13.82 (+0.0)
7 Damond Anderson SR-4 Briar Cliff 14.01m 13.73m 16.53m 45' 11.75" +0.0
  • 13.35 (+0.0)
  • 14.01 (+0.0)
  • 13.38 (-0.3)
  • 13.41 (+0.0)
  • 13.55 (-0.7)
  • 13.68 (+0.0)
8 Joss Linse SR-4 Chadron State 13.62m 11.44m 10.49m 44' 8.25" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.62 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60 (-0.6)
9 Bryce Brown SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 13.58m 15.21m 16.98m 44' 6.75" +0.0
  • 13.41  
  • 13.58 (+0.0)
  • 13.47 (1.4)
  • 13.52 (-0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Trystan Brandt SR-4 Doane 13.56m 12.61m 10.98m 44' 6" -0.2
  • 13.34 (0.7)
  • 13.56 (-0.2)
  • 13.39 (+0.0)
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Damond Anderson SR-4 Briar Cliff 12.47m 17.93m 15.27m 18.07m 12.61m 14.01m 16.11m 45' 11.75"
10 Trystan Brandt SR-4 Doane 16.41m 15.87m 14.92m 16.81m 16.41m 13.56m 15.73m 44' 6"
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Lorenzo Jones SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.85m 17.24m 12.19m 17.68m 14.86m 15.31m 11.89m 48' 9" 0.9
2 Derrick Nwagwu SO-2 Chadron State 10.97m 11.72m 12.31m 14.83m 14.83m 18.39m 15.87m 48' 8" +0.0
3 Kalil Murphy FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 16.09m 18.14m 10.53m 12.58m 14.63m 10.83m 17.41m 48' 0" +0.0
4 Vince Lauenroth SO-2 Doane 12.88m 14.04m 10.56m 11.43m 14.47m 14.61m 18.52m 47' 5.75" 0.3
5 Brock Voth JR-3 Chadron State 16.90m 16.18m 17.90m 17.76m 14.32m 15.47m 14.46m 46' 11.75" -0.3
6 William Colgin SO-2 Tabor 17.83m 16.85m 12.64m 15.58m 14.04m 11.79m 14.32m 46' 0.75" +0.0
8 Joss Linse SR-4 Chadron State 16.07m 11.30m 14.16m 14.57m 13.62m 15.12m 17.16m 44' 8.25" +0.0
9 Bryce Brown SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 12.36m 14.26m 9.51m 11.81m 13.58m 16.02m 17.38m 44' 6.75" +0.0

Men Shot Put COLLEGE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andy Amos SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 13.86m 18.28m 19.80m 15.23m 10.66m 49' 11.75"
  • 14.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • 15.23  
  • 14.80  
  • 14.47  
2 Zach Stacy SO-2 Grand View 16.47m 11.85m 12.43m 14.45m 16.47m 47' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
3 Luke Rettedal FR-1 Mount Marty 13.74m 14.31m 10.77m 14.17m 17.85m 46' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  • 13.90  
4 Justice Miller FR-1 Grand View 10.71m 13.24m 16.77m 14.09m 12.68m 46' 2.75"
  • 13.63  
  • 14.09  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.65  
5 Tyler Chaffee JR-3 Baker 17.29m 10.87m 15.06m 13.94m 11.57m 45' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.94  
6 Niles Siefken JR-3 Grand View 9.61m 17.57m 16.06m 13.73m 10.16m 45' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.73  
  • FOUL  
7 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 12.08m 11.82m 9.96m 13.28m 9.83m 43' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.28  
8 Blake Willey FR-1 Grand View 11.99m 14.41m 8.92m 12.75m 11.99m 41' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.75  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Shot Put OPEN

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 18.95m 62' 2.25"
  • 18.11  
  • 18.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 18.56m 60' 10.75"
  • 17.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 16.82m 55' 2.25"
  • 16.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.82  
4 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 16.80m 55' 1.5"
  • 16.27  
  • 15.86  
  • 16.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Caden Milmine SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.52m 54' 2.5"
  • 15.45  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.79  
  • 15.88  
  • 16.52  
  • FOUL  
6 Alex Herman FR-1 Midland 15.54m 51' 0"
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Josh Lewis FR-1 Midland 15.50m 50' 10.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • 15.50  
  Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matthew Campbell SR-4 Doane FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw COLLEGE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Andy Amos SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 46.74m 153' 4"
  • 43.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.23  
  • 46.22  
  • 46.00  
  • 46.74  
2 Austen Rozelle FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 46.48m 152' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.71  
  • 44.94  
  • 46.48  
3 Jorden Morales SO-2 Jamestown 46.20m 151' 7"
  • 44.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.28  
  • 45.83  
  • 46.20  
  • FOUL  
4 Trey Dickey FR-1 Doane 46.05m 151' 1"
  • 45.01  
  • 43.36  
  • 45.03  
  • 44.58  
  • 46.05  
  • 44.82  
5 Ben Moll SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44.35m 145' 6"
  • 42.78  
  • 43.04  
  • 42.24  
  • 44.35  
  • 42.23  
  • FOUL  
6 Patrick Hudson JR-3 Hastings 43.42m 142' 5"
  • 43.42  
  • 38.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 David Hipshire SO-2 NW Missouri 43.19m 141' 8"
  • 40.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Discus Throw OPEN

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin Villars SR-4 Hastings 51.55m 57.22m 169' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.26  
  • 51.55  
2 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 49.36m 40.97m 161' 11"
  • 46.03  
  • 49.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Niles Siefken JR-3 Grand View 48.81m 35.14m 160' 2"
  • 48.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Nate Daugherty-Parrish JR-3 Missouri Western 48.15m 52.00m 158' 0"
  • 43.20  
  • 48.15  
  • 45.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.81  
5 Connor Wiggins JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 46.07m 51.14m 151' 2"
  • 45.87  
  • 44.20  
  • 45.00  
  • 45.99  
  • 46.07  
  • 45.90  
6 Zach Johnson JR-3 Tabor 45.95m 58.36m 150' 9"
  • 43.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.95  
7 Turner Scow SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 45.70m 58.50m 149' 11"
  • 43.39  
  • 43.64  
  • 43.95  
  • 43.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.70  
8 Trey Miller JR-3 Central Missouri 33.24m 32.24m 109' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 30.81  
  • 32.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.26  
  • 33.24  
9 Dallas Thompson JR-3 Missouri Western 31.71m 38.37m 104' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.71  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men Hammer Throw COLLEGE

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Andy Amos SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 44.00m 53.59m 56.41m 54.72m 68.26m 185' 1"
  • 53.05  
  • 56.10  
  • 56.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 Ben Moll SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 54.31m 38.71m 53.77m 44.63m 41.94m 176' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.12  
  • 53.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Gavin Frantz SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 61.24m 54.26m 53.72m 56.94m 46.74m 176' 3"
  • 53.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.30  
4 Darien Semedo SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 48.51m 44.25m 53.31m 67.17m 38.92m 174' 11"
  • 51.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.31  
  • 52.90  
  • 52.31  
  • FOUL  
5 William DeLay JR-3 Midland 40.66m 47.00m 52.81m 41.72m 68.12m 173' 3"
  • 52.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.76  
  • 52.10  
6 Dagne' Buck JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 60.04m 59.52m 52.21m 59.52m 46.99m 171' 3"
  • 51.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.13  
  • 52.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Trey Dickey FR-1 Doane 59.10m 40.44m 51.84m 64.28m 44.06m 170' 1"
  • 49.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 51.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Philip Quackenbush JR-3 Hastings 41.63m 41.63m 51.40m 41.12m 63.74m 168' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.12  
  • 51.40  
  • 50.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Brady Klute SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 43.66m 46.08m 48.51m 46.57m 53.36m 159' 2"
  • 48.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.59  
  • 48.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Brandon Rezac JR-3 Doane 44.10m 37.39m 47.93m 53.68m 54.16m 157' 3"
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Christopher Zanotto JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 34.40m 51.36m 47.12m 40.05m 33.93m 154' 7"
  • 47.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Blake Willey FR-1 Grand View 47.71m 47.71m 46.32m 57.44m 35.20m 152' 0"
  • 46.32  
  • 45.66  
  • FOUL  

Men Hammer Throw OPEN

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nathan Houser   Unattached 65.05m 213' 5"
  • 62.03  
  • 64.21  
  • 63.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 63.16  
  • 65.05  
2 Daniel Reynolds SO-2 Chadron State 62.07m 203' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 57.98  
  • 58.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 57.90  
  • 62.07  
3 Dylan Kucera JR-3 Midland 60.46m 198' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 58.08  
  • 50.16  
  • 60.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Matthew Campbell SR-4 Doane 60.17m 197' 5"
  • 56.40  
  • 57.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 60.17  
  • FOUL  
5 Shane Collins SO-2 Chadron State 59.87m 196' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 59.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.26  
6 Tyler Summers SR-4 Hastings 59.85m 196' 4"
  • 54.12  
  • 58.20  
  • 58.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 59.85  
7 Jordan Garr SR-4 Missouri Western 58.84m 193' 0"
  • 56.13  
  • 56.96  
  • 58.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.84  
8 Chris Wren SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 58.14m 190' 9"
  • 54.41  
  • 57.84  
  • 58.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 58.07  
9 Luke Partridge FR-1 Doane 56.80m 186' 4"
  • 53.13  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 54.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 56.80  
10 Alex Goracke SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 54.01m 177' 2"
  • 54.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Quentin Webert SR-4 William Woods 52.86m 173' 5"
  • 52.00  
  • 52.79  
  • 52.86  
12 Connor Wiggins JR-3 Nebraska-Kearney 51.05m 167' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 49.78  
  • 51.05  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Brock Johnson SO-2 Doane 63.10m 53.93m 45.84m 60.40m 39.37m 43.14m 176' 11"
  • 53.83  
  • 48.87  
  • 53.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.99  
  • 51.55  
2 Justice Miller FR-1 Grand View 53.31m 53.85m 58.70m 47.93m 56.54m 64.08m 176' 8"
  • 51.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 53.85  
  • 52.24  
  • 52.83  
  • FOUL  
3 Nick Allen SO-2 MidAmerica Nazarene 59.26m 51.53m 56.17m 41.74m 48.95m 47.92m 169' 1"
  • 51.53  
  • 47.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Gabriel De Valle SR-4 Baker 50.73m 51.24m 58.93m 57.90m 64.56m 42.53m 168' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 50.12  
  • 50.25  
  • 45.45  
  • 51.24  
  • 48.88  
5 Sean Madsen JR-3 Grand View 58.79m 47.41m 58.79m 50.25m 51.68m 44.09m 155' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 44.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.29  
  • 47.41  
  • FOUL  
6 Patrick Giersch SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 49.64m 45.54m 41.90m 58.75m 54.65m 31.88m 149' 5"
  • 42.67  
  • 43.35  
  • 45.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.95  
  • 43.53  
7 Nikolas Herman SR-4 Jamestown 48.65m 44.23m 53.96m 30.96m 44.23m 35.38m 145' 1"
  • 44.04  
  • 44.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Josh Taylor SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 37.50m 43.60m 55.37m 50.14m 33.14m 31.83m 143' 0"
  • 42.86  
  • 43.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.02  
9 Trey Miller JR-3 Central Missouri 43.66m 38.64m 45.60m 32.46m 29.75m 38.25m 126' 9"
  • 35.72  
  • 38.64  
  • 28.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dakota Schmidt JR-3 NW Missouri FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL